300-999mW

300-999mW Output Power Lasers

All of these Lasers are designed for between 300-999mW of output power.

Lasers that designate 300-999mW of output power can be either CW (continuous wave) or pulsed lasers.  Pulsed Lasers with an output power defined in Watts or Milliwatts are usually defining the average power of the laser, not the peak power of the laser.

If you have any questions or need more information about these 0.5mW laser diodes and modules, please contact us.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
1030L-1XB: 1030nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1030 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
1030L-2XB: 1030nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1030 0.200, 0.280, 0.400 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
1064L-1XB: 1064nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1064L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
1064L-2XB: 1064nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1064L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.200, 0.280, 0.400 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
450L-3XA: 450nm Laser (HP MM Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 450L-3XA LD Module 450 0.300, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
532L-3XB: 532nm Laser (HP DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-3XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.350, 0.500 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
532L-4XB: 532nm Laser (HP DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-4XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.350, 0.500 Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber, SMA Port Narrow
638L-1XA: 638nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-3XA LD Module 638 0.500, 0.600 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-4XA LD Module 638 0.300, 0.500 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
785L-4XA: 785nm Laser (HP VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-4XA LD Module 785 0.450, 0.500 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
830L-4XA: 830nm Laser (HP VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-4XA LD Module 830 0.350 Multimode MM Fiber, SMA Port Narrow
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System DS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber
UnikLasers Duetto 532 Laser Duetto-532 CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.750, 1.0, 1.5, 2.0 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
GOA-F : Fixed Gain Optical Amplifier GOA-F Fiber Amplifiers 1528-1567 0.316 CW
GOA-PL : L-band Polarization Maintaining Optical Amplifier GOA-PL Fiber Amplifiers 1570-1605 0.500 CW
GOA-V : Variable Gain Telecom Optical Amplifier GOA-V Fiber Amplifiers 1528-1567 0.316 CW
GOA-S200 GRA-B Fiber Amplifiers 1529-1563 0.500 CW
HL40053MG Single Emitter 404 0.400 Multimode Free Space
HL40063MG Single Emitter 405 0.600 Multimode Free Space
HL40065MG Single Emitter 405 0.600 Multimode Free Space
HL40071MG Single Emitter 405 0.300 Single Mode Free Space
HL40093MG Single Emitter 404 0.400 Multimode Free Space
HL40113MG Single Emitter 405 0.600 Multimode Free Space
HL40115MG Single Emitter 405 0.600 Multimode Free Space
HL63192DG Single Emitter 638 0.700 Multimode Free Space
HL63193MG Single Emitter 638 0.700 Multimode Free Space
HL63253MG Single Emitter 637 0.450 Multimode Free Space
HL6388MG Single Emitter 637 0.250 Multimode Free Space
HL65261MG Single Emitter 658 0.085, 0.310 Single Mode Free Space
HL65262MG Single Emitter 658 0.085, 0.310 Single Mode Free Space
HL65264MG Single Emitter 658 0.085, 0.310 Single Mode Free Space
K450F03FN-3.000W K445S Single Emitter 445 0.800, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K785AFLFN-0.600W K785SS Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 785 0.600 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
KA060D100F003G050ML: Multi-Wavelength Detachable Diode Laser KA060D100F003G050ML Multi Wavelength 450, 635, 808, 980 0.300, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber
KA250D150E100F006MH Multi Wavelength 635, 808, 980, 1064 0.600, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
KA250D150F006G050MH: Multi-Wavelength Detachable Diode Laser KA250D150F006G050MH Multi Wavelength 450, 635, 808, 980 0.600, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
KMWM Multi Wavelength 635, 808, 980, 1064 0.300, 0.600, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
LBX-375-HPE LD Module 375 0.200, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-405-HPE LD Module 405 0.900, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-405 LD Module 405 0.050, 0.100, 0.180, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-450-HPE LD Module 450 0.650, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-473-100-CSB LBX-473 LD Module 473 0.100, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-520-800-HPE LD Module 520 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-785-HPE LD Module 785 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX 785 LBX-785 LD Module 785 0.100, 0.250, 0.350 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX 785 LBX-785S LD Module 785 0.150, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-940-HPE LD Module 940 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LCX-1064S CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
LCX-532 CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LCX-532S LCX-532S CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
LCX-561 CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LCX-561S CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
