200mW Lasers

What are 200mW Lasers?

Lasers that designate 200mW of output power can have either CW (continuous wave) or pulsed output. CW Lasers are always defined in average output power. Pulsed Lasers with an output power defined in Watts or Milliwatts usually define the laser’s average power, not the peak power of the laser.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
1030L-1XB: 1030nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1030 0.200, 0.280, 0.400 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
1064L-2XB: 1064nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1064L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.200, 0.280, 0.400 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
1123L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1123 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
1319L-1XB: 1319nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1319L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1319 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
320 NX CW DPSS Lasers 320 0.050, 0.100, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Narrow
349 NX CW DPSS Lasers 349 0.050, 0.100, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Narrow
532L-1XB: 532nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.100, 0.150, 0.160, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL638 Single Emitter 638 0.005, 0.007, 0.010, 0.015, 0.120, 0.170, 0.200, 0.700, 1.5, 2.2, 2.4 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space
HL639: 639nm Laser Diode HL639 Single Emitter 639 0.010, 0.012, 0.020, 0.025, 0.030, 0.200, 0.210 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LBX-1064 LD Module 1064 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-375-HPE LD Module 375 0.200, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-488 LD Module 488 0.040, 0.050, 0.060, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-980 LD Module 980 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-1064S CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LCX-532 CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-532S CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LCX-553 CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-561 CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-561S CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LPX-553 CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LPX-553S CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
Image LPX-607L Low Noise DPSS Laser Module LPX-607 CW DPSS Lasers 607 0.100, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LXCc Combiners: Multi-Wavelength Combiners LXCc Combiner Combiners Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
OT-XX Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Mil-Spec Lasers 1540 0.001, 0.0012, 0.002, 0.0022, 0.0024, 0.0025, 0.0045, 0.0095, 0.020, 0.030, 0.075, 0.100, 0.200 900.0, 1000.0, 1200.0, 1500.0, 1900.0, 2000.0, 2100.0, 2200.0, 2400.0, 2500.0, 10000.0 9ns, 10ns, 12ns, 15ns, 20ns, 24ns, 35ns, 40ns 1Hz, 5Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 30Hz
Q-TUNE tunable DPSS laser Q-TUNE Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Tunable Lasers Tunable 0.200 8000.0 5ns 10Hz, 33Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-388 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 388 0.125, 0.200, 0.250 1250.0, 2500.0, 5000.0, 7500.0, 10000.0, 12500.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-392 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 392 0.125, 0.200, 0.250 1250.0, 2500.0, 5000.0, 7500.0, 10000.0, 12500.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-517 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 517 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 1000.0, 2000.0, 4000.0, 6000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-524 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 524 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 1000.0, 2000.0, 4000.0, 6000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-775.5 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 775.5 0.200, 0.320, 0.400 2000.0, 4000.0, 8000.0, 12000.0, 16000.0, 20000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-785.5 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 785.5 0.200, 0.320, 0.400 2000.0, 4000.0, 8000.0, 12000.0, 16000.0, 20000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Quantas-Q1-1053: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q1-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 0.100, 0.125, 0.160, 0.200, 0.250, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 25000.0, 45000.0 10ns Single Shot to 10Hz, Single Shot to 20Hz, Single Shot to 50Hz
Quantas Q1 QLI Quantas-Q1-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.125, 0.160, 0.200, 0.250, 0.300, 0.320, 0.350, 0.500 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 25000.0, 35000.0 10ns Single Shot to 10Hz, Single Shot to 20Hz, Single Shot to 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-1053: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 0.080, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.350, 0.400, 0.500, 0.600, 0.800, 1.0, 1.3, 2.0 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0, 50000.0, 60000.0, 65000.0, 70000.0, 80000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-1064: High Energy, Compact, Nanosecond, DPSS Laser Quantas-Q2-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.080, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.350, 0.400, 0.500, 0.600, 0.700, 0.800, 1.0, 1.2, 1.3, 2.0 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0, 60000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns, 10ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2-263: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-263 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 263 0.110, 0.200, 0.300, 0.330 100.0, 1500.0, 5000.0, 6000.0, 10000.0, 12000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-266: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-266 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266 0.160, 0.200, 0.250, 0.500, 0.600 100.0, 5000.0, 6000.0, 8000.0, 12000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns, 10ns 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2-351: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-351 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 351 0.200, 0.500, 0.600, 1.0 300.0, 3000.0, 12000.0, 15000.0, 18000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
R Series R0785 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Laser Diodes 785 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.600 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R Series R0808 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Laser Diodes 808 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.600, 1.4, 2.0 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R Series R0830 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Laser Diodes 830 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.600 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R Series R1053 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Laser Diodes 1053 0.050, 0.120, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-405S Single Emitter 405 0.010, 0.120, 0.200, 0.250, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-635S Single Emitter 635 0.050, 0.180, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-830S Single Emitter 830 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.250 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
RWLP-395M: 395nm Multimode Laser Diode RWLP-395M Single Emitter 395 0.200 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-405M: 405nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-405M Single Emitter 405 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.450 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-520M: 520nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-520M Single Emitter 520 0.010, 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.200, 0.300, 0.800, 1.0, 1.2, 2.0, 5.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-808M: 808nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-808M Single Emitter 808 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 2.0, 4.0, 5.0, 8.0, 10.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-830M: 830nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-830M Single Emitter 830 0.150, 0.200, 1.0, 2.0, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-850M: 850nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-850M Single Emitter 850 0.050, 0.150, 0.200 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-940M: 940nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-940M Single Emitter 940 0.200, 2.0, 10.0, 20.0, 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber
Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser SB1-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Microchip Lasers 1064 0.008, 0.012, 0.040, 0.110, 0.150, 0.200, 0.225, 0.400 2.0, 15.0, 20.0, 30.0, 40.0, 60.0, 80.0 400ps, 1.3ns 100Hz, 200Hz, 1kHz, 5kHz, 10kHz, 15kHz, 55kHz, 100kHz
R0Z9-Package-2016 VD-0850-CW VCSELs 850 0.008, 0.200, 0.400, 0.700, 1.0, 2.0, 4.0, 8.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0940-CW VCSELs 940 0.008, 0.020, 0.060, 0.070, 0.140, 0.150, 0.160, 0.200, 0.250, 0.500, 2.0, 4.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
Wedge-XB 3um Pulsed DPSS Lasers 3106 0.200 100.0 3ns Single shot to 2kHz

