PM Fiber

PM Fiber Lasers Overview

In fiber optics, polarization-maintaining optical fiber (PMF or PM fiber) is a single-mode optical fiber in which linearly polarized light, if properly launched into the fiber, maintains a linear polarization during propagation, exiting the fiber in a specific linear polarization state; there is little or no cross-coupling of optical power between the two polarization modes. Such fiber is used in special applications where preserving polarization is essential.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Duty Package
1030L-1XB: 1030nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1030 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
1030L-2XB: 1030nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1030 0.200, 0.280, 0.400 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
1064L-1XB: 1064nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1064L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
1064L-2XB: 1064nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1064L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.200, 0.280, 0.400 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
1123L-1XB: 1123nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1123L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1123 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
1319L-1XB: 1319nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1319L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1319 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
405L-1XA: 405nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 405L-1XA LD Module 405 0.080, 0.130, 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
IO Matchbox 405nm Laser 405L-2XA LD Module 405 0.015, 0.030, 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
450L-3XA: 450nm Laser (HP MM Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 450L-1XA LD Module 450 0.035, 0.050, 0.060 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
488L-1XA: 488nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 488L-1XA LD Module 488 0.020, 0.030, 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
488L-2XA: 488nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 488L-2XA LD Module 488 0.010, 0.015, 0.030 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
IO Matchbox 505nm Laser 505L-1XA LD Module 505 0.030 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
515L-1XA: 515nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 515L-1XA LD Module 515 0.025, 0.030, 0.040, 0.060 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
515L-2XA: 515nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 515L-2XA LD Module 515 0.010, 0.030, 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
520L-1XA: 520nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 520L-1XA LD Module 520 0.040, 0.070, 0.080 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
520L-2XA: 520nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 520L-2XA LD Module 520 0.025, 0.035 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
532L-1XB: 532nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
532L-2XB: 532nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.025, 0.040, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
532L-4XB: 532nm Laser (HP DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-4XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.350, 0.500 Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber, SMA Port Narrow
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-1XA LD Module 633 0.035, 0.040, 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-2XA LD Module 633 0.035, 0.040, 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
638L-1XA: 638nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-1XA LD Module 638 0.100, 0.120, 0.180 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-2XA LD Module 638 0.060, 0.080, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
660L-1XA: 660nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 660L-1XA LD Module 660 0.045, 0.090, 0.110 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
783L-2XA: 783nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 783L-2XA LD Module 783 0.070, 0.090, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
785L-1XA: 785nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-1XA LD Module 785 0.100, 0.130, 0.150, 0.180 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
785L-2XA: 785nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-2XA LD Module 785 0.080, 0.100, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
IO Matchbox 808nm Laser 808L-1XA LD Module 808 0.120 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
830L-1XA: 830nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-1XA LD Module 830 0.050, 0.090, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
830L-2XA: 830nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-2XA LD Module 830 0.050, 0.070, 0.080 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
850L-1XA: 850nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 850L-1XA LD Module 850 0.060, 0.110, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
915L-1XA: 915nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 915L-1XA LD Module 915 0.080, 0.140, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
975L-1XA: 975nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 975L-1XA LD Module 975 0.080, 0.120, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
EP1278-DM-DX1 LD Module 1278 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
EP1278-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1278 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1280-FP Single Emitter 1280 0.012 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1310-ADF Single Emitter 1310 0.020 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1310-FP Single Emitter 1310 0.022 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1392-DM-DX1 LD Module 1392 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
EP1392-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1392 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1512-DM-DX1 LD Module 1512 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
EP1512-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1512 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1521-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1521 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1530-FP Single Emitter 1530 0.035 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1538-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1538 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1550-ADF Single Emitter 1550 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1550-DM-DX1 LD Module 1550 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
EP1550-DM-H Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1550 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1550-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1550 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1550-FP Single Emitter 1550 0.028 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1550-NLW-B-200 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1550 0.006 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW Butterfly FC
