3W Lasers

What are 3W Lasers?

Lasers that designate 3W of output power can have either CW (continuous wave) or pulsed output. CW Lasers are always defined in average output power. Pulsed Lasers with an output power defined in Watts or Milliwatts usually define the laser’s average power, not the peak power of the laser.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
808L-3XA LD Module 808 1.6, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
JenLas-D2-X-Series-Thin-Disk-DPSS-Laser-Green-532nm JenLas D2.X CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.060, 2.0, 3.0, 5.0, 8.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-1030 Single Emitter 1030 3.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-1064 Single Emitter 1064 1.5, 3.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-750 Single Emitter 750 1.0, 2.0, 3.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-760 Single Emitter 760 1.0, 2.0, 3.0, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-797 Single Emitter 797 3.0, 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-808 Single Emitter 808 1.2, 2.0, 3.0, 4.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-860 Single Emitter 860 1.0, 1.5, 2.0, 3.0, 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-915 Single Emitter 915 3.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-940 Single Emitter 940 3.0, 5.0, 6.0, 16.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
One-1030-100: 1030nm Miniature Q-Switched Laser One-1030 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1030 1.0, 3.0 100.0 5ns - 20ns 30kHz, Single shot to 10kHz
RPK445S Single Emitter 445 0.800, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K976A02RN-3.000W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPK976SS Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Laser Diodes 976 3.0, 9.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1470M Single Emitter 1470 3.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-465M Single Emitter 465 3.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-808M Single Emitter 808 0.300, 0.500, 1.0, 2.0, 3.0, 5.0, 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space
Placeholder RWLD-880M Single Emitter 880 3.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-980M Single Emitter 980 1.0, 3.0, 4.0, 10.0, 12.0, 15.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLP-1470M: 1450nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-1470M Single Emitter 1470 0.800, 1.0, 2.5, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-445M: 445nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-435M Single Emitter 435 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-455M: 455nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-455M Single Emitter 455 3.0, 4.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-760M: 760nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-760M Single Emitter 760 1.5, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-770M: 770nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-770M Single Emitter 770 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-785M: 785nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-785M Single Emitter 785 0.050, 1.5, 2.0, 3.0, 7.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-830M: 830nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-830M Single Emitter 830 0.150, 0.200, 1.0, 2.0, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-880M: 880nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-880M Single Emitter 880 0.005, 2.0, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
SOL-03-532: 532nm Nanosecond Laser SOL-532 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 532 3.0, 5.0, 10.0 200.0, 400.0, 650.0 15ns - 70ns, 10ns - 50ns, 10ns - 60ns Single Shot to 100kHz

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series offers excellent performance and reliability in an ultra-compact “all-in-one” integrated laser head.  They come standard with an integrated internal voltage up-conversion that allows using a 5V power supply while maintaining low noise operation. The monolithic design of the Matchbox Series laser includes thermally stabilized optics in a hermetically sealed housing, ensuring reliable and maintenance-free operation.  All the Matchbox series modules include a 12-month warranty and are RoHS compliant.  All of these features make them the ideal laser source for integration into commercial flow cytometers.

JenLas D2

The JenLas D2 series of CW disk lasers with a wavelength of 532nm are available with up to 8W output power. These Nd:YVO4 or Yb:KYW solid state lasers are ideal for industrial micro material processing and medical treatments

LDX Series

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.

One Series

One-1030-100: 1030nm Miniature Q-Switched Laser

The One Series is a compact, passively q-switched laser operating at the fundamental wavelength of 1030nm. Available in a high energy configurations (up to 100uJ) as well as a high average power configurations (up to 3W). The One Series can be configured in a fixed operational rep rate configuration, or an externally triggerable configuration. The One series is utilized in a variety of applications spanning from material process to air-borne LiDAR.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

RWLD Series

The RWLD series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths, power levels, and packages. The RWLD wavelength options span from 405nm to 1650nm, with output powers in the range of 10 mW to 300 mW, packaged in a TO-18 package with photodiode. Custom wavelengths, powers, and packages upon request.

RWLP Series

R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The RWLP series of fiber coupled laser diodes are variable in both multimode and single mode configurations, with wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR. The highly reliable RWLP series is suitable for a variety of applications such as biological and analytical instrumentation.

SOL Series

SOL-03-532: 532nm Nanosecond Laser

The SOL Series is the most compact Q-switched Diode Pumped Solid State laser available in the power range from 6W to 40W @ 1064nm. Sol versions @ 532nn are also available with the same footprint. These air-cooled DPSS lasers are offered in a rugged and lightweight Single Unit, designed to allow easy and reliable integration in micro-machining and marking applications. Compactness, insensitivity to environmental conditions and ease of handling guarantee superior operation flexibility and performance/cost ratio.