NIR Lasers

Image IR Infrared LaserNear Infrared (NIR) laser sources are perhaps the single most diverse category of solid-state lasers; with IR laser diodes, diode-pumped solid-state (DPSS) lasers, flashlamp pumped solid-state lasers and fiber lasers all emitting in the IR laser spectrum. IR laser diodes are capable of extremely high-power outputs, up to several kilowatts in the case of diode laser stacks, making them ideal for machining applications such as cladding and welding.  Near Infrared pulsed lasers are also available with an extensive range of pulse widths and peak powers.  IR fiber lasers can not only produce high output powers, but they are also able to provide extremely narrow linewidth (and therefore long coherence lengths) making them ideal for a wide variety of LiDAR applications.

Near IR laser wavelengths, typically between ≈ 750 to 1400 nm, pose a particular eye safety hazard, as wavelengths within this region are easily transmitted through the eye to be focused on the retina. These wavelengths do not trigger the blinking reflex, making them that much more dangerous if proper eye-safety procedures are not adequately followed. However, infrared lasers emitting around 1.5 µm are considered “eye-safe” as the bulk of the energy is absorbed by the eye’s cornea and lens, protecting the retina.

NIR Laser Products

We offer many different laser types with NIR output, including Single Emitter and Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes, Laser Diode Arrays (Bars) and Stacks, Distributed Feedback (DFB) and Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Laser Diodes, VCSELs, Multiple Wavelength Lasers, Laser Diode Modules, Line Modules, Pulsed & CW DPSS Lasers, Pulsed & CW Fiber Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers, Microchip Lasers, MIL-Spec Lasers, Fiber Amplifiers, DPSS Amplifiers, Tunable DPSS Lasers, and Raman Probes. Our NIR products are available with up to 3 kW average power, options for single-mode or multimode, free-space, fiber-coupled or line generation output, and various packaging options and integration levels from component to OEM to turnkey systems.

Some NIR Applications                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

Some popular NIR applications include LIDAR, Night Vision, Laser Designation, Range Finding, Micromachining, Interferometry, Holography, Gas Sensing, Machine Vision, Multi-Photon Microscopy, Fluorescence Lifetime, Flow Cytometry, Optogenetics, PDT, Dental, and many others.

Let Us Help!

In conclusion, if you have any questions or would like some assistance, don’t hesitate to get in touch with us here. Furthermore, you can call us at 636.272.7227 to talk to a knowledgeable Product Manager. Alternatively, you can also use the filters on this page to assist in narrowing down the selection IR lasers for sale. Finally, head to our Knowledge Center, with our Lasers 101 page and Blogs and Whitepapers pages, for further, in-depth reading.

Some Suggested Reading

Laser Diodes for Gas Sensing: Mode-Hop-Free Tunability with High SMSR

What are the Critical Laser Source Requirements for Laser Designation?