EP1550-NLW-B-400 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1550 0.006 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW Butterfly FC
EP1550-NLW-DX1-100 LD Module 1550 0.006 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
EP1550-NLW Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1550 0.006 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW Butterfly FC
EP1568-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1568 0.007 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1570-DM-B Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1570 0.007 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1570-DM-DX1 LD Module 1570 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
EP1570-FP Single Emitter 1570 0.010 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1572-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1572 0.007 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1580-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1580 0.006 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1654-DM-DX1 LD Module 1654 0.005 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
EP1654-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1654 0.005 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1660-FP Single Emitter 1660 0.020 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1685-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1685 0.005 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1692-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1692 0.005 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1710-FP Single Emitter 1710 0.005 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1735-0-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1735 0.008 Single Mode PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1735-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1735 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1742-DM-DX1 LD Module 1742 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
EP1742-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1742 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1750-FP Single Emitter 1750 0.020 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1854-DM-DX1 LD Module 1854 0.004 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
EP1854-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1854 0.004 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1877-DM-DX1 LD Module 1877 0.004 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
EP1877-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1877 0.004 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1890-FP Single Emitter 1890 0.010 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1950-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1950 0.001 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1950-FP Single Emitter 1950 0.020 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1953-DM-DX1 LD Module 1953 0.001 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
EP1953-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1953 0.001 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP1997-1-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1997 0.001 Single Mode PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP2000-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 2000 0.002 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP2004-DM-DX1 LD Module 2004 0.002 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
EP2004-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 2004 0.002 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP2020-FP Single Emitter 2020 0.005 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP2020-FP Single Emitter 2020 0.005 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP2051-DM-DX1 LD Module 2051 0.002 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
EP2051-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 2051 0.002 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP2051-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 2051 0.015 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP2090-FP Single Emitter 2090 0.005 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP2108-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 2108 0.001 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
EP2300-FP Single Emitter 2300 0.005 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW TO-39, Butterfly FC
GBS-C: Broadband Light Source GBS-C CW Fiber Lasers 1550 0.160 SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
GBS-L CW Fiber Lasers 1560, 1610 0.100, 0.150 SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
GFL GFL2 CW Fiber Lasers 1550 2.0 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber
HPFL-2 HPFL-2 CW Fiber Lasers 1950 4.0 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber
HPFL-P: 1550 nm High Power Fiber Laser HPFL-P CW Fiber Lasers 1550 5.0 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber
HPFL: CW Erbium Ytterbium Fiber Laser HPFL CW Fiber Lasers 1550 5.0 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber
R2Z3-L4Cc Combiner L4Cc Combiner Combiners Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
L6Cc Combiner L6Cc Combiner Combiners Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-375 LD Module 375 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-405-XXX-CSB LD Module 405 0.050, 0.100, 0.180, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-445-100-CSB LD Module 445 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-450-70-CSB LD Module 450 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-473-100-CSB LBX-473-300-CSB LD Module 473 0.100, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-488-100-CSB LBX-488-XXX-CSB LD Module 488 0.040, 0.060, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-505-70-CSB: 505nm Laser Diode Module LBX-505-70-CSB LD Module 505 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-520-CSB LBX-515-150-CSB LD Module 515 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-520-40-CSB LBX-522-70-CSB LD Module 522 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-633-100-CSB LBX-633-100-CSB LD Module 633 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-633S-40-CIR LBX-633S-40-CIR LD Module 633 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
LBX-638-100-CSB LBX-638-XXX-CSB LD Module 638 0.100, 0.150, 0.180 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-642-130-CSB LBX-642-130-CSB LD Module 642 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-647-140-CSB LD Module 647 0.140 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX 660 csb LBX-660-100-CSB LD Module 660 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-730-40-CSB: 730nm Laser Diode Module LBX-730-40-CSB LD Module 730 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX 785 csb LBX-785-XXX-CSB LD Module 785 0.100, 0.250, 0.350 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-830S-XXX-CSB LD Module 830 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
