NIR Lasers – IR Lasers: Pulsed, CW, and Laser Diodes

Image IR Infrared Laser

What are Near Infrared Lasers (NIR Lasers)?

NIR lasers (near-infrared lasers, or commonly IR lasers) emit electromagnetic radiation (laser light) within the red spectral region, which we define as being between ≈ 750 nm and ≈ 1400 nm.

Have questions?

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Rep Rate Selection

Output

Mode

Linewidth

Series

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
1030L-1XB: 1030nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1030 0.350, 0.400, 0.500 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, SMA Port, Free Space
1030L-1XB: 1030nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1030 0.200, 0.300, 0.400 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
ultra-compact matchbox sized dpss laser module 1064L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.025, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, SMA Port, Free Space
ultra-compact matchbox sized dpss laser module 1064L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.200, 0.300, 0.400 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
1123L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1123 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
1310L-1XA LD Module 1310 0.180 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, Free Space
1319L-1XB: 1319nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1319L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1319 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
mfl1 thfl1 1um CW/CW Modulated Fiber Lasers CW Fiber Lasers 1060-1080 60.0, 100.0 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
various configurations of compact, lightweight optical fiber amplifiers 1um Fiber Amplifiers Fiber Amplifiers 1030-1100 5.0, 10.0, 40.0 CW
Pulsed Fiber Laser 1um Pulsed Fiber Lasers Pulsed Fiber Lasers 1030-1100 5.0 150.0 400ps, 50ns 10kHz, 100kHz, 1MHz
783L-2XA: 783nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 783L-2XA LD Module 783 0.070, 0.080, 0.110 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
785L-1XA: 785nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-1XA LD Module 785 0.120, 0.150, 0.170 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
785L-2XA: 785nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-2XA LD Module 785 0.080, 0.100, 0.130 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
785L-3XA: 785nm Laser (HP Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-3XA LD Module 785 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
785L-4XA: 785nm Laser (HP VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-4XA LD Module 785 0.500, 0.700, 0.800 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
ultra-compact, matchbook sized/shaped laser diode module 808L-1XA LD Module 808 0.055, 0.090, 0.110 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
ultra-compact, matchbook sized/shaped laser diode module 808L-3XA LD Module 808 1.6, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
830L-1XA: 830nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-1XA LD Module 830 0.070, 0.090, 0.130 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
830L-2XA: 830nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-2XA LD Module 830 0.050, 0.070, 0.080 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
830L-1XA: 830nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-3XA LD Module 808 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber
850L-1XA: 850nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 850L-1XA LD Module 850 0.070, 0.110, 0.130 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
915L-1XA: 915nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 915L-1XA LD Module 915 0.080, 0.140, 0.170 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
975L-1XA: 975nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 975L-1XA LD Module 975 0.100, 0.140, 0.170 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
sleek, modern, silver colored pulsed DPSS laser housing with red, green, and blue beam output ports Aero-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 5.0, 10.0 50000.0, 100000.0, 200000.0 20ns Single Shot to 50Hz, Single Shot to 100Hz
AIRTRAC Mini Series Mil-Spec Lasers, Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.625 15000.0, 25000.0 10ns - 25ns 0-25Hz
AIRTRAC-Green Mil-Spec Lasers, Pulsed DPSS Lasers 532, 1064 10.0 70000.0 4ns - 7ns 0-25Hz
AIRTRAC-LD AIRTRAC-LP Mil-Spec Lasers, Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 5.0 50000.0 10ns - 25ns 0-25Hz
AIRTRAC-SP Mil-Spec Lasers, Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 5.0 70000.0 4ns - 7ns 0-25Hz
BDL130-808-F4-F Multi-Emitter 808 130.0 Multimode MM Fiber
Blueback 1010-1060 80fs - 4ps 1kHz - 200MHz
R0Z2-Image-Compact-Efficient-UV-Laser CEUV Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266, 355, 532, 1064 5.0, 10.0, 20.0 3ns 10kHz to 1MHz
Halite 2 Pulsed Fiber Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1030 2.0 0.1 100fs, 250fs 20MHz
HL705: 705nm Laser Diode HL705 Single Emitter 705 0.050 Single-Mode Free Space
HL730: 730nm Laser Diode HL730 Single Emitter 730 0.050 Single-Mode Free Space
HL830: 830nm Laser Diode HL830 Single Emitter 830 0.050 Single-Mode Free Space