Flow Cytometry: Application Basics, Source Requirements & Solutions

LIDAR Becoming the Future of Bathymetry

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Rep Rate Selection

Output

Mode

Linewidth

Series

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
1030L-1XB: 1030nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1030 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port
1030L-2XB: 1030nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1030 0.200, 0.280, 0.400 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
1064L-2XB: 1064nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1064L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port
1064L-2XB: 1064nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1064L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.200, 0.280, 0.400 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
1123L-1XB: 1123nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1123L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1123 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
1319L-1XB: 1319nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1319L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1319 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
mfl1 thfl1 1um CW/CW Modulated Fiber Lasers CW Fiber Lasers 1060-1080 60.0, 100.0 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
Fiber Amplifiers - HPOA - THPOA - UHPOA 1um Fiber Amplifiers Fiber Amplifiers 1030-1100 5.0, 10.0, 40.0 CW
Pulsed Fiber Laser 1um Pulsed Fiber Lasers Pulsed Fiber Lasers 1030-1100 5.0 150.0 400ps, 50ns 10kHz, 100kHz, 1MHz
783L-2XA: 783nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 783L-2XA LD Module 783 0.070, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
785L-1XA: 785nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-1XA LD Module 785 0.120, 0.150, 0.170 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
785L-2XA: 785nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-2XA LD Module 785 0.080, 0.100, 0.130 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
785L-3XA: 785nm Laser (HP Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-3XA LD Module 785 1.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
785L-4XA: 785nm Laser (HP VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-4XA LD Module 785 0.120, 0.150, 0.500, 0.700 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
IO Matchbox 808nm Laser 808L-1XA LD Module 808 0.110 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
808L-3XA LD Module 808 1.6, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
830L-1XA: 830nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-1XA LD Module 830 0.070, 0.090, 0.130 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
830L-2XA: 830nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-2XA LD Module 830 0.050, 0.070, 0.080 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
830L-1XA: 830nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-3XA LD Module 808 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber
830L-4XA: 830nm Laser (HP VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-4XA LD Module 830 0.350 Multimode MM Fiber, SMA Port Narrow
850L-1XA: 850nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 850L-1XA LD Module 850 0.070, 0.110, 0.130 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
915L-1XA: 915nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 915L-1XA LD Module 915 0.080, 0.140, 0.170 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
975L-1XA: 975nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 975L-1XA LD Module 975 0.100, 0.140, 0.170 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
Aero-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 5.0, 10.0 50000.0, 100000.0, 200000.0 20ns Single Shot to 50Hz, Single Shot to 100Hz
AIRTRAC-6M: Low SWaP High Energy Laser AIRTRAC-6M Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Mil-Spec Lasers 355, 532, 1064 1.2 40000.0 6ns 0-30Hz
AIRTRAC-LD AIRTRAC-LD Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Mil-Spec Lasers 1064 1.0 50000.0 10ns - 25ns 7-21Hz
ALCOR 5W: 1064nm Ultra-Compact Femtosecond Laser ALCOR 1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Pulsed Fiber Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1064 2.0, 5.0 0.025, 0.062 100fs, 110fs 80MHz (Optional: 40MHz)
ALCOR 5W: 1064nm Ultra-Compact Femtosecond Laser ALCOR 780 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Pulsed Fiber Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 780 0.800 0.010 150fs 80MHz (Optional: 40MHz)
ALCOR 5W: 1064nm Ultra-Compact Femtosecond Laser ALCOR 920 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Pulsed Fiber Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 920 1.0, 2.0, 4.0 0.0125, 0.025, 0.050 100fs, 110fs, 130fs 80MHz (Optional: 40MHz)
ALCOR 5W: 1064nm Ultra-Compact Femtosecond Laser ALCOR Dual Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Pulsed Fiber Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 920/1064 1.0, 2.0 0.0125, 0.025 100fs, 110fs, 130fs 80MHz (Optional: 40MHz)
Altair: Femtosecond Laser Altair Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Pulsed Fiber Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1040 10.0, 20.0 0.125, 0.250, 1.0 150fs, 250fs 30MHz, 80MHz, Single shot to 40MHz
Antares Antares Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Pulsed Fiber Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1030, 1064 10.0, 20.0, 30.0 0.125, 0.250, 0.375, 0.500 10ps 80MHz
BDL130-808-F4-F Multi-Emitter 808 130.0 Multimode MM Fiber
R0Z2-Image-Compact-Efficient-UV-Laser CEUV Series Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266, 355, 532, 1064 5.0, 10.0, 20.0 500.0, 1000.0, 2000.0 3ns 10kHz to 1MHz
CWV-TO-P100-W850 CWV-TO-P100-W850 VCSELs 850 0.100 Multimode Free Space
DIADEM Series Diadem 1300 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1300 2.0 1.0 150fs Single shot to 2MHz
DIADEM Series Diadem IR Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1030, 1064 10.0, 20.0, 30.0 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 40.0 400fs, 10ps Single shot to 2MHz
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL705 Single Emitter 705 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL730 Single Emitter 730 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL830 Single Emitter 830 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL852 Single Emitter 852 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
JDL-1020 Array (Bar) 1020 120.0, 200.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-1060 Single Emitter, Array (Bar) 1060 10.0, 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 120.0, 200.0, 250.0, 350.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-760 Array (Bar) 760 40.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-792 Array (Bar) 792 60.0, 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-808 Single Emitter, Array (Bar) 808 6.0, 8.0, 10.0, 20.0, 40.0, 50.0, 60.0, 80.0, 92.0, 200.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-880 Array (Bar) 880 500.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-905 Array (Bar) 905 200.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-915 Array (Bar) 915 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 200.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-940 Array (Bar) 940 60.0, 80.0, 120.0, 200.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-976 Array (Bar) 976 60.0, 80.0, 120.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-47-976-TE-80-2.0-LAR Array (Bar) 976 80.0 Multimode Free Space
Fiber Lasers Jenlas Fiber ns 25-105 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Pulsed Fiber Lasers 1085 20.0, 30.0, 55.0, 100.0 700.0, 1000.0, 1100.0 125ns 30kHz to 80kHz, 50kHz to 100kHz, 100kHz to 200kHz
