100-199mW Output Power Lasers

All of these Lasers are designed for between 100-199mW of output power.

Lasers that designate 100-199mW of output power can be either CW (continuous wave) or pulsed lasers.  Pulsed Lasers with an output power defined in Watts or Milliwatts are usually defining the average power of the laser, not the peak power of the laser.

If you have any questions or need more information about these 0.5mW laser diodes and modules, please contact us.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
GBS-C: Broadband Light Source 1.5um Broadband CW Fiber Lasers CW Fiber Lasers 1529-1610 0.160 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Broadband
cpfl 1.5a 1.5at 1.5t cpfl2 hfl 1.5um Pulsed Fiber Lasers Pulsed Fiber Lasers 1530-1564 0.150, 1.0, 4.0 5.0, 25.0, 80.0 400ps, 50ns 5kHz, 1MHz, 2MHz
1123L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1123 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
1310L-1XA LD Module 1310 0.180 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, Free Space
1319L-1XB: 1319nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1319L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1319 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
405L-1XA: 405nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 405L-1XA LD Module 405 0.100, 0.150, 0.180 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
520L-1XA: 520nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 520L-1XA LD Module 520 0.050, 0.080, 0.090, 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
532L-1XB: 532nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.100, 0.150, 0.160, 0.200 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, SMA Port, Free Space
532L-4XB: 532nm Laser (HP DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-6XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.100, 0.200 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, SMA Port, Free Space Narrow
638L-1XA: 638nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-1XA LD Module 638 0.100, 0.120, 0.170 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-2XA LD Module 638 0.060, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
660L-1XA: 660nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 660L-1XA LD Module 660 0.060, 0.080, 0.090, 0.110 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
783L-2XA: 783nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 783L-2XA LD Module 783 0.070, 0.080, 0.110 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
785L-1XA: 785nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-1XA LD Module 785 0.120, 0.150, 0.170 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
785L-2XA: 785nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-2XA LD Module 785 0.080, 0.100, 0.130 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
ultra-compact, matchbook sized/shaped laser diode module 808L-1XA LD Module 808 0.055, 0.090, 0.110 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
830L-1XA: 830nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-1XA LD Module 830 0.070, 0.090, 0.130 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
850L-1XA: 850nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 850L-1XA LD Module 850 0.070, 0.110, 0.130 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
915L-1XA: 915nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 915L-1XA LD Module 915 0.080, 0.140, 0.170 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
975L-1XA: 975nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 975L-1XA LD Module 975 0.100, 0.140, 0.170 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
HL405: 405nm Laser Diode HL405 Single Emitter 405 0.150, 0.175, 0.300, 0.400, 0.600, 1.0 Single-Mode, Multimode Free Space
HL633: 633nm Laser Diode HL633 Single Emitter 633 0.100 Single-Mode Free Space
HL637: 637nm Laser Diode HL637 Single Emitter 637 0.007, 0.120, 0.250, 0.450, 1.0, 1.2 Single-Mode, Multimode Free Space
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL638 Single Emitter 638 0.005, 0.007, 0.010, 0.015, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.700, 1.5, 2.2, 2.4 Single-Mode, Multimode Free Space
HL642: 642nm Laser Diode HL642 Single Emitter 642 0.065, 0.090, 0.150 Single-Mode Free Space
HL649: 649nm Laser Diode HL649 Single Emitter 649 0.150 Single-Mode Free Space
HL660: 660nm Laser Diode HL660 Single Emitter 660 0.100, 0.110, 0.120, 0.130, 0.150, 0.210 Single-Mode Free Space
various configurations of an OEM green DPSS laser housing JenLas D2.X CW DPSS Lasers 532 2.0, 3.0, 5.0, 8.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-808-QCW Array (Bar) 808 100.0, 250.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-880-CW Array (Bar) 880 40.0, 60.0, 80.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-915-CW Array (Bar) 915 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 275.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-938-CW-FAC Array (Bar) 938 90.0, 180.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-938-QCW-FAC Array (Bar) 938 90.0, 100.0 Multimode Free Space
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-976-CW Array (Bar) 976 40.0, 50.0, 60.0, 80.0, 100.0, 120.0, 160.0, 275.0 Multimode Free Space
