Turn-Key Lasers

We offer a selection of Turn-Key Laser Systems, ready to use immediately, available with integrated electronics, thermal management, user interface, and more.

Contact us today to let one of our knowledgeable Product Managers assist you!

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Duty
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 4.0um LD Module, Turn-Key System 4000 0.500, 1.0 Multimode Free Space QCW
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 4.6um LD Module, Turn-Key System 4600 0.500, 1.0 Multimode Free Space QCW
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 4.8um LD Module, Turn-Key System 4800 0.500, 1.0 Multimode Free Space QCW
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 9.4um LD Module, Turn-Key System 9400 0.100, 0.300 Multimode Free Space QCW
R0633 LD Module, Turn-Key System 633 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW
R0638 LD Module, Turn-Key System 638 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.060, 0.300 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW
R0647 LD Module, Turn-Key System 647 0.150 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW
R0660 LD Module, Turn-Key System 660 0.050 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space Narrow CW
R0680 LD Module, Turn-Key System 680 0.300 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW
R0780 LD Module, Turn-Key System 780 0.050, 0.100 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow CW
R0783 LD Module, Turn-Key System 783 0.100 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space Narrow CW
R0785 LD Module, Turn-Key System 785 0.050, 0.100, 0.175, 0.200, 0.250, 0.350, 0.500, 1.2 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW
R0808 LD Module, Turn-Key System 808 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.500, 1.2 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW
R0830 LD Module, Turn-Key System 830 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.350, 0.500, 1.2 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW
R0976 LD Module, Turn-Key System 976 0.220, 0.500 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW
R1030 LD Module, Turn-Key System 1030 0.100, 0.250 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW
R1053 LD Module, Turn-Key System 1053 0.035, 0.120, 0.300 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW
R1064 LD Module, Turn-Key System 1064 0.050, 0.120, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW
R1Z0-BDL-Fiber-Coupled Direct Diode Laser RBDL-CW Turn-Key System 915, 976 1000.0, 2000.0, 3000.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System RDS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single Mode, Multimode MM Fiber, SM Fiber CW

QCL Series

mirSense Product Family

The QCL series is a high power pulsed Quantum Cascade Laser based on proprietary technology which incorporates high-powered diodes (typically watt-level) emitting in the main transmission bands of the atmosphere (4.0µm, 4.6µm, 4.8µm, 9.x µm). The ITAR free MirSense technology exhibits outstanding performance in terms of power and wall-plug efficiency. This high-performance QCL laser assembly takes full advantage of MirSense’s state of the art technologies.

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

RBDL Series

R1Z0-BDL-Fiber-Coupled Direct Diode LaserThe RBDL Series is a high power direct diode turn-key system available in wavelengths of 915nm or 976nm. This easy to integrate, OEM laser diode module provides up to 3kW of power and unprecedented brightness.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.