Single-Mode Lasers

Single-Mode Lasers have a higher beam quality than multimode lasers. Typically, a laser with an M2 value less than 1.3 is regarded as ‘single-mode.’

The spatial mode structure of a diode laser is determined by the ridge width of the waveguide, similarly as the core of a fiber-optic cable.   For single-mode laser diodes, the ridge width is determined by the wavelength of the laser but is typically between 3 to 10 microns wide.  Such a narrow waveguide allows for single transverse electric (TE) and transverse magnetic (TM) modes to be supported resulting in a perfect TEM­00 beam profile.  The limited volume associated with having such a narrow active area results in far less power generation and much larger power densities at the facet, but it also results in a much lower capacitance allowing for quicker switching, therefore, making single-mode laser diodes far superior for high-speed applications.  Single-mode laser diodes are available in both free space and fiber coupled packaging configurations.

Here at RPMC Lasers, we offer a wide range of wavelengths from UV as low as 349 nm to LWIR up to 16 µm with single-mode outputs, including DFB, DBR, and VBG stabilized, single-frequency diodes, as well as VCSELs, QCLs, single-mode CW DPSS and CW Fiber lasers, gas lasers, and more. These single-mode lasers are the ideal for a diverse range of applications including fiber laser seedingconfocal fluorescence microscopy, gas sensing, and telecommunications, just to name a few.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Duty Package
HPFL GFL2 MFL TBS 1.5um CW/CW Modulated Fiber Lasers CW Fiber Lasers 1529-1610 2.0, 5.0, 30.0 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LRL 1.5um NLW CW Fiber Lasers CW Fiber Lasers 1530-1564 0.032, 1.0 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
1030L-1XB: 1030nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1030 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port
1030L-2XB: 1030nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1030 0.200, 0.280, 0.400 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
1064L-2XB: 1064nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1064L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port
1064L-2XB: 1064nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1064L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.200, 0.280, 0.400 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
1123L-1XB: 1123nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1123L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1123 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
1319L-1XB: 1319nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1319L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1319 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
1550L-1XA LD Module 1550 0.080, 0.120 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
mfl1 thfl1 1um CW/CW Modulated Fiber Lasers CW Fiber Lasers 1060-1080 60.0, 100.0 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
hpfl2 mfl2 thfl2 2um CW/CW Modulated Fiber Lasers CW Fiber Lasers 1760-2050 4.0, 40.0 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
320 NX CW DPSS Lasers 320 0.050, 0.100, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Narrow
349 NX CW DPSS Lasers 349 0.050, 0.100, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Narrow
405L-1XA: 405nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 405L-1XA LD Module 405 0.100, 0.150, 0.180 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
IO Matchbox 405nm Laser 405L-2XA LD Module 405 0.015, 0.030, 0.040 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
450L-3XA: 450nm Laser (HP MM Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 450L-1XA LD Module 450 0.035, 0.050, 0.060 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
488L-1XA: 488nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 488L-1XA LD Module 488 0.020, 0.030, 0.040 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
488L-2XA: 488nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 488L-2XA LD Module 488 0.010, 0.015, 0.030 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
IO Matchbox 505nm Laser 505L-1XA LD Module 505 0.060 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
515L-1XA LD Module 515 0.010, 0.020, 0.025 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
520L-1XA: 520nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 520L-1XA LD Module 520 0.040, 0.070, 0.080 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
520L-2XA: 520nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 520L-2XA LD Module 520 0.025, 0.035, 0.040 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
532L-1XB: 532nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.100, 0.150, 0.160, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port
532L-2XB: 532nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.025, 0.040, 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port Narrow
532L-4XB: 532nm Laser (HP DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-4XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port Narrow
532L-4XB: 532nm Laser (HP DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-6XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port Narrow
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-1XA LD Module 633 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-2XA LD Module 633 0.035, 0.040, 0.070 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
638L-1XA: 638nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-1XA LD Module 638 0.060, 0.080, 0.100, 0.120, 0.170, 0.500, 0.600 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-2XA LD Module 638 0.060, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
660L-1XA: 660nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 660L-1XA LD Module 660 0.060, 0.080, 0.090, 0.110 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
783L-2XA: 783nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 783L-2XA LD Module 783 0.070, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
785L-1XA: 785nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-1XA LD Module 785 0.120, 0.150, 0.170 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
785L-2XA: 785nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-2XA LD Module 785 0.080, 0.100, 0.130 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
IO Matchbox 808nm Laser 808L-1XA LD Module 808 0.110 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
830L-1XA: 830nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-1XA LD Module 830 0.070, 0.090, 0.130 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
830L-2XA: 830nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-2XA LD Module 830 0.050, 0.070, 0.080 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
850L-1XA: 850nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 850L-1XA LD Module 850 0.070, 0.110, 0.130 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
915L-1XA: 915nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 915L-1XA LD Module 915 0.080, 0.140, 0.170 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
