>100W Output Power Lasers

All of these Lasers are designed for >100W of output power.

Lasers that designate >100W of output power can be either CW (continuous wave) or pulsed lasers.  Pulsed Lasers with an output power defined in Watts or Milliwatts are usually defining the average power of the laser, not the peak power of the laser.

If you have any questions or need more information about these 0.5mW laser diodes and modules, please contact us.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
BDL130-808-F4-F Multi-Emitter 808 130.0 Multimode MM Fiber
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-1020 Array (Bar) 1020 120.0, 200.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-808 Array (Bar), Single Emitter 808 6.0, 8.0, 10.0, 20.0, 40.0, 50.0, 60.0, 80.0, 92.0, 200.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-880 Array (Bar) 880 500.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-905 Array (Bar) 905 200.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-915 Array (Bar) 915 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 200.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-940 Array (Bar) 940 60.0, 80.0, 120.0, 200.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-976 Array (Bar) 976 60.0, 80.0, 120.0 Multimode Free Space
Jenlas Fiber ns 25-105 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Pulsed Fiber Lasers 1085 20.0, 30.0, 55.0, 100.0 700.0, 1000.0, 1100.0 125ns 30kHz to 80kHz, 50kHz to 100kHz, 100kHz to 200kHz
JOLD-100-HS-2L-808 Array (Bar) 808 100.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-180-CPFN-1L 1035 Array (Bar) 1035 180.0 Multimode Free Space
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-808 Array (Bar) 808 3.5, 4.2, 30.0, 45.0, 70.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-880 Array (Bar) 880 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-915 Array (Bar) 915 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-940 Array (Bar) 940 30.0, 45.0, 70.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-976 Array (Bar) 976 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-938-CW Array (Bar) 938 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 100.0, 120.0, 200.0, 275.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-808-CW-FAC Laser Diode Stack 808 288.0, 432.0, 576.0, 720.0, 864.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-808-CW-FAC/SAC Laser Diode Stack 808 200.0, 300.0, 400.0, 500.0, 600.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-808-CW Laser Diode Stack 808 310.0, 320.0, 480.0, 640.0, 800.0, 960.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Stack-808-QCW-FAC Laser Diode Stack 808 780.0, 810.0, 1080.0, 1560.0, 2160.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Stack-808-QCW Laser Diode Stack 808 900.0, 1000.0, 1600.0, 2400.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-940-CW-FAC Laser Diode Stack 940 440.0, 660.0, 880.0, 1100.0, 1320.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-940-CW-FAC/SAC Laser Diode Stack 940 200.0, 300.0, 400.0, 500.0, 600.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-940-CW Laser Diode Stack 940 310.0, 480.0, 720.0, 960.0, 1200.0, 1440.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Stack-940-QCW-FAC Laser Diode Stack 940 810.0, 1080.0, 2160.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Stack-940-QCW Laser Diode Stack 940 900.0, 1000.0, 2400.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-980-CW-FAC Laser Diode Stack 980 440.0, 660.0, 880.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-980-CW-FAC/SAC Laser Diode Stack 980 200.0, 300.0, 400.0, 500.0, 600.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-980-CW Laser Diode Stack 980 480.0, 720.0, 960.0, 1200.0, 1440.0 Multimode Free Space
a clean, modern, silver colored pulsed DPSS laser housing neoMOS Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1064 5.0, 15.0, 50.0, 75.0, 100.0 250.0, 400.0, 500.0 600fs, 700fs, 900fs, 10ps, 40ps, 70ps, 100ps Single shot to 80MHz
RPK793 Multi-Emitter, Single Emitter 793 4.0, 8.0, 12.0, 16.0, 30.0, 50.0, 90.0, 140.0, 180.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK808 Multi-Emitter, Single Emitter 808 4.0, 8.0, 25.0, 30.0, 60.0, 150.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK878 Multi-Emitter, VBG 878 30.0, 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK888 Multi-Emitter, VBG 888 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
RPK915 Multi-Emitter, Single Emitter 915 12.0, 30.0, 70.0, 160.0, 300.0 Multimode MM Fiber
Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes RPK940 Multi-Emitter, Single Emitter 940 10.0, 11.0, 20.0, 30.0, 70.0, 120.0, 150.0, 200.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK976 Multi-Emitter, Single Emitter, VBG 976 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 70.0, 150.0, 200.0, 330.0, 510.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
R1Z0-BDL-Fiber-Coupled Direct Diode Laser RPKBDL-CW-9XX Turn-Key System 915, 976 1000.0, 2000.0, 3000.0 Multimode MM Fiber
Placeholder RPKBDL-CW-E300/E400/E600 Turn-Key System 445 500.0, 1000.0, 2000.0 Multimode MM Fiber
Placeholder RPKDS3- 445 Turn-Key System 445 120.0, 200.0, 250.0 Multimode MM Fiber
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System RPKDS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber
sleek, modern looking pulsed OEM DPSS laser housing with adjustable feet VaryDisk E150 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1030 150.0 150000.0 2ps - 1ns 1kHz to 10kHz
VaryDisk F240 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 343, 515, 1030 150.0 1000.0 2ps, 500fs 100kHz
VaryDisk P500i Pulsed DPSS Lasers 343, 515, 1030 500.0 4000.0 10ps 125kHz