LBX 980 csb LBX-980-200-CSB LD Module 980 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LCX-1064S-XXX-CSB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
LCX-532L-XXX-CSB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LCX-532S-100-COL: 532nm SLM DPSS Laser LCX-532S-XXX-CSB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
LCX-553L-XXX-CSB CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LCX-553S-XXX-CSB CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
LCX-561L-XXX-CSB CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LCX-561S-XXX-CSB CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
LPX-640L-XXX-CSB: 640nm Low Noise DPSS Laser LPX-640L-XXX-CSB CW DPSS Lasers 640 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LRL LRL CW Fiber Lasers 1550 0.032 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LRL2: 1.5um CW High Power Low RIN Fiber Laser LRL2 CW Fiber Lasers 1550 1.0 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LSX LSX-785S-150-ISO-PPF LD Module 785 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1270-1330 LD Module 1270 - 1330 0.012 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1310-1370 LD Module 1310-1370 0.012 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1360-1420 LD Module 1360-1420 0.001 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1410-1450 LD Module 1410-1450 0.010 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1455-1505 LD Module 1455-1505 0.013 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1515-1585 LD Module 1515-1585 0.090 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1515-1585 LD Module 1515-1585 0.015 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1532-1568 LD Module 1532-1568 0.030 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1585-1645 LD Module 1585-1645 0.060 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1655-1705 LD Module 1655-1705 0.080 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1265-1365 LD Module 1265 - 1365 0.012, 0.050 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1265-1420 LD Module 1265 - 1420 0.020, 0.070 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1265-1465 LD Module 1265 - 1465 0.025, 0.090 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1265-1500 LD Module 1265 - 1500 0.020, 0.070 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1265-1500 LD Module 1265 - 1500 0.035, 0.115 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1265-1605 LD Module 1265 - 1605 0.040, 0.130 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1265-1725 LD Module 1265 - 1725 0.032, 0.100 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1305-1605 LD Module 1305 - 1605 0.035, 0.110 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1310-1465 LD Module 1310 - 1465 0.020, 0.065 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1310-1640 LD Module 1310 - 1640 0.038, 0.120 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1340-1610 LD Module 1340 - 1610 0.020, 0.060 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1340-1725 LD Module 1340 - 1725 0.032, 0.100 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1355-1500 LD Module 1355 - 1500 0.019, 0.065 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1410-1605 LD Module 1410 - 1605 0.019, 0.060 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1435-1605 LD Module 1435 - 1605 0.012, 0.045 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1435-1640 LD Module 1435 - 1640 0.018, 0.055 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1435-1725 LD Module 1435 - 1725 0.025, 0.080 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1515-1725 LD Module 1515 - 1725 0.018, 0.055 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1575-1725 LD Module 1575 - 1725 0.012, 0.035 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE-1435-1605 Superluminescent 1575 - 1725 0.012, 0.045 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1265-1365 Superluminescent 1265 - 1365 0.012, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1265-1420 Superluminescent 1265 - 1500 0.020, 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1265-1465 Superluminescent 1265 - 1465 0.025, 0.090 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1265-1500 Superluminescent 1265 - 1500 0.020, 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1265-1500 Superluminescent 1265 - 1500 0.035, 0.115 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1265-1605 Superluminescent 1265 - 1605 0.040, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1265-1725 Superluminescent 1265 - 1725 0.040, 0.125 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1305-1605 Superluminescent 1305 - 1605 0.035, 0.110 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1310-1465 Superluminescent 1310 - 1465 0.020, 0.065 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1310-1640 Superluminescent 1310 - 1640 0.038, 0.120 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1340-1610 Superluminescent 1340 - 1610 0.020, 0.065 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1340-1725 Superluminescent 1340 - 1725 0.032, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1355-1500 Superluminescent 1355 - 1500 0.019, 0.065 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1410-1605 Superluminescent 1410 - 1605 0.019, 0.060 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1435-1640 Superluminescent 1435 - 1640 0.018, 0.055 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1435-1725 Superluminescent 1435 - 1725 0.025, 0.080 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1515-1725 Superluminescent 1515 - 1725 0.018, 0.055 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1575-1725 Superluminescent 1575 - 1725 0.012 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
MatchBox Combiner MatchBox Combiner Combiners Multiple Wavelength Options 0.050, 0.100 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
MFL-1 CW Fiber Lasers 1064 60.0 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber
MFL-1.5: 1.5 CW Fiber Laser MFL-1.5 CW Fiber Lasers 1530, 1550, 1570 20.0 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber
MFL-2: 2um CW Fiber Laser MFL-2 CW Fiber Lasers 2000 40.0 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber
TBS-C: TBS-C CW Fiber Lasers 1550 0.100 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber
TBS-CL: TBS-CL CW Fiber Lasers 1550 0.100 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber
CW Fiber Laser TBS-L CW Fiber Lasers 1550 0.100 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber
Bench Top Amplifier THFL-1 CW Fiber Lasers 1064 100.0 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber
THFL-1.5: 30W CW Fiber Laser THFL-1.5 CW Fiber Lasers 1550 30.0 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber
CW turnkey fiber laser THFL-2 CW Fiber Lasers 2000 40.0 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber
WSLP-1550-002m-9-DFB-ISO WSLP-1550-010m-PM-DFB-ISO Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1550 0.010 Single Mode PM Fiber Narrow CW Coaxial

