Dental Lasers

Dental Lasers Overview

Dental lasers are widely deployed in the field for a wide variety of applications ranging from surgical cutting to curing.   For cutting applications, single spatial mode lasers in the 1.5-micron range are typically deployed due to the high absorption of the water in the gums and the low absorption in teeth.  Dental lasers allow for localized cutting and cauterization of the gum without causing harm to the tooth itself.  For curing applications, lower power blue and ultraviolet laser diodes can be advantages over LEDs in applications where rapid curing is necessary since the light is more tightly controlled with lasers. On this page, you will find a list of all of the full range of dental lasers we offer at RPMC, including high power diodes laser ranging from the blue to the near-infrared.

RPMC has years of experience supporting Dental applications, helping industry professionals select the right tool for the job.

Contact Us today to let one of our knowledgeable Product Managers assist you!

Filters Reset

Type

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System DS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Options Available Single Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber
HL37013MG Single Emitter 0.200 Multimode Free Space
HL40033G Single Emitter 1.0 Multimode Free Space
HL40041MG Single Emitter 0.150 Multimode Free Space
HL40053MG Single Emitter 0.400 Multimode Free Space
HL40063MG Single Emitter 0.600 Multimode Free Space
HL40065MG Single Emitter 0.600 Multimode Free Space
HL40085G Single Emitter 1.0 Multimode Free Space
HL40093MG Single Emitter 0.400 Multimode Free Space
HL40103HD Single Emitter 3.5 Multimode Free Space
HL40113MG Single Emitter 0.600 Multimode Free Space
HL40115MG Single Emitter 0.600 Multimode Free Space
HL7001MG-A Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
HL7002MG-A Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
HL7301MG-A Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
HL7302MG Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
HL83013MG Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
HL8337MG-A Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
HL8338MG-A Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
HL8340MG-A Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
HL8341MG Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
K405S Single Emitter 0.160 Multimode MM Fiber
K Series K445M Multi-Emitter 15.0, 20.0, 50.0, 200.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K450F03FN-3.000W K445S Single Emitter 0.800, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K635M Multi-Emitter 1.8, 5.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K635F03RN-0.400W: 635nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K635S Single Emitter 0.400 Multimode MM Fiber
K785AFLFN-0.600W K785SS Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 0.600 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
K793DB2RN-4.000WN0N-10522F20ESM Single Emitter 4.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K793DN0RN-30.00WN0N-10522F20ENA Multi-Emitter 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber
793nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K793M Multi-Emitter 8.0, 12.0, 16.0, 30.0, 50.0, 80.0, 140.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K793S Single Emitter 4.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K808DN1RN-60.00WN1N-10522F10ENA Single Emitter 4.0, 8.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K808M Multi-Emitter 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K808S Single Emitter 4.0, 8.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K830S Single Emitter 2.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser K878MS Multi-Emitter 30.0, 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
K915FA3RN-30.00W K915FA3RN-30.00WN0N-10522I10ESM Multi-Emitter 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K915M Multi-Emitter 30.0, 35.0, 70.0, 160.0, 180.0, 200.0, 250.0 Multimode MM Fiber
Fiber Coupled Diode Laser K915S Single Emitter 10.0, 12.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K940E02RN-11.00WN0N-10522E12ENA Single Emitter 11.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K940EA2HN-20.00WN0N-10522F10ESM Single Emitter 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K940EB2RN-10.00WN0N-10522F10ESM Single Emitter 11.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K940FB2RN-9.000WN0N-10522N10ESM Single Emitter 11.0 Multimode MM Fiber
Fiber Coupled Diode Laser K940M Multi-Emitter 20.0, 30.0, 70.0, 150.0, 200.0 Multimode MM Fiber
Fiber Coupled Diode Laser K940S Single Emitter 10.0, 11.0, 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K960S Single Emitter 9.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K976A02RN-9.000W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K976A02RN-3.000WN0N-10522B10ENA Single Emitter 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
K976A02RN-9.000W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K976A02RN-9.000WN0N-10522B10ENA Single Emitter 9.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
K976A02RN-9.000W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K976AB2RN-9.000WN0N-10522F10ESM Single Emitter 9.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
Fiber Coupled Diode Laser K976DA2RN-20.00WN0N-10522F20ESM Multi-Emitter 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K976DA3RN-30.00W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K976DA3RN-30.00WN0N-10522F20ESM Multi-Emitter 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber
Fiber Coupled Diode Laser K976DB2RN-10.00WN0N-10522A20ESM Multi-Emitter 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K976F11CA-10.00W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K976M Multi-Emitter 10.0, 15.0, 20.0, 30.0, 70.0, 200.0, 330.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K976A02RN-3.000W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K976SS Single Emitter 3.0, 9.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
KA060D100F003G050ML: Multi-Wavelength Detachable Diode Laser KA060D100F003G050ML Multi Wavelength 0.300, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber
KA250D150E100F006MH Multi Wavelength 0.600, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
KA250D150F006G050MH: Multi-Wavelength Detachable Diode Laser KA250D150F006G050MH Multi Wavelength 0.600, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
KA64HAMCA-10.00W: 1064nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode KA64M Single Emitter 10.0, 15.0, 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber
