300mW Lasers

What are 300mW Lasers?

Lasers that designate 300mW of output power can have either CW (continuous wave) or pulsed output. CW Lasers are always defined in average output power. Pulsed Lasers with an output power defined in Watts or Milliwatts usually define the laser’s average power, not the peak power of the laser.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
1030L-1XB: 1030nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1030 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port
1064L-2XB: 1064nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1064L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-4XA LD Module 638 0.300, 0.500 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
HL405: 405nm Laser Diode HL405 Single Emitter 405 0.300, 0.600, 1.0, 3.5 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space
LBX-405 LD Module 405 0.050, 0.100, 0.180, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-473 LD Module 473 0.100, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-488 LD Module 488 0.040, 0.050, 0.060, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-1064S CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LCX-532 CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-532S CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LCX-561 CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-635 Single Emitter 635 0.300, 0.400, 0.600, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-645 Single Emitter 645 0.300, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LPX-561 CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LPX-561S CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LPX-640 CW DPSS Lasers 640 0.300, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LXCc Combiners: Multi-Wavelength Combiners LXCc Combiner Combiners Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
Onda 355nm Onda 355nm Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.300 150.0 3ns Single shot to 2kHz
Quantum Cascade Lasers - mirSense Product Family PowerMir 9.4um Quantum Cascade Lasers 9400 0.100, 0.300 Multimode Free Space
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1300 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1300 0.300, 0.480, 0.600 3000.0, 6000.0, 12000.0, 18000.0, 24000.0, 30000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1317 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1317 0.300, 0.480, 0.600 3000.0, 6000.0, 12000.0, 18000.0, 24000.0, 30000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-650 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 650 0.150, 0.240, 0.300 1500.0, 3000.0, 6000.0, 9000.0, 12000.0, 15000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-658.5 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 658.5 0.150, 0.240, 0.300 1500.0, 3000.0, 6000.0, 9000.0, 12000.0, 15000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Quantas-Q1-1053: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q1-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 0.100, 0.125, 0.160, 0.200, 0.250, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 25000.0, 45000.0 10ns Single Shot to 10Hz, Single Shot to 20Hz, Single Shot to 50Hz
Quantas Q1 QLI Quantas-Q1-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.125, 0.160, 0.200, 0.250, 0.300, 0.320, 0.350, 0.500 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 25000.0, 35000.0 10ns Single Shot to 10Hz, Single Shot to 20Hz, Single Shot to 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-1053: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 0.080, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.350, 0.400, 0.500, 0.600, 0.800, 1.0, 1.3, 2.0 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0, 50000.0, 60000.0, 65000.0, 70000.0, 80000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-1064: High Energy, Compact, Nanosecond, DPSS Laser Quantas-Q2-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.080, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.350, 0.400, 0.500, 0.600, 0.700, 0.800, 1.0, 1.2, 1.3, 2.0 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0, 60000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns, 10ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2-263: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-263 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 263 0.110, 0.200, 0.300, 0.330 100.0, 1500.0, 5000.0, 6000.0, 10000.0, 12000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-263: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-263 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 263 0.180, 0.250, 0.300 5000.0, 15000.0, 18000.0 6ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-355: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.300, 0.500, 0.600, 1.0, 1.2 12000.0, 20000.0, 25000.0, 30000.0 6ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
R Series R0638 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Laser Diodes 638 0.025, 0.060, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R Series R0680 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Laser Diodes 680 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R Series R1053 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Laser Diodes 1053 0.050, 0.120, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R Series R1064 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Laser Diodes 1064 0.050, 0.150, 0.300, 0.350, 0.600 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R1064.X Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Laser Diodes 1064 0.050, 0.120, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
RPKMWM Multi Wavelength Multiple Wavelength Options 0.300, 0.600, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-405S Single Emitter 405 0.010, 0.120, 0.200, 0.250, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-520M Single Emitter 520 0.300, 0.600, 1.3 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-808M Single Emitter 808 0.300, 0.500, 1.0, 2.0, 3.0, 5.0, 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLP-405M: 405nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-405M Single Emitter 405 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.450 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-410M: 410nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-410M Single Emitter 410 0.300 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-520M: 520nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-520M Single Emitter 520 0.010, 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.200, 0.300, 0.800, 1.0, 1.2, 2.0, 5.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-633M: 633nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-633M Single Emitter 630, 633 0.300, 0.700, 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-635M: 635nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-635M Single Emitter 635 0.005, 0.020, 0.120, 0.150, 0.300, 0.400, 0.800, 1.0, 1.8 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-660M Single Emitter 660 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.120, 0.300, 0.700, 0.800, 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-808M: 808nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-808M Single Emitter 808 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 2.0, 4.0, 5.0, 8.0, 10.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
R0Z9-Package-7060 VD-0808-CW VCSELs 808 0.300, 2.0, 4.0, 7.0, 10.0, 20.0, 100.0, 200.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
Wedge-B-266 Wedge-HB/XB 266 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266 0.300, 0.500 150.0, 500.0 1.5ns, 1.8ns Single shot to 2kHz

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series offers excellent performance and reliability in an ultra-compact “all-in-one” integrated laser head.  They come standard with an integrated internal voltage up-conversion that allows using a 5V power supply while maintaining low noise operation. The monolithic design of the Matchbox Series laser includes thermally stabilized optics in a hermetically sealed housing, ensuring reliable and maintenance-free operation.  All the Matchbox series modules include a 12-month warranty and are RoHS compliant.  All of these features make them the ideal laser source for integration into commercial flow cytometers.

