Turn-Key System

Turn-Key Lasers Overview

We offer a selection of Turn-Key Laser Systems, ready to use immediately, available with integrated electronics, thermal management, user interface, and more.

Contact us today to let one of our knowledgeable Product Managers assist you!

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Duty
R1Z0-BDL-Fiber-Coupled Direct Diode Laser BDL-CW Turn-Key System 915, 976 1000.0, 2000.0, 3000.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System DS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber CW
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 4.0um LD Module, Turn-Key System 4000 0.500, 1.0 Multimode Free Space QCW
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 4.6µm LD Module, Turn-Key System 4600 0.500, 1.0 Multimode Free Space QCW
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 4.8µm LD Module, Turn-Key System 4800 0.500, 1.0 Multimode Free Space QCW
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 9.4um LD Module, Turn-Key System 9400 0.200 Multimode Free Space QCW
R0532SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 532 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow CW
R0633SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 633 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow CW
R0638MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 638 0.300, 0.600, 0.900, 1.5, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW
R0638SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 638 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.050, 0.060 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow CW
R0680MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 680 0.300, 1.1, 1.5, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW
R0780SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 780 0.050, 0.090, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow CW
R0783SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 783 0.050, 0.090, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow CW
R0785MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 785 0.350, 0.450, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 1.5, 3.6, 4.2, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW
R0785SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 785 0.050, 0.090, 0.100, 0.150, 0.175, 0.200, 0.250 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow CW
R0808MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 808 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 2.4, 3.6, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW
R0808SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 808 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow CW
R0830MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 830 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 1.4, 2.4, 3.6, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW
R0830SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 830 0.050, 0.090, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow CW
R0976SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 976 0.200, 0.220, 0.300, 0.450, 0.500, 0.600, 0.750 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow CW
R1030SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 1030 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.250, 0.280, 0.450, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow CW
R1053SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 1053 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow CW
R1064MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 1064 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 2.4, 3.6, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW
R1064SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 1064 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow CW

BDL Series

BFL-CW1000: 1080nm Single mode Fiber LaserThe BDL Series is a high power direct diode turn-key system available in wavelengths of 915nm or 976nm. This easy to integrate, OEM laser diode module provides up to 3kW of power and unprecedented brightness.

K Series

K445FTRFN-20.00W: 445nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The K Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

QCL Series

mirSense Product Family

The QCL series is a high power pulsed Quantum Cascade Laser based on proprietary technology which incorporates high-powered diodes (typically watt-level) emitting in the main transmission bands of the atmosphere (4.0µm, 4.6µm, 4.8µm, 9.x µm). The ITAR free MirSense technology exhibits outstanding performance in terms of power and wall-plug efficiency. This high-performance QCL laser assembly takes full advantage of MirSense’s state of the art technologies.

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.