10-99W Output Power Lasers

All of these Lasers are designed for between 10-99W of output power.

Lasers that designate 10-99W of output power can be either CW (continuous wave) or pulsed lasers.  Pulsed Lasers with an output power defined in Watts or Milliwatts are usually defining the average power of the laser, not the peak power of the laser.

If you have any questions or need more information about these 0.5mW laser diodes and modules, please contact us.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
various configurations of compact, lightweight optical fiber lasers 1.5um CW/CW Modulated Fiber Lasers CW Fiber Lasers 1529-1610 2.0, 5.0, 30.0 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
various configurations of compact, lightweight optical fiber amplifiers 1.5um Fiber Amplifiers Fiber Amplifiers 1529-1605 0.0001, 0.00025, 0.001, 0.0016, 0.500, 1.0, 2.0, 5.0, 10.0 CW
mfl1 thfl1 1um CW/CW Modulated Fiber Lasers CW Fiber Lasers 1060-1080 60.0, 100.0 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
various configurations of compact, lightweight optical fiber amplifiers 1um Fiber Amplifiers Fiber Amplifiers 1030-1100 5.0, 10.0, 40.0 CW
hpfl2 mfl2 thfl2 2um CW/CW Modulated Fiber Lasers CW Fiber Lasers 1760-2050 4.0, 40.0 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
various configurations of compact, lightweight optical fiber amplifiers 2um Fiber Amplifiers Fiber Amplifiers 1750-2054 10.0 CW
AIRTRAC-Green Mil-Spec Lasers, Pulsed DPSS Lasers 532, 1064 10.0 70000.0 4ns - 7ns 0-25Hz
R0Z2-Image-Compact-Efficient-UV-Laser CEUV Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266, 355, 532, 1064 5.0, 10.0, 20.0 3ns 10kHz to 1MHz
Jasper Flex Pulsed Fiber Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1030 30.0 30.0 270fs - 8ps Single shot to 20MHz
Jasper X0 Pulsed Fiber Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1030 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 60.0 50.0, 100.0, 200.0 270fs - 8ps Single shot to 20MHz
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-792 Array (Bar) 792 60.0, 80.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-808 Array (Bar), Single Emitter 808 6.0, 8.0, 10.0, 20.0, 40.0, 50.0, 60.0, 80.0, 92.0, 200.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-915 Array (Bar) 915 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 200.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-940 Array (Bar) 940 60.0, 80.0, 120.0, 200.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-976 Array (Bar) 976 60.0, 80.0, 120.0 Multimode Free Space
array of unmounted Laser Diode bars Unpackaged Laser Diodes on a grid JDL-BAB-20-47-976-TE-80-2.0-LAR Array (Bar) 976 80.0 Multimode Free Space
Jenlas Fiber ns 25-105 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Pulsed Fiber Lasers 1085 20.0, 30.0, 55.0, 100.0 700.0, 1000.0, 1100.0 125ns 30kHz to 80kHz, 50kHz to 100kHz, 100kHz to 200kHz
JOLD-50-CPNN-1L 791 Array (Bar) 792 50.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-60-CPNN-1L 891 Array (Bar) 891 60.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-FC-1470 Array (Bar) 1470 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-808 Array (Bar) 808 3.5, 4.2, 30.0, 45.0, 70.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-880 Array (Bar) 880 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-915 Array (Bar) 915 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-940 Array (Bar) 940 30.0, 45.0, 70.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
various fiber-coupled laser diode packages with multiple connectors JOLD-FC-976 Array (Bar) 976 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
various brass or gold colored laser diode bar/array housings JOLD-Open-938-CW Array (Bar) 938 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 100.0, 120.0, 200.0, 275.0 Multimode Free Space
Image of a modern OEM laser housing made of high-grade aluminum, long silver rectangle body with fan slits, output window and stickers Lampo IR Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1064 20.0 250.0 50ps-70ps 50kHz to 40MHz
Image of a modern OEM laser housing made of high-grade aluminum, long silver rectangle body with fan slits, output window and stickers Lampo SHG Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 532 10.0 150.0 50ps-70ps 50kHz to 40MHz
LDX-XXXX-808 Single Emitter 808 1.2, 2.0, 3.0, 4.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-915 Single Emitter 915 4.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-940 Single Emitter 940 4.0, 5.0, 6.0, 16.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-960 Single Emitter 960 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-980 Single Emitter 980 1.5, 4.0, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
MicroMake 266 Micromachining Laser System 266 1kHz, 10kHz to 50kHz
MicroMake 532 Micromachining Laser System 532 1kHz, 10kHz to 100kHz
a clean, modern, silver colored pulsed DPSS laser housing neoMOS Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 1064 5.0, 15.0, 50.0, 75.0, 100.0 250.0, 400.0, 500.0 600fs, 700fs, 900fs, 10ps, 40ps, 70ps, 100ps Single shot to 80MHz
Onda 1064nm Onda 1064nm Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 15.0 750.0 2ns - 12ns Single Shot to 100kHz
