Red (620-699nm)

Red Lasers Overview

Red laser diodes, which are typically fabricated out of GaInP or AlGaInP, are the most popular and well-developed laser diodes available on the market today.  Red diode lasers are instrumental in a wide variety of applications ranging from inexpensive laser pointers to laboratory flow cytometry systems.  They are available in with both single-mode and multi-mode beam profiles, and with either free space or fiber coupled outputs.   In addition to diode lasers, red diode-pumped solid-state (DPSS) lasers are also available offering extremely long coherence lengths for applications such as interferometry and holography.  OEM red diode laser packages and laser modules are available for both DPSS and diode lasers.

On this page, we have a list of all of the red lasers offered by RPMC which you sort using the search filters below to find the laser which is best suited for your application, or you can talk to one of our laser experts today by calling 1-636-272-7227.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Rep Rate Selection

Series

Manufacturer

Mode

Linewidth

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-1XA LD Module 633 0.035, 0.040, 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-2XA LD Module 633 0.035, 0.040, 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
638L-1XA: 638nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-1XA LD Module 638 0.100, 0.120, 0.180 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-2XA LD Module 638 0.060, 0.080, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
638L-1XA: 638nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-3XA LD Module 638 0.500, 0.600 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-4XA LD Module 638 0.300, 0.500 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
660L-1XA: 660nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 660L-1XA LD Module 660 0.045, 0.090, 0.110 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System DS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber
HL63101MG-A Single Emitter 637 0.007 Single Mode Free Space
HL63102MG Single Emitter 637 0.007 Single Mode Free Space
HL6312G Single Emitter 638 0.005 Single Mode Free Space
HL63133DG Single Emitter 638 0.170 Single Mode Free Space
HL63142DG Single Emitter 637 0.120 Single Mode Free Space
HL63163DG Single Emitter 633 0.100 Single Mode Free Space
HL63192DG Single Emitter 638 0.700 Multimode Free Space
HL63193MG Single Emitter 638 0.700 Multimode Free Space
HL6319G-A Single Emitter 638 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
HL6320G Single Emitter 638 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
HL6321G Single Emitter 638 0.015 Single Mode Free Space
HL6322G Single Emitter 638 0.015 Single Mode Free Space
HL6323MG-A Single Emitter 639 0.030 Single Mode Free Space
HL63253MG Single Emitter 637 0.450 Multimode Free Space
HL63263DG Single Emitter 638 0.200 Single Mode Free Space
HL63283HD Single Emitter 637 1.2 Multimode Free Space
HL63290HD Single Emitter 638 2.2 Multimode Free Space
HL63373HD Single Emitter 637 1.2 Multimode Free Space
HL63391DG Single Emitter 639 0.200 Single Mode Free Space
HL63392DG Single Emitter 639 0.200 Single Mode Free Space
HL63520HD Multi-Emitter 638 2.4 Multimode Free Space
HL6354MG-A Single Emitter 638 0.007 Single Mode Free Space
HL6355MG Single Emitter 638 0.007 Single Mode Free Space
HL6358MG Single Emitter 639 0.012 Single Mode Free Space
HL6359MG Single Emitter 639 0.012 Single Mode Free Space
HL63603TG HL63603TG Single Emitter 638 0.120 Single Mode Free Space
HL6360MG Single Emitter 639 0.025 Single Mode Free Space
HL6361MG-A Single Emitter 639 0.025 Single Mode Free Space
HL63623HD Single Emitter 638 1.5 Single Mode Free Space
HL6362MG Single Emitter 640 0.045 Single Mode Free Space
HL6363MG Single Emitter 640 0.045 Single Mode Free Space
HL6364DG-A Single Emitter 642 0.065 Single Mode Free Space
HL6365DG Single Emitter 642 0.065 Single Mode Free Space
HL6366DG Single Emitter 642 0.090 Single Mode Free Space
HL6367DG-A Single Emitter 642 0.090 Single Mode Free Space
HL6385DG Single Emitter 642 0.150 Single Mode Free Space
HL6388MG Single Emitter 637 0.250 Multimode Free Space
HL6395MG Single Emitter 639 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
HL6396MG-A Single Emitter 639 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
HL6397MG Single Emitter 639 0.020 Single Mode Free Space
HL6398MG Single Emitter 639 0.020 Single Mode Free Space
HL65014DG Single Emitter 649 0.150 Single Mode Free Space
HL6501MG-A Single Emitter 658 0.035 Single Mode Free Space
HL65051DG Single Emitter 660 0.120 Single Mode Free Space
HL65055DG Single Emitter 660 0.120 Single Mode Free Space
HL65213HD Single Emitter 659 1.2 Multimode Free Space
HL65221DG Single Emitter 660 0.210, 0.420 Single Mode Free Space
HL65222DG Single Emitter 660 0.210, 0.420 Single Mode Free Space
HL65223DG Single Emitter 660 0.210, 0.420 Single Mode Free Space
HL65231DG Single Emitter 660 0.150 Single Mode Free Space
HL65232DG Single Emitter 660 0.150 Single Mode Free Space
HL65233DG Single Emitter 660 0.150 Single Mode Free Space
HL65241DG Single Emitter 660 0.110, 0.220 Single Mode Free Space
HL65242DG Single Emitter 660 0.110, 0.220 Single Mode Free Space
HL65243DG Single Emitter 660 0.110, 0.220 Single Mode Free Space
HL65261MG Single Emitter 658 0.085, 0.310 Single Mode Free Space
HL65262MG Single Emitter 658 0.085, 0.310 Single Mode Free Space
HL65264MG Single Emitter 658 0.085, 0.310 Single Mode Free Space