JOLD-100-HS-2L-808 Array (Bar) 808 100.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-180-CPFN-1L 1035 Array (Bar) 1035 180.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-35-CPNF-1L 975 Array (Bar) 975 35.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-50-CPNN-1L 791 Array (Bar) 792 50.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-60-CPNN-1L 891 Array (Bar) 891 60.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-70-CPFN-1L 808 Array (Bar) 808 70.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-FC-808 Array (Bar) 808 30.0, 45.0, 70.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-FC-880 Array (Bar) 880 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-FC-915 Array (Bar) 915 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-FC-940 Array (Bar) 940 30.0, 45.0, 70.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-FC-976 Array (Bar) 976 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-Open-808-CW Array (Bar) 808 40.0, 50.0, 60.0, 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-808-CW-FAC Array (Bar) 808 35.0, 55.0, 90.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-808-CW-FAC/SAC Array (Bar) 808 32.0, 50.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-808-QCW Array (Bar) 808 100.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-808-QCW-FAC Array (Bar) 808 90.0, 225.0, 270.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-880-CW Array (Bar) 880 40.0, 60.0, 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-880-CW-FAC Array (Bar) 880 35.0, 50.0, 68.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-880-CW-FAC/SAC Array (Bar) 880 32.0, 50.0, 68.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-915-CW Array (Bar) 915 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 275.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-915-CW-FAC Array (Bar) 915 32.0, 35.0, 55.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-915-CW-FAC/SAC Array (Bar) 915 32.0, 50.0, 68.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-938-CW Array (Bar) 938 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 100.0, 120.0, 200.0, 275.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-938-CW-FAC Array (Bar) 938 35.0, 55.0, 90.0, 180.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-938-CW-FAC/SAC Array (Bar) 938 32.0, 35.0, 50.0, 68.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-938-QCW-FAC Array (Bar) 938 90.0, 100.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-976-CW Array (Bar) 976 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 100.0, 120.0, 160.0, 275.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-976-CW-FAC Array (Bar) 976 55.0, 90.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-976-CW-FAC/SAC Array (Bar) 976 32.0, 35.0, 50.0, 68.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-808-CW-FAC Laser Diode Stack 808 288.0, 432.0, 576.0, 720.0, 864.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-808-CW-FAC/SAC Laser Diode Stack 808 200.0, 300.0, 400.0, 500.0, 600.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-808-CW Laser Diode Stack 808 310.0, 320.0, 480.0, 640.0, 800.0, 960.0 Multimode Free Space
Laser Diode Stacks JOLD-Stack-808-QCW-FAC Laser Diode Stack 808 360.0, 540.0, 720.0, 780.0, 810.0, 900.0, 1080.0, 1560.0, 2160.0 Multimode Free Space
Laser Diode Stacks JOLD-Stack-808-QCW Laser Diode Stack 808 400.0, 600.0, 800.0, 900.0, 1000.0, 1200.0, 1600.0, 2400.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-940-CW-FAC Laser Diode Stack 940 440.0, 660.0, 880.0, 1100.0, 1320.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-940-CW-FAC/SAC Laser Diode Stack 940 200.0, 300.0, 400.0, 500.0, 600.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-940-CW Laser Diode Stack 940 310.0, 480.0, 720.0, 960.0, 1200.0, 1440.0 Multimode Free Space
Laser Diode Stacks JOLD-Stack-940-QCW-FAC Laser Diode Stack 940 360.0, 540.0, 720.0, 810.0, 900.0, 1080.0, 2160.0 Multimode Free Space
Laser Diode Stacks JOLD-Stack-940-QCW Laser Diode Stack 940 400.0, 600.0, 800.0, 900.0, 1000.0, 1200.0, 2400.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-980-CW-FAC Laser Diode Stack 980 440.0, 660.0, 880.0, 1100.0, 1320.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-980-CW-FAC/SAC Laser Diode Stack 980 200.0, 300.0, 400.0, 500.0, 600.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-980-CW Laser Diode Stack 980 480.0, 720.0, 960.0, 1200.0, 1440.0 Multimode Free Space
LBX-1064 LD Module 1064 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-730 LD Module 730 0.040 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-750-HPE LD Module 750 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-785-HPE LD Module 785 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-785 LD Module 785 0.100, 0.250, 0.350 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-785S LD Module 785 0.150, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LBX-830-HPE LD Module 830 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-830S LD Module 830 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LBX-940-HPE LD Module 940 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-980 LD Module 980 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-1064S CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-1030 Single Emitter 1030 3.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-1064 Single Emitter 1064 1.5, 3.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-1120 Single Emitter 1120 2.0, 3.5, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-1210 Single Emitter 1210 1.5, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-1280 Single Emitter 1280 3.5, 5.0, 7.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-1370 Single Emitter 1370 3.5, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-735 Single Emitter 735 1.0, 1.75, 2.0, 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-750 Single Emitter 750 1.0, 2.0, 3.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-760 Single Emitter 760 1.0, 2.0, 3.0, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-780 Single Emitter 780 1.2, 2.5, 3.5, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-785 Single Emitter 785 3.5, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-792 Single Emitter 792 1.2, 2.5, 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-797 Single Emitter 797 3.0, 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-808 Single Emitter 808 1.2, 2.0, 3.0, 4.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-825 Single Emitter 825 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-830 Single Emitter 830 1.6 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-860 Single Emitter 860 1.0, 1.5, 2.0, 3.0, 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-885 Single Emitter 885 2.5, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-900 Single Emitter 900 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-915 Single Emitter 915 3.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-940 Single Emitter 940 3.0, 5.0, 6.0, 16.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-960 Single Emitter 960 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-980 Single Emitter 980 1.5, 4.0, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LSX-785S LD Module 785 0.150 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB-G1 LD Module, Superluminescent 1300, 1370, 1430, 1480, 1550, 1680, 1700 0.006, 0.008, 0.010, 0.012, 0.013, 0.015, 0.030 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
LTC-ISB-G2 LD Module, Superluminescent 1300, 1340, 1390, 1430, 1480, 1550, 1615, 1680 0.010, 0.012, 0.018, 0.019, 0.020, 0.025, 0.032, 0.035, 0.040 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
neoMOS neoMOS Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 5.0, 15.0, 50.0, 75.0, 100.0 250.0, 400.0, 500.0 600fs, 700fs, 900fs, 10ps, 40ps, 70ps, 100ps
neoVAN - DPSS Amplifier neoVAN DPSS Amplifiers 1064 50.0 5000.0 400ps, CW
neoYb neoYb DPSS Amplifiers 1030 100.0 50.0, 500.0 700fs, CW
NPS-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1064 0.050, 5.0, 10.0 0.125, 0.250 7ps 40MHz
NPS-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 355 1.0 0.025 7ps 40MHz
NPS-532 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 532 1.0, 5.0 0.025, 0.125 7ps 40MHz
Onda 1064nm Onda 1064nm Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 15.0 800.0 2ns - 12ns Single Shot to 100kHz
One-1030-100: 1030nm Miniature Q-Switched Laser One-1030 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1030 1.0, 3.0 100.0 5ns - 20ns 30kHz, Single shot to 10kHz
Q-TUNE tunable DPSS laser Q-TUNE-IR Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Tunable Lasers Tunable 0.020, 0.065 2000.0, 6500.0 3ns - 4ns 10Hz
Q-TUNE tunable DPSS laser Q-TUNE Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Tunable Lasers Tunable 0.200 8000.0 5ns 10Hz, 33Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1163 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1163 0.500, 0.800, 1.0 5000.0, 10000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 40000.0, 50000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1177 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1177 0.500, 0.800, 1.0 5000.0, 10000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 40000.0, 50000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1300 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1300 0.300, 0.480, 0.600 3000.0, 6000.0, 12000.0, 18000.0, 24000.0, 30000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1317 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1317 0.300, 0.480, 0.600 3000.0, 6000.0, 12000.0, 18000.0, 24000.0, 30000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-775.5 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 775.5 0.200, 0.320, 0.400 2000.0, 4000.0, 8000.0, 12000.0, 16000.0, 20000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-785.5 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 785.5 0.200, 0.320, 0.400 2000.0, 4000.0, 8000.0, 12000.0, 16000.0, 20000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-WXXXX Pulsed DPSS Lasers Multiple Wavelength Options Varies Varies 2ns - 5ns 100Hz
