1.5um CW/CW Modulated Fiber Lasers

Fiber Laser, CW/CW Modulated, 1529-1610nm, Up to 30W

Key Features:

  • Compact OEM solutions and turnkey option
  • Power tunability from 10 to 100%
  • High Powers: up to 100W
  • CW and CW Modulated operation
  • Air-cooling
  • Robust Design
  • Extended Temperature range options
  • Low power consumption

 

There are many configurations and options available. If you do not see exactly what you need below, please contact us!

POPULAR CONFIGURATIONS:

 
Picture
Part Number
Part Description
Datasheet
Price
Lead Time
 
GFL GFL2

1.5um CW Fiber Lasers, 1550 – 1567nm, Up to 2W

 

6-8 weeks

Get Quote
HPFL

1.5um CW Fiber Lasers, 1535 – 1570nm, Up to 5W

 

6-8 weeks

Get Quote
HPFL-P: 1550 nm High Power Fiber Laser HPFL-P

1.5um CW Fiber Lasers, 1535 – 1567nm, Up to 5W

 

6-8 weeks

Get Quote
THFL-1.5: 30W CW Fiber Laser THFL-1.5

1.5um CW Fiber Lasers, 1550 – 1567nm, Up to 30W

 

6-8 weeks

Get Quote
TBS-C: TBS-C

1.5um CW Fiber Lasers, 1529-1565nm, Up to 22dBm, ASE Source

 

6-8 weeks

Get Quote
TBS-CL: TBS-CL

1.5um CW Fiber Lasers, 1529-1610nm, Up to 22dBm, ASE Source

 

6-8 weeks

Get Quote
TBS-L

1.5um CW Fiber Lasers, 1570-1610nm, Up to 22dBm, ASE Source

 

6-8 weeks

Get Quote

RPMC’s 1.5um series of CW/CW modulated fiber lasers provide up to 30 W of output power from a single-mode fiber-optic and are available in OEM and turnkey configurations. Our fiber lasers are manufactured to Telcordia standards and can be modified to meet your applications requirements. Often, with laser based applications, the technical requirements for the laser are defined by the integration requirements, including but not limited to, environment, size, weight, and power. The highly flexible platform of these fiber lasers allows users the opportunity to configure the laser to best suite their application needs. The 1.5um CW fiber lasers offer features such as power tunability, random or polarization-maintaining (PM) fibers, and various fiber output and collimation options. The flexible platform of the fiber lasers allows users to choose from a range of factory-set wavelengths to best suit their application needs. The robust industrial design and near-perfect TEM­00 output beam, with high-speed triggering and modulation features, make these 1um fiber lasers the perfect solution for industrial and scientific applications, such as material processing and optical metrology.

GFL Series – The GFL series is a 1550nm, high-power, continuous-wave (CW) fiber laser, providing up to 2W of output power. This series offers power tunability ranging from 10%-100%, is available with standard or polarization-maintaining fiber with FC/APC fiber or an optional collimating lens, produces a perfect TEM00 beam, and offers high-speed triggering and modulation.

HPFL Series – The HPFL series is a high-power, continuous-wave (CW) fiber laser, providing up to 5W of output power @ 1.5µm, or 4W @ 2µm, from a single-mode fiber. This series offers power tunability ranging from 10%-100%, is available with standard or polarization-maintaining fiber with FC/APC fiber or an optional collimating lens, produces a perfect TEM00 beam, and offers high-speed triggering and modulation.

MFL Series – The MFL series is a high-power, continuous-wave (CW) fiber laser, providing up to 20W of output power @ 1.5µm, 40W @ 2µm, or 60W @ 1µm, from a single-mode fiber. This series offers power tunability ranging from 10%-100%, is available with standard or polarization-maintaining fiber with FC/APC fiber or an optional collimating lens, produces a perfect TEM00 beam, and offers high-speed triggering and modulation.

TBS Series – The TBS series of table top fiber lasers is a Broad Band Source generating a non-coherent and broad ASE spectrum that combines the C and L-Band of the erbium with up to 22dBm of output power. ASE Broadband Sources are also available in the 1 µm band of the Ytterbium and the 2 µm band of the Thulium. All our Broad Band Sources are proposed in module format or in a Bench Top configuration.

THFL Series – The THFL series is a high-power, continuous-wave (CW) fiber laser, providing up to 30W of output power @ 1550nm, 40W @ 2µm, or 100W @ 1064nm, from a single-mode fiber. This series offers power tunability ranging from 10%-100%, is available with standard or polarization-maintaining fiber with FC/APC fiber or an optional collimating lens, produces a perfect TEM00 beam, and offers high-speed triggering and modulation.

 

Type

Wavelength (nm)

Output power (W)

, ,

Mode

Output

,

How can we help you?

Talk to one of our experienced product managers today!

Contact us