LD Module

Laser Diode Modules Overview

Our CW laser diode (LD) modules include the laser diode with the thermal management and electrical interface in a simple and easy to use module in either an OEM or plug & play configurations.  They are available in many wavelengths from the UV into SWIR wavelength ranges, with output powers ranging from milliwatts up to several watts.  Also available are  narrow linewidth options, both single-mode, multimode, and broadband beam profiles, and many output options including free-space or fiber-coupled versions.

Our CW laser diode modules are used in industrial, medical, and scientific industries for flow cytometryDNA sequencingconfocal fluorescence microscopyoptogeneticslaser doppler velocimetryparticle measurementholographyinterferometryRaman spectroscopy, and many more applications!

Contact us today to let one of our knowledgeable Product Managers assist you!

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Coherence length
1030L-1XB: 1030nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-1XB LD Module 1030 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
1123L-1XB: 1123nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1123L-1XB LD Module 1120 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
1319L-1XB: 1319nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1319L-1XB LD Module 1330 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
405L-1XA: 405nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 405L-11A LD Module 405 0.080, 0.130, 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
405L-1XA: 405nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 405L-1XA LD Module 405 0.080, 0.130, 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
IO Matchbox 405nm Laser 405L-2XA LD Module 405 0.015, 0.030, 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
445L-1XA: 445nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 445L-1XA LD Module 445 0.035, 0.050, 0.060 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
450L-3XA: 450nm Laser (HP MM Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 450L-3XA LD Module 450 0.300, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
488L-1XA: 488nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 488L-1XA LD Module 488 0.020, 0.030, 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
488L-2XA: 488nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 488L-2XA LD Module 488 0.010, 0.015, 0.030 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
IO Matchbox 505nm Laser 505L-1XA LD Module 505 0.030 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
515L-1XA: 515nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 515L-1XA LD Module 515 0.025, 0.030, 0.040, 0.060 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
515L-2XA: 515nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 515L-2XA LD Module 515 0.010, 0.030, 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
520L-1XA: 520nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 520L-1XA LD Module 520 0.040, 0.070, 0.080 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
520L-2XA: 520nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 520L-2XA LD Module 520 0.025, 0.035 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
532L-1XB: 532nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-1XB LD Module 532 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
532L-3XB: 532nm Laser (HP DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-3XB LD Module 532 0.350, 0.500 Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
532L-4XB: 532nm Laser (HP DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-4XB LD Module 532 0.350, 0.500 Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-2XA LD Module 633 0.035, 0.040, 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
638L-1XA: 638nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-1XA LD Module 638 0.100, 0.120, 0.180 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-2XA LD Module 638 0.060, 0.080, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
660L-1XA: 660nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 660L-1XA LD Module 660 0.045, 0.090, 0.110 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
783L-2XA: 783nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 783L-2XA LD Module 783 0.070, 0.090, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
785L-1XA: 785nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-1XA LD Module 785 0.100, 0.130, 0.150, 0.180 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
785L-2XA: 785nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-2XA LD Module 785 0.080, 0.100, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
785L-3XA: 785nm Laser (HP Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-3XA LD Module 785 0.100, 0.130, 0.150, 0.180 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
785L-4XA: 785nm Laser (HP VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-4XA LD Module 785 0.450, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
IO Matchbox 808nm Laser 808L-1XA LD Module 808 0.120 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
830L-1XA: 830nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-1XA LD Module 830 0.050, 0.090, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
830L-2XA: 830nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-2XA LD Module 830 0.050, 0.070, 0.080 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
830L-4XA: 830nm Laser (HP VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-4XA LD Module 830 0.350 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
850L-1XA: 850nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 850L-1XA LD Module 850 0.060, 0.110, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