HL850 Single Emitter 850 0.26 Single-Mode Free Space
HL852: 852nm Laser Diode HL852 Single Emitter 852 0.050 Single-Mode Free Space
Integrated Probe Integrated Raman Probe Raman Probes 785 0.350
Jasper Flex Pulsed Fiber Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1030 30.0 30.0 270fs - 8ps Single shot to 20MHz
Jasper Micro Pulsed Fiber Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1030 7.0 5.0 270fs - 8ps Single shot to 20MHz
Jasper X0 Pulsed Fiber Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1030 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 60.0 50.0, 100.0, 200.0 270fs - 8ps Single shot to 20MHz
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-1020 Array (Bar) 1020 120.0, 200.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-1060 Array (Bar), Single Emitter 1060 10.0, 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 120.0, 200.0, 250.0, 350.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-760 Array (Bar) 760 40.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-792 Array (Bar) 792 60.0, 80.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-808 Array (Bar), Single Emitter 808 6.0, 8.0, 10.0, 20.0, 40.0, 50.0, 60.0, 80.0, 92.0, 200.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-880 Array (Bar) 880 500.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-905 Array (Bar) 905 200.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-915 Array (Bar) 915 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 200.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-940 Array (Bar) 940 60.0, 80.0, 120.0, 200.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-976 Array (Bar) 976 60.0, 80.0, 120.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-BAB-20-47-976-TE-80-2.0-LAR Array (Bar) 976 80.0 Multimode Free Space
Jenlas Fiber ns 25-105 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Pulsed Fiber Lasers 1085 20.0, 30.0, 55.0, 100.0 700.0, 1000.0, 1100.0 125ns 30kHz to 80kHz, 50kHz to 100kHz, 100kHz to 200kHz
JOLD-100-HS-2L-808 Array (Bar) 808 100.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-180-CPFN-1L 1035 Array (Bar) 1035 180.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-50-CPNN-1L 791 Array (Bar) 792 50.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-60-CPNN-1L 891 Array (Bar) 891 60.0 Multimode Free Space
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-808 Array (Bar) 808 3.5, 4.2, 30.0, 45.0, 70.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-880 Array (Bar) 880 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-915 Array (Bar) 915 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-940 Array (Bar) 940 30.0, 45.0, 70.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-976 Array (Bar) 976 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-808-CW Array (Bar) 808 40.0, 50.0, 60.0, 80.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-808-CW-FAC Array (Bar) 808 35.0, 55.0, 90.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-808-CW-FAC/SAC Array (Bar) 808 32.0, 50.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-808-QCW Array (Bar) 808 100.0, 250.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-808-QCW-FAC Array (Bar) 808 90.0, 225.0, 270.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-880-CW Array (Bar) 880 40.0, 60.0, 80.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-880-CW-FAC Array (Bar) 880 35.0, 55.0, 90.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-880-CW-FAC/SAC Array (Bar) 880 32.0, 50.0, 68.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-915-CW Array (Bar) 915 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 275.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-915-CW-FAC Array (Bar) 915 32.0, 35.0, 55.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-915-CW-FAC/SAC Array (Bar) 915 32.0, 50.0, 68.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-938-CW Array (Bar) 938 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 100.0, 120.0, 200.0, 275.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-938-CW-FAC Array (Bar) 938 90.0, 180.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-938-CW-FAC/SAC Array (Bar) 938 32.0, 35.0, 50.0, 68.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-938-QCW-FAC Array (Bar) 938 90.0, 100.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-976-CW Array (Bar) 976 40.0, 50.0, 60.0, 80.0, 100.0, 120.0, 160.0, 275.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-976-CW-FAC Array (Bar) 976 35.0, 55.0, 90.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-976-CW-FAC/SAC Array (Bar) 976 32.0, 35.0, 50.0, 68.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-808-CW-FAC Laser Diode Stack 808 288.0, 432.0, 576.0, 720.0, 864.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-808-CW-FAC/SAC Laser Diode Stack 808 200.0, 300.0, 400.0, 500.0, 600.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-808-CW Laser Diode Stack 808 310.0, 320.0, 480.0, 640.0, 800.0, 960.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Stack-808-QCW-FAC Laser Diode Stack 808 780.0, 810.0, 1080.0, 1560.0, 2160.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Stack-808-QCW Laser Diode Stack 808 900.0, 1000.0, 1600.0, 2400.