Onda 532nm: 532nm High Energy Laser Onda 532nm Pulsed DPSS Lasers 532 5.0, 10.0 400.0, 750.0 2ns - 14ns Single Shot to 100kHz
RPK-RGB Multi-Emitter 455, 525, 638 23.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK793 Multi-Emitter, Single Emitter 793 4.0, 8.0, 12.0, 16.0, 30.0, 50.0, 90.0, 140.0, 180.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK808 Multi-Emitter, Single Emitter 808 4.0, 8.0, 25.0, 30.0, 60.0, 150.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK878 Multi-Emitter, VBG 878 30.0, 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK888 Multi-Emitter, VBG 888 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
RPK915 Multi-Emitter, Single Emitter 915 12.0, 30.0, 70.0, 160.0, 300.0 Multimode MM Fiber
Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes RPK940 Multi-Emitter, Single Emitter 940 10.0, 11.0, 20.0, 30.0, 70.0, 120.0, 150.0, 200.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK976 Multi-Emitter, Single Emitter, VBG 976 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 70.0, 150.0, 200.0, 330.0, 510.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
KA64HAMCA-10.00W: 1064nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPKA64 Multi-Emitter 1064 10.0, 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber
Placeholder RPKDS3-51522-RGB Multi Wavelength, Turn-Key System 445, 525, 638 6.0, 8.0, 22.0 Multimode MM Fiber
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System RPKDS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber
RPKE70 Multi-Emitter 1470 15.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPKMWM Multi Wavelength Multiple Wavelength Options 0.600, 5.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLB-980-012-H Multi-Emitter 980 12.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-1064M Single Emitter 1064 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-808M Single Emitter 808 0.300, 0.500, 1.0, 2.0, 3.0, 5.0, 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-915M Single Emitter 915 10.0, 12.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-940M Single Emitter 940 10.0, 12.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-980M Single Emitter 980 1.0, 3.0, 4.0, 10.0, 12.0, 15.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLP-1064M: 1064nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-1064M Single Emitter 1064 1.0, 8.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-445M: 445nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-445M Single Emitter 445 0.050, 0.080, 0.800, 1.0, 3.5, 10.0, 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-465M: 465nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-465M Single Emitter 465 2.0, 7.0, 15.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-808M: 808nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-808M Single Emitter 808 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 2.0, 4.0, 5.0, 8.0, 10.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-915M: 915nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-915M Single Emitter 915 2.0, 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 55.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-940M: 940nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-940M Single Emitter 940 0.200, 2.0, 10.0, 20.0, 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-980M: 980nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-980M Single Emitter 980 0.100, 0.150, 2.0, 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 55.0 Multimode MM Fiber
image of several free-space and fiber-coupled laser diode package types SMX13XX DFB, Single Emitter, SOA, Triple-Junction 1315, 1320, 1325, 1375, 1380, 1310, 1350 0.200, 0.400, 0.500, 0.650, 1.5, 2.0, 4.3, 5.6, 15.0, 18.6, 19.0, 20.0, 21.0 Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
image of several free-space and fiber-coupled laser diode package types SMX14XX Single Emitter 1445, 1460, 1485, 1488, 1450, 1470, 1480 1.8, 3.8, 4.0, 5.0, 6.5, 7.0, 7.5, 8.0, 11.4, 14.0, 15.0, 16.0, 16.8, 18.0, 21.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
image of several free-space and fiber-coupled laser diode package types SMX15XX DFB, Single Emitter, SOA, Triple-Junction 1555, 1565, 1575, 1580, 1585, 1510, 1550, 1590 0.300, 0.350, 0.400, 1.3, 2.2, 3.3, 4.2, 5.5, 7.7, 21.0, 35.0, 52.0, 75.0 Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
SOL-06: 1064nm compact nanosecond laser SOL-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 4.0, 6.0, 10.0, 20.0, 30.0, 40.0 300.0, 450.0, 900.0, 1500.0, 2000.0 5ns - 35ns, 7ns - 35ns, 10ns - 40ns, 10ns - 50ns, 15ns - 60ns Single Shot to 100kHz
SOL-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 4.0 650.0 15ns - 35ns Single Shot to 100kHz
SOL-03-532: 532nm Nanosecond Laser SOL-532 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 532 3.0, 5.0, 10.0 200.0, 400.0, 650.0 15ns - 70ns, 10ns - 50ns, 10ns - 60ns Single Shot to 100kHz
clean, modern, silver colored OEM DPSS Laser housing Vento-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 16.0, 25.0, 40.0 600.0, 1000.0, 1500.0 500ps - 1.5ns 50kHz to 120kHz, 80kHz to 200kHz
clean, modern, silver colored OEM DPSS Laser housing Vento-532 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 532 8.0, 15.0, 20.0 300.0, 550.0, 750.0 500ps - 1.2ns 50kHz to 120kHz, 80kHz to 200kHz