LBX-395 LD Module 395 0.120 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-405-100-CSB LBX-405 LD Module 405 0.050, 0.100, 0.180, 0.300 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-405-100-CSB LBX-415 LD Module 415 0.120 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-445-70-CSB LBX-445 LD Module 445 0.100, 0.500 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-473-100-CSB LBX-473 LD Module 473 0.100, 0.300 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-488 LBX-488 LD Module 488 0.040, 0.050, 0.060, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-515-80-CSB LBX-515 LD Module 515 0.150 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-633 LBX-633 LD Module 633 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-638 LBX-638 LD Module 638 0.100, 0.150, 0.180 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-642 LD Module 642 0.140 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-647 LD Module 647 0.140 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX 660 csb LBX-660 LD Module 660 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-830 LD Module 830 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-830S LD Module 830 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
sleek, modern, ultra-compact DPSS laser module - black LCX-1064S CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
LCX-532 CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LCX-532S CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
LCX-553 CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.050, 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LCX-553S CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.050, 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
LCX-561 CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LCX-561S CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-622 Single Emitter 622 0.150 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LPX-607 CW DPSS Lasers 607 0.100, 0.200 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LSX-785S LD Module 785 0.150 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
2-port and 4-port output configurations of a multi-wavelength laser beam combiner - black box with rainbow of colored lines LXCc Combiner Combiners Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
a silver colored matchbox shaped & sized multi-wavelength laser beam combiner box MatchBox Combiner Combiners Multiple Wavelength Options 0.050, 0.100 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
Quantum Cascade Lasers - mirSense Product Family PowerMir 4.6um QCL 4600 0.100, 0.450, 1.0 Multimode Free Space
Quantum Cascade Lasers - mirSense Product Family PowerMir 4.8um QCL 4800 0.100, 0.450, 1.5 Multimode Free Space
sleek, modern, light grey colored OPO & DPSS laser housing Q-TUNE-G Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Tunable Lasers Tunable 0.020, 0.080, 0.110, 0.200, 0.264 2000.0, 8000.0, 11000.0 4ns 10Hz, 33Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored OPO & DPSS laser housing Q-TUNE Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Tunable Lasers Tunable 0.210 8000.0 5ns 10Hz, 33Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-291 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 291 0.075, 0.120, 0.150 250.0, 500.0, 1000.0, 1500.0, 2000.0, 2500.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-294 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 294 0.075, 0.120, 0.150 250.0, 500.0, 1000.0, 1500.0, 2000.0, 2500.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-388 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 388 0.060, 0.096, 0.120 180.0, 360.0, 750.0, 1250.0, 1500.0, 1800.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-393 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 393 0.060, 0.096, 0.120 180.0, 360.0, 750.0, 1250.0, 1500.0, 1800.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-433 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 433 0.075, 0.120, 0.150 300.0, 600.0, 1200.0, 1800.0, 2400.0, 3000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-439 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 439 0.075, 0.120, 0.150 300.0, 600.0, 1200.0, 1800.0, 2400.0, 3000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-517 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 517 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 450.0, 900.0, 1800.0, 3000.0, 3600.0, 4500.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-524 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 524 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 450.0, 900.0, 1800.0, 3000.0, 3600.0, 4500.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-650 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 650 0.150, 0.240, 0.300 500.0, 1000.0, 2000.0, 3000.0, 4000.0, 5000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-658.5 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 658.5 0.150, 0.240, 0.300 500.0, 1000.0, 2000.0, 3000.0, 4000.0, 5000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-WXXXX Pulsed DPSS Lasers Multiple Wavelength Options Varies Varies 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q1-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 0.100, 0.200, 0.400 10000.0, 20000.0, 40000.0 8ns 10Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q1-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.200, 0.350 10000.0, 20000.0, 35000.0 8ns 10Hz