975L-1XA: 975nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 975L-1XA LD Module 975 0.100, 0.140, 0.170 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
He-Ne Power Supplies HeNe Lasers 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL405 Single Emitter 405 0.300, 0.600, 1.0, 3.5 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space CW 5.6mm, 9mm
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL633 Single Emitter 633 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL637 Single Emitter 637 0.007, 0.120, 0.250, 0.450, 1.0, 1.2 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space CW 5.6mm, 9mm
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL638 Single Emitter 638 0.005, 0.007, 0.010, 0.015, 0.120, 0.170, 0.200, 0.700, 1.5, 2.2, 2.4 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space CW 3.8mm, 5.6mm, 9mm
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL639 Single Emitter 639 0.010, 0.012, 0.020, 0.025, 0.030, 0.200, 0.210 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL640 Single Emitter 640 0.045 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL642 Single Emitter 642 0.065, 0.090, 0.150 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL649 Single Emitter 649 0.150 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL6548FG Single Emitter 660 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL658 Single Emitter 658 0.035, 0.085 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL660 Single Emitter 660 0.100, 0.110, 0.120, 0.130, 0.150, 0.210 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL670 Single Emitter 670 0.010, 0.015 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm, 9mm
HL675 Single Emitter 675 0.210 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm, 9mm
HL685 Single Emitter 685 0.055 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL63603TG HL690 Single Emitter 690 0.035, 0.210 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL705 Single Emitter 705 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL730 Single Emitter 730 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL830 Single Emitter 830 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL852 Single Emitter 852 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
LBX-1064 LD Module 1064 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-375 LD Module 375 0.070 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-395 LD Module 375 0.120 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-405 LD Module 405 0.050, 0.100, 0.180, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-415 LD Module 415 0.120 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-445 LD Module 445 0.100, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-450 LD Module 450 0.070 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-458 LD Module 457.9 0.070 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-473 LD Module 473 0.100, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-488 LD Module 488 0.040, 0.050, 0.060, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-505 LD Module 505 0.070 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-515 LD Module 515 0.150 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-522 LD Module 522 0.070 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-633 LD Module 633 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-633S LD Module 633 0.040 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LBX-638 LD Module 638 0.100, 0.150, 0.180 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-642 LD Module 642 0.130 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-647 LD Module 647 0.140 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-660 LD Module 660 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-730 LD Module 730 0.040 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-785 LD Module 785 0.100, 0.250, 0.350 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-785S LD Module 785 0.150, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LBX-830S LD Module 830 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LBX-980 LD Module 980 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-1064S CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LCX-532 CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-532S CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LCX-553 CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-553S CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.050, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LCX-561 CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-561S CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LGK 7512 HeNe Lasers 594 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7608 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7610 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7627 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space
LGK 7628 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005, 0.007 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7634 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002, 0.003 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7650 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0005, 0.001 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7653 HeNe Lasers 633 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7654 HeNe Lasers 633 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7655 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0006, 0.001 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7665 HeNe Lasers 633 0.015, 0.018, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7672 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7785 HeNe Lasers 543 0.001, 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7786 HeNe Lasers 543 0.0005, 0.0007, 0.001, 0.0015 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7608 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0015 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7610 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7621 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002, 0.005 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space
LGR 7627 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7628 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7634 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7650 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7655 HeNe Lasers 633 0.001 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7656 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0005 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7660 HeNe Lasers 633 0.001 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7695 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0007 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LPX-532 CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LPX-532S CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LPX-553 CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LPX-553S CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LPX-561 CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LPX-561S CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LPX-607 LD Module 607 0.100, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LPX-640 CW DPSS Lasers 640 0.300, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LSX-785S LD Module 785 0.150 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB-G1 LD Module, Superluminescent 1300, 1370, 1430, 1480, 1550, 1680, 1700 0.006, 0.008, 0.010, 0.012, 0.013, 0.015, 0.030 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
