Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series of compact laser diode and DPSS laser modules are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1064nm. Options include collimated beam or fiber coupled output, and single mode and multimode versions.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth
1030L-1XB: 1030nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1030 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port
1030L-2XB: 1030nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1030 0.200, 0.280, 0.400 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
1064L-2XB: 1064nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1064L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port
1064L-2XB: 1064nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1064L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.200, 0.280, 0.400 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
1123L-1XB: 1123nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1123L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1123 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
1319L-1XB: 1319nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1319L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1319 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
1550L-1XA LD Module 1550 0.120 Single Mode Free Space
405L-1XA: 405nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 405L-1XA LD Module 405 0.100, 0.150, 0.180 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
IO Matchbox 405nm Laser 405L-2XA LD Module 405 0.015, 0.030, 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
450L-3XA: 450nm Laser (HP MM Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 450L-1XA LD Module 450 0.035, 0.050, 0.060 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
450L-3XA: 450nm Laser (HP MM Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 450L-3XA LD Module 450 0.400, 0.500 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
488L-1XA: 488nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 488L-1XA LD Module 488 0.020, 0.030, 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
488L-2XA: 488nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 488L-2XA LD Module 488 0.010, 0.015, 0.030 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
IO Matchbox 505nm Laser 505L-1XA LD Module 505 0.060 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
520L-1XA: 520nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 520L-1XA LD Module 520 0.040, 0.070, 0.080 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
520L-2XA: 520nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 520L-2XA LD Module 520 0.025, 0.035, 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
532L-1XB: 532nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.100, 0.150, 0.160, 0.200 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port
532L-2XB: 532nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.025, 0.040, 0.050 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port Narrow
532L-3XB: 532nm Laser (HP DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-3XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.400, 0.500 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SMA Port
532L-4XB: 532nm Laser (HP DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-4XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port Narrow
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-1XA LD Module 633 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-2XA LD Module 633 0.035, 0.040, 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
638L-1XA: 638nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-1XA LD Module 638 0.100, 0.120, 0.170 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-2XA LD Module 638 0.060, 0.080, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
638L-1XA: 638nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-3XA LD Module 638 0.500, 0.600 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-4XA LD Module 638 0.300, 0.500 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
660L-1XA: 660nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 660L-1XA LD Module 660 0.060, 0.080, 0.090, 0.110 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
783L-2XA: 783nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 783L-2XA LD Module 783 0.070, 0.080, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
785L-1XA: 785nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-1XA LD Module 785 0.120, 0.150, 0.170 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
785L-2XA: 785nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-2XA LD Module 785 0.080, 0.100, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
785L-3XA: 785nm Laser (HP Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-3XA LD Module 785 1.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
785L-4XA: 785nm Laser (HP VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-4XA LD Module 785 0.500, 0.700, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
IO Matchbox 808nm Laser 808L-1XA LD Module 808 0.110 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
808L-3XA LD Module 808 1.6, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
830L-1XA: 830nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-1XA LD Module 830 0.070, 0.090, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
830L-2XA: 830nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-2XA LD Module 830 0.050, 0.070, 0.080 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
830L-1XA: 830nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-3XA LD Module 808 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber
830L-4XA: 830nm Laser (HP VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-4XA LD Module 830 0.350 Multimode MM Fiber, SMA Port Narrow
850L-1XA: 850nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 850L-1XA LD Module 850 0.070, 0.110, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
915L-1XA: 915nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 915L-1XA LD Module 915 0.080, 0.140, 0.170 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
975L-1XA: 975nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 975L-1XA LD Module 975 0.100, 0.140, 0.170 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
MatchBox Combiner MatchBox Combiner Combiners Multiple Wavelength Options 0.050, 0.100 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber