0.300

300mW Lasers Overview

All of these Lasers are designed for 300mW of output power.

Lasers that designate 300mW of output power (also defined as 0.300W) can have either CW (continuous wave) or pulsed output. Pulsed Lasers with an output power defined in Watts or Milliwatts, are usually defining the average power of the laser, not the peak power of the laser. CW Lasers are always defined in average output power.

The search filters below will help you quickly down-select from our full range of 300 milliwatt lasers, to easily find the one which is best suited for your application.

We offer 300mW lasers and laser diodes in the UV, violet, blue, green, yellow, red, and IR wavelengths.

Some of our Diode Lasers are for sale in our Store, in-stock, and ready to ship. If you have any questions or need more information about these lasers, laser diodes and modules, please contact us by clicking the button below, emailing us at info@rpmclasers.com, or by calling us at 636.272.7227!

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
1030L-1XB: 1030nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-1XB LD Module 1030 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
1064L-1XB: 1064nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1064L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
450L-3XA: 450nm Laser (HP MM Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 450L-3XA LD Module 450 0.300, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
HL40071MG: 405nm Laser Diode HL40071MG Single Emitter 405 0.300 Single Mode Free Space
KA060D100E060F003ML Multi Wavelength 635, 808, 980, 1064 0.300, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber
KA060D100F003G050ML: Multi-Wavelength Detachable Diode Laser KA060D100F003G050ML Multi Wavelength 450, 635, 808, 980 0.300, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber
LBX-405-XXX-CSB LD Module 405 0.050, 0.100, 0.180, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-473-100-CSB LBX-473-300-CSB LD Module 473 0.100, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LCX-1064S-XXX-CSB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
LCX-532L-XXX-CSB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LCX-532S-100-COL: 532nm SLM DPSS Laser LCX-532S-XXX-CSB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
LCX-561L-XXX-CSB CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LCX-561S-XXX-CSB CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
LDX-2305-635: 635nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2305-635 Single Emitter 635 0.240, 0.300 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2305-645: 645nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2305-645 Single Emitter 645 0.240, 0.300 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LPX-640L-XXX-CSB: 640nm Low Noise DPSS Laser LPX-640L-XXX-CSB CW DPSS Lasers 640 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
Onda 355nm: 355nm High Energy Laser Onda 355nm Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.300 150.0 3ns Single shot to 2kHz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1300 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1300 0.300, 0.480, 0.600 3000.0, 6000.0, 12000.0, 18000.0, 24000.0, 30000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1317 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1317 0.300, 0.480, 0.600 3000.0, 6000.0, 12000.0, 18000.0, 24000.0, 30000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-650 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 650 0.150, 0.240, 0.300 1500.0, 3000.0, 6000.0, 9000.0, 12000.0, 15000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-658.5 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 658.5 0.150, 0.240, 0.300 1500.0, 3000.0, 6000.0, 9000.0, 12000.0, 15000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Quantas-Q1-1053: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q1-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 0.100, 0.125, 0.160, 0.200, 0.250, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 25000.0, 45000.0 10ns Single Shot to 10Hz, Single Shot to 20Hz, Single Shot to 50Hz
Quantas Q1 QLI Quantas-Q1-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.125, 0.160, 0.200, 0.250, 0.300, 0.320, 0.350, 0.500 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 25000.0, 35000.0 10ns Single Shot to 10Hz, Single Shot to 20Hz, Single Shot to 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-1053: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 0.080, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.350, 0.400, 0.500, 0.600, 0.800, 1.0, 1.3, 2.0 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0, 50000.0, 60000.0, 65000.0, 70000.0, 80000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-1064: High Energy, Compact, Nanosecond, DPSS Laser Quantas-Q2-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.080, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.350, 0.400, 0.500, 0.600, 0.700, 0.800, 1.0, 1.2, 1.3, 2.0 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0, 60000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns, 10ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2-263: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-263 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 263 0.110, 0.200, 0.300, 0.330 100.0, 1500.0, 5000.0, 6000.0, 10000.0, 12000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-263: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-263 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 263 0.180, 0.250, 0.300 5000.0, 15000.0, 18000.0 6ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-355: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.300, 0.500, 0.600, 1.0, 1.2 12000.0, 20000.0, 25000.0, 30000.0 6ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
R0532SXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 532 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0532SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 532 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0638MXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 638 0.300, 0.600, 0.900, 1.5, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0638MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 638 0.300, 0.600, 0.900, 1.5, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0680MXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 680 0.300, 1.1, 1.5, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0680MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 680 0.300, 1.1, 1.5, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0976SXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 976 0.200, 0.220, 0.300, 0.450, 0.500, 0.600, 0.750 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0976SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 976 0.200, 0.220, 0.300, 0.450, 0.500, 0.600, 0.750 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R1053SXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1053 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R1053SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 1053 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R1064SXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1064 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R1064SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 1064 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
RPM9-915-0300-S5P RPM9-915-0300-D5P Single Emitter 915 0.300 Single Mode Free Space
RPMC-1064-0300 Single Emitter 1064 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
RPMC-915-0300 Single Emitter 915 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
RPMC-940-0300 Single Emitter 940 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
780nm Single-Mode Laser Diode RPMC-975-0300 Single Emitter 975 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
RPMC-980-0300 Single Emitter 980 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
UnikLasers Solo-698.4 QT Laser Solo-698 CW DPSS Lasers 698 0.100, 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
R0Z9-Package-7060 VD-0808I-XXXX-XX-2A0 VCSELs 808 0.300, 2.0, 4.0, 7.0, 20.0, 100.0, 200.0 Single Mode Free Space
Wedge-HB-266: 266nm Nanosecond Laser Wedge-HB-266 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266 0.300 150.0 1.5ns Single shot to 2kHz

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series of compact laser diode and DPSS laser modules are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1064nm. Options include collimated beam or fiber coupled output, and single mode and multimode versions.

