In-Stock Laser Diodes - Buy Now!

In-Stock Laser Diodes – Buy Now!

The team at RPMC Lasers is now accepting online orders for ALL of our in-stock laser diodes. LDX-Fiber-Coupled-and-Free-Space-Laser-Diode-PackagesNow you can create an online account and view all of our current in-stock laser diodes, with full pricing information.  Quickly order the laser you need without having to contact a salesperson directly. Additionally, since all of these lasers are currently in-stock, we guarantee that all diodes will ship within 1 business day from when you place your order. Make sure to check back regularly as our selection of in-stock lasers is continuously updated to reflect our current stock list.

We offer volume discounts for orders consisting of 5 or more units. For volume pricing, you can contact us online by clicking here, or you can always talk to one of our laser experts today by calling 1-636-272-7227.

In addition to the in-stock products listed below, RPMC Lasers offers a wide range of solid-state laser technologies. Our laser solutions include diode lasers, CW lasers and modules, laser amplifiers, pulsed lasers, and laser electronics.  We also provide a wide range of custom solid-state lasers and laser diode subsystems.

 

RPMC Refund & Return Policy

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Series

Linewidth

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Notes Price Buy Now
4220-DR   -   Laser Diode Driver 4220 DR Laser Diode Driver $986.00 Add to cart
4320-QCW   -   Laser Diode Driver 4320-QCW Laser Diode Driver $2,151.00 Add to cart
BDL130-808-F4-F Multi-Emitter 808 130.0 Multimode MM Fiber $4,000.00 Add to cart
CWV-TO-P100-W850 CWV-TO-P100-W850 VCSELs 850 0.100 Multimode Free Space $125.00 Add to cart
EP1550-0-DM-B01-FA Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1550 0.008 Single Mode SM Fiber Add to cart
EP1573-0-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1573 0.008 Single Mode SM Fiber Add to cart
EP1735-0-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1735 0.008 Single Mode PM Fiber Add to cart
EP1997-1-DM Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1997 0.001 Single Mode PM Fiber Add to cart
FC60022-3M-P Fiber $350.00 Add to cart
FC62.522-1M-P Fiber $100.00 Add to cart
FC80014-1M-SS Fiber $360.00 Add to cart
FC80022-1M-P Fiber $360.00 Add to cart
FF20022-3M-SS Fiber $200.00 Add to cart
FF40022-1.5M-SS Fiber $225.00 Add to cart
FF80014-3M-SS Fiber $425.00 Add to cart
FJ60022-3M-P Fiber $350.00 Add to cart
FJ60022-3M-SS Fiber $350.00 Add to cart
FL-FCSE08-7-808 FL-FCSE08-7-808-200 Single Emitter 808 7.0 Multimode MM Fiber $330.00 Add to cart
FL10022-2M-SS Fiber $150.00 Add to cart
FL20022-3M-SS Fiber $200.00 Add to cart
FL40022-4M-SS Fiber $275.00 Add to cart
FT20022-2M-P Fiber $175.00 Add to cart
HL37013MG Single Emitter 375 0.200 Multimode Free Space $1,040.00 $1,000.00 Add to cart
HL40033G Single Emitter 405 1.0 Multimode Free Space $444.30 $427.21 Add to cart
HL40041MG Single Emitter 404 0.150 Multimode Free Space $70.23 Add to cart
HL40053MG Single Emitter 404 0.400 Multimode Free Space $179.15 Add to cart
HL40065MG Single Emitter 405 0.600 Multimode Free Space $336.82 Add to cart
HL40071MG Single Emitter 405 0.300 Single Mode Free Space $403.00 Add to cart
HL63101MG-A Single Emitter 637 0.007 Single Mode Free Space $4.17 Add to cart
HL63133DG Single Emitter 638 0.170 Single Mode Free Space $64.52 Add to cart
HL63163DG Single Emitter 633 0.100 Single Mode Free Space $141.04 Add to cart
HL63193MG Single Emitter 638 0.700 Multimode Free Space $31.66 Add to cart
HL6319G-A Single Emitter 638 0.010 Single Mode Free Space $30.90 Add to cart