LDX-2305-635 Single Emitter 635 0.240, 0.300 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2305-645 Single Emitter 645 0.240, 0.300 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2305-660 Single Emitter 660 0.280, 0.350 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2305-665 Single Emitter 665 0.280, 0.350 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2405-680 Single Emitter 680 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2405-685 Single Emitter 685 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2405-690 Single Emitter 690 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2410-635 Single Emitter 635 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2410-645 Single Emitter 645 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2615-635 Single Emitter 635 0.480, 0.600 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2710-665 Single Emitter 665 0.600, 0.750 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2710-690 Single Emitter 690 0.600, 0.750 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2803-1550 Single Emitter 1550 0.650, 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2810-680 Single Emitter 680 0.600, 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2810-685 Single Emitter 685 0.600, 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-1550 Single Emitter 1550 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-735 Single Emitter 735 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-750 Single Emitter 750 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-760 Single Emitter 760 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-780 Single Emitter 780 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-792 Single Emitter 792 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-808 Single Emitter 808 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-860 Single Emitter 860 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-650 Single Emitter 650 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-660 Single Emitter 660 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-665 Single Emitter 665 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-680 Single Emitter 680 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-685 Single Emitter 685 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3130-635 Single Emitter 635 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LPX-640L-XXX-CSB: 640nm Low Noise DPSS Laser LPX-640L-XXX-CSB CW DPSS Lasers 640 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
Onda 355nm: 355nm High Energy Laser Onda 355nm Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.300 150.0 3ns Single shot to 2kHz
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 4.0um Quantum Cascade 4000 0.500, 1.0 Multimode Free Space
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 4.0um LD Module, Turn-Key System 4000 0.500, 1.0 Multimode Free Space
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 4.6µm Quantum Cascade 4600 0.500, 1.0 Multimode Free Space
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 4.6µm LD Module, Turn-Key System 4600 0.500, 1.0 Multimode Free Space
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 4.8µm Quantum Cascade 4800 0.500, 1.0 Multimode Free Space
mirSense Product Family PowerMir 4.8µm LD Module, Turn-Key System 4800 0.500, 1.0 Multimode Free Space
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1163 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1163 0.500, 0.800, 1.0 5000.0, 10000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 40000.0, 50000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1177 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1177 0.500, 0.800, 1.0 5000.0, 10000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 40000.0, 50000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1300 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1300 0.300, 0.480, 0.600 3000.0, 6000.0, 12000.0, 18000.0, 24000.0, 30000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1317 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1317 0.300, 0.480, 0.600 3000.0, 6000.0, 12000.0, 18000.0, 24000.0, 30000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1551 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1551 0.400, 0.640, 0.800 4000.0, 8000.0, 16000.0, 24000.0, 32000.0, 40000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1571 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1571 0.400, 0.640, 0.800 4000.0, 8000.0, 16000.0, 24000.0, 32000.0, 40000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-388 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 388 0.125, 0.200, 0.250 1250.0, 2500.0, 5000.0, 7500.0, 10000.0, 12500.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-392 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 392 0.125, 0.200, 0.250 1250.0, 2500.0, 5000.0, 7500.0, 10000.0, 12500.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-581.5 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 581.5 0.250, 0.400, 0.495, 0.500 2500.0, 5000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 25000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-588.5 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 588.5 0.250, 0.400, 0.495, 0.500 2500.0, 5000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 25000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-650 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 650 0.150, 0.240, 0.300 1500.0, 3000.0, 6000.0, 9000.0, 12000.0, 15000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-658.5 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 658.5 0.150, 0.240, 0.300 1500.0, 3000.0, 6000.0, 9000.0, 12000.0, 15000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-775.5 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 775.5 0.200, 0.320, 0.400 2000.0, 4000.0, 8000.0, 12000.0, 16000.0, 20000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-785.5 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 785.5 0.200, 0.320, 0.400 2000.0, 4000.0, 8000.0, 12000.0, 16000.0, 20000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-WXXXX Pulsed DPSS Lasers Varies Varies Varies 2ns to 5ns Varies
