Red Lasers: Pulsed, CW, and Laser Diodes

Image Red Laser

What are Red Lasers?

Red lasers emit electromagnetic radiation (laser light) within the red spectral region, which we define as being between 620 nm and 699 nm.

Have questions?

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Rep Rate Selection

Output

Mode

Linewidth

Series

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-1XA LD Module 633 0.035, 0.060, 0.080, 0.090 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-2XA LD Module 633 0.035, 0.040, 0.070 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
638L-1XA: 638nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-1XA LD Module 638 0.100, 0.120, 0.170 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-2XA LD Module 638 0.060, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
638L-1XA: 638nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-3XA LD Module 638 0.500, 0.600 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-4XA LD Module 638 0.300, 0.500 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
660L-1XA: 660nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 660L-1XA LD Module 660 0.060, 0.080, 0.090, 0.110 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
HL659: 659nm Laser Diode HL630 Single Emitter 630 1.3 Multimode Free Space
HL633: 633nm Laser Diode HL633 Single Emitter 633 0.100 Single-Mode Free Space
HL659: 659nm Laser Diode HL635 Single Emitter 635 1.3 Multimode Free Space
HL637: 637nm Laser Diode HL637 Single Emitter 637 0.007, 0.120, 0.250, 0.450, 1.0, 1.2 Single-Mode, Multimode Free Space
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL638 Single Emitter 638 0.005, 0.007, 0.010, 0.015, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.700, 1.5, 2.2, 2.4 Single-Mode, Multimode Free Space
HL639: 639nm Laser Diode HL639 Single Emitter 639 0.010, 0.012, 0.020, 0.025, 0.030, 0.200, 0.210 Single-Mode Free Space
HL640: 640nm Laser Diode HL640 Single Emitter 640 0.045 Single-Mode Free Space
HL642: 642nm Laser Diode HL642 Single Emitter 642 0.065, 0.090, 0.150 Single-Mode Free Space
HL649: 649nm Laser Diode HL649 Single Emitter 649 0.150 Single-Mode Free Space
HL659: 659nm Laser Diode HL652 Single Emitter 652 1.3 Multimode Free Space
HL658: 658nm Laser Diode HL658 Single Emitter 658 0.035, 0.085 Single-Mode Free Space
HL659: 659nm Laser Diode HL659 Single Emitter 659 1.2 Multimode Free Space
HL660: 660nm Laser Diode HL660 Single Emitter 660 0.100, 0.110, 0.120, 0.130, 0.150, 0.210 Single-Mode Free Space
HL659: 659nm Laser Diode HL665 Single Emitter 665 1.3 Multimode Free Space
HL670: 670nm Laser Diode HL670 Single Emitter 670 0.010, 0.015 Single-Mode Free Space
HL675: 675nm Laser Diode HL675 Single Emitter 675 0.210, 1.3 Single-Mode Free Space
HL659: 659nm Laser Diode HL683 Single Emitter 683 1.3 Multimode Free Space
HL685: 685nm Laser Diode HL685 Single Emitter 685 0.055 Single-Mode Free Space
HL690: 690nm Laser Diode HL690 Single Emitter 690 0.035, 0.210, 1.3 Single-Mode, Multimode Free Space
LBX-633 LBX-633 LD Module 633 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-633S LD Module 633 0.040 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
LBX-638-400-HPE LBX-638-HPE LD Module 638 1.1 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-638 LBX-638 LD Module 638 0.100, 0.150, 0.180 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-642 LD Module 642 0.140 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX-647 LD Module 647 0.140 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LBX 660 csb LBX-660 LD Module 660 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-622 Single Emitter 622 0.150 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-627 Single Emitter 627 0.250, 0.350 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-630 Single Emitter 630 0.250, 0.400 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-635 Single Emitter 635 0.300, 0.400, 0.600, 1.2 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-645 Single Emitter 645 0.300, 0.400 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-650 Single Emitter 650 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-660 Single Emitter 660 0.350, 0.750, 1.0, 2.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-665 Single Emitter 665 0.350, 0.750, 1.0, 2.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-680 Single Emitter 680 0.400, 0.800, 1.2, 2.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-685 Single Emitter 685 0.400, 0.800, 1.2, 2.0 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LDX-XXXX-690 Single Emitter 690 0.400, 0.750, 1.1 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space
LGK 7608 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0015 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7610 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7621 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005 Multimode Free Space
LGK 7627 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode, Multimode Free Space
LGK 7628 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005, 0.007 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7634 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002, 0.003 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7650 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0005, 0.001 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7653 HeNe Lasers 633 0.010 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7654 HeNe Lasers 633 0.010 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7655 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0006, 0.001 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7665 HeNe Lasers 633 0.015, 0.018, 0.020 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7672 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7608 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0015 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7610 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7621 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002, 0.005 Single-Mode, Multimode Free Space
LGR 7627 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7628 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7634 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7650 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7655 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0006, 0.001 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7656 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0005 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7660 HeNe Lasers 633 0.001 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7695 HeNe Lasers 633 0.00075 Single-Mode Free Space
LPX-607 CW DPSS Lasers 607 0.100, 0.200 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