FL CW/CW Modulated Series

FL CW/CW Modulated SeriesThe FL CW/CW Modulated Series of CW fiber lasers is manufactured to Telcordia standards and is suitable for various applications with powers up to 100W at 1um, 30W at 1.5um, and 40W at 2um. Available in both OEM and Turnkey formats, this series offers a variety of standard and custom configurations. Available options and configurations include narrow linewidth, single frequency outputs, C and L-band broadband sources, PM fiber options, power tunability, and high-speed trig./mod.

FA Series

fa 1.5um 1um 2umThe FA series offers a variety of standard and custom fiber amplifiers. Available in both OEM and Turnkey formats, our 1, 1.5, and 2um fiber amplifiers are manufactured to Telcordia standards and can be customized to meet your application requirements. With output powers of up to >40dBM and options for linear or random polarization, narrow linewidth, low noise, and input and output monitoring, our fiber amplifiers are ideal solutions for applications such as intra-satellite free space communication, optical transport, FTTH & CATV, RF video overlay, and pulsed amplification.

Airtrac-MIL Series

AIRTRAC-LD

The AIRTRAC-MIL series is a ruggedized, high-shock, ultra-compact, actively q-switched, low-SWaP, DPSS laser, available with up to 70 mJ @ 532 & 1064 nm. Configurations for laser designation are available in a complete system weighing less than 1 lb. The athermal design of the AIRTRAC ensures high laser pulse energy, and stable performance over the full temperature range with low beam divergence. 

CEUV Series

R0Z2-Image-Compact-Efficient-UV-LaserThe CEUV series is a commercial line of compact and efficient DPSS laser sources, capable of operating over a wide range of pulsing conditions (duty-cycle and PRF), in a low SWaP package, with average power up to ≈5W @ 266nm, 10W @ 355nm or 532nm, 20W @ 1064nm. This series of DPSS lasers provides a combination of compact, efficient, and high-power performance in a rugged design suitable for harsh environments and airborne applications. The design has been tested in brassboard hardware and a prototype is being developed.