Nanosecond DPSS laser Quantas-Q-SPARK-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.010 10000.0 800ps, 2ns 100Hz
Quantas-Q1-1053: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q1-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 0.100, 0.125, 0.160, 0.200, 0.250, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 25000.0, 45000.0 10ns Single Shot to 10Hz, Single Shot to 20Hz, Single Shot to 50Hz
Quantas Q1 QLI Quantas-Q1-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.125, 0.160, 0.200, 0.250, 0.300, 0.320, 0.350, 0.500 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 25000.0, 35000.0 10ns Single Shot to 10Hz, Single Shot to 20Hz, Single Shot to 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-1053: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 0.080, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.350, 0.400, 0.500, 0.600, 0.800, 1.0, 1.3, 2.0 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0, 50000.0, 60000.0, 65000.0, 70000.0, 80000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-1064: High Energy, Compact, Nanosecond, DPSS Laser Quantas-Q2-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.080, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.350, 0.400, 0.500, 0.600, 0.700, 0.800, 1.0, 1.2, 1.3, 2.0 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0, 60000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns, 10ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-1053: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 1.2, 2.0 40000.0, 100000.0, 120000.0 6ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-1064: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 1.0, 1.6, 2.0, 3.5, 4.0 40000.0, 70000.0, 80000.0, 100000.0 6ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Quantas-Q2HE: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-XXX-XXXX Pulsed DPSS Lasers Multiple Wavelength Options Varies Varies Varies 100Hz
R Series R0780 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 780 0.050, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, PM Fiber Narrow
R Series R0783 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 783 0.050, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R Series R0785 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 785 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.600 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
Integrated Probe R0785 Raman Probes 785 0.350
R Series R0808 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 808 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.600 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R Series R0830 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 830 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.600 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R Series R0976 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 976 0.220, 0.500, 0.750, 4.0, 5.0 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R Series R1030 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1030 0.100, 0.280, 0.450 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R Series R1053 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1053 0.050, 0.120, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R Series R1064 LD Module, Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1064 0.050, 0.150, 0.300, 0.350, 0.600 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R1064.X Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1064 0.050, 0.120, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R1Z0-BDL-Fiber-Coupled Direct Diode Laser RBDL-CW-9XX Turn-Key System 915, 976 1000.0, 2000.0, 3000.0 Multimode MM Fiber
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System RDS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode MM Fiber, SM Fiber
REP1260-1300 LD Module, Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1260-1300 0.009, 0.012, 0.020, 0.022 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
REP1380-1400 LD Module, Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1380-1400 0.008 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
RHAML-E RHAML-XXXX-YY-Z-E LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, Line
RHAML-XXXX-YY-Z LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, Line
RML126FC RML126FC LD Module Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber
RML150FC RML150FC LD Module Multiple Wavelength Options 0.080 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber
RML2040-XXXX-YY-ZZ LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 2.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, Line
RML2240 LD Module Multiple Wavelength Options 1.5 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode MM Fiber, SM Fiber
RML2540-XXXX-YY-ZZ LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 1.0, 2.0 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, Line
K785AFLFN-0.600W RPK785SS Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 785 0.600 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes RPK793M Multi-Emitter 793 8.0, 12.0, 16.0, 30.0, 50.0, 80.0, 90.0, 140.0, 180.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK793S Single Emitter 793 4.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK808M Multi-Emitter 808 15.0, 25.0, 30.0, 60.0, 150.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK808S Single Emitter 808 4.0, 8.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK830S Single Emitter 830 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK878MS Multi-Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 878 30.0, 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK888MS Multi-Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 888 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
RPK915M Multi-Emitter 915 30.0, 70.0, 160.0, 180.0, 300.0, 370.0 Multimode MM Fiber
Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK915S Single Emitter 915 12.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK940M Multi-Emitter 940 30.0, 70.0, 150.0, 200.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K915FB2RN-12.00W: 915nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPK940S Single Emitter 940 10.0, 11.0, 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK960S Single Emitter 960 9.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK976M Multi-Emitter 976 15.0, 20.0, 30.0, 70.0, 150.0, 200.0, 330.0, 540.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK976MS Multi-Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 976 18.0, 27.0, 60.0, 100.0, 140.0, 180.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
RPK976S Single Emitter 976 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K976A02RN-3.000W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPK976SS Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 976 3.0, 9.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
KA64HAMCA-10.00W: 1064nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPKA64M Multi-Emitter 1064 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPKMWM Multi Wavelength Multiple Wavelength Options 0.300, 0.600, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPM9-852-0100-S50 Single Emitter 852 0.070, 0.150 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
RWLB-980-012-H Multi-Emitter 980 12.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1064M Single Emitter 1064 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1310S Single Emitter 1310 0.020, 0.030 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-760M Single Emitter 760 5.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-780M Single Emitter 780 4.0, 8.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-785S Single Emitter 785 0.100, 0.120 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-808M Single Emitter 808 0.300, 0.500, 1.0, 2.0, 3.0, 5.0, 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-830S Single Emitter 830 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.250 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-850M Single Emitter 850 0.500, 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-915M Single Emitter 915 10.0, 12.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-940M Single Emitter 940 10.0, 12.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-980M Single Emitter 980 1.0, 3.0, 4.0, 10.0, 12.0, 15.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-980S Single Emitter 980 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
