Fiber coupled Overview

K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode LaserFiber Coupled Laser Diode package, High Power, Multimode, Wide range of wavelengths and output power.

Contact us today to let one of our knowledgeable Product Managers assist you!

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Duty Package
BDL130-808-F4-F Multi-Emitter 808 130.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
FL-FCSE08-7-808-200 Single Emitter 808 7.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-100-HS-2L-808 Array (Bar) 808 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-FC-1470 Array (Bar) 1470 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-FC-808 Array (Bar) 808 30.0, 45.0, 70.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW, QCW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-FC-880 Array (Bar) 880 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-FC-915 Array (Bar) 915 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW, QCW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-FC-940 Array (Bar) 940 30.0, 45.0, 70.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW, QCW Fiber Coupled
JOLD-FC-976 Array (Bar) 976 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW, QCW Fiber Coupled
Superlumiscent Laser Diodes LTC-OSE-1300 Superluminescent 1300 0.012, 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.040, 0.045, 0.070, 0.090, 0.115, 0.125, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
Superlumiscent Laser Diodes LTC-OSE-1340 Superluminescent 1340 0.012, 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.040, 0.065, 0.070, 0.090, 0.110, 0.115, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
Superlumiscent Laser Diodes LTC-OSE-1390 Superluminescent 1390 0.010, 0.019, 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.038, 0.040, 0.070, 0.090, 0.100, 0.110, 0.115, 0.125, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
Superlumiscent Laser Diodes LTC-OSE-1430 Superluminescent 1430 0.019, 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.038, 0.040, 0.060, 0.065, 0.090, 0.110, 0.115, 0.125, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
Superlumiscent Laser Diodes LTC-OSE-1480 Superluminescent 1480 0.012, 0.013, 0.018, 0.019, 0.020, 0.025, 0.032, 0.035, 0.038, 0.040, 0.045, 0.055, 0.060, 0.065, 0.070, 0.080, 0.100, 0.110, 0.115, 0.120, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
Superlumiscent Laser Diodes LTC-OSE-1550 Superluminescent 1550 0.008, 0.012, 0.015, 0.018, 0.019, 0.020, 0.025, 0.030, 0.032, 0.035, 0.038, 0.040, 0.050, 0.055, 0.060, 0.080, 0.100, 0.110, 0.115, 0.120, 0.125 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
Superlumiscent Laser Diodes LTC-OSE-1615 Superluminescent 1615 0.006, 0.010, 0.012, 0.018, 0.020, 0.025, 0.030, 0.032, 0.035, 0.038, 0.040, 0.055, 0.080, 0.100, 0.120, 0.125, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
Superlumiscent Laser Diodes LTC-OSE-1680 Superluminescent 1680 0.012, 0.013, 0.018, 0.025, 0.032, 0.035, 0.040, 0.055, 0.080, 0.100, 0.125 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R1Z0-BDL-Fiber-Coupled Direct Diode Laser RBDL-CW Turn-Key System 915, 976 1000.0, 2000.0, 3000.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System RDS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single Mode, Multimode MM Fiber, SM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K Series RPK445M Multi-Emitter 445 10.0, 15.0, 20.0, 50.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK635M Multi-Emitter 635 5.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK793M Multi-Emitter 793 8.0, 12.0, 16.0, 30.0, 50.0, 80.0, 90.0, 140.0, 180.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK808M Multi-Emitter 808 15.0, 25.0, 30.0, 60.0, 150.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK808S Single Emitter 808 4.0, 8.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK878MS Multi-Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 878 30.0, 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow CW Fiber Coupled
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK888MS Multi-Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 888 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow CW Fiber Coupled
RPK915M Multi-Emitter 915 30.0, 70.0, 160.0, 180.0, 300.0, 370.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK940M Multi-Emitter 940 30.0, 70.0, 150.0, 200.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K915FB2RN-12.00W: 915nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPK940S Single Emitter 940 10.0, 11.0, 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK976M Multi-Emitter 976 15.0, 20.0, 30.0, 70.0, 150.0, 200.0, 330.0, 540.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK976MS Multi-Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 976 18.0, 27.0, 60.0, 100.0, 140.0, 180.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow CW Fiber Coupled
RPK976S Single Emitter 976 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
KA64HAMCA-10.00W: 1064nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPKA64M Multi-Emitter 1064 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPKBDL-CW500-E330-5 Turn-Key System 445 500.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPKDS3-LC 445nm Fiber Coupled Blue Diode Laser System Turn-Key System 445 120.0, 200.0, 250.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPKMWM Multi Wavelength Multiple Wavelength Options 0.300, 0.600, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
WSLB-980-012-H Multi-Emitter 980 12.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode WSPP-IGA-80-105 Photodiodes MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled

JOLD-Stacks Series

The JOLD-Stacks Series of high quality high power laser diode bar stacks. They are available with actively (microchannel) cooled or conductively cooled. And in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.

JOLD-FC Series

The JOLD-FC Series of high quality high power fiber coupled laser diode bar products are offered in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm and 30W to 400W output power.

We offer standard wavelengths of 808 nm, 940 nm and 980 nm. The fiber core diameter of our diode lasers is 200 µm, 400 µm or 600 µm. On request, we will be happy to adapt the parameters to your individual requirements. You can also choose between pilot lasers, monitor diodes and integrated Peltier elements.

Because of their reliability and efficiency, our modules are successfully used as beam sources in areas such as solid-state laser pumps, material processing and medicine. They have a robust and compact design and have proven their worth in daily use.

LTC-OSE Series

The LTC-OSE series from Luxmux, trade named BeST-SLED®, can be configured with up to 6 super luminescent diodes and driver circuitry, into a single 32 pin butterfly package. This reliable, cost-effective, rugged broadband light source produces overlapping spectral coverage from 1230nm to 1730nm, generating up to 19 spectral combinations, and average powers up to 50mW. The LCT-OSE series is suitable for direct integration into existing OEM products for Optical Coherence Tomography, Optical Sensing, White Light Interferometry and others.

RBDL Series

R1Z0-BDL-Fiber-Coupled Direct Diode LaserThe RBDL Series is a high power direct diode turn-key system available in wavelengths of 915nm or 976nm. This easy to integrate, OEM laser diode module provides up to 3kW of power and unprecedented brightness.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.