Quantas-Q1-1053: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q1-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 0.100, 0.125, 0.160, 0.200, 0.250, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 25000.0, 45000.0 10ns Single Shot to 10Hz, Single Shot to 20Hz, Single Shot to 50Hz
Quantas Q1 QLI Quantas-Q1-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.125, 0.160, 0.200, 0.250, 0.300, 0.320, 0.350, 0.500 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 25000.0, 35000.0 10ns Single Shot to 10Hz, Single Shot to 20Hz, Single Shot to 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-1053: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 0.080, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.350, 0.400, 0.500, 0.600, 0.800, 1.0, 1.3, 2.0 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0, 50000.0, 60000.0, 65000.0, 70000.0, 80000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-1064: High Energy, Compact, Nanosecond, DPSS Laser Quantas-Q2-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.080, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.350, 0.400, 0.500, 0.600, 0.700, 0.800, 1.0, 1.2, 1.3, 2.0 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0, 60000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns, 10ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2-263: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-263 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 263 0.110, 0.200, 0.300, 0.330 100.0, 1500.0, 5000.0, 6000.0, 10000.0, 12000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-266: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-266 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266 0.160, 0.200, 0.250, 0.500, 0.600 100.0, 5000.0, 6000.0, 8000.0, 12000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns, 10ns 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2-351: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-351 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 351 0.200, 0.500, 0.600, 1.0 300.0, 3000.0, 12000.0, 15000.0, 18000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-355: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.340, 0.500, 0.600, 1.0, 1.2 300.0, 4000.0, 12000.0, 15000.0, 18000.0, 20000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns, 10ns 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2-527: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-527 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 527 0.350, 0.800, 1.0, 2.0 500.0, 5000.0, 15000.0, 25000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas Q2 QLI Quantas-Q2-532 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 532 0.500, 0.750, 0.800, 1.0, 2.0 500.0, 5000.0, 25000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns, 10ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-263: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-263 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 263 0.180, 0.250, 0.300 5000.0, 15000.0, 18000.0 6ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-266: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-266 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266 0.600 5000.0, 10000.0 7ns 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-351: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-351 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 351 0.350, 0.600 12000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0 6ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-355: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.300, 0.500, 0.600, 1.0, 1.2 12000.0, 20000.0, 25000.0, 30000.0 6ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-527: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-527 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 527 0.600, 1.0 20000.0, 50000.0, 60000.0 6ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-532: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-532 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 532 0.500, 0.800, 1.0, 1.75, 2.0 20000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0, 50000.0 6ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Quantas-Q2HE: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-XXX-XXXX Pulsed DPSS Lasers Varies Varies Varies Varies Varies