LTC-ISB-G2 LD Module, Superluminescent 1300, 1340, 1390, 1430, 1480, 1550, 1615, 1680 0.010, 0.012, 0.018, 0.019, 0.020, 0.025, 0.032, 0.035, 0.040 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
Superlumiscent Laser Diodes LTC-OSE-G1 Superluminescent 1300, 1340, 1390, 1430, 1480, 1550, 1615, 1680 0.006, 0.008, 0.010, 0.012, 0.013, 0.015, 0.030 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
Superlumiscent Laser Diodes LTC-OSE-G2 Superluminescent 1300, 1340, 1390, 1430, 1480, 1550, 1615, 1680 0.010, 0.012, 0.018, 0.019, 0.020, 0.025, 0.032, 0.035, 0.040 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
LXCc Combiners: Multi-Wavelength Combiners LXCc Combiner Combiners Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
MatchBox Combiner MatchBox Combiner Combiners Multiple Wavelength Options 0.050, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
QL63F5SA QL63F5SA Single Emitter 637 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
R Series R0633 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 633 0.020, 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R Series R0638 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 638 0.025, 0.060, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC, Open Beam Stub Laser
R Series R0660 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 660 0.060 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space Narrow CW D-Type Module
R Series R0680 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 680 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R Series R0780 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 780 0.050, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R Series R0783 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 783 0.050, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R Series R0785 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 785 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.600 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R Series R0808 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 808 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.600 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R Series R0830 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 830 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.600 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R Series R0976 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 976 0.220, 0.500, 0.750, 4.0, 5.0 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R Series R1030 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1030 0.100, 0.280, 0.450 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R Series R1053 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1053 0.050, 0.120, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R Series R1064 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1064 0.050, 0.150, 0.300, 0.350, 0.600 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R1064.X Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1064 0.050, 0.120, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW Butterfly FC
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System RDS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode MM Fiber, SM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
REP1260-1300 LD Module, Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1260-1300 0.009, 0.012, 0.020, 0.022 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1380-1400 LD Module, Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1380-1400 0.008 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1500-1560 LD Module, Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1500-1560 0.005, 0.008, 0.016, 0.020, 0.022, 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1560-1600 LD Module, Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1560-1600 0.006, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1635-1670 LD Module, Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1635-1670 0.006 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1678-1720 LD Module, Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1678-1720 0.005 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1720-1770 LD Module, Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1720-1770 0.005 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1850-1880 LD Module, Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1850-1880 0.003, 0.014 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1908-1970 LD Module, Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1908-1970 0.0015, 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1970-2053 LD Module, Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1970-2053 0.003, 0.014 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP2300-2333 LD Module, Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 2300-2333 0.005 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW TO-39, Butterfly FC
RHAML-E RHAML-XXXX-YY-Z-E LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, Line
RHAML-XXXX-YY-Z LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, Line
RML126FC RML126FC LD Module Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber
RML150FC RML150FC LD Module Multiple Wavelength Options 0.080 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber
RML2040-XXXX-YY-ZZ LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 2.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, Line
RML2240 LD Module Multiple Wavelength Options 1.5 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode MM Fiber, SM Fiber
RML2540-XXXX-YY-ZZ LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 1.0, 2.0 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, Line
K635F03RN-0.400W: 635nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPK635S Single Emitter 635 0.002, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber CW Coaxial
RPM9-852-0100-S50 Single Emitter 852 0.070, 0.150 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 9mm, Butterfly - Open Beam