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series offers excellent performance and reliability in an ultra-compact “all-in-one” integrated laser head.  They come standard with an integrated internal voltage up-conversion that allows using a 5V power supply while maintaining low noise operation. The monolithic design of the Matchbox Series laser includes thermally stabilized optics in a hermetically sealed housing, ensuring reliable and maintenance-free operation.  All the Matchbox series modules include a 12-month warranty and are RoHS compliant.  All of these features make them the ideal laser source for integration into commercial flow cytometers.

Skylark Series

UnikLaser Solo-780.24 QT

The Skylark series of ultrareliable, high performance, CW single-frequency lasers are available at a variety of wavelengths with high average powers, making them well suited for a variety of highly specialized scientific and industrial applications. BRaMMS Technology® enables superior performance, high output powers, and outstanding beam properties in an overall compact footprint. The Skylark series of lasers are utilized in a range of applications including holography, metrology, spectroscopy, and quantum technology.

HL Series

TG420

The HL Series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths from violet to red and infrared in support of a broad range of applications. These applications include display, medical, biosciences, industrial tools (sensor, leveler), machine vision, scanners, printers and a myriad of other applications being developed in the industry.

LaserBoxx Low Noise Series

The LaserBoxx low noise Series is a CW diode laser module in a variety of diode wavelengths from 375 to 785nm, with output powers up to 350mW. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LaserBoxx HPE Series

The LaserBoxx HPE series is a high power laser diode module offering excellent performance and reliability in a compact driver integrated laser head (Industry-standard compact package). It comes in free space multimode elliptical beam or with removable MM fiber coupling.

LaserBoxx SLM Series

The LaserBoxx-SLM Series is a single longitudinal mode (SLM) CW diode laser module available in wavelengths at 633nm, 785nm, and 830nm delivering ultra-narrow linewidths thanks to its excellent temperature stability and low noise current. The Oxxius proprietary, embedded firmware locks the laser on the same mode at each startup. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LXCc Series

R2Z3-L4Cc Combiner

The LXCc series is the most compact and flexible all-in-one multicolor laser combiner, with up to 7 laser lines, and up to 500mW output power per line. The turnkey or OEM versions allow a large choice of lasers from 375nm up to 1064nm. The extension module provides the ultimate level of flexibility with up to 4 optical fiber outputs, integrated fast switching output ports for FRAP, or adjustable split power for light-sheet microscopy.