R0532SXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 532 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0532SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 532 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0638MXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 638 0.300, 0.600, 0.900, 1.5, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0638MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 638 0.300, 0.600, 0.900, 1.5, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0647MXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 647 0.150 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0647SXXXXX LD Module 647 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0680MXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 680 0.300, 1.1, 1.5, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0680MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 680 0.300, 1.1, 1.5, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0785MXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 785 0.350, 0.450, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 1.5, 3.6, 4.2, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0785MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 785 0.350, 0.450, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 1.5, 3.6, 4.2, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0808MXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 808 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 2.4, 3.6, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0808MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 808 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 2.4, 3.6, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0830MXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 830 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 1.4, 2.4, 3.6, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0830MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 830 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 1.2, 1.4, 2.4, 3.6, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0976SXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 976 0.200, 0.220, 0.300, 0.450, 0.500, 0.600, 0.750 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0976SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 976 0.200, 0.220, 0.300, 0.450, 0.500, 0.600, 0.750 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R1030SXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1030 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.250, 0.280, 0.450, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R1030SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 1030 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.250, 0.280, 0.450, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R1053SXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1053 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R1053SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 1053 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R1064MXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1064 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 2.4, 3.6, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R1064MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 1064 0.350, 0.500, 0.600, 2.4, 3.6, 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R1064SXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1064 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R1064SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 1064 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
RPM9-915-0300-S5P RPM9-915-0300-D5P Single Emitter 915 0.300 Single Mode Free Space
RPMC-1064-0300 Single Emitter 1064 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
RPMC-905-xxxW-P-xS: 905nm Single Emitter Laser Diode RPMC-905-xxxW-P-xS Single Emitter 905 10.0, 30.0, 60.0, 150.0 Single Mode Free Space
RPMC-905-xxxW-P Single Emitter 905 5.0, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Single Mode Free Space
RPMC-915-0300 Single Emitter 915 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
RPMC-940-0300 Single Emitter 940 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
780nm Single-Mode Laser Diode RPMC-975-0300 Single Emitter 975 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
RPMC-980-0300 Single Emitter 980 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber
Solo-1064: 1064nm Single Frequency DPSS Laser Solo-1064 CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.750, 1.0, 2.0, 3.0 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
UnikLasers Solo 640 Laser Solo-640 CW DPSS Lasers 640 0.500, 0.750, 1.0, 1.5 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
UnikLasers Solo-698.4 QT Laser Solo-698 CW DPSS Lasers 698 0.100, 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
R0Z9-Package-2016 VD-0850C-XXXX-XX-2A0 VCSELs 850 0.200, 0.400, 8.0 Single Mode Free Space
R0Z9-Package-7060 VD-0850P-400M-XX-2A0 VCSELs 850 0.400 Single Mode Free Space
VD-0850P-700M-XX-2A0: 850nm VCSEL Diode VD-0850P-700M-XX-2A0 VCSELs 850 0.700 Single Mode Free Space
VD-0940P-500M-XX-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0940P-500M-XX-2A0 VCSELs 940 0.500 Single Mode Free Space
Wedge-HB-1572: 1572nm Nanosecond Laser Wedge-HB-1572 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1572 0.800 400.0 2.5ns Single shot to 2kHz
Wedge-HB-266: 266nm Nanosecond Laser Wedge-HB-266 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266 0.300 150.0 1.5ns Single shot to 2kHz
Wedge-HB-355: 355nm Nanosecond Laser Wedge-HB-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.400 200.0 1.2ns Single shot to 2kHz
Wedge-HF-355: 355nm compact nanosecond laser Wedge-HF-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.800 40.0 1.5ns 10kHz to 50kHz
Wedge-XB-1572: 1572nm Nanosecond Laser Wedge-XB-1572 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1572 0.800 1000.0 2.5ns Single shot to 1kHz
Wedge-XB-266: 266nm Nanosecond Laser Wedge-XB-266 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266 0.500 500.0 1.8ns Single shot to 1kHz
Wedge-XB-355: 355nm Nanosecond Laser Wedge-XB-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.600 600.0 1.5ns Single shot to 1kHz
Wedge-XF-532: 532nm Picosecond Laser Wedge-XF-532 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 532 0.500 30.0 400ps to 1ns 10kHz to 100kHz
Placeholder WSLD-808-500m-2-PD Single Emitter 808 0.500 Multimode Free Space