HL6323MG-A Single Emitter 639 0.030 Single Mode Free Space $68.04 Add to cart
HL63263DG Single Emitter 638 0.200 Single Mode Free Space $61.78 Add to cart
HL63283HD Single Emitter 637 1.2 Multimode Free Space $70.98 Add to cart
HL63290HD Single Emitter 638 2.2 Multimode Free Space $101.40 Add to cart
HL63391DG Single Emitter 639 0.200 Single Mode Free Space $77.21 Add to cart
HL63392DG Single Emitter 639 0.200 Single Mode Free Space $77.21 Add to cart
HL63520HD Multi-Emitter 638 2.4 Multimode Free Space $73.52 Add to cart
HL6354MG-A Single Emitter 638 0.007 Single Mode Free Space $4.17 Add to cart
HL63603TG HL63603TG Single Emitter 638 0.120 Single Mode Free Space $20.59 Add to cart
HL6361MG-A Single Emitter 639 0.025 Single Mode Free Space $15.60 Add to cart
HL6364DG-A Single Emitter 642 0.065 Single Mode Free Space $79.33 Add to cart
HL6367DG-A Single Emitter 642 0.090 Single Mode Free Space $102.25 Add to cart
HL6396MG-A Single Emitter 639 0.010 Single Mode Free Space $11.61 Add to cart
HL6398MG Single Emitter 639 0.020 Single Mode Free Space $18.99 Add to cart
HL65014DG Single Emitter 649 0.150 Single Mode Free Space $793.30 Add to cart
HL6501MG-A Single Emitter 658 0.035 Single Mode Free Space $14.25 Add to cart
HL65051DG Single Emitter 660 0.120 Single Mode Free Space $52.77 Add to cart
HL65213HD Single Emitter 659 1.2 Multimode Free Space $299.00 Add to cart
HL65223DG Single Emitter 660 0.210, 0.420 Single Mode Free Space $67.34 Add to cart
HL6545MG-A Single Emitter 660 0.130 Single Mode Free Space $16.89 Add to cart
HL6548FG Single Emitter 660 0.100 Single Mode Free Space $60.00 Add to cart
HL6714G-A Single Emitter 670 0.010 Single Mode Free Space $31.66 Add to cart
HL63603TG HL6738MG-A Single Emitter 690 0.035 Single Mode Free Space $19.80 Add to cart
HL6750MG-A Single Emitter 685 0.055 Single Mode Free Space $40.11 Add to cart
HL6756MG-A Single Emitter 670 0.015 Single Mode Free Space $21.11 Add to cart
HL7001MG-A Single Emitter 705 0.050 Single Mode Free Space $193.92 Add to cart
HL7002MG-A Single Emitter 705 0.050 Single Mode Free Space $193.92 Add to cart
HL7301MG-A Single Emitter 730 0.050 Single Mode Free Space $193.92 Add to cart
HL8337MG-A Single Emitter 830 0.050 Single Mode Free Space $26.27 Add to cart
HL8338MG-A Single Emitter 830 0.050 Single Mode Free Space $30.60 Add to cart
HL8340MG-A Single Emitter 852 0.050 Single Mode Free Space $30.60 Add to cart
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-20-19-940-TE-80-2.0 Array (Bar) 940 80.0 Multimode Free Space $150.00 Add to cart
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-20-47-976-TE-80-2.0-LAR Array (Bar) 976 80.0 Multimode Free Space $150.00 Add to cart
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-25-23-808-TM-92-2.0 Array (Bar) 808 92.0 Multimode Free Space $140.00 Add to cart
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-30-19-760-TE-40-1.5 Array (Bar) 760 40.0 Multimode Free Space $98.00 Add to cart
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-47-792-TE-80-2.0 Array (Bar) 792 80.0 Multimode Free Space $140.00 Add to cart
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-47-976-TE-120-2.0 Array (Bar) 976 120.0 Multimode Free Space $150.00 Add to cart
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-47-976-TE-80-1.5 Array (Bar) 976 80.0 Multimode Free Space $110.00 Add to cart
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-75-62-808-TE-200-1.0 Array (Bar) 808 200.0 Multimode Free Space $64.00 Add to cart
JOLD-100-FC-18-808-QCW: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Bar JOLD-100-FC-18-808-QCW Array (Bar) 808, 940, 980 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber $1,200.00 Add to cart