HL6544FM HL6544FM Single Emitter 660 0.130 Single Mode Free Space
HL6545MG-A Single Emitter 660 0.130 Single Mode Free Space
HL6548FG Single Emitter 660 0.100 Single Mode Free Space
HL6714G-A Single Emitter 670 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
HL67191MG Single Emitter 670 0.015 Single Mode Free Space
HL67192MG Single Emitter 670 0.015 Single Mode Free Space
HL63603TG HL6738MG-A Single Emitter 690 0.035 Single Mode Free Space
HL6748MG Single Emitter 670 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
HL6750MG-A Single Emitter 685 0.055 Single Mode Free Space
HL6756MG-A Single Emitter 670 0.015 Single Mode Free Space
K635M Multi-Emitter 635 1.8, 5.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K635F03RN-0.400W: 635nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K635S Single Emitter 635 0.400 Multimode MM Fiber
KA060D100F003G050ML: Multi-Wavelength Detachable Diode Laser KA060D100F003G050ML Multi Wavelength 450, 635, 808, 980 0.300, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber
KA250D150E100F006MH Multi Wavelength 635, 808, 980, 1064 0.600, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
KA250D150F006G050MH: Multi-Wavelength Detachable Diode Laser KA250D150F006G050MH Multi Wavelength 450, 635, 808, 980 0.600, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
KMWM Multi Wavelength 635, 808, 980, 1064 0.300, 0.600, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
LBX-633-100-CSB LBX-633-100-CSB LD Module 633 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-633S-40-CIR LBX-633S-40-CIR LD Module 633 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
LBX-638-1100-HPE LD Module 638 1.1 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-638-100-CSB LBX-638-XXX-CSB LD Module 638 0.100, 0.150, 0.180 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-642-130-CSB LBX-642-130-CSB LD Module 642 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX-647-140-CSB LD Module 647 0.140 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LBX 660 csb LBX-660-100-CSB LD Module 660 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
LDX-2106-622 Single Emitter 622 0.120, 0.150 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2205-627 Single Emitter 627 0.200, 0.250 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2205-630 Single Emitter 630 0.200, 0.250 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2305-635 Single Emitter 635 0.240, 0.300 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2305-645 Single Emitter 645 0.240, 0.300 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2305-660 Single Emitter 660 0.280, 0.350 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2305-665 Single Emitter 665 0.280, 0.350 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2310-627 Single Emitter 627 0.280, 0.350 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2405-680 Single Emitter 680 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2405-685 Single Emitter 685 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2405-690 Single Emitter 690 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2410-630 Single Emitter 630 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2410-635 Single Emitter 635 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2410-645 Single Emitter 645 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2615-635 Single Emitter 635 0.480, 0.600 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2710-665 Single Emitter 665 0.600, 0.750 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2710-690 Single Emitter 690 0.600, 0.750 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2810-680 Single Emitter 680 0.600, 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2810-685 Single Emitter 685 0.600, 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-650 Single Emitter 650 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-660 Single Emitter 660 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-665 Single Emitter 665 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-680 Single Emitter 680 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-685 Single Emitter 685 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3130-635 Single Emitter 635 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3230-660 Single Emitter 660 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3230-665 Single Emitter 665 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3230-680 Single Emitter 680 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3230-685 Single Emitter 685 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-4119-660 LDX-4119-660 Array (Bar) 660 10.0 Multimode Free Space
LDX-4119-670: Laser Diode Bar Package LDX-4119-670 Array (Bar) 670 10.0 Multimode Free Space
LDX-4119-680: Laser Diode Bar Package LDX-4119-680 Array (Bar) 680 12.0 Multimode Free Space
LDX-4119-690: Laser Diode Bar Package LDX-4119-690 Array (Bar) 690 12.0 Multimode Free Space
LGK 7607 Gas Lasers 633 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7608 Gas Lasers 633 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7610 Gas Lasers 633 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7621 Gas Lasers 633 0.005 Multimode Free Space
LGK 7627 Gas Lasers 633 0.005, 0.010 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space