LPX-640 CW DPSS Lasers 640 0.300, 0.500 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space
sleek, modern, light grey colored OPO & DPSS laser housing Q-TUNE-G Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Tunable Lasers Tunable 0.020, 0.070, 0.110, 0.200, 0.231 2000.0, 7000.0, 11000.0 4ns 10Hz, 33Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored OPO & DPSS laser housing Q-TUNE Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Tunable Lasers Tunable 0.080, 0.100, 0.160 8000.0 5ns 10Hz, 33Hz, 100Hz
QL63F5SA QL63F5SA Single Emitter 637 0.010 Single-Mode Free Space
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-650 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 650 0.150, 0.240, 0.300 500.0, 1000.0, 2000.0, 3000.0, 4000.0, 5000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-658.5 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 658.5 0.150, 0.240, 0.300 500.0, 1000.0, 2000.0, 3000.0, 4000.0, 5000.0 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
sleek, modern, light grey colored DPSS laser housing Quantas-Q-SHIFT-WXXXX Pulsed DPSS Lasers Multiple Wavelength Options Varies Varies 2ns - 5ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0633 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 633 0.025, 0.035, 0.050 Single-Mode PM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0638 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 638 0.030, 0.035, 0.050, 0.060, 0.300, 0.350 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0660 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 660 0.030, 0.060, 0.250 Single-Mode, Multimode PM Fiber, MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
family of laser diodes and laser diode modules in various packages R0680 LD Module, Single Emitter, VBG 680 0.300 Multimode MM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
RPK-RGB Multi-Emitter 455, 525, 638 23.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK635 Multi-Emitter, Single Emitter 635 0.020, 5.0 Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber
Placeholder RPKDS3-51522-RGB Multi Wavelength, Turn-Key System 445, 525, 638 6.0, 8.0, 22.0 Multimode MM Fiber
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System RPKDS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber
RPKMWM Multi Wavelength Multiple Wavelength Options 0.600, 5.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-635M Single Emitter 635 0.500, 0.700, 1.0, 2.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-635S Single Emitter 635 0.050, 0.130, 0.180, 0.200 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-650S Single Emitter 650 0.100, 0.150, 0.180 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-660M Single Emitter 660 1.0, 1.5 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-690M Single Emitter 650 1.0 Single-Mode Free Space
RWLP-633M: 633nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-633M Single Emitter 630, 633 0.300, 0.700, 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-633S: 633nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-633S Single Emitter 633 0.030, 0.050 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-635M: 635nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-635M Single Emitter 635 0.005, 0.020, 0.120, 0.150, 0.300, 0.400, 0.800, 1.0, 1.8 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-635S: 635nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-635S Single Emitter 635 0.001, 0.003, 0.005, 0.010, 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-635M: 635nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-645M Single Emitter 645 1.8 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-653M Single Emitter 653 0.700 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-660M Single Emitter 660 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.120, 0.800, 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-660S: 660nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-660S Single Emitter 660 0.003, 0.005, 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-670M: 670nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-670M Single Emitter 670 0.005, 0.010, 0.120 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-670S: 670nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-670S Single Emitter 670 0.003, 0.005, 0.050 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-685M: 685nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-685M Single Emitter 685 0.030 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-685S: 685nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-685S Single Emitter 685 0.010, 0.015, 0.020 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-690M: 690nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-690M Single Emitter 690 0.800 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-705S: 705nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-705S Single Emitter 705 0.010, 0.015 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-730S: 730nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-730S Single Emitter 730 0.010, 0.015 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RXXXXP-EC-AB-XXX-WD-DW RXXXXP-EC-AB-XXX-WD-DW Raman Probes 532, 638, 680, 785, 860, 1064 0.085, 0.100, 0.125
sleek modern dpss laser housing, simple cubic design, black and red with optical fiber & connector SL-Pico Supercontinuum Laser 410-2400 0.100, 0.500, 1.0, 1.5, 2.0, 7.0, 8.0 Broadband 300ps, 50ps 10kHz to 200MHz, 20MHz, 5MHz, 80MHz
sleek modern dpss laser housing, simple cubic design, black and blue TLS-Blue-Fixed-Bandwidth Supercontinuum Laser, Tunable Lasers Tunable 0.100, 0.250, 0.500, 1.0, 2.0, 3.5, 4.0, 7.0, 8.0 Broadband 300ps, 50ps 10kHz to 200MHz, 10kHz to 40MHz, 20MHz, 5MHz, 80MHz, 10MHz, 40MHz
sleek modern dpss laser housing, simple cubic design, black and red TLS-Red-Tunable-Bandwidth Supercontinuum Laser, Tunable Lasers Tunable 0.100, 0.250, 0.500, 1.0, 2.0, 3.5, 4.0, 7.0, 8.0 Broadband 300ps, 50ps 10kHz to 200MHz, 10kHz to 40MHz, 20MHz, 5MHz, 80MHz, 10MHz, 40MHz
Triplex-RWLS-445-520-635 Single Emitter, Turn-Key System 445, 520, 635 0.010, 0.015, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber
RGB White Laser Diode RWLS RWLX Triplex-RWLX-445-520-635 Single Emitter 445, 520, 635 0.010, 0.015, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series offers excellent performance and reliability in the “World’s Smallest” ultra-compact, all-in-one, integrated laser head. They can operate on a 5V power supply while maintaining low noise operation. The monolithic design of the Matchbox Series laser includes thermally stabilized optics in a hermetically sealed housing, ensuring reliable and maintenance-free operation. This series is available in wavelengths from 405 nm thru 1064nm, with options for collimated beam or fiber-coupled output, and single-mode and multimode versions.