Jasper Series

The Jasper series is a diverse set of high-performance femtosecond fiber lasers providing different solutions based on a standard technology. The series includes the high-power Jasper X0 (200 µJ pulse energy / 60 W average power), the compact Jasper Micro (5 µJ pulse energy / 7 W average power) in a space-saving design, and the Jasper Flex for microprocessing (30 µJ pulse energy). Each model provides a fast warm-up time, long-term stability, and hands-free operation. Whether you need high power, compactness, or specific processing capabilities, the Jasper series has a solution.

JDL Series

The JDL series offers industry-leading high-power unmounted laser diode bars in the 760 nm – 1060 nm spectral region. Our unmounted laser bars provide a wide range of emitter configurations and cavity lengths, with operational modes up to 500 W. We offer low fill factor bars suitable for fiber coupling, high-power bars up to 300W for CW or hard-pulse DDL applications, and QCW bars up to 500W for QCW or long-pulse optical pumping and medical applications.

Jenlas Fiber ns

The JenLas Fiber ns series is a versatile line of fiber lasers designed for OEM integrators, researchers, and applications specialists working with material processing applications. Available in 20, 30, 55, and 100W power configurations, this air-cooled laser series boasts reliable, industry-tested fiber laser technology and an adjustable pulse length. With pulse duration settings ranging from 50 to 200 nanoseconds and peak pulse powers of up to 8kW, this series offers improved performance and extended control capabilities, allowing for pulse repetition rates and pulse lengths to be changed by choosing different modes. The JenLas Fiber ns series is available with a complete set of customizable accessories, including laser controllers, beam expanders, and air or water cooling. 

JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series

The JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series offers industry-leading, reliable, and cost-effective high-power free-space mounted diode lasers. Our proprietary heat sink and assembly technology, paired with our focus on advanced optical pumping and direct-diode-laser technology, results in diode lasers with unmatched performance. This series offers options from 792 nm up to 1035 nm, and average output powers up to 300 W.

JOLD-FC Series

The JOLD-FC series of high-power fiber-coupled laser diode arrays (bars) are fully customizable and available at various levels of integration, providing a cost-effective solution for OEM applications. With superior reliability and efficiency, our lasers offer industry-leading performance. We offer standard wavelengths of 808, 940, 980, and 1470 nm, with 200, 400, or 600 µm fiber core diameters. You can also choose between pilot lasers, monitor diodes, and integrated Peltier elements.

Lampo Series

Image of a modern OEM laser housing made of high-grade aluminum, long silver rectangle body with fan slits, output window and stickersThe Lampo Series is a line of compact ultrafast lasers that deliver megawatt-level ps laser pulses at a selectable PRR from 50 kHz to 4 MHz. Available in IR (1064 nm), SHG (532 nm), and Deep-UV (266 nm) versions, the series offers pulse durations < 70 ps and average power up to 20W, 10W, and 1.5W respectively. With pulse energy up to 250uJ, 150uJ, and 30uJ, these lasers are ideal for a wide range of scientific, industrial, defense, medical, biological, and LIDAR applications. Built into a rugged, air-cooled single-unit laser head, these lasers are easy to operate and integrate, making them a valuable tool for sophisticated laser systems and lab applications.

LDX Series

The LDX Series of made-in-the-US, high-power, multimode laser diodes provide wavelengths from 400nm – 1900nm, a wide range of output powers and package types, as well as completely customized solutions. We have been offering these high-quality laser diodes for over 25 years. The performance, reliability, and lifetimes are time tested, and if for some reason there is an issue, we will make it right. 