Quantas-Q1-351: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q1-351 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.030, 0.060, 0.120 3000.0, 6000.0, 12000.0 8ns Single Shot to 10Hz
Quantas-Q1-355: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q1-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.030, 0.060, 0.100 3000.0, 6000.0, 10000.0 8ns 10Hz
Quantas-Q1-527: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q1-527 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 527 0.050, 0.100, 0.220 5000.0, 10000.0, 22000.0 8ns 10Hz
Quantas-Q1-532: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q1-532 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.110, 0.170 5000.0, 10000.0, 17000.0 8ns 10Hz
Quantas-Q2-1053: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 0.100, 0.200, 0.400, 0.650, 0.800 10000.0, 20000.0, 40000.0, 65000, 80000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-1064: High Energy, Compact, Nanosecond, DPSS Laser Quantas-Q2-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.600 10000.0, 20000.0, 35000.0, 60000.0 10ns, 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2-263: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-263 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 263 0.015, 0.030, 0.060, 0.100, 0.120 1500.0, 3000.0, 6000.0, 10000.0, 12000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-266: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-266 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266 0.015, 0.030, 0.050, 0.090 1500.0, 3000.0, 5000.0, 9000.0 10ns, 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2-351: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-351 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 351 0.030, 0.060, 0.120, 0.200, 0.240 3000.0, 6000.0, 12000.0, 20000.0, 24000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-355: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.030, 0.060, 0.100, 0.180 3000.0, 6000.0, 10000.0, 18000.0 10ns, 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2-527: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-527 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 527 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.320, 0.400 5000.0, 10000.0, 20000.0, 32000.0, 40000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas Q2 QLI Quantas-Q2-532 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.170, 0.300 5000.0, 10000.0, 17000.0, 30000.0 10ns, 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-213: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-213 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 213 0.040, 0.070, 0.075, 0.150 1500.0, 3000.0, 3500.0, 4000.0 6ns, 7ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-263: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-263 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 263 0.180, 0.250, 0.300 5000.0, 15000.0, 18000.0 6ns, 7ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-266: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-266 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266 0.600 5000.0, 10000.0 6ns, 7ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Quantas-Q2HE: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-XXX-XXXX Pulsed DPSS Lasers Multiple Wavelength Options Varies Varies Varies 100Hz
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0780 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 780 0.025, 0.050, 0.090, 0.100 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0783 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 783 0.025, 0.050, 0.090, 0.100 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0785 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 785 0.025, 0.050, 0.075, 0.090, 0.100, 0.135, 0.150, 0.175, 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 0.800, 1.5 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0808 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 808 0.025, 0.090, 0.100, 0.135, 0.150, 0.175, 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 0.800, 1.5 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0830 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 830 0.090, 0.100, 0.135, 0.150, 0.175, 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 0.800, 1.5 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0852 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 852 0.020, 0.100, 0.150, 0.175 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0976 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 976 0.150, 0.220, 0.450, 0.500, 0.600, 0.700, 0.800, 1.5, 4.0, 5.0 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R1030 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 1030 0.050, 0.100, 0.280, 0.450 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R1053 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 1053 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.300, 0.500 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R1064 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 1064 0.120, 0.150, 0.300, 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 0.800, 1.5 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes, LD modules, and LD turnkey systems of various sizes and colors R1064.X Single Emitter, VBG 1064 0.050, 0.120, 0.300, 0.500 Single-Mode PM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System RPKDS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber