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series of compact laser diode and DPSS laser modules are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1064nm. Options include collimated beam or fiber coupled output, and single mode and multimode versions.

DX1 Series

The DX1 series includes tunable single-frequency (DFB-like) diode lasers and Fabry-Perot laser diodes in a compact turnkey laser system available in wavelengths from 1270nm thru 2350nm.  They are enabling new volume markets in communications, sensing and measurement applications through the mass deployment of disruptive technologies. without the mode hops inherent to most distributed feedback (DFB) lasers.

All single mode diode lasers exhibit superior linewidth properties across the entire wavelength range when compared to typical DFB lasers. Utilizing a proprietary discrete-mode (DM) technology ensures excellent side mode suppression ratio (SMSR), without the mode hops inherent to most distributed feedback (DFB) lasers.

The DX1 Series is specifically engineered for applications such as gas sensing, LIDAR, and metrology. The complete module incorporating the fiber coupled butterfly package with an integrated current driver and TEC controller, designed for ease of operation, it is the ideal platform for high stability gas detection or remote sensing.

For other packaging options including the Fiber coupled 14-pin butterfly, TO39 (w/TEC), and TO56, See the EP Series.

EP Series

The EP series includes tunable single-frequency (DFB-like) diode lasers and Fabry-Perot laser diodes in wavelengths from 1270nm thru 2350nm for communications, sensing and measurement applications. They are enabling new volume markets through the mass deployment of disruptive technologies.

All single mode diode lasers exhibit superior linewidth properties across the entire wavelength range when compared to typical DFB lasers. Utilizing a proprietary discrete-mode (DM) technology ensures excellent side mode suppression ratio (SMSR), without the mode hops inherent to most distributed feedback (DFB) lasers.

The EP Series is specifically engineered for applications such as gas sensing, LIDAR, metrology, and optical communications. Multiple packaging options are available including the Fiber coupled 14-pin butterfly, TO39 (w/TEC), and TO56.

For a complete module incorporating the fiber coupled butterfly package with an integrated current driver and TEC controller, designed for ease of operation, it is the ideal platform for high stability gas detection or remote sensing.  See the DX1 Series.

GBS Series

GBS-C: Broadband Light Source

The GBS Series of fiber laser modules are a Broad Band Source generating a non-coherent and broad ASE spectrum that combines the C and L-Band of the erbium with up to 22dBm of output power. ASE Broadband Sources are also available in the 1 µm band of the Ytterbium and the 2 µm band of the Thulium. All our Broad Band Sources are proposed in module format or in a Bench Top configuration.

GFL Series

GFLThe GFL series is a 1550nm, high-power, continuous-wave (CW) fiber laser, providing up to 2W of output power. This series offers power tunability ranging from 10%-100%, is available with standard or polarization-maintaining fiber with FC/APC fiber or an optional collimating lens, produces a perfect TEM00 beam, and offers high-speed triggering and modulation.

HPFL Series

HPFL: CW Erbium Ytterbium Fiber Laser

The HPFL series is a high-power, continuous-wave (CW) fiber laser, providing up to 5W of output power @ 1.5µm, or 4W @ 2µm, from a single-mode fiber. This series offers power tunability ranging from 10%-100%, is available with standard or polarization-maintaining fiber with FC/APC fiber or an optional collimating lens, produces a perfect TEM00 beam, and offers high-speed triggering and modulation.