MicroMake Series

The MicroMake Series is a fully-integrated, compact, sub-ns DPSS laser micromachining system for high precision and resolution applications. A flexible platform at 532 & 266 nm, with >40 kW of peak power and processing speeds up to 100mm/second, the system includes all the needed devices for direct laser micro-processing in a single, monolithic, air-cooled configuration. Equipped with a live microscope, alignments and in-process quality checks are a breeze. All these features perfectly suit various materials utilized in microelectronic circuits, displays fabrication and correction, biomedical device machining and optical substrates microprocessing.

neoMOS Series

neoMOS 700fsThe neoMOS ultrashort pulse laser series is a reliable, low-maintenance system designed for 24/7 industrial use. The ultra-compact laser head has the smallest footprint available and can be customized for a range of laser parameters, allowing easy integration and flexibility with various demanding processing applications, including glasses and plastics. It offers pulse widths from 700fs to 70ps, repetition rates from single-shot to 80MHz, up to 500µJ pulse energy, average output powers up to 100W, multi-megawatt peak powers, and perfect TEM00 beam quality @ 1064nm.

Onda Series

Onda 532nm: 532nm High Energy Laser

The Onda series is a DPSS nanosecond OEM laser platform designed for high-end applications requiring excellent beam quality and high peak power in materials such as metals, glass, plastics, and various delicate and hard materials. This compact and easy to use laser series is available in wavelengths of 266, 355, 532, and 1064nm, with an extended operating temperature range and superior performance to cost ratio. The Onda seriesinternal optical layout and accurate temperature management enable high output energies without compromising the lifetime of the THG and FHG stages. 

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple, single-emitter fiber-coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to ≈ 500W output power. Our specialized fiber-coupling techniques ensure high efficiency, stability, and superior beam quality, while rigorous inspections and burn-in procedures guarantee each product’s reliability, stability, and long lifetime. Highly customizable packages allow us to meet our customers’ specific needs, providing high-quality products at reasonable prices. 

RWLD Series

The RWLD series offers competitively priced laser diodes with high beam quality and a wide variety of products to support multiple applications. Available in a wide range of wavelengths, power levels, and packages. The RWLD wavelength options span from 405nm to 1650nm, with output powers in the range of 10 mW to 300 mW, packaged in a TO-18 package with photodiode. We also offer customized options, such as a customized wavelength, output power, or a special package to meet your specific needs.

RWLP Series

R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The RWLP series offers an affordable and versatile solution for your laser application needs with single-mode and multimode options and wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR region. With customizable options, our team can work with you to solve any challenges you may face. Rigorously tested for long-term reliability, the RWLP series ensures consistent performance and high beam quality. Perfect for integration, this series supports multiple applications including biological and analytical instrumentation. 

SMX Series

image of several free-space and fiber-coupled laser diode package typesThe SMX Series of US-made, high-power, thermally stable, and cost-effective InP laser diodes is available at 13XX, 14XX, 15XX, 16XX, and 19XX nm, perfect for medical, military, aerospace, LIDAR, free-space communications, and more! With a patented EPI structure, low-cost packaging, DFB & SOA configurations, ISO certified supply chain with full lifecycle traceability, focus on ease of integration, and custom design capabilities, this laser diode family is an excellent choice for reliable, high-power InP devices.

SOL Series

SOL-03-532: 532nm Nanosecond Laser

The SOL series is the most compact, air-cooled, Q-switched DPSS nanosecond laser available in the power range from 4W to 40W @ 1064nm. With its excellent beam quality, high peak power, wavelength options (10W and 650µJ at 532nm / 4W @ 355nm), and wide range of add-ons, this series is ideal for the most demanding industrial and scientific applications. With a rugged, compact, lightweight, and easy-to-use single-unit design, the SOL laser is easy to integrate into any system, providing superior operational flexibility and performance/cost ratio.

Vento Series

Vento-532-7: 532nm Picosecond DPSS Laser

The Vento series is a compact and ruggedized sub-nanosecond DPSS laser series designed for scientific and industrial applications such as precision LIDAR and materials processing. With pulse durations down to 500 ps and repetition rates up to 200 kHz, this laser series produces a high average power of up to 25 W @ 532 nm and up to 40 W @ 1064 nm. The Vento series has many options, from beam expanding and collimating optics to a low jitter option to extended operating temperature range, up to IP68 package, remote control cbox & software, and much more.