LGK 7628 Gas Lasers 633 0.005, 0.007 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7634 Gas Lasers 633 0.002, 0.003 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7650 Gas Lasers 633 0.0005, 0.001 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7653 Gas Lasers 633 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7654 Gas Lasers 633 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7655 Gas Lasers 633 0.0006, 0.001 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7665 Gas Lasers 633 0.015, 0.018, 0.020 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7672 Gas Lasers 633 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7607 Gas Lasers 633 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7608 Gas Lasers 633 0.0015 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7609 Gas Lasers 633 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7610 Gas Lasers 633 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7621 Gas Lasers 633 0.002, 0.005 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space
LGR 7627 Gas Lasers 633 0.005, 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7628 Gas Lasers 633 0.005 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7634 Gas Lasers 633 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7650 Gas Lasers 633 0.005 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7655 Gas Lasers 633 0.001 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7656 Gas Lasers 633 0.0005 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7660 Gas Lasers 633 0.001 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7695 Gas Lasers 633 0.0007 Single Mode Free Space
LPX-640L-XXX-CSB: 640nm Low Noise DPSS Laser LPX-640L-XXX-CSB CW DPSS Lasers 640 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
Q-TUNE tunable DPSS laser Q-TUNE Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Tunable Lasers Tunable 0.200 5000.0 5ns 100Hz
QL63F5SA QL63F5SA Single Emitter 637 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-650 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 650 0.150, 0.240, 0.300 1500.0, 3000.0, 6000.0, 9000.0, 12000.0, 15000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-658.5 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 658.5 0.150, 0.240, 0.300 1500.0, 3000.0, 6000.0, 9000.0, 12000.0, 15000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-WXXXX Pulsed DPSS Lasers Varies Varies Varies 2ns to 5ns Varies
R0633SXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 633 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0633SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 633 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0638MXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 638 0.300, 0.600, 0.900, 1.5, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0638MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 638 0.300, 0.600, 0.900, 1.5, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0638SXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 638 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.050, 0.060 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0638SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 638 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.050, 0.060 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0647MXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 647 0.150 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0647SXXXXX LD Module 647 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0660SXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 660 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0660SXXXXX LD Module 660 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0680MXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 680 0.300, 1.1, 1.5, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
R0680MXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 680 0.300, 1.1, 1.5, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
RHAML-E RHAML-XXXX-YY-Z-E LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, Line
RHAML-XXXX-YY-Z LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, Line
RML126FC RML126FC LD Module Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100 Single Mode SM Fiber
RML150FC RML150FC LD Module Multiple Wavelength Options 0.080 Single Mode SM Fiber
RML2040-XXXX-YY-ZZ | 635-1060nm High Power Temperature Stabilized Laser Diode Module LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 2.0 Single Mode Free Space, Line
RML2240 LD Module Multiple Wavelength Options 1.5 Single Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber
RML2540-XXXX-YY-ZZ | 450-1060nm High Power Temperature-Stabilized Laser Diode Module LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 1.0, 2.0 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, Line
RXXXXP-EC-AB-XXX-WD-DW RXXXXP-EC-AB-XXX-WD-DW Raman Probe 405, 532, 638, 785, 808, 830, 1064 0.350
UnikLasers Solo 640 Laser Solo-640 CW DPSS Lasers 640 0.500, 0.750, 1.0, 1.5 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
UnikLaser Solo-689.4 QT Solo-689.4 QT CW DPSS Lasers 689.4 0.010, 0.020, 0.030 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
UnikLasers Solo-698.4 QT Laser Solo-698 CW DPSS Lasers 698 0.100, 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
UnikLasers Solo-698.4 QT Laser Solo-698.4 QT CW DPSS Lasers 698.4 0.010, 0.030, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
WSLD-635-130m-1 WSLD-635-130m-1 Single Emitter 635 0.130 Single Mode Free Space
Placeholder WSLD-650-100m-1-PD Single Emitter 650 0.100 Single Mode Free Space
Placeholder WSLD-650-100m-1-PD Single Emitter 650 0.100 Single Mode Free Space
WSLP-520-050m-M WSLP-650-020m-M Single Emitter 650 0.020 Multimode MM Fiber

