10W Lasers

What are 10W Lasers?

Lasers that designate 10W of output power can have either CW (continuous wave) or pulsed output. CW Lasers are always defined in average output power. Pulsed Lasers with an output power defined in Watts or Milliwatts usually define the laser’s average power, not the peak power of the laser.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
cgoa cgoa 3 goa hpoa 1.5um Fiber Amplifiers Fiber Amplifiers 1529-1605 0.0001, 0.00025, 0.001, 0.0016, 0.500, 1.0, 2.0, 5.0, 10.0 CW
Fiber Amplifiers - HPOA - THPOA - UHPOA 1um Fiber Amplifiers Fiber Amplifiers 1030-1100 5.0, 10.0, 40.0 CW
thpoa2 uhpoa2p 2um Fiber Amplifiers Fiber Amplifiers 1750-2054 10.0 CW
Aero-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 5.0, 10.0 50000.0, 100000.0, 200000.0 20ns Single Shot to 50Hz, Single Shot to 100Hz
Altair: Femtosecond Laser Altair Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Pulsed Fiber Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1040 10.0, 20.0 0.125, 0.250, 1.0 150fs, 250fs 30MHz, 80MHz, Single shot to 40MHz
Antares Antares Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Pulsed Fiber Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1030, 1064 10.0, 20.0, 30.0 0.125, 0.250, 0.375, 0.500 10ps 80MHz
R0Z2-Image-Compact-Efficient-UV-Laser CEUV Series Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266, 355, 532, 1064 5.0, 10.0, 20.0 500.0, 1000.0, 2000.0 3ns 10kHz to 1MHz
DIADEM Series Diadem IR Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1030, 1064 10.0, 20.0, 30.0 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 40.0 400fs, 10ps Single shot to 2MHz
JDL-1060 Single Emitter, Array (Bar) 1060 10.0, 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 120.0, 200.0, 250.0, 350.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-808 Single Emitter, Array (Bar) 808 6.0, 8.0, 10.0, 20.0, 40.0, 50.0, 60.0, 80.0, 92.0, 200.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-808 Single Emitter 808 1.2, 2.0, 3.0, 4.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-915 Single Emitter 915 3.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-960 Single Emitter 960 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-980 Single Emitter 980 1.5, 4.0, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
NPS-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1064 0.050, 5.0, 10.0 0.125, 0.250 7ps 40MHz
Onda 532nm: 532nm High Energy Laser Onda 532nm Pulsed DPSS Lasers 532 5.0, 10.0 400.0, 800.0 2ns - 14ns Single Shot to 100kHz
K Series RPK445M Multi-Emitter 445 10.0, 15.0, 20.0, 50.0, 90.0, 125, 170 Multimode MM Fiber
K915FB2RN-12.00W: 915nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPK940S Single Emitter 940 10.0, 11.0, 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK976S Single Emitter 976 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPKMWM Multi Wavelength Multiple Wavelength Options 0.300, 0.600, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1064M Single Emitter 1064 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-808M Single Emitter 808 0.300, 0.500, 1.0, 2.0, 3.0, 5.0, 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-915M Single Emitter 915 10.0, 12.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-940M Single Emitter 940 10.0, 12.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-980M Single Emitter 980 1.0, 3.0, 4.0, 10.0, 12.0, 15.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLP-445M: 445nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-445M Single Emitter 445 0.050, 0.080, 0.800, 1.0, 3.5, 10.0, 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-808M: 808nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-808M Single Emitter 808 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 2.0, 4.0, 5.0, 8.0, 10.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-915M: 915nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-915M Single Emitter 915 2.0, 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 55.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-940M: 940nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-940M Single Emitter 940 0.200, 2.0, 10.0, 20.0, 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-980M: 980nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-980M Single Emitter 980 0.100, 0.150, 2.0, 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 55.0 Multimode MM Fiber
SOL-06: 1064nm compact nanosecond laser SOL-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 6.0, 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 40.0 300.0, 450.0, 900.0, 1500.0, 2000.0 5ns - 35ns, 7ns - 35ns, 10ns - 40ns, 10ns - 50ns, 15ns - 60ns Single Shot to 100kHz
SOL-03-532: 532nm Nanosecond Laser SOL-532 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 532 3.0, 5.0, 10.0, 20.0, 35.0 200.0, 400.0, 650.0, 1200.0 10ns - 50ns, 10ns - 60ns, 15ns - 60ns Single Shot to 100kHz
R0Z9-Package-7060 VD-0808-CW VCSELs 808 0.300, 2.0, 4.0, 7.0, 10.0, 20.0, 100.0, 200.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
R0Z9-Package-2016 VD-0850 Pulsed VCSELs 850 10.0, 15.0, 25.0, 50.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0940 Pulsed VCSELs 940 10.0, 25.0, 50.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space

FA Series

fa 1.5um 1um 2umRPMC offers a variety of standard and custom fiber amplifiers . Available in both OEM and Turnkey formats, our 1um, 1.5um and 2um fiber amplifiers are manufactured to Telcordia standards and can be modified to meet your applications requirements. With output powers of up to >40dBM, and options such as linear or random polarization, narrow linewidth, low noise, and input and output monitoring, our fiber amplifiers are ideal solutions for applications such as optical transport, FTTH & CATV, RF video overlay, and pulsed amplification. Customized configurations are available upon request.