KA64S 1064nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Multi-Emitter 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber
KE70M Multi-Emitter 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber
KMWM Multi Wavelength 0.300, 0.600, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
LDX-2106-622 Single Emitter 0.120, 0.150 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2205-627 Single Emitter 0.200, 0.250 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2205-630 Single Emitter 0.200, 0.250 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2305-635 Single Emitter 0.240, 0.300 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2305-645 Single Emitter 0.240, 0.300 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2305-660 Single Emitter 0.280, 0.350 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2305-665 Single Emitter 0.280, 0.350 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2310-627 Single Emitter 0.280, 0.350 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2405-680 Single Emitter 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2405-685 Single Emitter 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2405-690 Single Emitter 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2410-630 Single Emitter 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2410-635 Single Emitter 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2410-645 Single Emitter 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2615-635 Single Emitter 0.480, 0.600 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2710-665 Single Emitter 0.600, 0.750 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2710-690 Single Emitter 0.600, 0.750 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2803-1550 Single Emitter 0.650, 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2810-680 Single Emitter 0.600, 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2810-685 Single Emitter 0.600, 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3102-520 Single Emitter 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-1064 Single Emitter 1.2, 1.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-1210 Single Emitter 1.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-1550 Single Emitter 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-735 Single Emitter 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-750 Single Emitter 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-760 Single Emitter 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-780 Single Emitter 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-792 Single Emitter 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-808 Single Emitter 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-860 Single Emitter 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-980 Single Emitter 1.2, 1.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3110-1550 Single Emitter 1.2, 1.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3110-1850 Single Emitter 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3110-735 Single Emitter 1.4, 1.75 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3110-830 Single Emitter 1.2, 1.6 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3110-860 Single Emitter 1.2, 1.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-1620 Single Emitter 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-650 Single Emitter 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-660 Single Emitter 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-665 Single Emitter 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-680 Single Emitter 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-685 Single Emitter 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3120-1640 Single Emitter 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3130-635 Single Emitter 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3203-860 Single Emitter 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3205-1120 Single Emitter 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3205-1550 Single Emitter 1.4, 1.7 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3210-1210 Single Emitter 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3210-1550 Single Emitter 2.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3210-1675 Single Emitter 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3210-750 Single Emitter 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3210-760 Single Emitter 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3210-780 Single Emitter 2.0, 2.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3210-792 Single Emitter 2.0, 2.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3210-808 Single Emitter 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3210-860 Single Emitter 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3210-885 Single Emitter 2.0, 2.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3210-900 Single Emitter 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3215-735 Single Emitter 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3230-660 Single Emitter 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3230-665 Single Emitter 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3230-680 Single Emitter 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3230-685 Single Emitter 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3303-445 Single Emitter 2.8, 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3310-1030 Single Emitter 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3310-1064 Single Emitter 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3310-1120 Single Emitter 2.8, 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3310-1290 Single Emitter 2.8, 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3310-1370 Single Emitter 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3310-1470 Single Emitter 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3310-1550 Single Emitter 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3310-797 Single Emitter 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3310-808 Single Emitter 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Placeholder LDX-3310-860 Single Emitter 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3310-915 Single Emitter 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3310-940 Single Emitter 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3315-735 Single Emitter 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3315-735 Single Emitter 2.0, 2.