RPM9-852-0100-S50 Single Emitter 852 0.070, 0.150 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-405S Single Emitter 405 0.010, 0.020, 0.065, 0.120, 0.200, 0.250, 0.300 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-445S Single Emitter 445 0.050, 0.100 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-460S Single Emitter 460 0.100 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-488S Single Emitter 488 0.060, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-520S Single Emitter 520 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.140 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-635S Single Emitter 635 0.050, 0.130, 0.180, 0.200 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-650S Single Emitter 650 0.100, 0.150, 0.180 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-785S Single Emitter 785 0.100, 0.120 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-830S Single Emitter 830 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.250 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLP-375M Single Emitter 375 0.100 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-445S: 445nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-445S Single Emitter 445 0.015, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050, 0.070, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-460S: 460nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-460S Single Emitter 460 0.030, 0.050, 0.080 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-635M: 635nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-635M Single Emitter 635 0.005, 0.020, 0.120, 0.150, 0.300, 0.400, 0.800, 1.0, 1.8 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-635S: 635nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-635S Single Emitter 635 0.001, 0.003, 0.005, 0.010, 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-660M Single Emitter 660 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.120, 0.800, 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-660S: 660nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-660S Single Emitter 660 0.003, 0.005, 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-670M: 670nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-670M Single Emitter 670 0.005, 0.010, 0.120 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-808M: 808nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-808M Single Emitter 808 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 2.0, 4.0, 5.0, 8.0, 10.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-830M: 830nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-830M Single Emitter 830 0.150, 0.200, 1.0, 2.0, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-830S: 830nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-830S Single Emitter 830 0.005, 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-850M: 850nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-850M Single Emitter 850 0.050, 0.150, 0.200 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-905M: 905nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-905M Single Emitter 905 0.050, 0.120, 0.150 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-980M: 980nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-980M Single Emitter 980 0.100, 0.150, 2.0, 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 55.0 Multimode MM Fiber
Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser SB1-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Microchip Lasers 1064 0.008, 0.012, 0.040, 0.110, 0.150, 0.200, 0.225, 0.400 2.0, 15.0, 20.0, 30.0, 40.0, 60.0, 80.0 400ps, 1.3ns 100Hz, 200Hz, 1kHz, 5kHz, 10kHz, 15kHz, 55kHz, 100kHz
Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser SB1-532 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Microchip Lasers 532 0.004, 0.006, 0.010, 0.017, 0.020, 0.030, 0.040, 0.075, 0.100 0.300, 7.0, 10.0, 15.0, 20.0, 30.0, 40.0 400ps, 1.3ns 10Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz, 1kHz, 5kHz, 10kHz, 15kHz, 55kHz, 100kHz
Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser SB1-946 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Microchip Lasers 946 0.004, 0.060, 0.070, 0.105 7.0, 12.0, 35.0 2ns 100Hz, 5kHz, 10kHz
image of several free-space and fiber-coupled laser diode package types SMX16XX SOA, Single Emitter 1655, 1660, 1625, 1640, 1650 0.100, 0.160, 0.175, 0.250, 0.300, 0.400, 0.450, 0.500, 0.700, 0.900, 1.05, 3.2, 9.6 Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, Free Space
Triplex-RWLS-445-520-635 Single Emitter, Turn-Key System 445, 520, 635 0.010, 0.015, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber
RGB White Laser Diode RWLS RWLX Triplex-RWLX-445-520-635 Single Emitter 445, 520, 635 0.010, 0.015, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0940-CW VCSELs 940 0.008, 0.150, 0.200, 0.250, 2.0 Single-Mode Free Space
Wedge-F-266 Wedge-HF/XF 266 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266 0.050, 0.180 5.0, 15.0 700ps - 1500ps, 400ps - 700ps 10kHz to 50kHz

