RWLP-445M

445nm Laser Diode

Key Features:

  • 445nm
  • Up To 20W
  • Long-term Reliability

 

There are many configurations and options available. If you do not see exactly what you need below, please contact us!

Need Quantities?  Use Get Quote to get volume pricing!

Sale!

POPULAR CONFIGURATIONS:

Picture
Part Number
Part Description
Datasheet
Price
Lead Time
Quantity
 
R2Z0-Image-Coaxial RWLP-445-001-M

Fiber Coupled Laser Diode, 445nm, 1W, Coaxial Package w/ PD, 80cm long, 105um fiber, FC/PC Connector

$200.00

In Stock

Get Quote
RWLP-445M: 445nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-445-050m-M-B

Center Wavelength 450nm±10nm, Output Power 50mW, Package B82, Fiber Type Multi-Mode Fiber, Fiber Core 105um, Fiber Length >80cm, Fiber Connector FC/PC, Without Photodiode,  With 0.9mm  Fiber Jacket

$180.00

6-10 weeks

Get Quote
RWLP-445M: 445nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-445-080m-M-B

Center Wavelength 450nm±10nm, Output Power 80mW, Package B82, Fiber Type Multi-Mode Fiber, Fiber Core 105um, Fiber Length >80cm, Fiber Connector FC/PC, Without Photodiode, With 0.9mm  Fiber Jacket

$200.00

6-10 weeks

Get Quote
R2Z0-Image-Coaxial RWLP-445-080m-M

Fiber Coupled Laser Diode, 445nm, 80mW, Coaxial Package w/ 105um MMF, FC/PC Connector

$200.00

4-8 weeks

Get Quote
R3Z0-Image-HHL RWLP-445-080m-M-H8-T

Fiber Coupled Laser Diode, 445nm, 80mW, 8-Pin Package w/ 105um MMF, FC/PC Connector, w/ TEC and optional PD

 

4-8 weeks

Get Quote
R2Z0-Image-Coaxial RWLP-445-800m-M

Fiber Coupled Laser Diode, 445nm, 800mW, Coaxial Package w/ 105um MMF, FC/PC Connector

$240.00

4-8 weeks

Get Quote
R3Z0-Image-HHL RWLP-445-001-M-H-T

Fiber Coupled Laser Diode, 445nm, 1W, HHL-01 Package w/ 105um MMF, FC/PC Connector, w/ TEC and optional PD

 

4-8 weeks

Get Quote
R3Z0-Image-14-pin RWLP-445-001-M-H14-T-PD

Fiber Coupled Laser Diode, 445nm, 1W, 14-Pin Package w/ 105um MMF, FC/PC Connector, w/ TEC and PD

$700.00

4-8 weeks

Get Quote
R2Z0-Image-Coaxial RWLP-445-3500m-M

Fiber Coupled Laser Diode, 445nm, 3.5W, Coaxial Package w/ 105um MMF, FC/PC Connector

$600.00

4-8 weeks

Get Quote
R3Z0-Image-HHL RWLP-445-3500m-M-H9-T-PD

Fiber Coupled Laser Diode, 445nm, 3.5W, 9-Pin Package w/ 105um MMF, FC/PC Connector, w/ TEC and PD

$800.00

4-8 weeks

Get Quote
R3Z0-Image-HHL RWLP-445-010-200M-H

Fiber Coupled Laser Diode, 445nm, 10W, P4 Package w/ 200um MMF, FC/PC Connector, w/ optional TEC and optional PD

$1,400.00

4-8 weeks

Get Quote
R3Z0-Image-HHL RWLP-445-020-400M-H

Fiber Coupled Laser Diode, 445nm, 20W, P5 Package w/ 400um MMF, FC/PC Connector, w/ optional TEC and optional PD

$2,400.00

4-8 weeks

Get Quote
R2Z0-Image-Coaxial RWLP-445-050m-M

Fiber Coupled Laser Diode, 445nm, 50mW, Coaxial Package w/ 105um MMF, FC/PC Connector

$180.00

4-8 weeks

Get Quote
R3Z0-Image-HHL RWLP-445-050m-M-H8-T

Fiber Coupled Laser Diode, 445nm, 50mW, 8-Pin Package w/ 105um MMF, FC/PC Connector, w/ TEC and optional PD

 

4-8 weeks

Get Quote

The RWLP series offers an affordable and versatile solution for your laser application needs with single-mode and multimode options and wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR region. With customizable options, our team can work with you to solve any challenges you may face. Rigorously tested for long-term reliability, the RWLP series ensures consistent performance and high beam quality. Perfect for integration, this series supports multiple applications including biological and analytical instrumentation.

Benefits:

  • Affordability and Customization: 
    • Highly competitive pricing for fiber-coupled diode products, making it an economical choice for your laser application needs
    • Customizable options ensure that you get the exact specifications you need for your specific application
  • Reliability and Longevity: 
    • Diode lasers undergo rigorous testing, including aging and temperature cycling tests, to ensure long-term reliability and consistent performance
    • With this level of testing, you can trust that your RWLP laser will continue to function as expected for years to come
  • Performance and Versatility: 
    • With high beam quality and a wide variety of products available, the RWLP series is perfect for integrating into your existing setup
    • Its versatility allows for support of multiple applications, making it a versatile and adaptable solution for your laser needs

At RPMC, we understand that our customers have unique laser application needs. That’s why we offer customized options for the RWLP series to ensure that you have the perfect solution for your specific requirements. With a wide variety of products available, our team is dedicated to providing you with the highest level of quality and support. Trust in RPMC Lasers for reliable, cost-effective laser solutions that will help you achieve your goals.

If you have any questions or need more information, please contact us.

Type

Wavelength (nm)

Output power (W)

, , , , , ,

Mode

Output

Duty

Package

, ,

How can we help you?

Talk to one of our experienced product managers today!

Contact us