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3315-750 Single Emitter 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3315-760 Single Emitter 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3315-780 Single Emitter 2.8, 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3315-785 Single Emitter 2.8, 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3315-792 Single Emitter 2.8, 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3410-808 Single Emitter 3.2, 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3410-980 Single Emitter 3.2, 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3415-797 Single Emitter 3.2, 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3415-808 Single Emitter 3.2, 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3415-825 Single Emitter 3.2, 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3415-860 Single Emitter 3.2, 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3430-735 Single Emitter 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3510-1290 Single Emitter 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3510-1370 Single Emitter 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3510-1470 Single Emitter 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3515-1064 Single Emitter 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3515-1120 Single Emitter 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3515-940 Single Emitter 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3515-980 Single Emitter 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3518-1550 Single Emitter 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3520-1030 Single Emitter 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3520-780 Single Emitter 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3520-785 Single Emitter 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3520-860 Single Emitter 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3530-750 Single Emitter 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3610-808 Single Emitter 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3615-885 Single Emitter 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3615-915 Single Emitter 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3615-940 Single Emitter 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3615-980 Single Emitter 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3620-808 Single Emitter 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3630-760 Single Emitter 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3718-1290 Single Emitter 5.6, 7.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3718-1470 Single Emitter 7.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3A10-915 Single Emitter 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3A10-960 Single Emitter 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3A10-980 Single Emitter 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3A20-808 Single Emitter 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3F20-940 Single Emitter 12.0, 16.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-4119-660 LDX-4119-660 Array (Bar) 10.0 Multimode Free Space
LDX-4119-670: Laser Diode Bar Package LDX-4119-670 Array (Bar) 10.0 Multimode Free Space
LDX-4119-680: Laser Diode Bar Package LDX-4119-680 Array (Bar) 12.0 Multimode Free Space
LDX-4119-690: Laser Diode Bar Package LDX-4119-690 Array (Bar) 12.0 Multimode Free Space
LDX-4219-730: Laser Diode Bar Package LDX-4219-730 Array (Bar) 20.0 Multimode Free Space
LDX-4219-760: Laser Diode Bar Package LDX-4219-760 Array (Bar) 20.0 Multimode Free Space
LDX-4224-750: Laser Diode Bar Package LDX-4224-750 Array (Bar) 20.0 Multimode Free Space
R1Z8-LDX-4319-795: Laser Diode Bar Package LDX-4319-795 Array (Bar) 30.0 Multimode Free Space
LDX-4419-1064: Laser Diode Bar Package LDX-4419-1064 Array (Bar) 40.0 Multimode Free Space
LDX-4424-1064: Laser Diode Bar Package LDX-4424-1064 Array (Bar) 40.0 Multimode Free Space
RHAML-E RHAML-XXXX-YY-Z-E LD Module, Line Modules 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, Line
RHAML-XXXX-YY-Z LD Module, Line Modules 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, Line
RML126FC RML126FC LD Module 0.100 Single Mode SM Fiber
RML150FC RML150FC LD Module 0.080 Single Mode SM Fiber
RML2040-XXXX-YY-ZZ | 635-1060nm High Power Temperature Stabilized Laser Diode Module LD Module, Line Modules 2.0 Single Mode Free Space, Line
RML2240 LD Module 1.5 Single Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber
RML2540-XXXX-YY-ZZ | 450-1060nm High Power Temperature-Stabilized Laser Diode Module LD Module, Line Modules 1.0, 2.0 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, Line
RPMC-1064-0300 Single Emitter 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
780nm Single-Mode Laser Diode RPMC-780-0150 Single Emitter 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
RPMC-785-0150 Single Emitter 0.070, 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
RPMC-795-0150 Single Emitter 0.070, 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
RPMC-808-0150 Single Emitter 0.070, 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
RPMC-830-0150 Single Emitter 0.070, 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
RPMC-830-0150 Single Emitter 0.070, 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
RPMC-852-0150 Single Emitter 0.070, 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
RPMC-905-0200 Single Emitter 0.100, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
RPMC-915-0300 Single Emitter 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
RPMC-940-0300 Single Emitter 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
780nm Single-Mode Laser Diode RPMC-975-0300 Single Emitter 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
780nm Single-Mode Laser Diode RPMC-976-0200 Single Emitter 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
RPMC-980-0300 Single Emitter 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
R1Z5-TG420 TG420 Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
R1Z5-TG430 TG425 Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
R1Z5-TG430 TG430 Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
R1Z5-TG435 TG435 Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
R1Z5-TG440 TG440 Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
R1Z5-TG445 TG445 Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
R1Z5-TG450 TG450 Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
R1Z5-TG455 TG455 Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
R1Z5-TG460 TG460 Single Emitter 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
WSLD-860-003-C Single Emitter 3.0 Multimode Free Space
WSLP-445-001-M Single Emitter 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber
WSLP-445-030m-4 Single Emitter 0.030 Multimode SM Fiber
R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode WSLP-905-050m-M-B-PD Single Emitter 0.050 Multimode MM Fiber