RWLP-1064M: 1064nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-1064M Single Emitter 1064 1.0, 8.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-1064S: 1064nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1064S Single Emitter 1064 0.005, 0.010, 0.015, 0.020, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-1270S: 1270nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1270S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1270 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-1290S: 1290nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1290S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1290 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-1310M: 1310nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-1310M Single Emitter 1310 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-1310S: 1310nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1310S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1310 0.002, 0.003, 0.005, 0.010, 0.015 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-1330M: 1330nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-1330M Single Emitter 1330 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-1330S: 1330nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1330S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1330 0.002, 0.003, 0.005, 0.010, 0.015 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-1350S: 1350nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1350S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1350 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-1370S: 1370nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1370S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1370 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-1410S: 1410nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1410S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1410 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-1430S: 1430nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1430S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1430 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-1470S: 1470nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1470S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1470 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-1550S: 1550nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1550S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1550 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-1570S: 1570nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1570S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1570 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-1590S: 1590nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1590S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1590 0.002, 0.005, 0.008 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-1610S: 1610nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1610S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1610 0.002, 0.005, 0.008 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-1650S: 1650nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1650S Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) Lasers 1650 0.002, 0.005, 0.009 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-760M: 760nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-760M Single Emitter 760 1.5, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-770M: 770nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-770M Single Emitter 770 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-785M: 785nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-785M Single Emitter 785 0.050, 1.5, 2.0, 3.0, 7.0 Multimode MM Fiber
WSLP-808-100m-M-PD RWLP-808-100m-M-PD Single Emitter 808 0.100 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-808M: 808nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-808M Single Emitter 808 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 2.0, 4.0, 5.0, 8.0, 10.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-808S: 808nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-808S Single Emitter 808 0.015, 0.020, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-820S: 820nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-820S Single Emitter 820 0.030, 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-830M: 830nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-830M Single Emitter 830 0.150, 0.200, 1.0, 2.0, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-830S: 830nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-830S Single Emitter 830 0.005, 0.030, 0.050, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-850M: 850nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-850M Single Emitter 850 0.050, 0.150, 0.200 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-850S: 850nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-850S Single Emitter 850 0.002, 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050, 0.070 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-880M: 880nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-880M Single Emitter 880 0.005, 2.0, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-880S: 880nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-880S Single Emitter 880 0.001, 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RWLP-905-050m-M-PD Single Emitter 905 0.050 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-905M: 905nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-905M Single Emitter 905 0.120, 0.150 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-905S: 905nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-905S Single Emitter 905 0.002, 0.030, 0.050, 0.070, 0.080 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-915M: 915nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-915M Single Emitter 915 2.0, 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 55.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-940M: 940nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-940M Single Emitter 940 0.200, 2.0, 10.0, 20.0, 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-940S: 940nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-940S Single Emitter 940 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RWLP-980M: 980nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-980M Single Emitter 980 0.100, 0.150, 2.0, 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 55.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-980S: 980nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-980S Single Emitter 980 0.005, 0.010, 0.015 Single-Mode Lasers SM Fiber, PM Fiber
RXXXXP-EC-AB-XXX-WD-DW RXXXXP-EC-AB-XXX-WD-DW Raman Probes 405, 532, 638, 785, 808, 830, 1064 0.350
Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser SB1-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Microchip Lasers 1064 0.008, 0.012, 0.040, 0.110, 0.150, 0.200, 0.225, 0.400 2.0, 15.0, 20.0, 30.0, 40.0, 60.0, 80.0 400ps, 1.3ns 100Hz, 200Hz, 1kHz, 5kHz, 10kHz, 15kHz, 55kHz, 100kHz
Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser SB1-946 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Microchip Lasers 946 0.004, 0.060, 0.070, 0.105 7.0 2ns 100Hz, 5kHz, 10kHz
Sirius-532: Picosecond DPSS lasers Sirius IR Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1064 5.0 60.0 10ps Single shot to 1MHz
SOL-06: 1064nm compact nanosecond laser SOL-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 6.0, 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 40.0 300.0, 450.0, 900.0, 1500.0, 2000.0 5ns - 35ns, 7ns - 35ns, 10ns - 40ns, 10ns - 50ns, 15ns - 60ns Single Shot to 100kHz
TDM 1.1: Thin Disk Pump Module TDM 1.1 Thin Disk Pump Modules 1030
TDM 3.0: Thin Disk Pump Module TDM 3.0 Thin Disk Pump Modules 1030
VaryDisk E150 VaryDisk E150 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1030 150.0 150000.0 2ps - 1ns 1kHz to 10kHz
R0Z9-Package-7060 VD-0808-CW VCSELs 808 0.300, 2.0, 4.0, 7.0, 10.0, 20.0, 100.0, 200.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
R0Z9-Package-2016 VD-0850 Pulsed VCSELs 850 10.0, 15.0, 25.0, 50.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
R0Z9-Package-2016 VD-0850-CW VCSELs 850 0.008, 0.200, 0.400, 0.700, 1.0, 2.0, 4.0, 8.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0940 Pulsed VCSELs 940 10.0, 25.0, 50.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0940-CW VCSELs 940 0.008, 0.020, 0.060, 0.070, 0.140, 0.150, 0.160, 0.200, 0.250, 0.500, 2.0, 4.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
Vento-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 16.0, 25.0, 40.0 600.0, 1000.0, 1500.0 500ps - 1.5ns 50kHz to 120kHz, 80kHz to 200kHz
Wedge-B-1064 Wedge-HB/XB 1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 4.0 2000.0, 4000.0 1.5ns Single shot to 1kHz, Single shot to 2kHz
Wedge-F-1064 Wedge-HF/XF 1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 1.5, 4.0 70.0, 180.0 400ps - 1.6ns, 700ps - 2.5ns 10kHz to 100kHz, 50kHz to 200kHz