915L-1XA: 915nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 915L-1XA LD Module 915 0.080, 0.140, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
975L-1XA: 975nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 975L-1XA LD Module 975 0.080, 0.120, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
EP1278-DM-DX1 LD Module 1278 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
EP1392-DM-DX1 LD Module 1392 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
EP1512-DM-DX1 LD Module 1512 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
EP1550-DM-DX1 LD Module 1550 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
EP1550-NLW-DX1-100 LD Module 1550 0.006 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
EP1570-DM-DX1 LD Module 1570 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
EP1654-DM-DX1 LD Module 1654 0.005 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
EP1742-DM-DX1 LD Module 1742 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
EP1854-DM-DX1 LD Module 1854 0.004 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
EP1877-DM-DX1 LD Module 1877 0.004 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
EP1953-DM-DX1 LD Module 1953 0.001 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
EP2004-DM-DX1 LD Module 2004 0.002 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
EP2051-DM-DX1 LD Module 2051 0.002 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
EP2128-0-DM-B06-FA-DX1 LD Module 2128 0.002 Single Mode SM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
LBX-375-70-CSB LD Module 375 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-375-XXX-HPE LD Module 375 0.200, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-405-XXX-CSB LD Module 405 0.050, 0.100, 0.180, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-405-XXX-HPE LD Module 405 0.900, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-445-100-CSB LD Module 445 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-450-70-CSB LD Module 450 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-450-XXX-HPE LD Module 450 0.650, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-473-1000-HPE LD Module 473 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-473-100-CSB LBX-473-300-CSB LD Module 473 0.100, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-488-1000-HPE LD Module 488 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-488-100-CSB LBX-488-XXX-CSB LD Module 488 0.040, 0.060, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-505-70-CSB: 505nm Laser Diode Module LBX-505-70-CSB LD Module 505 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-520-CSB LBX-515-150-CSB LD Module 515 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-520-40-CSB LBX-520-70-CSB LD Module 520 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-520-800-HPE LD Module 520 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-633-100-CSB LBX-633-100-CSB LD Module 633 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-633S-40-CIR LBX-633S-40-CIR LD Module 633 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
LBX-638-1100-HPE LD Module 638 1.1 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-638-100-CSB LBX-638-XXX-CSB LD Module 638 0.100, 0.150, 0.180 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-642-130-CSB LBX-642-130-CSB LD Module 642 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-647-140-CSB LD Module 647 0.140 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX 660 csb LBX-660-100-CSB LD Module 660 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-730-40-CSB: 730nm Laser Diode Module LBX-730-40-CSB LD Module 730 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-750-1200-HPE LD Module 750 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-785-800-HPE LD Module 785 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX 785 csb LBX-785-XXX-CSB LD Module 785 0.100, 0.250, 0.350 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-830-1200-HPE-OE LD Module 830 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-830-1200-HPE LD Module 830 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-940-800-HPE LD Module 940 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX 980 csb LBX-980-200-CSB LD Module 980 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LSX LSX-785S-150-ISO-PPF LD Module 785 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow More than 1m
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1270-1330 LD Module 1270 - 1330 0.012 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1310-1370 LD Module 1310-1370 0.012 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1360-1420 LD Module 1360-1420 0.001 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1410-1450 LD Module 1410-1450 0.010 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1455-1505 LD Module 1455-1505 0.013 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1515-1585 LD Module 1515-1585 0.090 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1515-1585 LD Module 1515-1585 0.015 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1532-1568 LD Module 1532-1568 0.030 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1585-1645 LD Module 1585-1645 0.060 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1655-1705 LD Module 1655-1705 0.080 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1265-1365 LD Module 1265 - 1365 0.012, 0.050 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1265-1420 LD Module 1265 - 1420 0.020, 0.070 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1265-1465 LD Module 1265 - 1465 0.025, 0.090 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1265-1500 LD Module 1265 - 1500 0.020, 0.070 