Narrow Linewidth Lasers

Here at RPMC Lasers, we offer a wide range of diode and diode-pumped solid-state (DPSS) narrow linewidth lasers.  While all lasers are inherently monochromatic unless care is taken to stabilize the spectral output the center frequency can vary over time casing the time-averaged spectral linewidth to broaden.  We offer a wide range of stabilization technologies including distributed feedback (DFB), distributed Bragg reflector (DBR), and volume Bragg grating (VBG) diode lasers as well as a wide variety of temperature and current stabilized DPSS solutions.  These lasers are available in OEM and turn-key packages with either can be either single-mode or multimode beam profiles and free space or fiber coupled outputs.  Narrow linewidth lasers are widely used in spectroscopy, holography, and interferometry.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Pa_narrow-linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output pa_narrow-linewidth Duty Package
LRL 1.5um NLW CW Fiber Lasers CW Fiber Lasers 1530-1564 0.032, 1.0 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber
Pulsed Fiber Laser 1.5um NLW Pulsed Fiber Lasers Pulsed Fiber Lasers 1540-1565 2.0
1030L-2XB: 1030nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1030 0.200, 0.280, 0.400 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
1064L-2XB: 1064nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1064L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.200, 0.280, 0.400 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
IO Matchbox 405nm Laser 405L-2XA LD Module 405 0.015, 0.030, 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
488L-2XA: 488nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 488L-2XA LD Module 488 0.010, 0.015, 0.030 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
515L-2XA: 515nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 515L-2XA LD Module 515 0.005, 0.008, 0.010 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
520L-2XA: 520nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 520L-2XA LD Module 520 0.025, 0.035, 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
532L-2XB: 532nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.025, 0.040, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
532L-4XB: 532nm Laser (HP DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-4XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-2XA LD Module 633 0.035, 0.040, 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-2XA LD Module 638 0.060, 0.080, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-4XA LD Module 638 0.300, 0.500 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
783L-2XA: 783nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 783L-2XA LD Module 783 0.070, 0.080, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
785L-2XA: 785nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-2XA LD Module 785 0.080, 0.100, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
785L-4XA: 785nm Laser (HP VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-4XA LD Module 785 0.500, 0.700, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
830L-2XA: 830nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-2XA LD Module 830 0.050, 0.070, 0.080 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
830L-4XA: 830nm Laser (HP VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-4XA LD Module 830 0.350 Multimode MM Fiber, SMA Port
Duetto-349 Duetto-349 CW DPSS Lasers 349 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
Duetto-442 CW DPSS Lasers 442 0.010, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space
UnikLasers Duetto 532 Laser Duetto-532 CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.500, 0.750, 1.0 Single Mode Free Space
K976A02RN-9.000W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K976A02RN-3.000WN0N-10522B10ENA Single Emitter 976 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW 2-Pin FC
K976A02RN-9.000W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K976A02RN-9.000WN0N-10522B10ENA Single Emitter 976 9.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW 2-Pin FC
K976A02RN-9.000W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K976AB2RN-9.000WN0N-10522F10ESM Single Emitter 976 9.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW 2-Pin FC
LBX-633S LBX-633S LD Module 633 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX 785 LBX-785S LD Module 785 0.150, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-830S LD Module 830 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-1064S CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-532S LCX-532S CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-553S CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.050, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-561S CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LPX-640 LPX-532S CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LPX-553S CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LPX-561S CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LSX LSX-785S LD Module 785 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
R0633 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 633 0.020, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R0633 LD Module, Turn-Key System 633 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW D-Type Module, U-Type FC Module
R0638 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 638 0.025, 0.060, 0.300 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC, Open Beam Stub Laser
R0638 LD Module, Turn-Key System 638 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.060, 0.300 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber CW D-Type Module, U-Type FC Module
R0647 LD Module, Turn-Key System 647 0.150 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW U-Type FC Module
R0660 LD Module, Turn-Key System 660 0.050 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space CW D-Type Module
R0680 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 680 0.300 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R0680 LD Module, Turn-Key System 680 0.300 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW U-Type FC Module
R0780 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 780 0.050, 0.100 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R0780 LD Module, Turn-Key System 780 0.050, 0.100 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber CW D-Type Module, U-Type FC Module
R0783 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 783 0.050, 0.100 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R0783 LD Module, Turn-Key System 783 0.100 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space CW D-Type Module, U-Type FC Module
R0785 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 785 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.600 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R0785 LD Module, Turn-Key System 785 0.050, 0.100, 0.175, 0.200, 0.250, 0.350, 0.500, 1.2 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber CW D-Type Module, U-Type FC Module