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-940-CW-FAC Laser Diode Stack 940 440.0, 660.0, 880.0, 1100.0, 1320.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-940-CW-FAC/SAC Laser Diode Stack 940 200.0, 300.0, 400.0, 500.0, 600.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-940-CW Laser Diode Stack 940 310.0, 480.0, 720.0, 960.0, 1200.0, 1440.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Stack-940-QCW-FAC Laser Diode Stack 940 810.0, 1080.0, 2160.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Stack-940-QCW Laser Diode Stack 940 900.0, 1000.0, 2400.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-980-CW-FAC Laser Diode Stack 980 440.0, 660.0, 880.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-980-CW-FAC/SAC Laser Diode Stack 980 200.0, 300.0, 400.0, 500.0, 600.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-980-CW Laser Diode Stack 980 480.0, 720.0, 960.0, 1200.0, 1440.0 Multimode Free Space
Image of a modern OEM laser housing made of high-grade aluminum, long silver rectangle body with fan slits, output window and stickers Lampo IR Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1064 20.0 250.0 50ps-70ps 50kHz to 40MHz
black, sleek, compact DPSS laser module LBX-1064 LD Module 1064 0.200 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-730-40-CSB: 730nm Laser Diode Module LBX-730 LD Module 730 0.040 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-750-1200-HPE: 750nm HP Laser Diode Module LBX-750-HPE LD Module 750 1.2 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
sleek, modern, ultra-compact laser diode module - black and dark red LBX-785-HPE LD Module 785 0.800 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-785 LD Module 785 0.100, 0.250, 0.350 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-785S LD Module 785 0.150, 0.500 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
LBX-808 LD Module 808 0.200 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-785-400-HPE LBX-830-HPE LD Module 830 1.2 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-830 LD Module 830 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-830S LD Module 830 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
LBX-915 LD Module 915 0.200 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-940-800-HPE: 940nm HP Laser Diode Module LBX-940-HPE LD Module 940 0.800 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX 980 LBX-980 LD Module 980 0.200 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
sleek, modern, ultra-compact DPSS laser module - black LCX-1064S CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
LDX-XXXX-1030 Single Emitter 1030 3.0, 5.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-1064 Single Emitter 1064 1.5, 3.0, 5.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-1120 Single Emitter 1120 2.0, 3.5, 5.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-1210 Single Emitter 1210 1.5, 2.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-1280 Single Emitter 1280 3.5, 5.0, 7.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-1370 Single Emitter 1370 3.5, 5.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-735 Single Emitter 735 1.0, 1.75, 2.0, 4.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-750 Single Emitter 750 1.0, 2.0, 3.0, 5.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-760 Single Emitter 760 1.0, 2.0, 3.0, 6.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-780 Single Emitter 780 1.2, 2.5, 3.5, 5.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-785 Single Emitter 785 3.5, 5.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-792 Single Emitter 792 1.2, 2.5, 3.5 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-797 Single Emitter 797 3.0, 4.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-808 Single Emitter 808 1.2, 2.0, 3.0, 4.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-825 Single Emitter 825 4.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-830 Single Emitter 830 1.6 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-860 Single Emitter 860 1.0, 1.5, 2.0, 3.0, 4.0, 5.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-885 Single Emitter 885 2.5, 6.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-900 Single Emitter 900 2.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-915 Single Emitter 915 4.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-940 Single Emitter 940 4.0, 5.0, 6.0, 16.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-960 Single Emitter 960 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-980 Single Emitter 980 1.5, 4.0, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LSX-785S LD Module 785 0.150 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
a clean, modern, silver colored pulsed DPSS laser housing neoMOS Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1064 5.0, 15.0, 50.0, 75.0, 100.0 250.0, 400.0, 500.0 600fs, 700fs, 900fs, 10ps, 40ps, 70ps, 100ps Single shot to 80MHz
two versions of a clean, modern, silver colored pulsed DPSS laser amplifier housing neoVAN DPSS Amplifiers 1064 50.0 5000.0 400ps, CW
a clean, modern, silver colored pulsed DPSS laser amplifier housing neoYb DPSS Amplifiers 1030 100.0 50.0, 500.0 700fs, CW
