785nm Lasers

What are 785nm Lasers?

785nm IR laser diodes and blue laser modules are available with both single-mode and multi-mode beam profiles. They have either free space or fiber coupled outputs.The diode laser packages are ideal for OEM applications, and laser modules are available for either OEM or plug and play applications.

Filters Reset

Type

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Mode

Output

Pulse Width Selection

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
783L-2XA: 783nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 783L-4XA LD Module 0.120, 0.150, 0.500, 0.700 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
785L-1XA: 785nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-1XA LD Module 0.120, 0.150, 0.170 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
785L-2XA: 785nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-2XA LD Module 0.080, 0.100, 0.130 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
785L-3XA: 785nm Laser (HP Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-3XA LD Module 1.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
785L-4XA: 785nm Laser (HP VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-4XA LD Module 0.120, 0.150, 0.500, 0.700 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
Integrated Probe Integrated Raman Probe Raman Probes 0.350
LBX-785-HPE LD Module 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-785 LD Module 0.100, 0.250, 0.350 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-785S LD Module 0.150, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-785 Single Emitter 3.5, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LSX-785S LD Module 0.150 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R Series R0785 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Laser Diodes 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.600 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
K785AFLFN-0.600W RPK785SS Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Laser Diodes 0.600 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-785S Single Emitter 0.100, 0.120 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
RWLP-785M: 785nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-785M Single Emitter 0.050, 1.5, 2.0, 3.0, 7.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-785S: 785nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-785S Single Emitter 0.005, 0.020, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RXXXXP-EC-AB-XXX-WD-DW RXXXXP-EC-AB-XXX-WD-DW Raman Probes 0.085, 0.100, 0.125

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series offers excellent performance and reliability in an ultra-compact “all-in-one” integrated laser head.  They come standard with an integrated internal voltage up-conversion that allows using a 5V power supply while maintaining low noise operation. The monolithic design of the Matchbox Series laser includes thermally stabilized optics in a hermetically sealed housing, ensuring reliable and maintenance-free operation.  All the Matchbox series modules include a 12-month warranty and are RoHS compliant.  All of these features make them the ideal laser source for integration into commercial flow cytometers.

LaserBoxx HPE Series

The LaserBoxx HPE series is a high power laser diode module offering excellent performance and reliability in a compact driver integrated laser head (Industry-standard compact package). It comes in free space multimode elliptical beam or with removable MM fiber coupling.

LaserBoxx Low Noise Series

The LaserBoxx low noise Series is a CW diode laser module in a variety of diode wavelengths from 375 to 785nm, with output powers up to 350mW. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LDX Series

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.

LaserBoxx SLM Series

The LaserBoxx-SLM Series is a single longitudinal mode (SLM) CW diode laser module available in wavelengths at 633nm, 785nm, and 830nm delivering ultra-narrow linewidths thanks to its excellent temperature stability and low noise current. The Oxxius proprietary, embedded firmware locks the laser on the same mode at each startup. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

R Series

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

RWLD Series

The RWLD series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths, power levels, and packages. The RWLD wavelength options span from 405nm to 1650nm, with output powers in the range of 10 mW to 300 mW, packaged in a TO-18 package with photodiode. Custom wavelengths, powers, and packages upon request.

RWLP Series

R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The RWLP series of fiber coupled laser diodes are variable in both multimode and single mode configurations, with wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR. The highly reliable RWLP series is suitable for a variety of applications such as biological and analytical instrumentation.