R0808 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 808 0.050, 0.100, 0.350, 0.600 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R0808 LD Module, Turn-Key System 808 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.500, 1.2 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC, U-Type FC Module, H & L-Type Tethered, M-Type FC Turn-Key
R0830 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 830 0.050, 0.100, 0.350, 0.600 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R0830 LD Module, Turn-Key System 830 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.350, 0.500, 1.2 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW D-Type Module, U-Type FC Module
R0976 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 976 0.220, 0.500, 0.750, 4.0, 5.0 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R0976 LD Module, Turn-Key System 976 0.220, 0.500 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW U-Type FC Module
R1030 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1030 0.050, 0.100, 0.280, 0.450 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R1030 LD Module, Turn-Key System 1030 0.100, 0.250 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW U-Type FC Module
R1053 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1053 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R1053 LD Module, Turn-Key System 1053 0.035, 0.120, 0.300 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW D-Type Module, U-Type FC Module
R1064 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1064 0.050, 0.150, 0.300, 0.350, 0.600 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R1064 LD Module, Turn-Key System 1064 0.050, 0.120, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber CW D-Type Module, U-Type FC Module
R1064.X Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1064 0.050, 0.120, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW Butterfly FC
REP1260-1300-DM-DX1 LD Module 1260-1300 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
REP1260-1300 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1260-1300 0.009, 0.012, 0.020, 0.022 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1320-1380 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1320-1380 0.006 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1380-1400-DM-DX1 LD Module 1380-1400 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
REP1380-1400 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1380-1400 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1500-1560-DM-DX1 LD Module 1500-1560 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
REP1500-1560 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1500-1560 0.005, 0.008, 0.016, 0.020, 0.022, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1560-1600-DM-DX1 LD Module 1560-1600 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
REP1560-1600 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1560-1600 0.006, 0.020 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1635-1670-DM-DX1 LD Module 1635-1670 0.005 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
REP1635-1670 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1635-1670 0.006 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1678-1720 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1678-1720 0.005 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1720-1770-DM-DX1 LD Module 1720-1770 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
REP1720-1770 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1720-1770 0.005 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1850-1880-DM-DX1 LD Module 1850-1880 0.004 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
REP1850-1880 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1850-1880 0.003, 0.014 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1908-1970-DM-DX1 LD Module 1908-1970 0.001 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
REP1908-1970 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1908-1970 0.0015, 0.002 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1970-2053-DM-DX1 LD Module 1970-2053 0.002 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
REP1970-2053 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1970-2053 0.003, 0.014 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
K785AFLFN-0.600W RPK785SS Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 785 0.600 Multimode MM Fiber CW Butterfly FC
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK878MS Multi-Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 878 30.0, 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK888MS Multi-Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 888 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK976MS Multi-Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 976 18.0, 27.0, 60.0, 100.0, 140.0, 180.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K976A02RN-3.000W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPK976SS Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 976 3.0, 9.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW 2-Pin FC
Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser SB1-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Microchip Lasers 355 0.010
Solo-1064 Solo-1064 CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.750, 1.0, 2.0 Single Mode Free Space
Solo-780 Solo-523 CW DPSS Lasers 523 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space
Solo-640 Solo-640 CW DPSS Lasers 640 0.500, 0.750, 1.0 Single Mode Free Space
Solo-689 QT Solo-689 QT CW DPSS Lasers 689.4 0.010, 0.020, 0.030 Single Mode Free Space
Solo-698 QT Laser Solo-698 QT CW DPSS Lasers 698.4 0.010, 0.030, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space
Solo-780 Solo-780 QT CW DPSS Lasers 780.24 0.010, 0.050, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space
mirSense HHL UniMir 11.3um Distributed Feedback (DFB), Quantum Cascade, Tunable Lasers 11300 0.010 Single Mode Free Space CW HHL
mirSense HHL UniMir 13.4um Distributed Feedback (DFB), Quantum Cascade, Tunable Lasers 13400 0.005 Single Mode Free Space CW HHL
mirSense HHL UniMir 14.0um Distributed Feedback (DFB), Quantum Cascade, Tunable Lasers 14000 0.005 Single Mode Free Space CW HHL
mirSense HHL UniMir 14.9um Distributed Feedback (DFB), Quantum Cascade, Tunable Lasers 14900 0.005 Single Mode Free Space CW HHL
mirSense HHL UniMir 16.0um Distributed Feedback (DFB), Quantum Cascade, Tunable Lasers 16000 0.002 Single Mode Free Space CW HHL
WSLP-1550-003m-9-DFB WSLP-1430-002m-9-DFB Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1430 0.002 Single Mode SM Fiber CW Coaxial
WSLP-1550-003m-9-DFB WSLP-1550-003m-9-DFB Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1550 0.003 Single Mode SM Fiber CW Coaxial
WSLP-1550-002m-9-DFB-ISO WSLP-1550-010m-PM-DFB-ISO Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1550 0.010 Single Mode PM Fiber CW Coaxial