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series offers excellent performance and reliability in an ultra-compact “all-in-one” integrated laser head.  They come standard with an integrated internal voltage up-conversion that allows using a 5V power supply while maintaining low noise operation. The monolithic design of the Matchbox Series laser includes thermally stabilized optics in a hermetically sealed housing, ensuring reliable and maintenance-free operation.  All the Matchbox series modules include a 12-month warranty and are RoHS compliant.  All of these features make them the ideal laser source for integration into commercial flow cytometers.

FL CW/CW Modulated Series

FL CW/CW Modulated SeriesRPMC offers a variety of standard and custom CW fiber laser options. Available in both OEM and Turnkey formats, our 1um, 1.5um and 2um fiber lasers are manufactured to Telcordia standards and can be modified to meet your applications requirements. With available powers up to 100W at 1um, 30W at 1.5um and 40W at 2um, our CW fiber lasers are suitable for a wide range of applications. Available options and configurations include narrow linewidth, single frequency outputs, C and L-band broadband sources, polarize maintaining fiber options, power tunability and high-speed triggering and modulation. Customized configurations are available upon request.

FA Series

fa 1.5um 1um 2umRPMC offers a variety of standard and custom fiber amplifiers . Available in both OEM and Turnkey formats, our 1um, 1.5um and 2um fiber amplifiers are manufactured to Telcordia standards and can be modified to meet your applications requirements. With output powers of up to >40dBM, and options such as linear or random polarization, narrow linewidth, low noise, and input and output monitoring, our fiber amplifiers are ideal solutions for applications such as optical transport, FTTH & CATV, RF video overlay, and pulsed amplification. Customized configurations are available upon request.

FL-P Series

1um 1.5um Pulsed Fiber LasersRPMC offers a variety of standard and custom pulsed fiber laser options. Available in both OEM and Turnkey formats, our 1um, 1.5um and 2um fiber lasers are manufactured to Telcordia standards and can be modified to meet your applications requirements. With available average powers up to 10W at 1um and 1.5um, peak powers up to 25kW, pulse widths in the range of 200ps to 100ns, and available options such as pulse monitoring, internal and external triggering, TTL or LVDS input signals, extended operating temperature range, and a robust design, our pulse series of fiber lasers are suitable for a wide range of applications. Customized configurations are available upon request.

Aero Series

Aero Laser by Bright SolutionsThe Aero Series is a high-energy DPSS laser that operates at less than 15 nanoseconds and with average power up to 200mJ at 1064nm and 100mJ at 532nm. All models come enclosed in an extremely compact and ruggedized single unit with a conductively cooled heatsink with a water-cooled option. It comes with available options for beam expanding and collimating optics. This new laser series is ideal for applications like LIBS, spectroscopy, and Atmospheric LIDAR.

Airtrac Series

AIRTRAC-6M: Low SWaP High Energy Laser

The AIRTRAC series, from Areté’s Associates, is a ruggedized, high-shock, ultra-compact, actively q-switched, low-SWaP, DPSS laser, available with >90 mJ of pulse energy. Fully compliant NATO STANAG 3733 configurations for laser designation are available in a complete system weighing less than 1 lb. The athermal design of the AIRTRAC ensures high laser pulse energy, stable performance over the full temperature range with low beam divergence.

Alcor Series

Alcor

ALCOR is the most advanced femtosecond fiber laser emitting at 920 nm or 1064 nm specifically designed for multiphoton microscopy instrumentation and industrial OEM integration, working with 24/7 operations, in an ultra-compact, robust and air-cooled format. Featuring the Alcor 920 4W, with the highest average power commercially available, as well as the XSight and FLeXSight external modules, allowing for fine and fast gating and power control, and GDD precompensation.

Altair Series

Altair: Femtosecond Laser

The ALTAIR is an ideal solution for biophotonics applications such as multiphoton microscopy where deep excitation of red-shifted indicators such as RCaMP, dtTomato, and MCherry is required.  Providing <160fs pulses, average power up to 20W and peak power up to 1.5MW at 1µm, the ALTAIR is the preferred solution for both OEM and researchers in the microscopy and lifesciences fields.  The fiber-based design ensures robust and reliable 24/7 operation while providing supreme pulse quality from a user friendly, ultra compact air-cooled package.

Antares Series

Antares

ANTARES is a picosecond, quasi-continuous wave laser with a high repetition rate up to 80 MHz and a narrow linewidth, in a very compact and robust format. This laser series offers average powers of 1 to 40W at 1030 nm or 1064 nm (upon request) and can be doubled or tripled in the harmonics to answer even the most challenging industrial and scientific applications. ANTARES is ideally suited for applications such as CARS and spectroscopy applications.

Diadem Series

DIADEM Series

DIADEM Series is a compact, air-cooled, high energy ultrafast laser for advanced micro-machining applications that require short femtosecond pulse widths. The Diadem is available with up to 40µJ of pulse energy, 30W of average power, and operation up to 1MHz (standard), with pulses below <400 fs and an M² < 1.2. This laser has been specifically designed for demanding medical implantable device and electronics manufacturing as well as high peak power optogenetics applications.

HL Series

TG420

The HL Series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths from violet to red and infrared in support of a broad range of applications. These applications include display, medical, biosciences, industrial tools (sensor, leveler), machine vision, scanners, printers and a myriad of other applications being developed in the industry.

JDL Series

The JDL Series of unmounted laser diode bars are available in CW or QCW configurations in wavelength from 760nm – 1064nm. Various emitter configurations and cavity lengths are available offering up to 200W CW and 500W QCW output powers.

Jenlas Fiber ns

The Jenlas Fiber ns series of nanosecond pulsed fiber lasers at 1085nm are available with up to 105W, 190 to 250 nanoseconds pulse widths, and peak pulse powers of up to 8 kilowatts. for precise material processing and cutting applications.

JOLD-Stacks Series

The JOLD-Stacks Series of high quality high power laser diode bar stacks. They are available with actively (microchannel) cooled or conductively cooled. And in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.

JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series

The JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series are high quality high power laser diode bar products. They are available in a range of open heatsinks including the CS, CN, and LK package. And in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.

JOLD-FC Series

The JOLD-FC Series of high quality high power fiber coupled laser diode bar products are offered in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm and 30W to 400W output power.