HL Series

TG420

The HL Series offers versatile and high-quality laser diode products in a variety of wavelengths and high-power options, ideal for direct imaging, industrial, and bio/medical applications. These reliable, efficient, and compact diodes come in TO-Can packages, making them perfect for OEM integration. Additionally, they operate with TE mode oscillation and are RoHS compliant, ensuring safe use. Choose the HL Series for quality, reliability, and performance in laser diodes. 

LaserBoxx Low Noise Series

The LaserBoxx Low Noise series of CW diode laser modules & DPSS lasers offer wavelengths from 375 to 1064nm, output powers up to 500 mW, and OEM & plug-&-play modules. These rugged, compact & highly customizable lasers also offer excellent beam quality & stability, modulation capabilities, ultra-low noise output & options for SM, MM, and PM fiber coupling. Our dedicated control software, USB and RS232 interfaces, and external controller with power display make integration, operation, and remote diagnostics a breeze.

LaserBoxx SLM Series

The LaserBoxx-SLM series of SLM CW DPSS & diode laser modules are available in wavelengths from 532-1064 nm, delivering ultra-narrow line widths with excellent temperature stability and low noise current. Embedded firmware locks the laser on the same mode at each startup. This customizable, compact laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions, with GUI for remote operation & diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface, with modulation capabilities and adjustable power options.

LaserBoxx HPE Series

LBX-488

The LaserBoxx HPE Series is a highly versatile and customizable laser diode module series that offers superior performance and reliability in a compact, driver-integrated laser head. With a wide range of wavelengths from the UV to the NIR, this series provides high-power output, removable MM fiber coupling options & dedicated control software with USB and RS232 interfaces, as well as an external controller with power display, ensuring easy integration and precise power and modulation control.

LDX Series

The LDX Series of made-in-the-US, high-power, multimode laser diodes provide wavelengths from 400nm – 1900nm, a wide range of output powers and package types, as well as completely customized solutions. We have been offering these high-quality laser diodes for over 25 years. The performance, reliability, and lifetimes are time tested, and if for some reason there is an issue, we will make it right. 

LGK Series

The LGK series of HeNe laser modules boast an excellent TEM00 beam, robust mechanical design, a long service life of up to 30,000 hours, and are available in 543, 594, and 632.8nm wavelengths, with output powers up to 20mW. Choose between standard and customized models, with options for single or multimode, random or linear polarization, Brewster window tubes, and fiber coupling. Designed for long life, low noise, and high stability, with many customization options, these HeNe lasers are perfect for spectroscopy, interferometry, holography, and more!

LGR Series

The LGR series of HeNe laser replacement tubes provide unparalleled performance for a wide range of applications, have a robust mechanical design, excellent beam quality, and a long service life of up to 30,000 hours. Standard and customized models are available at 632.8nm with output powers up to 10 mW and options for side line suppression, polarization switching elimination, two longitudinal modes, magnetic field stability up to 3 G, and split frequency versions. These advanced options provide versatility for a range of sophisticated and high-precision scientific applications.

Q-TUNE-G Series

sleek, modern, light grey colored OPO & DPSS laser housing

The Q-TUNE-G series is a highly advanced air-cooled, tunable wavelength laser. It offers hands-free, automated tuning from 680 to 2300 nm, delivering up to 11 mJ pulse energy in the near-IR range. With a <10 cm-¹ linewidth and up to 100 Hz pulse repetition rate, it’s ideal for photoacoustic imaging, non-linear spectroscopy, and more. The user-friendly GUI and microprocessor control ensure ease of use, while the water-free, air-cooled design optimizes performance. The Q-TUNE-G series sets a new standard in precision and efficiency for researchers across disciplines.