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1270S Single Emitter 1270 0.020, 0.030 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1290S Single Emitter 1290 0.020, 0.030 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1310S Single Emitter 1310 0.020, 0.030 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1330S Single Emitter 1330 0.020, 0.030 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1350S Single Emitter 1350 0.020, 0.030 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1370S Single Emitter 1370 0.020, 0.030 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1390S Single Emitter 1390 0.020, 0.030 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1410S Single Emitter 1410 0.015, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1430S Single Emitter 1430 0.015, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1450S Single Emitter 1450 0.015, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1470S Single Emitter 1470 0.015, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1490S Single Emitter 1490 0.015, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1510S Single Emitter 1510 0.015, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1530S Single Emitter 1530 0.015, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1550S Single Emitter 1550 0.015, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1570S Single Emitter 1570 0.015, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1590S Single Emitter 1590 0.015, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1610S Single Emitter 1615 0.015, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1625S Single Emitter 1625 0.015, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1650S Single Emitter 1650 0.015, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-405S Single Emitter 405 0.010, 0.120, 0.200, 0.250, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-445S Single Emitter 445 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-460S Single Emitter 460 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-480S Single Emitter 480 0.060, 0.080 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-488S Single Emitter 488 0.060, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-495S Single Emitter 495 0.060, 0.080 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-505S Single Emitter 505 0.050, 0.080 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-520S Single Emitter 520 0.030, 0.080, 0.140 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-635S Single Emitter 635 0.050, 0.180, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-650S Single Emitter 650 0.150, 0.180 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-690M Single Emitter 650 0.150, 0.180 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-785S Single Emitter 785 0.100, 0.120 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-830S Single Emitter 830 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.250 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-980S Single Emitter 980 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW TO-18
RWLP-1064S: 1064nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1064S Single Emitter 1064 0.005, 0.010, 0.015, 0.020, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-1270S: 1270nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1270S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1270 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-1290S: 1290nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1290S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1290 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-1310S: 1310nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1310S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1310 0.002, 0.003, 0.005, 0.010, 0.015 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-1330S: 1330nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1330S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1330 0.002, 0.003, 0.005, 0.010, 0.015 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-1350S: 1350nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1350S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1350 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-1370S: 1370nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1370S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1370 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-1410S: 1410nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1410S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1410 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
WSLP-1550-003m-9-DFB RWLP-1430-002m-9-DFB Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1430 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber Narrow CW Coaxial
RWLP-1430S: 1430nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1430S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1430 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-1450S: 1450nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1450S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1450 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-1470S: 1470nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1470S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1470 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-1490S: 1490nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1490S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1490 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-1510S: 1510nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1510S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1510 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-1530S: 1530nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1530S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1530 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
WSLP-1550-003m-9-DFB RWLP-1550-003m-9-DFB Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1550 0.003 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber Narrow CW Coaxial
RWLP-1550S: 1550nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1550S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1550 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-1570S: 1570nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1570S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1570 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-1590S: 1590nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1590S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1590 0.002, 0.005, 0.008 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-1610S: 1610nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1610S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1610 0.002, 0.005, 0.008 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-1625S: 1625nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1625S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1625 0.002, 0.005, 0.008 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-1650S: 1650nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1650S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1650 0.002, 0.005, 0.009 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-400S: 400nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-400S Single Emitter 400 0.015, 0.030 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-405S: 405nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-405S Single Emitter 405 0.001, 0.015, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-445S: 445nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-445S Single Emitter 445 0.001, 0.015, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050, 