rendering of a CAD drawing of a compact, modern, OEM, DPSS laser housing Nimbus-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 2.0 2000.0 700ps Single shot to 1kHz
rendering of a CAD drawing of a compact, modern, OEM, DPSS laser housing Nimbus-770 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 770 0.400 400.0 4ns Single shot to 1kHz
NPS-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1064 0.050, 5.0, 10.0 Narrow 0.125, 0.250 7ps 40MHz
NPS-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 355 1.0 Narrow 0.025 7ps 40MHz
NPS-532 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 532 1.0, 5.0 Narrow 0.025, 0.125 7ps 40MHz
Onda 1064nm Onda 1064nm Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 15.0 750.0 2ns - 12ns Single Shot to 100kHz
One-1030-100: 1030nm Miniature Q-Switched Laser One-1030 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1030 1.0, 3.0 100.0 5ns - 20ns 30kHz, Single shot to 10kHz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Q-DOUBLE Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053, 1064 0.800, 1.2, 2.0 20000.0, 40000.0, 60000.0, 80000.0 5ns, 7ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored OPO & DPSS laser housing Q-TUNE-G Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Tunable Lasers Tunable 0.020, 0.070, 0.110, 0.200, 0.231 2000.0, 7000.0, 11000.0 4ns 10Hz, 33Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored OPO & DPSS laser housing Q-TUNE-HR Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Tunable Lasers Tunable 5.0 50.0, 100.0 5ns - 7ns 1kHz to 10kHz, 10kHz to 100kHz
sleek, modern, light grey colored OPO & DPSS laser housing Q-TUNE-IR Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Tunable Lasers Tunable 0.015, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 1000.0, 1500.0, 3000.0, 4000.0, 5000.0 3ns - 4ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored OPO & DPSS laser housing Q-TUNE Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Tunable Lasers Tunable 0.080, 0.100, 0.160 8000.0 5ns 10Hz, 33Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1163 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1163 0.500, 0.800, 1.0 4000.0, 8000.0, 16000.0, 24000.0, 32000.0, 40000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1177 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1177 0.500, 0.800, 1.0 4000.0, 8000.0, 16000.0, 24000.0, 32000.0, 40000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1300 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1300 0.300, 0.480, 0.600 2000.0, 4000.0, 8000.0, 12000.0, 16000.0, 20000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1317 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1317 0.300, 0.480, 0.600 2000.0, 4000.0, 8000.0, 12000.0, 16000.0, 20000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-775.5 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 775.5 0.200, 0.320, 0.400 750.0, 1500.0, 3000.0, 5000.0, 6000.0, 7500.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-785.5 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 785.5 0.200, 0.320, 0.400 750.0, 1500.0, 3000.0, 5000.0, 6000.0, 7500.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-WXXXX Pulsed DPSS Lasers Multiple Wavelength Options Varies Varies 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek modern light grey Nanosecond DPSS laser Quantas-Q-SPARK-1064 Quantas-Q-SPARK-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.040, 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.250 1000.0, 2000.0, 5000.0, 10000.0, 20000.0 800ps, 1.5ns, 2ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q1-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 0.100, 0.200, 0.400 10000.0, 20000.0, 40000.0 8ns Single Shot to 20Hz, Single Shot to 10Hz, Single Shot to 50Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q1-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.080, 0.160, 0.320 8000.0, 16000.0, 35000.0 8ns Single Shot to 20Hz, Single Shot to 10Hz, Single Shot to 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-1053: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 0.100, 0.200, 0.400, 0.650, 0.800 10000.0, 20000.0, 40000.0, 65000, 80000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-1064: High Energy, Compact, Nanosecond, DPSS Laser Quantas-Q2-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.200, 0.600, 1.2, 2.0 1000.0, 20000.0, 40000.0, 60000.0 10ns, 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-1053: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 1.2, 2.0 40000.0, 100000.0, 120000.0 6ns, 7ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q2HE-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 1.0, 1.6, 2.0, 3.5, 4.0, 5.0 40000.0, 70000.0, 80000.0, 100000.0 6ns, 7ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Quantas-Q2HE: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-XXX-XXXX Pulsed DPSS Lasers Multiple Wavelength Options Varies Varies Varies 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0780 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 780 0.025, 0.050, 0.090, 0.100 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0783 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 783 0.025, 0.050, 0.090, 0.100 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0785 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 785 0.025, 