We offer standard wavelengths of 808 nm, 940 nm and 980 nm. The fiber core diameter of our diode lasers is 200 µm, 400 µm or 600 µm. On request, we will be happy to adapt the parameters to your individual requirements. You can also choose between pilot lasers, monitor diodes and integrated Peltier elements.

LaserBoxx Low Noise Series

The LaserBoxx low noise Series is a CW diode laser module in a variety of diode wavelengths from 375 to 785nm, with output powers up to 350mW. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LaserBoxx HPE Series

The LaserBoxx HPE series is a high power laser diode module offering excellent performance and reliability in a compact driver integrated laser head (Industry-standard compact package). It comes in free space multimode elliptical beam or with removable MM fiber coupling.

LaserBoxx SLM Series

The LaserBoxx-SLM Series is a single longitudinal mode (SLM) CW diode laser module available in wavelengths at 633nm, 785nm, and 830nm delivering ultra-narrow linewidths thanks to its excellent temperature stability and low noise current. The Oxxius proprietary, embedded firmware locks the laser on the same mode at each startup. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LDX Series

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.

LTC-ISB Series

The (Integrated Spectral Bench) product is a compact Superluminescent Diode (SLED) solution that employs Luxmux’s high-performance Optical Spectral Engine (OSE) module. The ISB is a broadband light source that operates in the near infrared range. It is a turn-key product that can easily be integrated into existing devices that require light power.

Nps Series

Nps-1064-10

The new, ultrafast NPS Series features up to 10W average output power, <7ps pulse width, and a 40MHz repetition rate. The transform-limited operation, with a spectral width of < 0.3nm, and remarkably accurate central wavelength (1064.3 +/- 0.1nm) make the NPS Series a suitable candidate for highly efficient amplification by Nd-doped DPSS amplifiers. Therefore, opening the way to nonlinear optics applications like OPO pumping, and narrowband Raman Spectroscopy.

Onda Series

Onda 532nm: 532nm High Energy Laser

The Onda Series is a DPSS nanosecond OEM laser platform aimed at high-end applications requiring both excellent beam quality and high peak power in materials such as metals, glass, plastics, and various delicate and hard materials. Developed initially as a high-energy seeder for advanced MOPA laser systems, the Onda is now available as a standalone device operating at the wavelengths of 266, 355, 532 and 1064nm. The compactness and ease of use allow for superior operation flexibility and performance / cost ratio.

One Series

One-1030-100: 1030nm Miniature Q-Switched Laser

The One Series is a compact, passively q-switched laser operating at the fundamental wavelength of 1030nm. Available in a high energy configurations (up to 100uJ) as well as a high average power configurations (up to 3W). The One Series can be configured in a fixed operational rep rate configuration, or an externally triggerable configuration. The One series is utilized in a variety of applications spanning from material process to air-borne LiDAR.

Q-TUNE Series

Q-TUNE-IR

The Q-TUNE series is a high energy, compact, tunable wavelength laser consisting of an Optical Parametric Oscillator (OPO) capable of producing a tunable wavelength range of 410-2300 nm with a linewidth narrower than 6 cm-1. Optional second harmonic generator extends the tuning range to 210-410 nm.
The combination of a pulse duration shorter than 5ns and an upper repetition rate of 100Hz, makes the Q-TUNE a perfect coherent light source for temporally resolved spectroscopy, metrology, photo-acoustic imaging and remote sensing applications.

Q-TUNE-IR Series

Q-TUNE-IR The Q-TUNE-IR uses an Optical Parametric Oscillator (OPO) to produce tunable wavelength in 1380 – 4500 nm range with a linewidth less than 10 cm-1, achieving > 6.5mJ of pulse energy @ 3500nm for the F-10 configuration (> 2mJ @ 3500nm for C-10) with a 10Hz repetition rate. A broadband version with linewidth up to 200 cm-1 is also available by request.  The Q-TUNE-IR requires little maintenance, with all laser electronics integrated into the housing, including an air-cooling system, eliminating the need for chillers, or large power supplies, all while providing a guaranteed pump diode lifetime greater than 2 giga-shots.

Q-SHIFT Series

Q-Shift SeriesThe Quantas-Q-SHIFT series is a family of Q-switched DPSS lasers featuring a built‑in nonlinear wavelength conversion stage, allowing the production of wavelengths that are not accessible with conventional solid-state laser sources, including 1163, 1177, 1300, 1317, 1551 and 1571nm. An optional harmonics generator is also available for for the Q-SHIFT, allowing generation of up to the 4th harmonic for each fundamental wavelength.

Q-Spark

Quantas-Q-SPARK-266: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q-SPARK series, from Quantum Light Instruments Ltd., features a short <1.5 ns pulse with pulse energies up to 10 mJ. Due to the short cavity design, pulse durations of <800ps are achievable with pulse energies up to 5mJ. The innovative water-free laser crystal end-pumping technology produces a Gaussian-like, low divergence, high peak power laser beam in compact, air-cooled package.

Q1 Series

Quantas-Q1-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q1 series is a compact, energy-efficient, diode pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser available at 1064 and 1053nm with up to 45 mJ of pulse energy and rep rates up to 50Hz. The high peak powers and low divergence of the Q1 series enable efficient harmonic conversion through the 5th harmonic (213 or 211nm). The innovative laser design has resulted in a user-friendly, turnkey system that requires little maintenance.

Q2 Series

Quantas Q2 QLI

The Q2 series is a versatile, diode pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser capable of achieving up to 80mJ of pulse energy with an operational rep rate up to 100Hz. Available at the fundamental wavelengths of 1064 and 1053nm, the innovative water-free laser crystal end-pumping technology produces Gaussian-like, low divergence laser beams with high peak powers, enabling efficient harmonics conversion through the 5th harmonic.

