Fiber coupled Overview

K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode LaserFiber Coupled Laser Diode package, High Power, Multimode, Wide range of wavelengths and output power.

Contact us today to let one of our knowledgeable Product Managers assist you!

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Duty Package
BDL130-808-F4-F Multi-Emitter 808 130.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-100-HS-2L-808 Array (Bar) 808 100.0 Multimode Free Space CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-FC-1470 Array (Bar) 1470 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-808 Array (Bar) 808 3.5, 4.2, 30.0, 45.0, 70.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW, QCW Fiber Coupled
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-880 Array (Bar) 880 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-915 Array (Bar) 915 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW, QCW Fiber Coupled
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-940 Array (Bar) 940 30.0, 45.0, 70.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW, QCW Fiber Coupled
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-976 Array (Bar) 976 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW, QCW Fiber Coupled
RPK-RGB Multi-Emitter 455, 525, 638 23.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK405 Single Emitter 405 4.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K Series RPK445 Single Emitter, Multi-Emitter 445 0.800, 3.0, 10.0, 20.0, 50.0, 100.0, 150.0, 200.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK635 Single Emitter, Multi-Emitter 635 0.020, 5.0 Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes RPK793 Single Emitter, Multi-Emitter 793 4.0, 8.0, 12.0, 16.0, 30.0, 50.0, 90.0, 140.0, 180.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK808 Single Emitter, Multi-Emitter 808 4.0, 8.0, 25.0, 30.0, 60.0, 150.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK878 Multi-Emitter, VBG 878 30.0, 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow CW Fiber Coupled
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK888 Multi-Emitter, VBG 888 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow CW Fiber Coupled
RPK915 Single Emitter, Multi-Emitter 915 12.0, 30.0, 70.0, 160.0, 300.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes RPK940 Single Emitter, Multi-Emitter 940 10.0, 11.0, 20.0, 30.0, 70.0, 120.0, 150.0, 200.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK976 Single Emitter, Multi-Emitter, VBG 976 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 70.0, 150.0, 200.0, 330.0, 510.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow CW Fiber Coupled
KA64HAMCA-10.00W: 1064nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPKA64 Multi-Emitter 1064 10.0, 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z0-BDL-Fiber-Coupled Direct Diode Laser RPKBDL-CW-9XX Turn-Key System 915, 976 1000.0, 2000.0, 3000.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPKBDL-CW-E300/E400/E600 Turn-Key System 445 500.0, 1000.0, 2000.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPKDS3- 445 Turn-Key System 445 120.0, 200.0, 250.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPKDS3-51522-RGB Multi Wavelength, Turn-Key System 445, 525, 638 6.0, 8.0, 22.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System RPKDS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPKE70 Multi-Emitter 1470 15.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPKMWM Multi Wavelength Multiple Wavelength Options 0.600, 5.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RWLB-980-012-H Multi-Emitter 980 12.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
image of several free-space and fiber-coupled laser diode package types SMX13XX SOA, Triple-Junction, Single Emitter, DFB 1315, 1320, 1325, 1375, 1380, 1310, 1350 0.200, 0.400, 0.500, 0.650, 1.5, 2.0, 4.3, 5.6, 15.0, 18.6, 19.0, 20.0, 21.0 Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, 9mm, Fiber Coupled, Butterfly FC
image of several free-space and fiber-coupled laser diode package types SMX14XX Single Emitter 1445, 1460, 1485, 1488, 1450, 1470, 1480 1.8, 3.8, 4.0, 5.0, 6.5, 7.0, 7.5, 8.0, 11.4, 14.0, 15.0, 16.0, 16.8, 18.0, 21.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space C-Mount, B-Mount, 9mm, Fiber Coupled
image of several free-space and fiber-coupled laser diode package types SMX15XX SOA, Triple-Junction, Single Emitter, DFB 1555, 1565, 1575, 1580, 1585, 1510, 1550, 1590 0.300, 0.350, 0.400, 1.3, 2.2, 3.3, 4.2, 5.5, 7.7, 21.0, 35.0, 52.0, 75.0 Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, 5.6mm, 9mm, Fiber Coupled, Butterfly FC

JOLD-Stacks Series

The JOLD–Stacks Series offers a highly modular approach for power scaling well into the kW range. The series features multimode, free-space laser diode stacks with options for 808, 940 & 980 nm, CW & QCW operation, and up to 2400 W average output power. We achieve optimal beam quality (BPP) by reducing the stack pitch without compromising cooling capacity. Our proven hard-solder technology and strictly monitored production processes ensure tried & tested reliability under even the harshest environmental conditions.

JOLD-FC Series

The JOLD-FC series of high-power fiber-coupled laser diode arrays (bars) are fully customizable and available at various levels of integration, providing a cost-effective solution for OEM applications. With superior reliability and efficiency, our lasers offer industry-leading performance. We offer standard wavelengths of 808, 940, 980, and 1470 nm, with 200, 400, or 600 µm fiber core diameters. You can also choose between pilot lasers, monitor diodes, and integrated Peltier elements.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple, single-emitter fiber-coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to ≈ 500W output power. Our specialized fiber-coupling techniques ensure high efficiency, stability, and superior beam quality, while rigorous inspections and burn-in procedures guarantee each product’s reliability, stability, and long lifetime. Highly customizable packages allow us to meet our customers’ specific needs, providing high-quality products at reasonable prices. 

RPKBDL Series

The RPKBDL Series is a high-power direct diode turn-key system available in wavelengths of 445nm, 915nm, or 976nm, providing up to 3kW of power and unprecedented brightness. Its pluggable design makes maintenance easy, avoiding troubles and high time costs caused by return-to-factory maintenance. The RPKBDL series results from continuous innovation, ensuring high technical strength and product quality. This highly customizable system allows us to meet our customers’ specific needs, providing high-quality products at reasonable prices.

SMX Series

image of several free-space and fiber-coupled laser diode package typesThe SMX Series of US-made, high-power, thermally stable, and cost-effective InP laser diodes is available at 13XX, 14XX, 15XX, 16XX, and 19XX nm, perfect for medical, military, aerospace, LIDAR, free-space communications, and more! With a patented EPI structure, low-cost packaging, DFB & SOA configurations, ISO certified supply chain with full lifecycle traceability, focus on ease of integration, and custom design capabilities, this laser diode family is an excellent choice for reliable, high-power InP devices.