FL CW/CW Modulated Series

FL CW/CW Modulated SeriesThe FL CW/CW Modulated Series of CW fiber lasers is manufactured to Telcordia standards and is suitable for various applications with powers up to 100W at 1um, 30W at 1.5um, and 40W at 2um. Available in both OEM and Turnkey formats, this series offers a variety of standard and custom configurations. Available options and configurations include narrow linewidth, single frequency outputs, C and L-band broadband sources, PM fiber options, power tunability, and high-speed trig./mod.

FL-P Series

1um 1.5um Pulsed Fiber LasersThe FL-P series of pulsed fiber lasers is manufactured to Telcordia standards and is suitable for various applications with average powers up to 5W at 1um and 1.5um, peak powers up to 25kW, and pulse widths in the range of 400ps to 50ns. Available in both OEM and Turnkey formats, this series offers a variety of standard and custom configurations. Available options include pulse monitoring, int/ext triggering, TTL or LVDS input signals, extended operating temperature range, and a robust design.

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series offers excellent performance and reliability in the “World’s Smallest” ultra-compact, all-in-one, integrated laser head. They can operate on a 5V power supply while maintaining low noise operation. The monolithic design of the Matchbox Series laser includes thermally stabilized optics in a hermetically sealed housing, ensuring reliable and maintenance-free operation. This series is available in wavelengths from 405 nm thru 1064nm, with options for collimated beam or fiber-coupled output, and single-mode and multimode versions.

HL Series

TG420

The HL Series offers versatile and high-quality laser diode products in a variety of wavelengths and high-power options, ideal for direct imaging, industrial, and bio/medical applications. These reliable, efficient, and compact diodes come in TO-Can packages, making them perfect for OEM integration. Additionally, they operate with TE mode oscillation and are RoHS compliant, ensuring safe use. Choose the HL Series for quality, reliability, and performance in laser diodes. 

JenLas D2

The JenLas D2 series of 532nm CW disk lasers offers cutting-edge laser technology with the highest electro-optical efficiency and beam quality, achieved through the suppression of thermal lensing. With advanced waterless cooling and TEC-controlled internal frequency doubling LBO crystals, they provide reliable and consistent performance. The family features a compact and rugged design, with high power capabilities, and our D2 mini laser which fits in the palm of your hand, allowing for easy integration into your system. Nd:YVO4 or Yb:KYW solid state lasers are ideal for industrial micro material processing and medical treatments. 

JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series

The JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series offers industry-leading, reliable, and cost-effective high-power free-space mounted diode lasers. Our proprietary heat sink and assembly technology, paired with our focus on advanced optical pumping and direct-diode-laser technology, results in diode lasers with unmatched performance. This series offers options from 792 nm up to 1035 nm, and average output powers up to 300 W.

LaserBoxx Low Noise Series

The LaserBoxx Low Noise series of CW diode laser modules & DPSS lasers offer wavelengths from 375 to 1064nm, output powers up to 500 mW, and OEM & plug-&-play modules. These rugged, compact & highly customizable lasers also offer excellent beam quality & stability, modulation capabilities, ultra-low noise output & options for SM, MM, and PM fiber coupling. Our dedicated control software, USB and RS232 interfaces, and external controller with power display make integration, operation, and remote diagnostics a breeze.

LaserBoxx SLM Series

The LaserBoxx-SLM series of SLM CW DPSS & diode laser modules are available in wavelengths from 532-1064 nm, delivering ultra-narrow line widths with excellent temperature stability and low noise current. Embedded firmware locks the laser on the same mode at each startup. This customizable, compact laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions, with GUI for remote operation & diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface, with modulation capabilities and adjustable power options.

LDX Series

The LDX Series of made-in-the-US, high-power, multimode laser diodes provide wavelengths from 400nm – 1900nm, a wide range of output powers and package types, as well as completely customized solutions. We have been offering these high-quality laser diodes for over 25 years. The performance, reliability, and lifetimes are time tested, and if for some reason there is an issue, we will make it right. 

LXCc Series

R2Z3-L4Cc Combiner

The LXCc series is a range of compact, highly customizable, and flexible all-in-one laser combiners that provide the widest variety of wavelength options, up to 7 different laser lines (up to 500 mW output power per line), direct modulation on every source, SLM capabilities, proven long-term stability, and many other advanced features. The turnkey or OEM versions allow a large choice of lasers from 375nm up to 1064nm. The extension module provides the ultimate level of flexibility with options for up to 4 optical fiber outputs, AOTF modulator, motorized ND filter, integrated fast switching output ports for FRAP, or adjustable split power for light-sheet microscopy. 