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1265-1500 LD Module 1265 - 1500 0.035, 0.115 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1265-1605 LD Module 1265 - 1605 0.040, 0.130 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1265-1725 LD Module 1265 - 1725 0.032, 0.100 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1305-1605 LD Module 1305 - 1605 0.035, 0.110 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1310-1465 LD Module 1310 - 1465 0.020, 0.065 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1310-1640 LD Module 1310 - 1640 0.038, 0.120 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1340-1610 LD Module 1340 - 1610 0.020, 0.060 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1340-1725 LD Module 1340 - 1725 0.032, 0.100 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1355-1500 LD Module 1355 - 1500 0.019, 0.065 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1410-1605 LD Module 1410 - 1605 0.019, 0.060 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1435-1605 LD Module 1435 - 1605 0.012, 0.045 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1435-1640 LD Module 1435 - 1640 0.018, 0.055 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1435-1725 LD Module 1435 - 1725 0.025, 0.080 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1515-1725 LD Module 1515 - 1725 0.018, 0.055 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
R1Z9-LTC-ISB2 LTC-ISB2-1575-1725 LD Module 1575 - 1725 0.012, 0.035 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 4.0um LD Module, Turn-Key System 4000 0.500, 1.0 Multimode Free Space
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 4.6µm LD Module, Turn-Key System 4600 0.500, 1.0 Multimode Free Space
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 4.8µm LD Module, Turn-Key System 4800 0.500, 1.0 Multimode Free Space
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 9.4um LD Module, Turn-Key System 9400 0.200 Multimode Free Space
R0532SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 532 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0633SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 633 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0638MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 638 0.300, 0.600, 0.900, 1.5, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0638SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 638 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.050, 0.060 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0647SXXXXX LD Module 647 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0660SXXXXX LD Module 660 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0680MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 680 0.300, 1.1, 1.5, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0780SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 780 0.050, 0.090, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0783SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 783 0.050, 0.090, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0785MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 785 0.350, 0.450, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 1.5, 3.6, 4.2, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0785SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 785 0.050, 0.090, 0.100, 0.150, 0.175, 0.200, 0.250 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0808MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 808 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 2.4, 3.6, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0808SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 808 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0830MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 830 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 1.4, 2.4, 3.6, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0830SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 830 0.050, 0.090, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0976MXXXXX LD Module 976 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0976SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 976 0.200, 0.220, 0.300, 0.450, 0.500, 0.600, 0.750 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R1030SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 1030 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.250, 0.280, 0.450, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R1053SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 1053 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R1064MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 1064 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 2.4, 3.6, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R1064SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 1064 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
RHAML-E RHAML-XXXX-YY-Z-E LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, Line
RHAML-XXXX-YY-Z LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, Line
RML126FC RML126FC LD Module Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100 Single Mode SM Fiber
RML150FC RML150FC LD Module Multiple Wavelength Options 0.080 Single Mode SM Fiber
RML2040-XXXX-YY-ZZ | 635-1060nm High Power Temperature Stabilized Laser Diode Module LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 2.0 Single Mode Free Space, Line
RML2240 LD Module Multiple Wavelength Options 1.5 Single Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber
RML2540-XXXX-YY-ZZ | 450-1060nm High Power Temperature-Stabilized Laser Diode Module LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 1.0, 2.0 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, Line