0.070, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-460S: 460nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-460S Single Emitter 460 0.030, 0.050, 0.080 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-473S: 473nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-473S Single Emitter 473 0.010, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-480S: 480nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-480S Single Emitter 480 0.010, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-488S: 488nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-488S Single Emitter 488 0.010, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-495S: 495nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-495S Single Emitter 495 0.010, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-505S: 505nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-505S Single Emitter 505 0.010, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-510S: 510nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-510S Single Emitter 510 0.010, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
WSLP-520-050m-M RWLP-520-050m-M Single Emitter 520 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers MM Fiber CW Coaxial
RWLP-520S: 520nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-520S Single Emitter 520 0.002, 0.005, 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050, 0.080 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-633S: 633nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-633S Single Emitter 633 0.030, 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-635S: 635nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-635S Single Emitter 635 0.001, 0.003, 0.005, 0.010, 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-660S: 660nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-660S Single Emitter 660 0.003, 0.005, 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-670S: 670nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-670S Single Emitter 670 0.003, 0.005, 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-685S: 685nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-685S Single Emitter 685 0.010, 0.015, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-705S: 705nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-705S Single Emitter 705 0.010, 0.015 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-730S: 730nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-730S Single Emitter 730 0.010, 0.015 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-785S: 785nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-785S Single Emitter 785 0.005, 0.020, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-808S: 808nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-808S Single Emitter 808 0.015, 0.020, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-820S: 820nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-820S Single Emitter 820 0.030, 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-830S: 830nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-830S Single Emitter 830 0.005, 0.030, 0.050, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-850S: 850nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-850S Single Emitter 850 0.002, 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050, 0.070 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-880S: 880nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-880S Single Emitter 880 0.001, 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-905S: 905nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-905S Single Emitter 905 0.002, 0.030, 0.050, 0.070, 0.080 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-940S: 940nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-940S Single Emitter 940 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
RWLP-980S: 980nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-980S Single Emitter 980 0.005, 0.010, 0.015 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Coaxial, 8-pin HHL
Solo-640 Solo-640 CW DPSS Lasers 640 0.500, 0.750, 1.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Narrow
R1Z5-TG420 TG-420 Single Emitter 420 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
R1Z5-TG430 TG-425 Single Emitter 425 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
R1Z5-TG430 TG-430 Single Emitter 430 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
R1Z5-TG435 TG-435 Single Emitter 435 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
R1Z5-TG440 TG-440 Single Emitter 440 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
R1Z5-TG445 TG-445 Single Emitter 445 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
R1Z5-TG450 TG-450 Single Emitter 450 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
R1Z5-TG455 TG-455 Single Emitter 455 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
R1Z5-TG460 TG-460 Single Emitter 460 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 5.6mm
Triplex-RWLS-445-520-635 Single Emitter, Turn-Key System 445, 520, 635 0.010, 0.015, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode MM Fiber, SM Fiber CW
RGB White Laser Diode RWLS RWLX Triplex-RWLX-445-520-635 Single Emitter 445, 520, 635 0.010, 0.015, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode MM Fiber, SM Fiber CW HHL
mirSense HHL UniMir 11.3um Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers, Quantum Cascade Lasers 11300 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Narrow CW HHL
mirSense HHL UniMir 13.4um Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers, Quantum Cascade Lasers 13400 0.005 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Narrow CW HHL
mirSense HHL UniMir 14.0um Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers, Quantum Cascade Lasers 14000 0.005 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Narrow CW HHL
mirSense HHL UniMir 14.9um Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers, Quantum Cascade Lasers 14900 0.005 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Narrow CW HHL
mirSense HHL UniMir 16.0um Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers, Quantum Cascade Lasers 16000 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Narrow CW HHL
R0Z9-Package-7060 VD-0808-CW VCSELs 808 0.300, 2.0, 4.0, 7.0, 10.0, 20.0, 100.0, 200.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 2016, 3535, 7060, T-mount
R0Z9-Package-2016 VD-0850 Pulsed VCSELs 850 10.0, 15.0, 25.0, 50.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Pulsed TO-16, TO-46
R0Z9-Package-2016 VD-0850-CW VCSELs 850 0.008, 0.200, 0.400, 0.700, 1.0, 2.0, 4.0, 8.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 2016, 3535, 7060, TO-18
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0940 Pulsed VCSELs 940 10.0, 25.0, 50.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Pulsed 3535, TO-46
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0940-CW VCSELs 940 0.008, 0.020, 0.060, 0.070, 0.140, 0.150, 0.160, 0.200, 0.250, 0.500, 2.0, 4.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space CW 2016, 3535, 7060, 5.6mm, TO-46