JOLD-100-HS-2L-808: 2 Bar Horizontal Stack Laser Diode JOLD-100-HS-2L-808 Array (Bar) 808 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber $1,000.00 Add to cart
JOLD-180-CPFN-1L JOLD-180-CPFN-1L 1035 Array (Bar) 1035 180.0 Multimode Free Space $813.00 Add to cart
JOLD-30-CPXF-1L JOLD-30-CPXF-1L 808 Array (Bar) 808 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber $2,750.00 Add to cart
JOLD-35-CPNF-1L 975 Array (Bar) 975 35.0 Multimode Free Space $500.00 Add to cart
JOLD-45-CPXF-1L JOLD-45-CPXF-1L 940 Array (Bar) 940 45.0 Multimode MM Fiber $2,750.00 Add to cart
JOLD-50-CPNN-1L 791 Array (Bar) 792 50.0 Multimode Free Space $750.00 Add to cart
JOLD-60-CPNN-1L 891 Array (Bar) 891 60.0 Multimode Free Space $750.00 Add to cart
JOLD-70-CPFN-1L-808: 808nm Laser Diode Bar Package with FAC JOLD-70-CPFN-1L 808 Array (Bar) 808 70.0 Multimode Free Space $813.00 Add to cart
JOLD-75-CPXF-2P-W JOLD-75-CPXF-2P 0.6 W 808 Array (Bar) 808 75.0 Multimode MM Fiber $5,500.00 Add to cart
K793D02RN-4.000WN0N-10522F20ESM Single Emitter 793 4.0 Multimode MM Fiber $266.00 Add to cart
K793DN0RN-30.00WN0N-10522F20ENA Multi-Emitter 793 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber $1,825.50 Add to cart
K808DN1RN-60.00WN1N-10522F10ENA Single Emitter 808 4.0, 8.0 Multimode MM Fiber $3,247.00 Add to cart
K915FA3RN-30.00W K915FA3RN-30.00WN0N-10522I10ESM Multi-Emitter 915 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber $398.00 Add to cart
K940E02RN-11.00WN0N-10522E12ENA Single Emitter 940 11.0 Multimode MM Fiber $215.90 Add to cart
K940EA2HN-20.00WN0N-10522F10ESM Single Emitter 940 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber $398.00 Add to cart
K940EB2RN-10.00WN0N-10522F10ESM Single Emitter 940 11.0 Multimode MM Fiber $171.00 Add to cart
K960FB2RN-9.000WN0N-10522N10ESM Single Emitter 960 11.0 Multimode MM Fiber $169.00 Add to cart
K976A02RN-9.000W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K976A02RN-3.000WN0N-10522B10ENA Single Emitter 976 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber $301.00 Add to cart
K976A02RN-9.000W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K976A02RN-9.000WN0N-10522B10ENA Single Emitter 976 9.0 Multimode MM Fiber $329.80 Add to cart
K976A02RN-9.000W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K976AB2RN-9.000WN0N-10522F10ESM Single Emitter 976 9.0 Multimode MM Fiber $301.00 Add to cart
Fiber Coupled Diode Laser K976DA2RN-20.00WN0N-10522F20ESM Multi-Emitter 976 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber $424.00 Add to cart
K976DA3RN-30.00W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K976DA3RN-30.00WN0N-10522F20ESM Multi-Emitter 976 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber $569.00 Add to cart
Fiber Coupled Diode Laser K976DB2RN-10.00WN0N-10522A10ESM Multi-Emitter 976 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber $186.00 Add to cart
R2Z3-Photo-LBX-830-HPE LBX-830-1200-HPE-OE LD Module 830 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber $4,655.00 Add to cart
2-pin LDX-3415-808-FCP Single Emitter 808 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber $1,030.00 Add to cart
QL63F5SA QL63F5SA Single Emitter 637 0.010 Single Mode Free Space $5.00 Add to cart
RPM9-852-0100-S50 Single Emitter 852 0.070, 0.150 Single Mode Free Space $250.00 Add to cart
RPM9-915-0300-S5P RPM9-915-0300-D5P Single Emitter 915 0.300 Single Mode Free Space $500.00 Add to cart
S-SMH0460SLV-SIR400-SQL050-0040 Fiber $250.00 Add to cart
S-SMH0690SLV-SIR600-PFT-SSI-010 Fiber $350.00 Add to cart
TG-435 TG-422 Single Emitter 420 0.050 Single Mode Free Space $500.00 Add to cart
TG-431 TG-431 Single Emitter 430 0.050 Single Mode Free Space $500.00 Add to cart