FL CW/CW Modulated Series

FL CW/CW Modulated SeriesRPMC offers a variety of standard and custom CW fiber laser options. Available in both OEM and Turnkey formats, our 1um, 1.5um and 2um fiber lasers are manufactured to Telcordia standards and can be modified to meet your applications requirements. With available powers up to 100W at 1um, 30W at 1.5um and 40W at 2um, our CW fiber lasers are suitable for a wide range of applications. Available options and configurations include narrow linewidth, single frequency outputs, C and L-band broadband sources, polarize maintaining fiber options, power tunability and high-speed triggering and modulation. Customized configurations are available upon request.

FL-P Series

1um 1.5um Pulsed Fiber LasersRPMC offers a variety of standard and custom pulsed fiber laser options. Available in both OEM and Turnkey formats, our 1um, 1.5um and 2um fiber lasers are manufactured to Telcordia standards and can be modified to meet your applications requirements. With available average powers up to 10W at 1um and 1.5um, peak powers up to 25kW, pulse widths in the range of 200ps to 100ns, and available options such as pulse monitoring, internal and external triggering, TTL or LVDS input signals, extended operating temperature range, and a robust design, our pulse series of fiber lasers are suitable for a wide range of applications. Customized configurations are available upon request.

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series of compact laser diode and DPSS laser modules are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1064nm. Options include collimated beam or fiber coupled output, and single mode and multimode versions.

Unik Series

UnikLaser Solo-780.24 QT

The Unik series of CW single-frequency lasers, featuring the Solo and Duetto configurations, are available at a variety of wavelengths with high average powers, making them well suited for a variety of highly specialized scientific and industrial applications. BRaMMS Technology® enables superior performance, high output powers, and outstanding beam properties in an overall compact footprint. The Unik Lasers Solo and Duetto series are utilized in a range of applications including holography, metrology, spectroscopy, and quantum technology.

LaserBoxx SLM Series

The LaserBoxx-SLM Series is a single longitudinal mode (SLM) CW diode laser module available in wavelengths at 633nm, 785nm, and 830nm delivering ultra-narrow linewidths thanks to its excellent temperature stability and low noise current. The Oxxius proprietary, embedded firmware locks the laser on the same mode at each startup. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LaserBoxx Low Noise Series

The LaserBoxx low noise Series is a CW diode laser module in a variety of diode wavelengths from 375 to 785nm, with output powers up to 350mW. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

DX1 Series

The DX1 series includes tunable single-frequency (DFB-like) diode lasers and Fabry-Perot laser diodes in a compact turnkey laser system available in wavelengths from 1270nm thru 2350nm.  They are enabling new volume markets in communications, sensing and measurement applications through the mass deployment of disruptive technologies. without the mode hops inherent to most distributed feedback (DFB) lasers.

All single mode diode lasers exhibit superior linewidth properties across the entire wavelength range when compared to typical DFB lasers. Utilizing a proprietary discrete-mode (DM) technology ensures excellent side mode suppression ratio (SMSR), without the mode hops inherent to most distributed feedback (DFB) lasers.

The DX1 Series is specifically engineered for applications such as gas sensing, LIDAR, and metrology. The complete module incorporating the fiber coupled butterfly package with an integrated current driver and TEC controller, designed for ease of operation, it is the ideal platform for high stability gas detection or remote sensing.

For other packaging options including the Fiber coupled 14-pin butterfly, TO39 (w/TEC), and TO56, See the REP Series.

REP Series

The REP series includes tunable single-frequency (DFB-like) diode lasers and Fabry-Perot laser diodes in wavelengths from 1270nm thru 2350nm for communications, sensing and measurement applications. They are enabling new volume markets through the mass deployment of disruptive technologies.

All single mode diode lasers exhibit superior linewidth properties across the entire wavelength range when compared to typical DFB lasers. Utilizing a proprietary discrete-mode (DM) technology ensures excellent side mode suppression ratio (SMSR), without the mode hops inherent to most distributed feedback (DFB) lasers.

The REP Series is specifically engineered for applications such as gas sensing, LIDAR, metrology, and optical communications. Multiple packaging options are available including the Fiber coupled 14-pin butterfly, TO39 (w/TEC), and TO56.

For a complete module incorporating the fiber coupled butterfly package with an integrated current driver and TEC controller, designed for ease of operation, it is the ideal platform for high stability gas detection or remote sensing.  See the DX1 Series.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

Microchip Series

Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser

The Microchip Series, from BrightMicroLaser, are ultra-compact, passively q-switched, single longitudinal mode (SLM), narrow linewidth, DPSS lasers that feature pulse durations from 350 ps to 3 ns, energy levels up to 100 uJ and repetition rates up to 100 kHz. In addition to the fundamental 1064 nm wavelength and its harmonics (532, 355 and 266 nm), we also deliver units emitting at 946 and 473 nm.

QCL Series

mirSense Product Family

The QCL series is a high power pulsed Quantum Cascade Laser based on proprietary technology which incorporates high-powered diodes (typically watt-level) emitting in the main transmission bands of the atmosphere (4.0µm, 4.6µm, 4.8µm, 9.x µm). The ITAR free MirSense technology exhibits outstanding performance in terms of power and wall-plug efficiency. This high-performance QCL laser assembly takes full advantage of MirSense’s state of the art technologies.