Q2HE Series

Quantas-Q2HE-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q2HE series, from Quantum Light Instruments Ltd., features an innovative water-free laser crystal cooling technology that enables generation of high quality laser beams with up to 100 mJ pulse energy and/or up to 4 W of average output power. Featuring a pulse duration of less than 7 ns and a low beam divergence, the Q2HE is capable of achieving efficient fundamental wavelength conversion through the 5th harmonics of 213/211 nm.

R Series

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

RBDL Series

R1Z0-BDL-Fiber-Coupled Direct Diode LaserThe RBDL Series is a high power direct diode turn-key system available in wavelengths of 915nm or 976nm. This easy to integrate, OEM laser diode module provides up to 3kW of power and unprecedented brightness.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

REP Series

The REP series includes tunable single-frequency (DFB-like) diode lasers and Fabry-Perot laser diodes in wavelengths from 1270nm thru 2350nm for communications, sensing and measurement applications.

The REP Series is specifically engineered for applications such as gas sensing, LIDAR, metrology, and optical communications. Multiple packaging options are available including the Fiber coupled 14-pin butterfly, TO39 (w/TEC), and TO56.

For a complete module incorporating the fiber coupled butterfly package with an integrated current driver and TEC controller, designed for ease of operation, it is the ideal platform for high stability gas detection or remote sensing.  See the DX1 Series.

RHAML Series

The RHAML series of diode laser modules deliver a uniform, stable output beam that crucual for machine vision applcations, especially in 3D vision systems. The compact, RHAML series is a reliable light source that incoroporates a fucusing lens that can be easily adjusted by the user. Additionally, the RHAML series is fully IP67 compliant, making it an ideal solution for use in harsh environmental conditions and production/industrial facilities.

RML Series

The RML series of laser diode modules are available with single mode fiber outputs with a set wavelength from 405nm – 2500nm. The compact RML series is available with up to 80mW of output power in a package measuring 15mm in diameter and 40mm in length (without connector) . As an option these modules are offered with a potentiometer for power adjustment, external TTL modulation up to 1MHz and analog modulation up to 100kHz.

RWLD Series

The RWLD series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths, power levels, and packages. The RWLD wavelength options span from 405nm to 1650nm, with output powers in the range of 10 mW to 300 mW, packaged in a TO-18 package with photodiode. Custom wavelengths, powers, and packages upon request.

RWLP Series

R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The RWLP series of fiber coupled laser diodes are variable in both multimode and single mode configurations, with wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR. The highly reliable RWLP series is suitable for a variety of applications such as biological and analytical instrumentation.

Microchip Series

Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser

The Microchip Series, from BrightMicroLaser, are ultra-compact, passively q-switched, single longitudinal mode (SLM), narrow linewidth, DPSS lasers that feature pulse durations from 350 ps to 3 ns, energy levels up to 100 uJ and repetition rates up to 100 kHz. In addition to the fundamental 1064 nm wavelength and its harmonics (532, 355 and 266 nm), we also deliver units emitting at 946 and 473 nm.

Sirius Series

Sirius-532: Picosecond DPSS lasers

SIRIUS is a very compact, high energy hybrid ultrafast laser for advanced micro-machining applications and supercontinuum pumping, offering over 120µJ and > 5 W, with pulses below 10 ps from single shot to 1MHz and an M² of < 1.2. This laser series specifically designed to allow for ergonomic and user-friendly operation. SIRIUS is ideally suited for selective ablation, electronics, and photonic applications.

SOL Series

SOL-03-532: 532nm Nanosecond Laser

The SOL Series is the most compact Q-switched Diode Pumped Solid State laser available in the power range from 6W to 40W @ 1064nm. Sol versions @ 532nn are also available with the same footprint. These air-cooled DPSS lasers are offered in a rugged and lightweight Single Unit, designed to allow easy and reliable integration in micro-machining and marking applications. Compactness, insensitivity to environmental conditions and ease of handling guarantee superior operation flexibility and performance/cost ratio.

VaryDisk Series

VaryDisk E150The VaryDisk Series platform is a high energy, multi-milli-Joule laser system for laboratory investigations or industrial use. This is a thin disk regenerative amplifier for amplification of femtosecond, picosecond or nanosecond pulses with amplification factors in the order of 10⁶. The output specifications can be chosen according to our customers needs, mainly by choice of the seed laser (multiple seed lasers are possible) and various options available. The base configuration typically provides up to 150 W average power @ 1030 nm, 15 – 150 mJ pulse energy with 1 ns pulse width (compressible to < 2 ps), and a repetition rate range from 1 kHz to 10 kHz.

VD Series

VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode

The VD Series of Vertical Cavity, Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) emitters, and arrays are available in a wide range of output powers in wavelengths of 850nm and 940nm.  Standard options include VCSEL, VCSEL w/ Diffusor, VCSEL & PD w/ Diffusor, and pulsed VCSELs.  These low-cost lasers are ideal for a wide range of consumer products.

Vento Series

Vento-532-7: 532nm Picosecond DPSS Laser

The Vento Series of sub-ns DPSS active Q-Switched lasers produce pulses in the hundreds of ps range with average power up to 50 W @ 532 nm and up to 100 W @ 1064 nm. Ideal for micromachining, fine cutting and precision LIDAR, all the models are enclosed in an extremely compact and ruggedized single unit with both air-cooled and water-cooled options available.

Wedge Series

Wedge-XF-1064: 1064nm Picosecond Laser

The Wedge series of DPSS Lasers have been designed for OEM applications like micro machining of hard and soft materials, specialty marking, glass and crystals engraving, LIDAR, LIBS, Spectroscopy and medical diagnostics. High peak powers, with relatively low energy and heat generation, allows efficient ablation and non-linear interaction with most materials. The compact and lightweight package represents a great benefit in LIDAR and other aerospace applications, while short pulses give extremely precise time-of-flight measurements.
Second Harmonic (532 nm output) and wavelength conversion option widen the product application range.