PowerMir Series

mirSense Product Family

The PowerMir series is a line of high-power, pulsed Quantum Cascade Lasers based on proprietary technology, available in turnkey benchtop systems, OEM driver + laser module, or HHL package. Our lasers operate in Quasi-Continuous Wave (QCW) mode, enhancing wall-plug efficiency and thermal dissipation. The PowerMir series is ITAR-free, featuring high-powered diodes that emit in the primary atmospheric transmission bands. Our lasers produce a circular TEM00 Gaussian beam for superior performance.

Q-TUNE-G Series

Q-TUNE-IRThe Q-TUNE-G series is a highly advanced air-cooled, tunable wavelength laser. It offers hands-free, automated tuning from 680 to 2100 nm, delivering up to 12 mJ pulse energy in the near-IR range. With a <10 cm-¹ linewidth and up to 100 Hz pulse repetition rate, it’s ideal for photoacoustic imaging, non-linear spectroscopy, and more. The user-friendly GUI and microprocessor control ensure ease of use, while the water-free, air-cooled design optimizes performance. The Q-TUNE-G series sets a new standard in precision and efficiency for researchers across disciplines.

Q-TUNE Series

Q-TUNE-IR

The Q-TUNE series is a highly efficient, air-cooled, tunable wavelength laser, providing up to 8mJ, shorter than 5ns pulses at up to 100Hz, designed for temporally resolved spectroscopy, metrology, photo-acoustic imaging, and remote sensing applications. This laser uses an optical parametric oscillator (OPO) to produce a tunable wavelength range of 410-2300 nm with a linewidth narrower than 6 cm-1, which can extend to 210-410 nm with an optional second harmonic generator. Options for air purging for UV optics, spectrometer, and fiber-coupled OPO output are also available.

Q-SHIFT Series

Q-Shift SeriesThe Q-SHIFT series of Q-switched DPSS lasers is designed for researchers and application specialists working in micromachining, dermatology, LIDAR, time-resolved laser spectroscopy, and LIBS applications. With its built-in nonlinear wavelength conversion stage, this series can produce unconventional DPSS wavelengths: 1163, 1177, 1300, 1317, 1551 & 1571 nm. The optional harmonics generator can generate up to the 4th harmonic for each fundamental wavelength, providing even more versatility. This series can produce up to 40mJ/1W @ 1163nm with up to 100Hz repetition rate.

Q1 Series

Quantas-Q1-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q1 series is a compact, energy-efficient, diode pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser available with up to 35 mJ at 1064, 40 mJ at 1053nm, and rep rates up to 50Hz. The high peak powers and low divergence of the Q1 series enable efficient harmonic conversion through the 5th harmonic (213 or 211nm). The innovative design results in a user-friendly, turnkey system that requires little maintenance, and the laser’s variable pulse repetition rate and built-in sync pulse generator provide flexibility for triggering user equipment.

Q2 Series

Quantas Q2 QLI

The Q2 series is a diode-pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser emitting at 1064 or 1053nm, designed for a wide range of applications that require high peak power pulses. The water-free end-pumping technology produces high peak powers and low divergence, enabling efficient harmonics conversion through the 5th harmonic (213 or 211nm). This versatile platform can be configured in many ways, including up to 80mJ pulse energy at 10 Hz pulse repetition rate or up to 20mJ at 100 Hz. In the short cavity configuration, pulse duration can be reduced by 50% compared to the standard configuration.

