Multi Wavelength Laser Diodes

Our Multi Wavelength Laser Diodes provide multiple CW wavelength output options from the same device. These multimode diodes are water-cooled with multimode fiber-coupled output.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Duty Package
KMWM Multi Wavelength Multiple Wavelength Options 0.300, 0.600, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.