OT Series

The OT series of Erbium Glass lasers are ultra-compact, high energy q-switched, solid-state lasers that are well suited for rugged, field applications such as active night vision and rangefinding. These air-cooled lasers are available in both lamp-pumped and diode-pumped configurations, with passive and active Q-switching options. With over 10,000 units in the field, the OT series is a proven technology operating in some of the more challenging laser environments.

Q-TUNE Series

Q-TUNE-IR

The Q-TUNE series is a high energy, compact, tunable wavelength laser consisting of an Optical Parametric Oscillator (OPO) capable of producing a tunable wavelength range of 410-2300 nm with a linewidth narrower than 6 cm-1. Optional second harmonic generator extends the tuning range to 210-410 nm.
The combination of a pulse duration shorter than 5ns and an upper repetition rate of 100Hz, makes the Q-TUNE a perfect coherent light source for temporally resolved spectroscopy, metrology, photo-acoustic imaging and remote sensing applications.

Q-SHIFT Series

Q-Shift SeriesThe Quantas-Q-SHIFT series is a family of Q-switched DPSS lasers featuring a built‑in nonlinear wavelength conversion stage, allowing the production of wavelengths that are not accessible with conventional solid-state laser sources, including 1163, 1177, 1300, 1317, 1551 and 1571nm. An optional harmonics generator is also available for for the Q-SHIFT, allowing generation of up to the 4th harmonic for each fundamental wavelength.

Q1 Series

Quantas-Q1-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q1 series is a compact, energy-efficient, diode pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser available at 1064 and 1053nm with up to 45 mJ of pulse energy and rep rates up to 50Hz. The high peak powers and low divergence of the Q1 series enable efficient harmonic conversion through the 5th harmonic (213 or 211nm). The innovative laser design has resulted in a user-friendly, turnkey system that requires little maintenance.

Q2 Series

Quantas Q2 QLI

The Q2 series is a versatile, diode pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser capable of achieving up to 80mJ of pulse energy with an operational rep rate up to 100Hz. Available at the fundamental wavelengths of 1064 and 1053nm, the innovative water-free laser crystal end-pumping technology produces Gaussian-like, low divergence laser beams with high peak powers, enabling efficient harmonics conversion through the 5th harmonic.

R Series

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

RWLD Series

The RWLD series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths, power levels, and packages. The RWLD wavelength options span from 405nm to 1650nm, with output powers in the range of 10 mW to 300 mW, packaged in a TO-18 package with photodiode. Custom wavelengths, powers, and packages upon request.

RWLP Series

R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The RWLP series of fiber coupled laser diodes are variable in both multimode and single mode configurations, with wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR. The highly reliable RWLP series is suitable for a variety of applications such as biological and analytical instrumentation.

Microchip Series

Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser

The Microchip Series, from BrightMicroLaser, are ultra-compact, passively q-switched, single longitudinal mode (SLM), narrow linewidth, DPSS lasers that feature pulse durations from 400 ps to 2 ns, energy levels up to 80 uJ and repetition rates up to 100 kHz. In addition to the fundamental 1064 nm wavelength and its harmonics (532, 355 and 266 nm), we also deliver units emitting at 946 and 473 nm.

VD Series

VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode

The VD Series of Vertical Cavity, Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) emitters, and arrays are available in a wide range of output powers in wavelengths of 850nm and 940nm.  Standard options include VCSEL, VCSEL w/ Diffusor, VCSEL & PD w/ Diffusor, and pulsed VCSELs.  These low-cost lasers are ideal for a wide range of consumer products.

Wedge Series

Wedge-XF-1064: 1064nm Picosecond Laser

The Wedge series of DPSS Lasers have been designed for OEM applications like micro machining of hard and soft materials, specialty marking, glass and crystals engraving, LIDAR, LIBS, Spectroscopy and medical diagnostics. High peak powers, with relatively low energy and heat generation, allows efficient ablation and non-linear interaction with most materials. The compact and lightweight package represents a great benefit in LIDAR and other aerospace applications, while short pulses give extremely precise time-of-flight measurements.
Second Harmonic (532 nm output) and wavelength conversion option widen the product application range.