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series of compact laser diode and DPSS laser modules are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1064nm. Options include collimated beam or fiber coupled output, and single mode and multimode versions.

DX1 Series

The DX1 series includes tunable single-frequency (DFB-like) diode lasers and Fabry-Perot laser diodes in a compact turnkey laser system available in wavelengths from 1270nm thru 2350nm.  They are enabling new volume markets in communications, sensing and measurement applications through the mass deployment of disruptive technologies. without the mode hops inherent to most distributed feedback (DFB) lasers.

All single mode diode lasers exhibit superior linewidth properties across the entire wavelength range when compared to typical DFB lasers. Utilizing a proprietary discrete-mode (DM) technology ensures excellent side mode suppression ratio (SMSR), without the mode hops inherent to most distributed feedback (DFB) lasers.

The DX1 Series is specifically engineered for applications such as gas sensing, LIDAR, and metrology. The complete module incorporating the fiber coupled butterfly package with an integrated current driver and TEC controller, designed for ease of operation, it is the ideal platform for high stability gas detection or remote sensing.

For other packaging options including the Fiber coupled 14-pin butterfly, TO39 (w/TEC), and TO56, See the EP Series.

LaserBoxx Low Noise Series

The LaserBoxx low noise Series is a CW diode laser module in a variety of diode wavelengths from 375 to 785nm, with output powers up to 350mW. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LaserBoxx HPE Series

The LaserBoxx HPE series is a high power laser diode module offering excellent performance and reliability in a compact driver integrated laser head (Industry-standard compact package). It comes in free space multimode elliptical beam or with removable MM fiber coupling.

LaserBoxx SLM Series

The LaserBoxx-SLM Series is a single longitudinal mode (SLM) CW diode laser module available in wavelengths at 633nm, 785nm, and 830nm delivering ultra-narrow linewidths thanks to its excellent temperature stability and low noise current. The Oxxius proprietary, embedded firmware locks the laser on the same mode at each startup. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LTC-ISB1 Series

R1Z9-LTC-ISB1The LTC-ISB1 (Integrated Spectral Bench) product is a compact Superluminescent Diode (SLED) solution that employs Luxmux’s high-performance Optical Spectral Engine (OSE) module. The ISB1 is a broadband light source that operates in the near infrared range. It is a turn-key product that can easily be integrated into existing devices that require light power.

LTC-OSE Series

R1Z6-LTC-OSE-1265-1605: BeST-SLED 1300nm 1340nm 1390nm 1430nm 1480nm 1550nm

The LTC-OSE series from Luxmux, trade named BeST-SLED®, can be configured with up to 6 super luminescent diodes and driver circuitry, into a single 32 pin butterfly package. This reliable, cost-effective, rugged broadband light source produces overlapping spectral coverage from 1230nm to 1730nm, generating up to 19 spectral combinations, and average powers up to 50mW. The LCT-OSE series is suitable for direct integration into existing OEM products for Optical Coherence Tomography, Optical Sensing, White Light Interferometry and others.

LTC-ISB2 Series

R1Z9-LTC-ISB2

Luxmux’s Multi-SLED® (superluminescent diodes) is a compact broadband light source that operates within the near-infrared region. The product itself is a fully enclosed Integrated Spectral Bench (ISB) containing Luxmux’s proprietary 32-pin butterfly package that uses a set of superluminescent diodes, one monitor diode for each SLED (enabling better power control and monitoring capabilities), an integrated isolator, a thermoelectric cooler (TEC), and a driver circuit to provide overlapping spectral coverage. This user-controlled box enables complete control of up to six light sources enclosed.

QCL Series

mirSense Product Family

The QCL series is a high power pulsed Quantum Cascade Laser based on proprietary technology which incorporates high-powered diodes (typically watt-level) emitting in the main transmission bands of the atmosphere (4.0µm, 4.6µm, 4.8µm, 9.x µm). The ITAR free MirSense technology exhibits outstanding performance in terms of power and wall-plug efficiency. This high-performance QCL laser assembly takes full advantage of MirSense’s state of the art technologies.

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

RHAML Series

The RHAML series of diode laser modules deliver a uniform, stable output beam that crucual for machine vision applcations, especially in 3D vision systems. The compact, RHAML series is a reliable light source that incoroporates a fucusing lens that can be easily adjusted by the user. Additionally, the RHAML series is fully IP67 compliant, making it an ideal solution for use in harsh environmental conditions and production/industrial facilities.

RML Series

The RML series of laser diode modules are available with single mode fiber outputs with a set wavelength from 405nm – 2500nm. The compact RML series is available with up to 80mW of output power in a package measuring 15mm in diameter and 40mm in length (without connector) . As an option these modules are offered with a potentiometer for power adjustment, external TTL modulation up to 1MHz and analog modulation up to 100kHz.