TG-435 TG-435 Single Emitter 435 0.050 Single Mode Free Space $500.00 Add to cart
TG-435 TG-460 Single Emitter 460 0.050 Single Mode Free Space $500.00 Add to cart
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0850I-004W-1C-5A4 VCSELs 850 4.0 Single Mode Free Space $36.00 Add to cart
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0850I-004W-1C-5A5 VCSELs 850 4.0 Single Mode Free Space $32.00 Add to cart
VD-0850P-004W-1C-2A0: 850nm VCSEL Diode VD-0850P-004W-1C-2A0 VCSELs 850 4.0 Single Mode Free Space $25.95 Add to cart
VD-0850P-200M-5H-2A0 VCSELs 850 0.200 Single Mode Free Space $8.04 Add to cart
VD-0850P-700M-XX-2A0: 850nm VCSEL Diode VD-0850P-700M-1A-2A0 VCSELs 850 0.700 Single Mode Free Space $9.96 Add to cart
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0940P-002W-1C-5A2 VCSELs 940 2.0 Single Mode Free Space $13.00 Add to cart
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0940P-002W-1C-5A3 VCSELs 940 2.0 Single Mode Free Space $13.00 Add to cart
VD-0940P-200M-XX-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0940P-200M-1C-2A0 VCSELs 940 0.200 Single Mode Free Space $8.31 Add to cart
WSLB-980-012-H WSLB-980-012-H Single Emitter 980 12.0 Multimode Free Space $2,500.00 Add to cart
WSLD-405-020m-1-PD WSLD-405-020m-1-PD Single Emitter 405 0.020 Single Mode Free Space $60.00 Add to cart
Placeholder WSLD-405-065m-1 Single Emitter 405 0.065 Multimode Free Space $140.00 Add to cart
Placeholder WSLD-405-200m-1 Single Emitter 405 0.200 Single Mode Free Space $186.00 Add to cart
Placeholder WSLD-445-050m-1 Single Emitter 445 0.050 Single Mode Free Space $62.00 Add to cart
WSLD-445-4500m-k Single Emitter 445 4.5 Multimode Free Space $180.00 Add to cart
WSLD-520-050m-1 WSLD-520-050m-1 Single Emitter 520 0.050 Single Mode Free Space $78.00 Add to cart
WSLD-635-130m-1 WSLD-635-130m-1 Single Emitter 635 0.130 Single Mode Free Space $93.00 Add to cart
Placeholder WSLD-650-100m-1-PD Single Emitter 650 0.100 Single Mode Free Space $93.00 Add to cart
Placeholder WSLD-650-100m-1-PD Single Emitter 650 0.100 Single Mode Free Space $93.00 Add to cart
Placeholder WSLD-785-100m-1-PD Single Emitter 785 0.100 Single Mode Free Space $47.00 Add to cart
WSLD-808-003-C WSLD-808-003-C Single Emitter 808 3.0 Multimode Free Space $80.00 Add to cart
Placeholder WSLD-808-500m-2-PD Single Emitter 808 0.500 Multimode Free Space $25.00 Add to cart
WSLD-860-003-C Single Emitter 860 3.0 Multimode Free Space $200.00 Add to cart
Placeholder WSLD-980-001-2-PD Single Emitter 980 1.0 Multimode Free Space $110.00 Add to cart
WSLP-1550-003m-9-DFB WSLP-1430-002m-9-DFB Single Emitter 1430 0.002 Single Mode SM Fiber $186.00 Add to cart
WSLP-1550-003m-9-DFB WSLP-1550-003m-9-DFB Single Emitter 1550 0.003 Single Mode SM Fiber $186.00 Add to cart
WSLP-1550-002m-9-DFB-ISO WSLP-1550-010m-PM-DFB-ISO Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1550 0.010 Single Mode PM Fiber $800.00 Add to cart
WSLP-445-001-M Single Emitter 445 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber $326.00 Add to cart
WSLP-445-030m-4 Single Emitter 445 0.030 Multimode SM Fiber $1,100.00 Add to cart
WSLP-520-050m-M WSLP-520-050m-M-B Single Emitter 520 0.050 Single Mode MM Fiber $220.00 Add to cart
WSLP-520-050m-M WSLP-650-020m-M Single Emitter 650 0.020 Multimode MM Fiber $220.00 Add to cart
WSLP-808-100m-M-PD WSLP-808-100m-M-PD Single Emitter 808 0.100 Multimode MM Fiber $120.00 Add to cart
R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode WSLP-905-050m-M-B-PD Single Emitter 905 0.050 Multimode MM Fiber $300.00 Add to cart
R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode WSPP-IGA-80-105 Single Emitter 850, 1700 1.5 Multimode Free Space $35.00 Add to cart