Fiber Coupled

Fiber coupled Overview

K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode LaserFiber Coupled Laser Diode package, High Power, Multimode, Wide range of wavelengths and output power.

Contact us today to let one of our knowledgeable Product Managers assist you!

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Duty Package
R1Z0-BDL-Fiber-Coupled Direct Diode Laser BDL-CW Turn-Key System 915, 976 1000.0, 2000.0, 3000.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
BDL130-808-F4-F Multi-Emitter 808 130.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System DS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
FL-FCSE08-7-808 FL-FCSE08-7-808-200 Single Emitter 808 7.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-100-CPXF-2P-A Array (Bar) 915, 940, 980 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-100-CPXF-2P-W: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-100-CPXF-2P-W Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-100-HS-2L-808: 2 Bar Horizontal Stack Laser Diode JOLD-100-HS-2L-808 Array (Bar) 808 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-120-QPXF-2P-iTEC: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-120-QPXF-2P-iTEC Array (Bar) 808, 915, 938, 976 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber QCW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-120-QPXF-2P-W: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-120-QPXF-2P-W Array (Bar) 808, 915, 938, 976 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber QCW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-140-CAXF-6A 808 JOLD-140-CAXF-6A Stack 808, 915, 938, 976 140.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-140-CPXF-2P-W: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-140-CPXF-2P-W Array (Bar) 915, 938, 976 140.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-20-FCM-14 Array (Bar) 1470 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-210-CAXF-6A 808 JOLD-210-CAXF-6A Stack 808, 915, 938, 976 210.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-250-CAXF-6P2: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-250-CAXF-6P2 Stack 808, 915, 938, 976 250.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-30-CPXF-1L JOLD-30-CPXF-1L 808 Array (Bar) 808 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-30-FC-12: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-30-FC-12 Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-30-FC-14: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-30-FC-14 Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-30-FCM-12 Array (Bar) 808, 976 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-400-CAXF-6P2 915 JOLD-400-CAXF-6P2 Stack 808, 915, 938, 976 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-45-CPXF-1L JOLD-45-CPXF-1L 940 Array (Bar) 940 45.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-45-CPXF-1L 880 JOLD-45-CPXF-1L Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 45.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-70-QPXF-1L Array (Bar) 808, 938 70.0 Multimode MM Fiber QCW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-75-CPXF-1L JOLD-75-CPXF-1L Array (Bar) 976 75.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-75-CPXF-2P-W JOLD-75-CPXF-2P 0.6 W 808 Array (Bar) 808 75.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-75-CPXF-2P-iTEC Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 75.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-75-CPXF-2P-W Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 75.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K Series K445M Multi-Emitter 445 15.0, 20.0, 50.0, 200.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K635M Multi-Emitter 635 1.8, 5.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K793DN0RN-30.00WN0N-10522F20ENA Multi-Emitter 793 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
793nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K793M Multi-Emitter 793 8.0, 12.0, 16.0, 30.0, 50.0, 80.0, 140.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K808DN1RN-60.00WN1N-10522F10ENA Single Emitter 808 4.0, 8.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K808M Multi-Emitter 808 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K808S Single Emitter 808 4.0, 8.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser K878MS Multi-Emitter 878 30.0, 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow CW Fiber Coupled
K915M Multi-Emitter 915 30.0, 35.0, 70.0, 160.0, 180.0, 200.0, 250.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
Fiber Coupled Diode Laser K940M Multi-Emitter 940 20.0, 30.0, 70.0, 150.0, 200.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
Fiber Coupled Diode Laser K940S Single Emitter 940 10.0, 11.0, 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
Fiber Coupled Diode Laser K976DA2RN-20.00WN0N-10522F20ESM Multi-Emitter 976 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K976DA3RN-30.00W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K976DA3RN-30.00WN0N-10522F20ESM Multi-Emitter 976 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
Fiber Coupled Diode Laser K976DB2RN-10.00WN0N-10522A20ESM Multi-Emitter 976 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K976F11CA-10.00W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K976M Multi-Emitter 976 10.0, 15.0, 20.0, 30.0, 70.0, 200.0, 330.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
Fiber Coupled Diode Laser K976MS Multi-Emitter 976 18.0, 27.0, 60.0, 100.0, 140.0, 180.0, 300.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow CW Fiber Coupled
K976S Multi-Emitter 976 18.0, 27.0, 60.0, 100.0, 140.0, 180.0, 300.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow CW Fiber Coupled
KA060D100F003G050ML: Multi-Wavelength Detachable Diode Laser KA060D100F003G050ML Multi Wavelength 450, 635, 808, 980 0.300, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
KA250D150E100F006MH Multi Wavelength 635, 808, 980, 1064 0.600, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
KA250D150F006G050MH: Multi-Wavelength Detachable Diode Laser KA250D150F006G050MH Multi Wavelength 450, 635, 808, 980 0.600, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
KA64HAMCA-10.00W: 1064nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode KA64M Single Emitter 1064 10.0, 15.0, 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
KA64S 1064nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Multi-Emitter 1064 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
KE70M Multi-Emitter 1470 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
KMWM Multi Wavelength 635, 808, 980, 1064 0.300, 0.600, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE-1435-1605 Superluminescent 1575 - 1725 0.012, 0.045 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1265-1365 Superluminescent 1265 - 1365 0.012, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1265-1420 Superluminescent 1265 - 1500 0.020, 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1265-1465 Superluminescent 1265 - 1465 0.025, 0.090 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1265-1500 Superluminescent 1265 - 1500 0.020, 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1265-1500 Superluminescent 1265 - 1500 0.035, 0.115 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1265-1605 Superluminescent 1265 - 1605 0.040, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1265-1725 Superluminescent 1265 - 1725 0.040, 0.125 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1305-1605 Superluminescent 1305 - 1605 0.035, 0.110 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1310-1465 Superluminescent 1310 - 1465 0.020, 0.065 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1310-1640 Superluminescent 1310 - 1640 0.038, 0.120 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1340-1610 Superluminescent 1340 - 1610 0.020, 0.065 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1340-1725 Superluminescent 1340 - 1725 0.032, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1355-1500 Superluminescent 1355 - 1500 0.019, 0.065 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1410-1605 Superluminescent 1410 - 1605 0.019, 0.060 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1435-1640 Superluminescent 1435 - 1640 0.018, 0.055 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1435-1725 Superluminescent 1435 - 1725 0.025, 0.080 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1515-1725 Superluminescent 1515 - 1725 0.018, 0.055 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R1Z9_G2_Multi-SLED_OSE LTC-OSE2-1575-1725 Superluminescent 1575 - 1725 0.012 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled
R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode WSPP-IGA-80-105 Single Emitter 850, 1700 1.5 Multimode Free Space CW Fiber Coupled