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series of compact laser diode and DPSS laser modules are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1064nm. Options include collimated beam or fiber coupled output, and single mode and multimode versions.

K Series

K445FTRFN-20.00W: 445nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The K Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

HL Series

TG420

The HL Series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths from violet to red and infrared in support of a broad range of applications. These applications include display, medical, biosciences, industrial tools (sensor, leveler), machine vision, scanners, printers and a myriad of other applications being developed in the industry.

LaserBoxx Low Noise Series

The LaserBoxx low noise Series is a CW diode laser module in a variety of diode wavelengths from 375 to 785nm, with output powers up to 350mW. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LaserBoxx SLM Series

The LaserBoxx-SLM Series is a single longitudinal mode (SLM) CW diode laser module available in wavelengths at 633nm, 785nm, and 830nm delivering ultra-narrow linewidths thanks to its excellent temperature stability and low noise current. The Oxxius proprietary, embedded firmware locks the laser on the same mode at each startup. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LaserBoxx HPE Series

The LaserBoxx HPE series is a high power laser diode module offering excellent performance and reliability in a compact driver integrated laser head (Industry-standard compact package). It comes in free space multimode elliptical beam or with removable MM fiber coupling.

LDX Series

R1Z8-LDX-3215-735: 735nm Multimode Laser Diode

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.

LDX-Bar Series

R1Z8-LDX-4319-795: Laser Diode Bar Package

The LDX-Bar Series of multimode laser diode bars packaged on the industry standard CS package. Wavelengths in the red and IR are available and the output power range from 10W to 100W.

LGK Series

LGK 7785-100/150/200/250: 543nm Ultra-Reliable He-Ne Laser Modules

The LGK Series of Gas Lasers include a wide range of HeNe and Argon lasers with wavelengths at 488nm, 515nm, 543nm, 594nm, and 633nm.

LGR Series

The LGR Series of Helium-Neon replacement tubes include different output powers, polarizations, and beam sizes.

Q-TUNE Series

Q-TUNE-IR

The Q-TUNE series is a high energy, compact, tunable wavelength laser consisting of an Optical Parametric Oscillator (OPO) capable of producing a tunable wavelength range of 410-2300 nm with a linewidth narrower than 6 cm-1. Optional second harmonic generator extends the tuning range to 210-410 nm.
The combination of a pulse duration shorter than 5ns and an upper repetition rate of 100Hz, makes the Q-TUNE a perfect coherent light source for temporally resolved spectroscopy, metrology, photo-acoustic imaging and remote sensing applications.

Q-SHIFT Series

Q-Shift SeriesThe Quantas-Q-SHIFT family of Q-switched DPSS lasers feature a built‑in nonlinear wavelength conversion stage, allowing the production of wavelengths that are not accessible with conventional solid-state laser sources, including 1163, 1177, 1300, 1317, 1551 and 1571nm. An optional harmonics generator is also available for for the Q-SHIFT, allowing generation of up to the 4th harmonic for each fundamental wavelength.

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

RHAML Series

The RHAML series of diode laser modules deliver a uniform, stable output beam that crucual for machine vision applcations, especially in 3D vision systems. The compact, RHAML series is a reliable light source that incoroporates a fucusing lens that can be easily adjusted by the user. Additionally, the RHAML series is fully IP67 compliant, making it an ideal solution for use in harsh environmental conditions and production/industrial facilities.

RML Series

The RML series of laser diode modules are available with single mode fiber outputs with a set wavelength from 405nm – 2500nm. The compact RML series is available with up to 80mW of output power in a package measuring 15mm in diameter and 40mm in length (without connector) . As an option these modules are offered with a potentiometer for power adjustment, external TTL modulation up to 1MHz and analog modulation up to 100kHz.

Unik Series

UnikLaser Solo-780.24 QT

The Unik series of CW single-frequency lasers, featuring the Solo and Duetto configurations, are available at a variety of wavelengths with high average powers, making them well suited for a variety of highly specialized scientific and industrial applications. BRaMMS Technology® enables superior performance, high output powers, and outstanding beam properties in an overall compact footprint. The Unik Lasers Solo and Duetto series are utilized in a range of applications including holography, metrology, spectroscopy, and quantum technology.