0.050, 0.075, 0.090, 0.100, 0.135, 0.150, 0.175, 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 0.800, 1.5 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0808 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 808 0.025, 0.090, 0.100, 0.135, 0.150, 0.175, 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 0.800, 1.5 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0830 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 830 0.090, 0.100, 0.135, 0.150, 0.175, 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 0.800, 1.5 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0852 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 852 0.020, 0.100, 0.150, 0.175 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0860 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 860 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 1.0 Multimode PM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0976 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 976 0.150, 0.220, 0.450, 0.500, 0.600, 0.700, 0.800, 1.5, 4.0, 5.0 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R1030 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 1030 0.050, 0.100, 0.280, 0.450 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R1053 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 1053 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.300, 0.500 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R1064 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 1064 0.120, 0.150, 0.300, 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 0.800, 1.5 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes, LD modules, and LD turnkey systems of various sizes and colors R1064.X Single Emitter, VBG 1064 0.050, 0.120, 0.300, 0.500 Single-Mode PM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
REP1260-1310 DFB, LD Module, Single Emitter 1260-1310 0.009, 0.012, 0.020, 0.022 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
REP1380-1400 DFB, LD Module, Single Emitter 1380-1400 0.008, 0.012 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
REP759-764 DFB, Single Emitter 759-764 0.015 Single-Mode Free Space Narrow
K785AFLFN-0.600W RPK785 Single Emitter, VBG 785 0.600 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
RPK793 Multi-Emitter, Single Emitter 793 4.0, 8.0, 12.0, 16.0, 30.0, 50.0, 90.0, 140.0, 180.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK808 Multi-Emitter, Single Emitter 808 4.0, 8.0, 25.0, 30.0, 60.0, 150.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK830 Single Emitter 830 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK878 Multi-Emitter, VBG 878 30.0, 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK888 Multi-Emitter, VBG 888 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
RPK915 Multi-Emitter, Single Emitter 915 12.0, 30.0, 70.0, 160.0, 300.0 Multimode MM Fiber
Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes RPK940 Multi-Emitter, Single Emitter 940 10.0, 11.0, 20.0, 30.0, 70.0, 120.0, 150.0, 200.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK976 Multi-Emitter, Single Emitter, VBG 976 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 70.0, 150.0, 200.0, 330.0, 510.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
KA64HAMCA-10.00W: 1064nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPKA64 Multi-Emitter 1064 10.0, 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber
R1Z0-BDL-Fiber-Coupled Direct Diode Laser RPKBDL-CW-9XX Turn-Key System 915, 976 1000.0, 2000.0, 3000.0 Multimode MM Fiber
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System RPKDS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber
RPKMWM Multi Wavelength Multiple Wavelength Options 0.600, 5.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPM9-852-0100-S50 Single Emitter 852 0.070, 0.150 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLB-980-012-H Multi-Emitter 980 12.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1064M Single Emitter 1064 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1310S Single Emitter 1310 0.020, 0.030 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-760M Single Emitter 760 5.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-780M Single Emitter 780 4.0, 8.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-785S Single Emitter 785 0.100, 0.120 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-808M Single Emitter 808 0.300, 0.500, 1.0, 2.0, 3.0, 5.0, 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-830S Single Emitter 830 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.250 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-850M Single Emitter 850 0.500, 0.800, 1.0, 3.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD-880M Single Emitter 880 3.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-915M Single Emitter 915 10.0, 12.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-940M Single Emitter 940 10.0, 12.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-980M Single Emitter 980 1.0, 3.0, 4.0, 10.0, 12.0, 15.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-980S Single Emitter 980 0.050 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLP-1064M: 1064nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-1064M Single Emitter 1064 1.0, 8.