BDL Series

BFL-CW1000: 1080nm Single mode Fiber LaserThe BDL Series is a high power direct diode turn-key system available in wavelengths of 915nm or 976nm. This easy to integrate, OEM laser diode module provides up to 3kW of power and unprecedented brightness.

K Series

K445FTRFN-20.00W: 445nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The K Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

JOLD-FC Series

JOLD-45-CPXF-1L

The JOLD-FC Series of high quality high power fiber coupled laser diode bar products are offered in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm and 30W to 400W output power.

JOLD-Stacks Series

JOLD-450-QAFN-5A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC

The JOLD-Stacks Series of high quality high power laser diode bar stacks. They are available with actively (microchannel) cooled or conductively cooled. And in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.

LTC-OSE Series

R1Z6-LTC-OSE-1265-1605: BeST-SLED 1300nm 1340nm 1390nm 1430nm 1480nm 1550nm

The LTC-OSE series from Luxmux, trade named BeST-SLED®, can be configured with up to 6 super luminescent diodes and driver circuitry, into a single 32 pin butterfly package. This reliable, cost-effective, rugged broadband light source produces overlapping spectral coverage from 1230nm to 1730nm, generating up to 19 spectral combinations, and average powers up to 50mW. The LCT-OSE series is suitable for direct integration into existing OEM products for Optical Coherence Tomography, Optical Sensing, White Light Interferometry and others.