FL CW/CW Modulated Series

FL CW/CW Modulated SeriesRPMC offers a variety of standard and custom CW fiber laser options. Available in both OEM and Turnkey formats, our 1um, 1.5um and 2um fiber lasers are manufactured to Telcordia standards and can be modified to meet your applications requirements. With available powers up to 100W at 1um, 30W at 1.5um and 40W at 2um, our CW fiber lasers are suitable for a wide range of applications. Available options and configurations include narrow linewidth, single frequency outputs, C and L-band broadband sources, polarize maintaining fiber options, power tunability and high-speed triggering and modulation. Customized configurations are available upon request.

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series offers excellent performance and reliability in an ultra-compact “all-in-one” integrated laser head.  They come standard with an integrated internal voltage up-conversion that allows using a 5V power supply while maintaining low noise operation. The monolithic design of the Matchbox Series laser includes thermally stabilized optics in a hermetically sealed housing, ensuring reliable and maintenance-free operation.  All the Matchbox series modules include a 12-month warranty and are RoHS compliant.  All of these features make them the ideal laser source for integration into commercial flow cytometers.

Unik Series

UnikLaser Solo-780.24 QT

The Unik series of CW single-frequency lasers, featuring the Solo and Duetto configurations, are available at a variety of wavelengths with high average powers, making them well suited for a variety of highly specialized scientific and industrial applications. BRaMMS Technology® enables superior performance, high output powers, and outstanding beam properties in an overall compact footprint. The Unik Lasers Solo and Duetto series are utilized in a range of applications including holography, metrology, spectroscopy, and quantum technology.

LGK Series

The LGK Series of Gas Lasers include a wide range of HeNe and Argon lasers with wavelengths at 488nm, 515nm, 543nm, 594nm, and 633nm.

HL Series

TG420

The HL Series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths from violet to red and infrared in support of a broad range of applications. These applications include display, medical, biosciences, industrial tools (sensor, leveler), machine vision, scanners, printers and a myriad of other applications being developed in the industry.

LaserBoxx Low Noise Series

The LaserBoxx low noise Series is a CW diode laser module in a variety of diode wavelengths from 375 to 785nm, with output powers up to 350mW. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LaserBoxx SLM Series

The LaserBoxx-SLM Series is a single longitudinal mode (SLM) CW diode laser module available in wavelengths at 633nm, 785nm, and 830nm delivering ultra-narrow linewidths thanks to its excellent temperature stability and low noise current. The Oxxius proprietary, embedded firmware locks the laser on the same mode at each startup. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LGR Series

The LGR Series of Helium-Neon replacement tubes include different output powers, polarizations, and beam sizes.

LTC-ISB Series

The (Integrated Spectral Bench) product is a compact Superluminescent Diode (SLED) solution that employs Luxmux’s high-performance Optical Spectral Engine (OSE) module. The ISB is a broadband light source that operates in the near infrared range. It is a turn-key product that can easily be integrated into existing devices that require light power.

LTC-OSE Series

The LTC-OSE series from Luxmux, trade named BeST-SLED®, can be configured with up to 6 super luminescent diodes and driver circuitry, into a single 32 pin butterfly package. This reliable, cost-effective, rugged broadband light source produces overlapping spectral coverage from 1230nm to 1730nm, generating up to 19 spectral combinations, and average powers up to 50mW. The LCT-OSE series is suitable for direct integration into existing OEM products for Optical Coherence Tomography, Optical Sensing, White Light Interferometry and others.