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-1064S: 1064nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1064S Single Emitter 1064 0.005, 0.010, 0.015, 0.020, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-1270S: 1270nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1270S DFB, Single Emitter 1270 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1290S: 1290nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1290S DFB, Single Emitter 1290 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1310M: 1310nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-1310M Single Emitter 1310 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-1310S: 1310nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1310S DFB, Single Emitter 1310 0.002, 0.003, 0.005, 0.010, 0.015 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1330M: 1330nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-1330M Single Emitter 1330 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-1330S: 1330nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1330S DFB, Single Emitter 1330 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1350S: 1350nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1350S DFB, Single Emitter 1350 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1370S: 1370nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1370S DFB, Single Emitter 1370 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1410S: 1410nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1410S DFB, Single Emitter 1410 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1430S: 1430nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1430S DFB, Single Emitter 1430 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1470S: 1470nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1470S DFB, Single Emitter 1470 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1550S: 1550nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1550S DFB, Single Emitter 1550 0.002, 0.003, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1570S: 1570nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1570S DFB, Single Emitter 1570 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1590S: 1590nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1590S DFB, Single Emitter 1590 0.002, 0.005, 0.008 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1610S: 1610nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1610S DFB, Single Emitter 1610 0.002, 0.005, 0.008 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1650S: 1650nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1650S DFB, Single Emitter 1650 0.002, 0.005, 0.009 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-760M: 760nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-760M Single Emitter 760 1.5, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-770M: 770nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-770M Single Emitter 770 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-785M: 785nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-785M Single Emitter 785 0.050, 1.5, 2.0, 3.0, 7.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-808M: 808nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-808M Single Emitter 808 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 2.0, 4.0, 5.0, 8.0, 10.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-808S: 808nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-808S Single Emitter 808 0.015, 0.020, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-820S: 820nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-820S Single Emitter 820 0.030, 0.050 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-830M: 830nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-830M Single Emitter 830 0.150, 0.200, 1.0, 2.0, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-830S: 830nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-830S Single Emitter 830 0.005, 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-850M: 850nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-850M Single Emitter 850 0.050, 0.150, 0.200 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-850S: 850nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-850S Single Emitter 850 0.002, 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050, 0.070 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-880M: 880nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-880M Single Emitter 880 0.005, 2.0, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-880S: 880nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-880S Single Emitter 880 0.001, 0.002 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-905M: 905nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-905M Single Emitter 905 0.050, 0.120, 0.150 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-905S: 905nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-905S Single Emitter 905 0.002, 0.030, 0.050, 0.070, 0.080 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-915M: 915nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-915M Single Emitter 915 2.0, 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 55.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-940M: 940nm MultiMode Laser Diode