Q2HE Series

Quantas-Q2HE-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q2HE series is a highenergy, q-switched, DPSS laser series, available in either 1053nm or 1064nm fundamental wavelengths, with optional 2nd, 3rd, 4th, or 5th harmonic generation. This air-cooled series of lasers is designed for a wide range of applications that require high peak power pulses. Due to a short laser cavity, excellent thermal properties of the crystal, and an innovative water-free crystal cooling technology, the Q2HE series can deliver up to 120mJ of pulse energy and/or up to 4W average output power. This advanced laser design results in a compact, user-friendly turnkey system that requires little maintenance.  

R Series

R Series

The R series of wavelength-stabilized single-mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow linewidth output in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm, with output powers up to 5 W. This highly customizable series offers package options ranging from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes to OEM modules, including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC-certified turn-key systems. The R series is the perfect source for various markets, including chemical analysis, bio-medical, fiber laser, and scientific applications.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple, single-emitter fiber-coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to ≈ 500W output power. Our specialized fiber-coupling techniques ensure high efficiency, stability, and superior beam quality, while rigorous inspections and burn-in procedures guarantee each product’s reliability, stability, and long lifetime. Highly customizable packages allow us to meet our customers’ specific needs, providing high-quality products at reasonable prices. 

RWLD Series

The RWLD series offers competitively priced laser diodes with high beam quality and a wide variety of products to support multiple applications. Available in a wide range of wavelengths, power levels, and packages. The RWLD wavelength options span from 405nm to 1650nm, with output powers in the range of 10 mW to 300 mW, packaged in a TO-18 package with photodiode. We also offer customized options, such as a customized wavelength, output power, or a special package to meet your specific needs.

RWLP Series

R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The RWLP series offers an affordable and versatile solution for your laser application needs with single-mode and multimode options and wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR region. With customizable options, our team can work with you to solve any challenges you may face. Rigorously tested for long-term reliability, the RWLP series ensures consistent performance and high beam quality. Perfect for integration, this series supports multiple applications including biological and analytical instrumentation. 

Microchip Series

Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser

The Microchip series is a line of ultra-compact, single longitudinal mode (SLM), narrow linewidth, passive q-switch, ns/ps pulsed DPSS lasers. Offering exceptional performance and versatility in a compact form factor, every model is 1:1 interchangeable, regardless of wavelength. The lasers feature pulse widths from 400 ps to 2 ns, pulse energy up to 80 µJ, and repetition rates up to 100 kHz. Available in wavelengths from the UV to the NIR, this series is designed for LIDAR, 3D scanning, LIBS, night vision, and more.

SMX Series

image of several free-space and fiber-coupled laser diode package typesThe SMX Series of US-made, high-power, thermally stable, and cost-effective InP laser diodes is available at 13XX, 14XX, 15XX, 16XX, and 19XX nm, perfect for medical, military, aerospace, LIDAR, free-space communications, and more! With a patented EPI structure, low-cost packaging, DFB & SOA configurations, ISO certified supply chain with full lifecycle traceability, focus on ease of integration, and custom design capabilities, this laser diode family is an excellent choice for reliable, high-power InP devices.

RWLS Series

RGB White Laser Diode RWLS RWLX

The RWLS series of RGB White Laser Diodes offers customizable, versatile, and reliable solution for your laser applications. Available in a wide range of power levels, with three base wavelengths: 635 nm (Red), 520nm (Green), and 445nm (Blue), the RWLS series can be tailored to your exact specifications. Typically packaged in a pigtailed HHL configuration, with built-in TEC, there are also plenty of customization options including wavelength, power, and packaging. 

Wedge Series

Wedge-XF-1064: 1064nm Picosecond Laser

The Wedge series of DPSS lasers is designed for OEM applications such as micromachining, LIDAR, LIBS, and more. Based on proprietary fast Q-switching technology, this series is compact, sealed, and monolithic, making them insensitive to vibrations & harsh environments. High peak powers, relatively low energy and low heat generation allow efficient ablation and non-linear interaction. Available from 266-3106nm, up to 8 mJ pulse energy @ 1064, the compact and lightweight package benefits LIDAR and aerospace applications, while short pulses provide exact time-of-flight measurements.