JDL Series

The JDL series offers industry-leading high-power unmounted laser diode bars in the 760 nm – 1060 nm spectral region. Our unmounted laser bars provide a wide range of emitter configurations and cavity lengths, with operational modes up to 500 W. We offer low fill factor bars suitable for fiber coupling, high-power bars up to 300W for CW or hard-pulse DDL applications, and QCW bars up to 500W for QCW or long-pulse optical pumping and medical applications.

Jenlas Fiber ns

The JenLas Fiber ns series is a versatile line of fiber lasers designed for OEM integrators, researchers, and applications specialists working with material processing applications. Available in 20, 30, 55, and 100W power configurations, this air-cooled laser series boasts reliable, industry-tested fiber laser technology and an adjustable pulse length. With pulse duration settings ranging from 50 to 200 nanoseconds and peak pulse powers of up to 8kW, this series offers improved performance and extended control capabilities, allowing for pulse repetition rates and pulse lengths to be changed by choosing different modes. The JenLas Fiber ns series is available with a complete set of customizable accessories, including laser controllers, beam expanders, and air or water cooling. 

JOLD-Stacks Series

The JOLD–Stacks Series offers a highly modular approach for power scaling well into the kW range. The series features multimode, free-space laser diode stacks with options for 808, 940 & 980 nm, CW & QCW operation, and up to 2400 W average output power. We achieve optimal beam quality (BPP) by reducing the stack pitch without compromising cooling capacity. Our proven hard-solder technology and strictly monitored production processes ensure tried & tested reliability under even the harshest environmental conditions.

JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series

The JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series offers industry-leading, reliable, and cost-effective high-power free-space mounted diode lasers. Our proprietary heat sink and assembly technology, paired with our focus on advanced optical pumping and direct-diode-laser technology, results in diode lasers with unmatched performance. This series offers options from 792 nm up to 1035 nm, and average output powers up to 300 W.

JOLD-FC Series

The JOLD-FC series of high-power fiber-coupled laser diode arrays (bars) are fully customizable and available at various levels of integration, providing a cost-effective solution for OEM applications. With superior reliability and efficiency, our lasers offer industry-leading performance. We offer standard wavelengths of 808, 940, 980, and 1470 nm, with 200, 400, or 600 µm fiber core diameters. You can also choose between pilot lasers, monitor diodes, and integrated Peltier elements.

neoMOS Series

neoMOS 700fsThe neoMOS ultrashort pulse laser series is a reliable, low-maintenance system designed for 24/7 industrial use. The ultra-compact laser head has the smallest footprint available and can be customized for a range of laser parameters, allowing easy integration and flexibility with various demanding processing applications, including glasses and plastics. It offers pulse widths from 700fs to 70ps, repetition rates from single-shot to 80MHz, up to 500µJ pulse energy, average output powers up to 100W, multi-megawatt peak powers, and perfect TEM00 beam quality @ 1064nm.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple, single-emitter fiber-coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to ≈ 500W output power. Our specialized fiber-coupling techniques ensure high efficiency, stability, and superior beam quality, while rigorous inspections and burn-in procedures guarantee each product’s reliability, stability, and long lifetime. Highly customizable packages allow us to meet our customers’ specific needs, providing high-quality products at reasonable prices. 

RPKBDL Series

The RPKBDL Series is a high-power direct diode turn-key system available in wavelengths of 445nm, 915nm, or 976nm, providing up to 3kW of power and unprecedented brightness. Its pluggable design makes maintenance easy, avoiding troubles and high time costs caused by return-to-factory maintenance. The RPKBDL series results from continuous innovation, ensuring high technical strength and product quality. This highly customizable system allows us to meet our customers’ specific needs, providing high-quality products at reasonable prices.

VaryDisk Series

The VaryDisk Series is a versatile family of thin-disk laser systems that provide high pulse energies at high average powers and are suitable for lab or industrial use. These thin-disk regenerative amplifiers offer a range of output specifications to fit various application needs. The base configurations provide 25 W average power with 2.5 mJ pulse energy @ 343 nm (THG), 50 W and 5 mJ @ 515 nm (SHG), and 100W and 100 mJ @ 1030 nm.