1310nm Lasers

What are 1310nm Lasers?

1310nm IR laser diodes and IR laser modules are available with both single-mode and multi-mode beam profiles. They have either free space or fiber coupled outputs.

The diode laser packages are ideal for OEM applications, and laser modules are available for either OEM or plug and play applications.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series offers excellent performance and reliability in an ultra-compact “all-in-one” integrated laser head.  They come standard with an integrated internal voltage up-conversion that allows using a 5V power supply while maintaining low noise operation. The monolithic design of the Matchbox Series laser includes thermally stabilized optics in a hermetically sealed housing, ensuring reliable and maintenance-free operation.  All the Matchbox series modules include a 12-month warranty and are RoHS compliant.  All of these features make them the ideal laser source for integration into commercial flow cytometers.

RWLD Series

The RWLD series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths, power levels, and packages. The RWLD wavelength options span from 405nm to 1650nm, with output powers in the range of 10 mW to 300 mW, packaged in a TO-18 package with photodiode. Custom wavelengths, powers, and packages upon request.

RWLP Series

R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The RWLP series of fiber coupled laser diodes are variable in both multimode and single mode configurations, with wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR. The highly reliable RWLP series is suitable for a variety of applications such as biological and analytical instrumentation.