Q-TUNE Series

Q-TUNE-IR

The Q-TUNE series is a highly efficient, air-cooled, tunable wavelength laser, providing up to 8mJ, shorter than 5ns pulses at up to 100Hz, designed for temporally resolved spectroscopy, metrology, photo-acoustic imaging, and remote sensing applications. This laser uses an optical parametric oscillator (OPO) to produce a tunable wavelength range of 410-2300 nm with a linewidth narrower than 6 cm-1, which can extend to 210-410 nm with an optional second harmonic generator. Options for air purging for UV optics, spectrometer, and fiber-coupled OPO output are also available.

Q-SHIFT Series

Q-Shift SeriesThe Q-SHIFT series of Q-switched DPSS lasers is designed for researchers and application specialists working in micromachining, dermatology, LIDAR, time-resolved laser spectroscopy, and LIBS applications. With its built-in nonlinear wavelength conversion stage, this series can produce unconventional DPSS wavelengths: 1163, 1177, 1300, 1317, 1551 & 1571 nm. The optional harmonics generator can generate up to the 4th harmonic for each fundamental wavelength, providing even more versatility. This series can produce up to 40mJ/1W @ 1163nm with up to 100Hz repetition rate.

R Series

R Series

The R series of wavelength-stabilized single-mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow linewidth output in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm, with output powers up to 5 W. This highly customizable series offers package options ranging from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes to OEM modules, including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC-certified turn-key systems. The R series is the perfect source for various markets, including chemical analysis, bio-medical, fiber laser, and scientific applications.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple, single-emitter fiber-coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to ≈ 500W output power. Our specialized fiber-coupling techniques ensure high efficiency, stability, and superior beam quality, while rigorous inspections and burn-in procedures guarantee each product’s reliability, stability, and long lifetime. Highly customizable packages allow us to meet our customers’ specific needs, providing high-quality products at reasonable prices. 

RWLD Series

The RWLD series offers competitively priced laser diodes with high beam quality and a wide variety of products to support multiple applications. Available in a wide range of wavelengths, power levels, and packages. The RWLD wavelength options span from 405nm to 1650nm, with output powers in the range of 10 mW to 300 mW, packaged in a TO-18 package with photodiode. We also offer customized options, such as a customized wavelength, output power, or a special package to meet your specific needs.

RWLP Series

R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The RWLP series offers an affordable and versatile solution for your laser application needs with single-mode and multimode options and wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR region. With customizable options, our team can work with you to solve any challenges you may face. Rigorously tested for long-term reliability, the RWLP series ensures consistent performance and high beam quality. Perfect for integration, this series supports multiple applications including biological and analytical instrumentation. 

SL-Pico Series

sleek modern dpss laser housing, simple cubic design, black and red with optical fiber & connectorThe SL-Pico series of picosecond supercontinuum lasers is designed to meet the diverse and dynamic needs of cutting-edge research and industrial applications. These supercontinuum white lasers are highly regarded for their wide wavelength range and cost-effectiveness. The SL-Pico offers a spectral range from 410 to 2400 nm, has high power, is very stable, and is capable of delivering power up to 8 W. The SLM versions are mode-locked fiber lasers with a fixed rep. rate, and the SLMV versions have a tunable repetition rate (up to 40 or 200 MHz), ensuring compatibility with a wide range of devices and various applications like fluorescence microscopy, TCSP, hyperspectral imaging, semiconductor inspection, and much more!

TLS Series

sleek modern dpss laser housing, simple cubic design, black and redThe TLS series is the broadest continuously optically tunable broadband picosecond laser combining a supercontinuum laser & tunable bandpass filter. Users can tune output power, wavelengths from 410-1700nm by choosing the VIS, IR, SWIR, or a custom configuration, and real-time bandwidth control for TLS-Red (10 or 20nm fixed for TLS-Blue). These picosecond tunable lasers are suitable for various fields that require precision scanning and high output from fluorescence microscopy to time-resolved spectroscopy, such as TCSPC, Hyperspectral imaging, Machine vision, Semiconductors, Sensors, and other applications.

RWLS Series

RGB White Laser Diode RWLS RWLX

The RWLS series of RGB White Laser Diodes offers customizable, versatile, and reliable solution for your laser applications. Available in a wide range of power levels, with three base wavelengths: 635 nm (Red), 520nm (Green), and 445nm (Blue), the RWLS series can be tailored to your exact specifications. Typically packaged in a pigtailed HHL configuration, with built-in TEC, there are also plenty of customization options including wavelength, power, and packaging.