HL Series

TG420

The HL Series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths from violet to red and infrared in support of a broad range of applications. These applications include display, medical, biosciences, industrial tools (sensor, leveler), machine vision, scanners, printers and a myriad of other applications being developed in the industry.

LaserBoxx Low Noise Series

The LaserBoxx low noise Series is a CW diode laser module in a variety of diode wavelengths from 375 to 785nm, with output powers up to 350mW. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LaserBoxx SLM Series

The LaserBoxx-SLM Series is a single longitudinal mode (SLM) CW diode laser module available in wavelengths at 633nm, 785nm, and 830nm delivering ultra-narrow linewidths thanks to its excellent temperature stability and low noise current. The Oxxius proprietary, embedded firmware locks the laser on the same mode at each startup. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LDX Series

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.

LXCc Series

R2Z3-L4Cc Combiner

The LXCc series is the most compact and flexible all-in-one multicolor laser combiner, with up to 7 laser lines, and up to 500mW output power per line. The turnkey or OEM versions allow a large choice of lasers from 375nm up to 1064nm. The extension module provides the ultimate level of flexibility with up to 4 optical fiber outputs, integrated fast switching output ports for FRAP, or adjustable split power for light-sheet microscopy.

Onda Series

Onda 532nm: 532nm High Energy Laser

The Onda Series is a DPSS nanosecond OEM laser platform aimed at high-end applications requiring both excellent beam quality and high peak power in materials such as metals, glass, plastics, and various delicate and hard materials. Developed initially as a high-energy seeder for advanced MOPA laser systems, the Onda is now available as a standalone device operating at the wavelengths of 266, 355, 532 and 1064nm. The compactness and ease of use allow for superior operation flexibility and performance / cost ratio.

QCL Series

mirSense Product Family

The QCL series is a high power pulsed Quantum Cascade Laser based on proprietary technology which incorporates high-powered diodes (typically watt-level) emitting in the main transmission bands of the atmosphere (4.0µm, 4.6µm, 4.8µm, 9.x µm). The ITAR free MirSense technology exhibits outstanding performance in terms of power and wall-plug efficiency. This high-performance QCL laser assembly takes full advantage of MirSense’s state of the art technologies.

Q-SHIFT Series

Q-Shift SeriesThe Quantas-Q-SHIFT series is a family of Q-switched DPSS lasers featuring a built‑in nonlinear wavelength conversion stage, allowing the production of wavelengths that are not accessible with conventional solid-state laser sources, including 1163, 1177, 1300, 1317, 1551 and 1571nm. An optional harmonics generator is also available for for the Q-SHIFT, allowing generation of up to the 4th harmonic for each fundamental wavelength.

Q1 Series

Quantas-Q1-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q1 series is a compact, energy-efficient, diode pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser available at 1064 and 1053nm with up to 45 mJ of pulse energy and rep rates up to 50Hz. The high peak powers and low divergence of the Q1 series enable efficient harmonic conversion through the 5th harmonic (213 or 211nm). The innovative laser design has resulted in a user-friendly, turnkey system that requires little maintenance.

Q2 Series

Quantas Q2 QLI

The Q2 series is a versatile, diode pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser capable of achieving up to 80mJ of pulse energy with an operational rep rate up to 100Hz. Available at the fundamental wavelengths of 1064 and 1053nm, the innovative water-free laser crystal end-pumping technology produces Gaussian-like, low divergence laser beams with high peak powers, enabling efficient harmonics conversion through the 5th harmonic.

Q2HE Series

Quantas-Q2HE-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q2HE series, from Quantum Light Instruments Ltd., features an innovative water-free laser crystal cooling technology that enables generation of high quality laser beams with up to 100 mJ pulse energy and/or up to 4 W of average output power. Featuring a pulse duration of less than 7 ns and a low beam divergence, the Q2HE is capable of achieving efficient fundamental wavelength conversion through the 5th harmonics of 213/211 nm.

R Series

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

RWLD Series

The RWLD series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths, power levels, and packages. The RWLD wavelength options span from 405nm to 1650nm, with output powers in the range of 10 mW to 300 mW, packaged in a TO-18 package with photodiode. Custom wavelengths, powers, and packages upon request.

RWLP Series

R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The RWLP series of fiber coupled laser diodes are variable in both multimode and single mode configurations, with wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR. The highly reliable RWLP series is suitable for a variety of applications such as biological and analytical instrumentation.

VD Series

VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode

The VD Series of Vertical Cavity, Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) emitters, and arrays are available in a wide range of output powers in wavelengths of 850nm and 940nm.  Standard options include VCSEL, VCSEL w/ Diffusor, VCSEL & PD w/ Diffusor, and pulsed VCSELs.  These low-cost lasers are ideal for a wide range of consumer products.

Wedge Series

Wedge-XF-1064: 1064nm Picosecond Laser

The Wedge series of DPSS Lasers have been designed for OEM applications like micro machining of hard and soft materials, specialty marking, glass and crystals engraving, LIDAR, LIBS, Spectroscopy and medical diagnostics. High peak powers, with relatively low energy and heat generation, allows efficient ablation and non-linear interaction with most materials. The compact and lightweight package represents a great benefit in LIDAR and other aerospace applications, while short pulses give extremely precise time-of-flight measurements.
Second Harmonic (532 nm output) and wavelength conversion option widen the product application range.