60W Lasers

All of these Lasers produce 60W of output power.

Lasers that designate 60W of output power can have either CW (continuous wave) or pulsed output. CW Lasers are always defined in average output power. Pulsed Lasers with an output power defined in Watts or Milliwatts usually define the laser’s average power, not the peak power of the laser.

We offer 60W lasers and laser diodes in a wide range of output powers and laser types.  The search filters below will help you quickly downselect from our full range of 60 watt lasers to quickly find the one which is best suited for your application.

Many of our Diode Lasers and CW Laser Modules have prices and lead times shown for online purchasing. Others will require you to request a quote.

If you have any questions or need more information about these lasers, laser diodes, and modules, please get in touch with us by clicking the button below, emailing us at info@rpmclasers.com, or calling us at 636.272.7227!

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Duty Package
mfl1 thfl1 1um CW/CW Modulated Fiber Lasers CW Fiber Lasers 1060-1080 60.0, 100.0 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
JDL-1060 Single Emitter, Array (Bar) 1060 10.0, 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 120.0, 200.0, 250.0, 350.0 Multimode Free Space CW, QCW None
JDL-792 Array (Bar) 792 60.0, 80.0 Multimode Free Space CW None
JDL-808 Single Emitter, Array (Bar) 808 6.0, 8.0, 10.0, 20.0, 40.0, 50.0, 60.0, 80.0, 92.0, 200.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space CW, QCW None
JDL-915 Array (Bar) 915 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 200.0 Multimode Free Space CW None
JDL-940 Array (Bar) 940 60.0, 80.0, 120.0, 200.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space CW, QCW None
JDL-976 Array (Bar) 976 60.0, 80.0, 120.0 Multimode Free Space CW None
JOLD-60-CPNN-1L 891 Array (Bar) 891 60.0 Multimode Free Space CW CS, CN
JOLD-Open-808-CW Array (Bar) 808 40.0, 50.0, 60.0, 80.0 Multimode Free Space CW CS, CN, MCC Stack
JOLD-Open-880-CW Array (Bar) 880 40.0, 60.0, 80.0 Multimode Free Space CW CS, CN
JOLD-Open-915-CW Array (Bar) 915 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 275.0 Multimode Free Space CW CS, CN, LK Package, MCC Stack
JOLD-Open-938-CW Array (Bar) 938 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 100.0, 120.0, 200.0, 275.0 Multimode Free Space CW CS, CN, LK Package, MCC Stack
JOLD-Open-976-CW Array (Bar) 976 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 100.0, 120.0, 160.0, 275.0 Multimode Free Space CW CS, CN, LK Package, MCC Stack
RPK808M Multi-Emitter 808 15.0, 25.0, 30.0, 60.0, 150.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK976MS Multi-Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 976 18.0, 27.0, 60.0, 100.0, 140.0, 180.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow CW Fiber Coupled

FL CW/CW Modulated Series

FL CW/CW Modulated SeriesRPMC offers a variety of standard and custom CW fiber laser options. Available in both OEM and Turnkey formats, our 1um, 1.5um and 2um fiber lasers are manufactured to Telcordia standards and can be modified to meet your applications requirements. With available powers up to 100W at 1um, 30W at 1.5um and 40W at 2um, our CW fiber lasers are suitable for a wide range of applications. Available options and configurations include narrow linewidth, single frequency outputs, C and L-band broadband sources, polarize maintaining fiber options, power tunability and high-speed triggering and modulation. Customized configurations are available upon request.

JDL Series

The JDL Series of unmounted laser diode bars are available in CW or QCW configurations in wavelength from 760nm – 1064nm. Various emitter configurations and cavity lengths are available offering up to 200W CW and 500W QCW output powers.

JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series

The JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series are high quality high power laser diode bar products. They are available in a range of open heatsinks including the CS, CN, and LK package. And in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.