K Series

K445FTRFN-20.00W: 445nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The K Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

HL Series

TG420

The HL Series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths from violet to red and infrared in support of a broad range of applications. These applications include display, medical, biosciences, industrial tools (sensor, leveler), machine vision, scanners, printers and a myriad of other applications being developed in the industry.

K Stabilized Series

K878BN0RN-65.00W

The K Stabilized Series of wavelength stabilized fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 793nm thru 976nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

LDX Series

R1Z8-LDX-3215-735: 735nm Multimode Laser Diode

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.

LDX-Bar Series

R1Z8-LDX-4319-795: Laser Diode Bar Package

The LDX-Bar Series of multimode laser diode bars packaged on the industry standard CS package. Wavelengths in the red and IR are available and the output power range from 10W to 100W.

RHAML Series

The RHAML series of diode laser modules deliver a uniform, stable output beam that crucual for machine vision applcations, especially in 3D vision systems. The compact, RHAML series is a reliable light source that incoroporates a fucusing lens that can be easily adjusted by the user. Additionally, the RHAML series is fully IP67 compliant, making it an ideal solution for use in harsh environmental conditions and production/industrial facilities.

RML Series

The RML series of laser diode modules are available with single mode fiber outputs with a set wavelength from 405nm – 2500nm. The compact RML series is available with up to 80mW of output power in a package measuring 15mm in diameter and 40mm in length (without connector) . As an option these modules are offered with a potentiometer for power adjustment, external TTL modulation up to 1MHz and analog modulation up to 100kHz.

SM Series

The SM Series of high power single mode laser diodes in wavelengths of 795nm – 1064nm, are available in a wide range of output powers up to 450mW and package types ranging from chip on submount to fiber coupled butterfly package.

TG Series

R1Z5-TG420

The TG Series of laser diodes emit in the spectral range from 420nm up to 460 nm with a typical output power of 50mW and an absolute maximum output power of 100mW. Assembled in a 5.6 mm (TO-56) packages the TG series is a suitable for a wide range of OEM applications that require blue/violet light.

WSLD Series

WSLD-980-001-2-PD

The WSLD series of laser diodes, from WaveSpectrum, are available in a wide range of wavelengths, power levels, and packages. The WSLD wavelength options span from 405nm to 1920nm, with output powers in the range of 20mW to several watts, packaged in standard C, E, and H-Mount packages, as well as a variety of TO-can options.

WSLP Series

R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The WSLP series of fiber coupled laser diodes are variable in both multimode and single mode configurations, with wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR. The highly reliable WSLP series is suitable for a variety of applications such as biological and analytical instrumentation.