HL Series

TG420

The HL Series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths from violet to red and infrared in support of a broad range of applications. These applications include display, medical, biosciences, industrial tools (sensor, leveler), machine vision, scanners, printers and a myriad of other applications being developed in the industry.

K Series

K445FTRFN-20.00W: 445nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The K Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

LaserBoxx Low Noise Series

The LaserBoxx low noise Series is a CW diode laser module in a variety of diode wavelengths from 375 to 785nm, with output powers up to 350mW. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LaserBoxx SLM Series

The LaserBoxx-SLM Series is a single longitudinal mode (SLM) CW diode laser module available in wavelengths at 633nm, 785nm, and 830nm delivering ultra-narrow linewidths thanks to its excellent temperature stability and low noise current. The Oxxius proprietary, embedded firmware locks the laser on the same mode at each startup. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LDX Series

R1Z8-LDX-3215-735: 735nm Multimode Laser Diode

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.

Onda Series

Onda 532nm: 532nm High Energy Laser

The Onda Series is a DPSS nanosecond OEM laser platform aimed at high-end applications requiring both excellent beam quality and high peak power in materials such as metals, glass, plastics, and various delicate and hard materials. Developed initially as a high-energy seeder for advanced MOPA laser systems, the Onda is now available as a standalone device operating at the wavelengths of 266, 355, 532 and 1064nm. The compactness and ease of use allow for superior operation flexibility and performance / cost ratio.

Q-SHIFT Series

Q-Shift SeriesThe Quantas-Q-SHIFT family of Q-switched DPSS lasers feature a built‑in nonlinear wavelength conversion stage, allowing the production of wavelengths that are not accessible with conventional solid-state laser sources, including 1163, 1177, 1300, 1317, 1551 and 1571nm. An optional harmonics generator is also available for for the Q-SHIFT, allowing generation of up to the 4th harmonic for each fundamental wavelength.

Q1 Series

Quantas-Q1-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q1 series is a compact, energy-efficient, diode pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser available at 1064 and 1053nm with up to 45 mJ of pulse energy and rep rates up to 50Hz. The high peak powers and low divergence of the Q1 series enable efficient harmonic conversion through the 5th harmonic (213 or 211nm). The innovative laser design has resulted in a user-friendly, turnkey system that requires little maintenance.

Q2 Series

Quantas Q2 QLI

The Q2 series is a versatile, diode pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser capable of achieving up to 80mJ of pulse energy with an operational rep rate up to 100Hz. Available at the fundamental wavelengths of 1064 and 1053nm, the innovative water-free laser crystal end-pumping technology produces Gaussian-like, low divergence laser beams with high peak powers, enabling efficient harmonics conversion through the 5th harmonic.

Q2HE Series

Quantas-Q2HE-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q2HE series, from Quantum Light Instruments Ltd., features an innovative water-free laser crystal cooling technology that enables generation of high quality laser beams with up to 100 mJ pulse energy and/or up to 4 W of average output power. Featuring a pulse duration of less than 7 ns and a low beam divergence, the Q2HE is capable of achieving efficient fundamental wavelength conversion through the 5th harmonics of 213/211 nm.

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

SM Series

The SM Series of high power single mode laser diodes in wavelengths of 795nm – 1064nm, are available in a wide range of output powers up to 450mW and package types ranging from chip on submount to fiber coupled butterfly package.

Unik Series

UnikLaser Solo-780.24 QT

The Unik series of CW single-frequency lasers, featuring the Solo and Duetto configurations, are available at a variety of wavelengths with high average powers, making them well suited for a variety of highly specialized scientific and industrial applications. BRaMMS Technology® enables superior performance, high output powers, and outstanding beam properties in an overall compact footprint. The Unik Lasers Solo and Duetto series are utilized in a range of applications including holography, metrology, spectroscopy, and quantum technology.

VD Series

VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode

The VD Series of Vertical Cavity, Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) emitters, and arrays are available in a wide range of output powers in wavelengths of 850nm and 940nm.  Standard options include VCSEL, VCSEL w/ Diffusor, VCSEL & PD w/ Diffusor, and pulsed VCSELs.  These low-cost lasers are ideal for a wide range of consumer products.

Wedge Series

Wedge-XF-1064: 1064nm Picosecond Laser

The Wedge series of DPSS Lasers have been designed for OEM applications like micro machining of hard and soft materials, specialty marking, glass and crystals engraving, LIDAR, LIBS, Spectroscopy and medical diagnostics. High peak powers, with relatively low energy and heat generation, allows efficient ablation and non-linear interaction with most materials. The compact and lightweight package represents a great benefit in LIDAR and other aerospace applications, while short pulses give extremely precise time-of-flight measurements.
Second Harmonic (532 nm output) and wavelength conversion option widen the product application range.