25W Lasers

What are 25W Lasers?

Lasers that designate 25W of output power can have either CW (continuous wave) or pulsed output. CW Lasers are always defined in average output power. Pulsed Lasers with an output power defined in Watts or Milliwatts usually define the laser’s average power, not the peak power of the laser.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple, single-emitter fiber-coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to ≈ 500W output power. Our specialized fiber-coupling techniques ensure high efficiency, stability, and superior beam quality, while rigorous inspections and burn-in procedures guarantee each product’s reliability, stability, and long lifetime. Highly customizable packages allow us to meet our customers’ specific needs, providing high-quality products at reasonable prices. 

RWLP Series

R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The RWLP series offers an affordable and versatile solution for your laser application needs with single-mode and multimode options and wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR region. With customizable options, our team can work with you to solve any challenges you may face. Rigorously tested for long-term reliability, the RWLP series ensures consistent performance and high beam quality. Perfect for integration, this series supports multiple applications including biological and analytical instrumentation. 

Vento Series

Vento-532-7: 532nm Picosecond DPSS Laser

The Vento series is a compact and ruggedized sub-nanosecond DPSS laser series designed for scientific and industrial applications such as precision LIDAR and materials processing. With pulse durations down to 500 ps and repetition rates up to 200 kHz, this laser series produces a high average power of up to 25 W @ 532 nm and up to 40 W @ 1064 nm. The Vento series has many options, from beam expanding and collimating optics to a low jitter option to extended operating temperature range, up to IP68 package, remote control cbox & software, and much more.