Aero Series

Aero Laser by Bright SolutionsThe Aero Series is a high-energy DPSS laser that operates at less than 15 nanoseconds and with average power up to 200mJ at 1064nm and 100mJ at 532nm. All models come enclosed in an extremely compact and ruggedized single unit with a conductively cooled heatsink with a water-cooled option. It comes with available options for beam expanding and collimating optics. This new laser series is ideal for applications like LIBS, spectroscopy, and Atmospheric LIDAR.

Altair Series

Altair: Femtosecond Laser

The ALTAIR is an ideal solution for biophotonics applications such as multiphoton microscopy where deep excitation of red-shifted indicators such as RCaMP, dtTomato, and MCherry is required.  Providing <160fs pulses, average power up to 20W and peak power up to 1.5MW at 1µm, the ALTAIR is the preferred solution for both OEM and researchers in the microscopy and lifesciences fields.  The fiber-based design ensures robust and reliable 24/7 operation while providing supreme pulse quality from a user friendly, ultra compact air-cooled package.

Antares Series

Antares

ANTARES is a picosecond, quasi-continuous wave laser with a high repetition rate up to 80 MHz and a narrow linewidth, in a very compact and robust format. This laser series offers average powers of 1 to 40W at 1030 nm or 1064 nm (upon request) and can be doubled or tripled in the harmonics to answer even the most challenging industrial and scientific applications. ANTARES is ideally suited for applications such as CARS and spectroscopy applications.

Airtrac Series

AIRTRAC-6M: Low SWaP High Energy Laser

The AIRTRAC series, from Areté’s Associates, is a ruggedized, high-shock, ultra-compact, actively q-switched, low-SWaP, DPSS laser, available with >90 mJ of pulse energy. Fully compliant NATO STANAG 3733 configurations for laser designation are available in a complete system weighing less than 1 lb. The athermal design of the AIRTRAC ensures high laser pulse energy, stable performance over the full temperature range with low beam divergence.

Diadem Series

DIADEM Series

DIADEM Series is a compact, air-cooled, high energy ultrafast laser for advanced micro-machining applications that require short femtosecond pulse widths. The Diadem is available with up to 40µJ of pulse energy, 30W of average power, and operation up to 1MHz (standard), with pulses below <400 fs and an M² < 1.2. This laser has been specifically designed for demanding medical implantable device and electronics manufacturing as well as high peak power optogenetics applications.

JDL Series

The JDL Series of unmounted laser diode bars are available in CW or QCW configurations in wavelength from 760nm – 1064nm. Various emitter configurations and cavity lengths are available offering up to 200W CW and 500W QCW output powers.

LDX Series

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.

Nps Series

Nps-1064-10

The new, ultrafast NPS Series features up to 10W average output power, <7ps pulse width, and a 40MHz repetition rate. The transform-limited operation, with a spectral width of < 0.3nm, and remarkably accurate central wavelength (1064.3 +/- 0.1nm) make the NPS Series a suitable candidate for highly efficient amplification by Nd-doped DPSS amplifiers. Therefore, opening the way to nonlinear optics applications like OPO pumping, and narrowband Raman Spectroscopy.

Onda Series

Onda 532nm: 532nm High Energy Laser

The Onda Series is a DPSS nanosecond OEM laser platform aimed at high-end applications requiring both excellent beam quality and high peak power in materials such as metals, glass, plastics, and various delicate and hard materials. Developed initially as a high-energy seeder for advanced MOPA laser systems, the Onda is now available as a standalone device operating at the wavelengths of 266, 355, 532 and 1064nm. The compactness and ease of use allow for superior operation flexibility and performance / cost ratio.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

RWLD Series

The RWLD series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths, power levels, and packages. The RWLD wavelength options span from 405nm to 1650nm, with output powers in the range of 10 mW to 300 mW, packaged in a TO-18 package with photodiode. Custom wavelengths, powers, and packages upon request.

RWLP Series

R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The RWLP series of fiber coupled laser diodes are variable in both multimode and single mode configurations, with wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR. The highly reliable RWLP series is suitable for a variety of applications such as biological and analytical instrumentation.

SOL Series

SOL-03-532: 532nm Nanosecond Laser

The SOL Series is the most compact Q-switched Diode Pumped Solid State laser available in the power range from 6W to 40W @ 1064nm. Sol versions @ 532nn are also available with the same footprint. These air-cooled DPSS lasers are offered in a rugged and lightweight Single Unit, designed to allow easy and reliable integration in micro-machining and marking applications. Compactness, insensitivity to environmental conditions and ease of handling guarantee superior operation flexibility and performance/cost ratio.

VD Series

VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode

The VD Series of Vertical Cavity, Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) emitters, and arrays are available in a wide range of output powers in wavelengths of 850nm and 940nm.  Standard options include VCSEL, VCSEL w/ Diffusor, VCSEL & PD w/ Diffusor, and pulsed VCSELs.  These low-cost lasers are ideal for a wide range of consumer products.