LXCc Series

R2Z3-L4Cc Combiner

The LXCc series is the most compact and flexible all-in-one multicolor laser combiner, with up to 7 laser lines, and up to 500mW output power per line. The turnkey or OEM versions allow a large choice of lasers from 375nm up to 1064nm. The extension module provides the ultimate level of flexibility with up to 4 optical fiber outputs, integrated fast switching output ports for FRAP, or adjustable split power for light-sheet microscopy.

LaserBoxx Low Noise Series

The LaserBoxx low noise Series is a CW diode laser module in a variety of diode wavelengths from 375 to 785nm, with output powers up to 350mW. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LaserBoxx SLM Series

The LaserBoxx-SLM Series is a single longitudinal mode (SLM) CW diode laser module available in wavelengths at 633nm, 785nm, and 830nm delivering ultra-narrow linewidths thanks to its excellent temperature stability and low noise current. The Oxxius proprietary, embedded firmware locks the laser on the same mode at each startup. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LRL Series

LRL2: 1.5um CW High Power Low RIN Fiber Laser

The LRL series is a 1550nm, high-power, continuous-wave (CW) fiber laser, providing up to 1W of output power from a single-mode fiber. This series offers power tunability ranging from 10%-100%, is available with standard or polarization-maintaining fiber with FC/APC fiber or an optional collimating lens, produces a perfect TEM00 beam, and offers high-speed triggering and modulation.

LTC-ISB1 Series

R1Z9-LTC-ISB1The LTC-ISB1 (Integrated Spectral Bench) product is a compact Superluminescent Diode (SLED) solution that employs Luxmux’s high-performance Optical Spectral Engine (OSE) module. The ISB1 is a broadband light source that operates in the near infrared range. It is a turn-key product that can easily be integrated into existing devices that require light power.

LTC-OSE Series

R1Z6-LTC-OSE-1265-1605: BeST-SLED 1300nm 1340nm 1390nm 1430nm 1480nm 1550nm

The LTC-OSE series from Luxmux, trade named BeST-SLED®, can be configured with up to 6 super luminescent diodes and driver circuitry, into a single 32 pin butterfly package. This reliable, cost-effective, rugged broadband light source produces overlapping spectral coverage from 1230nm to 1730nm, generating up to 19 spectral combinations, and average powers up to 50mW. The LCT-OSE series is suitable for direct integration into existing OEM products for Optical Coherence Tomography, Optical Sensing, White Light Interferometry and others.

LTC-ISB2 Series

R1Z9-LTC-ISB2

Luxmux’s Multi-SLED® (superluminescent diodes) is a compact broadband light source that operates within the near-infrared region. The product itself is a fully enclosed Integrated Spectral Bench (ISB) containing Luxmux’s proprietary 32-pin butterfly package that uses a set of superluminescent diodes, one monitor diode for each SLED (enabling better power control and monitoring capabilities), an integrated isolator, a thermoelectric cooler (TEC), and a driver circuit to provide overlapping spectral coverage. This user-controlled box enables complete control of up to six light sources enclosed.

MFL Series

MFL-1.5: 1.5 CW Fiber Laser

The MFL series is a high-power, continuous-wave (CW) fiber laser, providing up to 20W of output power @ 1.5µm, 40W @ 2µm, or 60W @ 1µm, from a single-mode fiber. This series offers power tunability ranging from 10%-100%, is available with standard or polarization-maintaining fiber with FC/APC fiber or an optional collimating lens, produces a perfect TEM00 beam, and offers high-speed triggering and modulation.

TBS Series

TBS-CL:

The TBS series of table top fiber lasers is a Broad Band Source generating a non-coherent and broad ASE spectrum that combines the C and L-Band of the erbium with up to 22dBm of output power. ASE Broadband Sources are also available in the 1 µm band of the Ytterbium and the 2 µm band of the Thulium. All our Broad Band Sources are proposed in module format or in a Bench Top configuration.

THFL Series

THPOA-2: 2 µm Band, Ultra High Power Optical Amplifier

The THFL series is a high-power, continuous-wave (CW) fiber laser, providing up to 30W of output power @ 1550nm, 40W @ 2µm, or 100W @ 1064nm, from a single-mode fiber. This series offers power tunability ranging from 10%-100%, is available with standard or polarization-maintaining fiber with FC/APC fiber or an optional collimating lens, produces a perfect TEM00 beam, and offers high-speed triggering and modulation.