1.2

1.1W Lasers Overview

All of these Lasers are designed for 1.1W of output power.

Lasers that designate 1.1W of output power can be either CW (continuous wave) or pulsed lasers.  Pulsed Lasers with an output power defined in Watts or Milliwatts are usually defining the average power of the laser, not the peak power of the laser.

The search filters to the left can allow you to better sort through the full range of 1.1W lasers offered at RPMC to find the one which is best suited for your application, or you can talk to one of our laser experts today by calling 1-636-272-7227.

If you have any questions or need more information about these 1.1W laser diodes and modules, please contact us.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Pa_narrow-linewidth

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
AIRTRAC-6M: Low SWaP High Energy Laser AIRTRAC-6M Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Mil-Spec Lasers 355, 532, 1064 1.2 40000.0 6ns 30Hz
HL63283HD: 637nm Laser Diode HL63283HD Single Emitter 637 1.2 Multimode Free Space
HL65213HD: 659nm Laser Diode HL65213HD Single Emitter 659 1.2 Multimode Free Space
LBX-405-XXX-HPE LD Module 405 0.900, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-450-XXX-HPE LD Module 450 0.650, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-750-1200-HPE LD Module 750 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-830-1200-HPE-OE LD Module 830 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-830-1200-HPE LD Module 830 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-1064: 1064nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3105-1064 Single Emitter 1064 1.2, 1.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-780: 780nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3105-780 Single Emitter 780 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-792: 792nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3105-792 Single Emitter 792 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-808: 808nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3105-808 Single Emitter 808 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-980: 980nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3105-980 Single Emitter 980 1.2, 1.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3110-1550: 1550nm Multimode Diode Laser LDX-3110-1550 Single Emitter 1550 1.2, 1.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3110-830: 830nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3110-830 Single Emitter 830 1.2, 1.6 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3110-860: 860nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3110-860 Single Emitter 860 1.2, 1.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-680: 680nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3115-680 Single Emitter 680 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-685: 685nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3115-685 Single Emitter 685 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3120-1640: 1640nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3120-1640 Single Emitter 1640 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3130-635: 635nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3130-635 Single Emitter 635 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Quantas-Q2-1064: High Energy, Compact, Nanosecond, DPSS Laser Quantas-Q2-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.080, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.350, 0.400, 0.500, 0.600, 0.700, 0.800, 1.0, 1.2, 1.3, 2.0 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0, 60000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns, 10ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2-355: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.340, 0.500, 0.600, 1.0, 1.2 300.0, 4000.0, 12000.0, 15000.0, 18000.0, 20000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns, 10ns 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-1053: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 1.2, 2.0 40000.0, 100000.0, 120000.0 6ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-355: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.300, 0.500, 0.600, 1.0, 1.2 12000.0, 20000.0, 25000.0, 30000.0 6ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
R0785MXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 785 0.350, 0.450, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 1.5, 3.6, 4.2, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
R0785MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 785 0.350, 0.450, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 1.5, 3.6, 4.2, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
R0808MXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 808 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 2.4, 3.6, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
R0808MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 808 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 2.4, 3.6, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
R0830MXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 830 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 1.4, 2.4, 3.6, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
R0830MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 830 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 1.4, 2.4, 3.6, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber

Airtrac Series

AIRTRAC-6M: Low SWaP High Energy Laser

The AIRTRAC series, from Areté’s Associates, is a ruggedized, high-shock, ultra-compact, actively q-switched, low-SWaP, DPSS laser, available with >90 mJ of pulse energy. Fully compliant NATO STANAG 3733 configurations for laser designation are available in a complete system weighing less than 1 lb. The athermal design of the AIRTRAC ensures high laser pulse energy, stable performance over the full temperature range with low beam divergence.

HL Series

TG420

The HL Series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths from violet to red and infrared in support of a broad range of applications. These applications include display, medical, biosciences, industrial tools (sensor, leveler), machine vision, scanners, printers and a myriad of other applications being developed in the industry.

LaserBoxx HPE Series

The LaserBoxx HPE series is a high power laser diode module offering excellent performance and reliability in a compact driver integrated laser head (Industry-standard compact package). It comes in free space multimode elliptical beam or with removable MM fiber coupling.

LDX Series

R1Z8-LDX-3215-735: 735nm Multimode Laser Diode

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.

Q2 Series

Quantas Q2 QLI

The Q2 series is a versatile, diode pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser capable of achieving up to 80mJ of pulse energy with an operational rep rate up to 100Hz. Available at the fundamental wavelengths of 1064 and 1053nm, the innovative water-free laser crystal end-pumping technology produces Gaussian-like, low divergence laser beams with high peak powers, enabling efficient harmonics conversion through the 5th harmonic.

Q2HE Series

Quantas-Q2HE-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q2HE series, from Quantum Light Instruments Ltd., features an innovative water-free laser crystal cooling technology that enables generation of high quality laser beams with up to 100 mJ pulse energy and/or up to 4 W of average output power. Featuring a pulse duration of less than 7 ns and a low beam divergence, the Q2HE is capable of achieving efficient fundamental wavelength conversion through the 5th harmonics of 213/211 nm.

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.