Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes

Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes are available in the blue, red, and IR wavelengths.  The output power ranges from mWs on the single mode laser diodes, to watts in the multimode emitters and VCSELS, to multi KW on the multi-emitter fiber coupled modules and systems.

There are many different packages to choose from and if you do not see the package type needed, we offer many custom packages.

Contact us today to let one of our knowledgeable Product Managers assist you!

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Duty Package
BDL130-808-F4-F Multi-Emitter 808 130.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
HL63520HD Multi-Emitter 638 2.4 Multimode Free Space CW 9mm
K915FA0RN-35.00W K915FA3RN-30.00WN0N-10522I10ESM Multi-Emitter 915 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW 2-Pin FC
Fiber Coupled Diode Laser K976DA2RN-20.00WN0N-10522F20ESM Multi-Emitter 976 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K976DA3RN-30.00W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K976DA3RN-30.00WN0N-10522F20ESM Multi-Emitter 976 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
Fiber Coupled Diode Laser K976DB2RN-10.00WN0N-10522A10ESM Multi-Emitter 976 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K Series RPK445M Multi-Emitter 445 10.0, 15.0, 20.0, 50.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK635M Multi-Emitter 635 5.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK793DN0RN-30.00WN0N-10522F20ENA Multi-Emitter 793 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK793M Multi-Emitter 793 8.0, 12.0, 16.0, 30.0, 50.0, 80.0, 90.0, 140.0, 180.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK808M Multi-Emitter 808 15.0, 25.0, 30.0, 60.0, 150.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK878MS Multi-Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 878 30.0, 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow CW Fiber Coupled
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK888MS Multi-Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 888 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow CW Fiber Coupled
RPK915M Multi-Emitter 915 30.0, 70.0, 160.0, 180.0, 300.0, 370.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK940M Multi-Emitter 940 30.0, 70.0, 150.0, 200.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK976M Multi-Emitter 976 15.0, 20.0, 30.0, 70.0, 150.0, 200.0, 330.0, 540.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
RPK976MS Multi-Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 976 18.0, 27.0, 60.0, 100.0, 140.0, 180.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow CW Fiber Coupled
KA64HAMCA-10.00W: 1064nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPKA64M Multi-Emitter 1064 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
WSLB-980-012-H Multi-Emitter 980 12.0 Multimode MM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled

HL Series

TG420

The HL Series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths from violet to red and infrared in support of a broad range of applications. These applications include display, medical, biosciences, industrial tools (sensor, leveler), machine vision, scanners, printers and a myriad of other applications being developed in the industry.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.