915nm Lasers

What are 915nm Lasers?

915nm IR laser diodes and IR laser modules are available with both single-mode and multi-mode beam profiles. They have either free space or fiber coupled outputs.

The diode laser packages are ideal for OEM applications, and laser modules are available for either OEM or plug and play applications.

Filters Reset

Type

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series offers excellent performance and reliability in the “World’s Smallest” ultra-compact, all-in-one, integrated laser head. They can operate on a 5V power supply while maintaining low noise operation. The monolithic design of the Matchbox Series laser includes thermally stabilized optics in a hermetically sealed housing, ensuring reliable and maintenance-free operation. This series is available in wavelengths from 405 nm thru 1064nm, with options for collimated beam or fiber-coupled output, and single-mode and multimode versions.

JDL Series

The JDL series offers industry-leading high-power unmounted laser diode bars in the 760 nm – 1060 nm spectral region. Our unmounted laser bars provide a wide range of emitter configurations and cavity lengths, with operational modes up to 500 W. We offer low fill factor bars suitable for fiber coupling, high-power bars up to 300W for CW or hard-pulse DDL applications, and QCW bars up to 500W for QCW or long-pulse optical pumping and medical applications.

JOLD-FC Series

The JOLD-FC series of high-power fiber-coupled laser diode arrays (bars) are fully customizable and available at various levels of integration, providing a cost-effective solution for OEM applications. With superior reliability and efficiency, our lasers offer industry-leading performance. We offer standard wavelengths of 808, 940, 980, and 1470 nm, with 200, 400, or 600 µm fiber core diameters. You can also choose between pilot lasers, monitor diodes, and integrated Peltier elements.

JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series

various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings

The JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series offers industry-leading, reliable, and cost-effective high-power free-space mounted diode lasers. Our proprietary heat sink and assembly technology, paired with our focus on advanced optical pumping and direct-diode-laser technology, results in diode lasers with unmatched performance. This series offers options from 792 nm up to 1035 nm, and average output powers up to 300 W.

LaserBoxx Low Noise Series

The LaserBoxx Low Noise series of CW diode laser modules & DPSS lasers offer wavelengths from 375 to 1064nm, output powers up to 500 mW, and OEM & plug-&-play modules. These rugged, compact & highly customizable lasers also offer excellent beam quality & stability, modulation capabilities, ultra-low noise output & options for SM, MM, and PM fiber coupling. Our dedicated control software, USB and RS232 interfaces, and external controller with power display make integration, operation, and remote diagnostics a breeze.

LDX Series

The LDX Series of made-in-the-US, high-power, multimode laser diodes provide wavelengths from 400nm – 1900nm, a wide range of output powers and package types, as well as completely customized solutions. We have been offering these high-quality laser diodes for over 25 years. The performance, reliability, and lifetimes are time tested, and if for some reason there is an issue, we will make it right. 

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple, single-emitter fiber-coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to ≈ 500W output power. Our specialized fiber-coupling techniques ensure high efficiency, stability, and superior beam quality, while rigorous inspections and burn-in procedures guarantee each product’s reliability, stability, and long lifetime. Highly customizable packages allow us to meet our customers’ specific needs, providing high-quality products at reasonable prices. 

RPKBDL Series

The RPKBDL Series is a high-power direct diode turn-key system available in wavelengths of 445nm, 915nm, or 976nm, providing up to 3kW of power and unprecedented brightness. Its pluggable design makes maintenance easy, avoiding troubles and high time costs caused by return-to-factory maintenance. The RPKBDL series results from continuous innovation, ensuring high technical strength and product quality. This highly customizable system allows us to meet our customers’ specific needs, providing high-quality products at reasonable prices.

RWLD Series

The RWLD series offers competitively priced laser diodes with high beam quality and a wide variety of products to support multiple applications. Available in a wide range of wavelengths, power levels, and packages. The RWLD wavelength options span from 405nm to 1650nm, with output powers in the range of 10 mW to 300 mW, packaged in a TO-18 package with photodiode. We also offer customized options, such as a customized wavelength, output power, or a special package to meet your specific needs.

RWLP Series

R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The RWLP series offers an affordable and versatile solution for your laser application needs with single-mode and multimode options and wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR region. With customizable options, our team can work with you to solve any challenges you may face. Rigorously tested for long-term reliability, the RWLP series ensures consistent performance and high beam quality. Perfect for integration, this series supports multiple applications including biological and analytical instrumentation.