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series of compact laser diode and DPSS laser modules are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1064nm. Options include collimated beam or fiber coupled output, and single mode and multimode versions.

K Series

K445FTRFN-20.00W: 445nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The K Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

Unik Series

UnikLaser Solo-780.24 QT

The Unik series of CW single-frequency lasers, featuring the Solo and Duetto configurations, are available at a variety of wavelengths with high average powers, making them well suited for a variety of highly specialized scientific and industrial applications. BRaMMS Technology® enables superior performance, high output powers, and outstanding beam properties in an overall compact footprint. The Unik Lasers Solo and Duetto series are utilized in a range of applications including holography, metrology, spectroscopy, and quantum technology.

HL Series

TG420

The HL Series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths from violet to red and infrared in support of a broad range of applications. These applications include display, medical, biosciences, industrial tools (sensor, leveler), machine vision, scanners, printers and a myriad of other applications being developed in the industry.

LaserBoxx HPE Series

The LaserBoxx HPE series is a high power laser diode module offering excellent performance and reliability in a compact driver integrated laser head (Industry-standard compact package). It comes in free space multimode elliptical beam or with removable MM fiber coupling.

LaserBoxx Low Noise Series

The LaserBoxx low noise Series is a CW diode laser module in a variety of diode wavelengths from 375 to 785nm, with output powers up to 350mW. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LaserBoxx SLM Series

The LaserBoxx-SLM Series is a single longitudinal mode (SLM) CW diode laser module available in wavelengths at 633nm, 785nm, and 830nm delivering ultra-narrow linewidths thanks to its excellent temperature stability and low noise current. The Oxxius proprietary, embedded firmware locks the laser on the same mode at each startup. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LDX Series

R1Z8-LDX-3215-735: 735nm Multimode Laser Diode

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.

Onda Series

Onda 532nm: 532nm High Energy Laser

The Onda Series is a DPSS nanosecond OEM laser platform aimed at high-end applications requiring both excellent beam quality and high peak power in materials such as metals, glass, plastics, and various delicate and hard materials. Developed initially as a high-energy seeder for advanced MOPA laser systems, the Onda is now available as a standalone device operating at the wavelengths of 266, 355, 532 and 1064nm. The compactness and ease of use allow for superior operation flexibility and performance / cost ratio.

QCL Series

mirSense Product Family

The QCL series is a high power pulsed Quantum Cascade Laser based on proprietary technology which incorporates high-powered diodes (typically watt-level) emitting in the main transmission bands of the atmosphere (4.0µm, 4.6µm, 4.8µm, 9.x µm). The ITAR free MirSense technology exhibits outstanding performance in terms of power and wall-plug efficiency. This high-performance QCL laser assembly takes full advantage of MirSense’s state of the art technologies.

Q-SHIFT Series

Q-Shift SeriesThe Quantas-Q-SHIFT family of Q-switched DPSS lasers feature a built‑in nonlinear wavelength conversion stage, allowing the production of wavelengths that are not accessible with conventional solid-state laser sources, including 1163, 1177, 1300, 1317, 1551 and 1571nm. An optional harmonics generator is also available for for the Q-SHIFT, allowing generation of up to the 4th harmonic for each fundamental wavelength.

Q1 Series

Quantas-Q1-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q1 series is a compact, energy-efficient, diode pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser available at 1064 and 1053nm with up to 45 mJ of pulse energy and rep rates up to 50Hz. The high peak powers and low divergence of the Q1 series enable efficient harmonic conversion through the 5th harmonic (213 or 211nm). The innovative laser design has resulted in a user-friendly, turnkey system that requires little maintenance.

Q2 Series

Quantas Q2 QLI

The Q2 series is a versatile, diode pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser capable of achieving up to 80mJ of pulse energy with an operational rep rate up to 100Hz. Available at the fundamental wavelengths of 1064 and 1053nm, the innovative water-free laser crystal end-pumping technology produces Gaussian-like, low divergence laser beams with high peak powers, enabling efficient harmonics conversion through the 5th harmonic.

Q2HE Series

Quantas-Q2HE-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q2HE series, from Quantum Light Instruments Ltd., features an innovative water-free laser crystal cooling technology that enables generation of high quality laser beams with up to 100 mJ pulse energy and/or up to 4 W of average output power. Featuring a pulse duration of less than 7 ns and a low beam divergence, the Q2HE is capable of achieving efficient fundamental wavelength conversion through the 5th harmonics of 213/211 nm.

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

SM Series

The SM Series of high power single mode laser diodes in wavelengths of 795nm – 1064nm, are available in a wide range of output powers up to 450mW and package types ranging from chip on submount to fiber coupled butterfly package.

VD Series

VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode

The VD Series of Vertical Cavity, Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) emitters, and arrays are available in a wide range of output powers in wavelengths of 850nm and 940nm.  Standard options include VCSEL, VCSEL w/ Diffusor, VCSEL & PD w/ Diffusor, and pulsed VCSELs.  These low-cost lasers are ideal for a wide range of consumer products.

Wedge Series

Wedge-XF-1064: 1064nm Picosecond Laser

The Wedge series of DPSS Lasers have been designed for OEM applications like micro machining of hard and soft materials, specialty marking, glass and crystals engraving, LIDAR, LIBS, Spectroscopy and medical diagnostics. High peak powers, with relatively low energy and heat generation, allows efficient ablation and non-linear interaction with most materials. The compact and lightweight package represents a great benefit in LIDAR and other aerospace applications, while short pulses give extremely precise time-of-flight measurements.
Second Harmonic (532 nm output) and wavelength conversion option widen the product application range.