1030L-2XB

Laser Module, SLM, 1030nm, 400mW

Key Features:

  • 1030nm
  • Multiple Fiber Coupled Options
  • Ultra-compact All-in-one Design
  • Thermally stabilized optics
  • Monolithic Design
  • Hermetically Sealed
  • Automatic Power Control
  • +5VDC Input Voltage

 

There are many configurations and options available. If you do not see exactly what you need below, please contact us!

POPULAR CONFIGURATIONS:

Picture
Part Number
Part Description
Datasheet
1
10
Lead Time
Quantity
 
1030L-1XB: 1030nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-21B-NI-NT-NF

SLM DPSS Module, 1030nm, 400mW, Free Space

$5,625.00 $5,062.50

3-6 weeks

Get Quote
1030L-23B-NI-AT-NF

SLM DPSS Module, 1030nm, 200mW, Single Mode Fiber w/ FC/APC connector

$6,438.00 $5,794.00

3-6 weeks

Get Quote
1030L-24B-NI-AT-NF

SLM DPSS Module, 1030nm, 280mW, Multimode Fiber w/ FC/APC connector

$6,000.00 $5,400.00

3-6 weeks

Get Quote
1030L-25B-NI-AT-NF

SLM DPSS Module, 1030nm, 200mW, Polarization Maintaining Fiber w/ FC/APC connector

$6,500.00 $5,850.00

3-6 weeks

Get Quote

The 1030L-2XB is a 1030 nm, single longitudinal mode (SLM) DPSS laser module from RPMC. The Matchbox series includes single-mode and multimode lasers, offering excellent performance and reliability in an ultra-compact “all-in-one” driver integrated laser head.  The 1030L-2XB comes standard with internal voltage up-conversion that allows using a 5V power supply while maintaining low noise operation. The module contains a powerful Peltier cooler, microprocessor-based electronics, a USB control interface, and many useful accessories for ease of integration. In portable applications, this laser can be powered from conventional USB power banks. The monolithic design of the Matchbox Series laser includes thermally stabilized optics in a hermetically sealed housing ensuring reliable and maintenance-free operation.  All the Matchbox series modules include a 12-month warranty and are RoHS compliant. For fiber delivery, please check MM, SM, PM fiber output options. Higher output power is available on request.

 

These continuous wave  laser modules have many configurations and provide elite performance in an ultra-compact package. They are available with either free-space or fiber-coupled output and options for break-out boxes, heatsinks, shutters, and power supplies. The key advantages for these modules include providing top-quality power electronics in the same housing while obtaining excellent output power and performance/price ratio.

 

These modules offer excellent beam quality and accuracy, user-friendly software with multiple parameter monitoring, low power consumption, high cooling capacity, rugged housing, and more. If you would like more information or want to request a more customizable laser, don’t hesitate to contact one of our product managers.

 

The MatchBox combiner offers up to four different wavelengths in a single housing if multiple wavelengths are needed. The following link will lead to the MatchBox Combiner Page for more information on the wavelength combiner options.

Type

Wavelength (nm)

Output power (W)

, ,

Mode

,

Output

, , ,

Linewidth

Coherence length

How can we help you?

Talk to one of our experienced product managers today!

Contact us