LXCc Series

R2Z3-L4Cc Combiner

The LXCc series is the most compact and flexible all-in-one multicolor laser combiner, with up to 7 laser lines, and up to 500mW output power per line. The turnkey or OEM versions allow a large choice of lasers from 375nm up to 1064nm. The extension module provides the ultimate level of flexibility with up to 4 optical fiber outputs, integrated fast switching output ports for FRAP, or adjustable split power for light-sheet microscopy.

R Series

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

REP Series

The REP series includes tunable single-frequency (DFB-like) diode lasers and Fabry-Perot laser diodes in wavelengths from 1270nm thru 2350nm for communications, sensing and measurement applications.

The REP Series is specifically engineered for applications such as gas sensing, LIDAR, metrology, and optical communications. Multiple packaging options are available including the Fiber coupled 14-pin butterfly, TO39 (w/TEC), and TO56.

For a complete module incorporating the fiber coupled butterfly package with an integrated current driver and TEC controller, designed for ease of operation, it is the ideal platform for high stability gas detection or remote sensing.  See the DX1 Series.

RHAML Series

The RHAML series of diode laser modules deliver a uniform, stable output beam that crucual for machine vision applcations, especially in 3D vision systems. The compact, RHAML series is a reliable light source that incoroporates a fucusing lens that can be easily adjusted by the user. Additionally, the RHAML series is fully IP67 compliant, making it an ideal solution for use in harsh environmental conditions and production/industrial facilities.

RML Series

The RML series of laser diode modules are available with single mode fiber outputs with a set wavelength from 405nm – 2500nm. The compact RML series is available with up to 80mW of output power in a package measuring 15mm in diameter and 40mm in length (without connector) . As an option these modules are offered with a potentiometer for power adjustment, external TTL modulation up to 1MHz and analog modulation up to 100kHz.

RWLD Series

The RWLD series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths, power levels, and packages. The RWLD wavelength options span from 405nm to 1650nm, with output powers in the range of 10 mW to 300 mW, packaged in a TO-18 package with photodiode. Custom wavelengths, powers, and packages upon request.

RWLP Series

R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The RWLP series of fiber coupled laser diodes are variable in both multimode and single mode configurations, with wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR. The highly reliable RWLP series is suitable for a variety of applications such as biological and analytical instrumentation.

TG Series

R1Z5-TG420

The TG Series of gallium nitride (GaN) semiconductor laser diodes emit in the blue spectral range, offering non-standard wavelengths from 420nm up to 460 nm with a typical output power of 50mW and an absolute maximum output power of 100mW. Assembled in a 5.6 mm (TO-56) packages the TG series is a suitable for a wide range of OEM applications that require blue/violet light.

RWLS Series

RGB White Laser Diode RWLS RWLX

The RWLS series of RGB White Laser Diodes are available in a wide range of  power levels, with three base wavelengths: 635 nm (Red), 520nm (Green), and 445nm (Blue). Typically packaged in an HHL, pigtailed configuration, there are also plenty of customization options including wavelength, power and packaging.

QCL Series

mirSense Product Family

The QCL series is a high power pulsed Quantum Cascade Laser based on proprietary technology which incorporates high-powered diodes (typically watt-level) emitting in the main transmission bands of the atmosphere (4.0µm, 4.6µm, 4.8µm, 9.x µm). The ITAR free MirSense technology exhibits outstanding performance in terms of power and wall-plug efficiency. This high-performance QCL laser assembly takes full advantage of MirSense’s state of the art technologies.

VD Series

VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode

The VD Series of Vertical Cavity, Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) emitters, and arrays are available in a wide range of output powers in wavelengths of 850nm and 940nm.  Standard options include VCSEL, VCSEL w/ Diffusor, VCSEL & PD w/ Diffusor, and pulsed VCSELs.  These low-cost lasers are ideal for a wide range of consumer products.