Holography Lasers

Holography is a method of using interference to record both the phase and intensity of an object and therefore use it to reproduce an accurate 3-dimensional representation of that object.  Like in all interferometry applications, holography lasers must have incredibly long coherence lengths, for the phase to be maintained throughout the process.  There is a wide variety of holography techniques, but all of them follow the same primary process where holography lasers are split into two different beams and one is directed to the recording media and the other is directed toward the object.  When the scattered light interferes with the reference beam at the recording media, the resultant interference pattern contains both the phase and amplitude of the object.  On this page, you will find a list of all of the holography lasers we offer including single frequency diode and DPSS lasers ranging in wavelength from 405 nm to 850 nm.

RPMC has years of experience supporting Holography applications, helping industry professionals select the right tool for the job.

Contact Us today to let one of our knowledgeable Product Managers assist you!

Filters Reset

Type

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
320 NX CW DPSS Lasers 0.050, 0.100, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Narrow
349 NX CW DPSS Lasers 0.050, 0.100, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Narrow
IO Matchbox 405nm Laser 405L-2XA LD Module 0.015, 0.030, 0.040 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
488L-2XA: 488nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 488L-2XA LD Module 0.010, 0.015, 0.030 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
520L-2XA: 520nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 520L-2XA LD Module 0.025, 0.035, 0.040 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
532L-2XB: 532nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 0.025, 0.040, 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port Narrow
532L-4XB: 532nm Laser (HP DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-4XB CW DPSS Lasers 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port Narrow
532L-4XB: 532nm Laser (HP DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-6XB CW DPSS Lasers 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port Narrow
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-1XA LD Module 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-2XA LD Module 0.035, 0.040, 0.070 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-2XA LD Module 0.060, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-4XA LD Module 0.300, 0.500 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
783L-2XA: 783nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 783L-2XA LD Module 0.070, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
785L-2XA: 785nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-2XA LD Module 0.080, 0.100, 0.130 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
785L-4XA: 785nm Laser (HP VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-4XA LD Module 0.120, 0.150, 0.500, 0.700 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
830L-2XA: 830nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-2XA LD Module 0.050, 0.070, 0.080 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
830L-4XA: 830nm Laser (HP VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-4XA LD Module 0.350 Multimode MM Fiber, SMA Port Narrow
He-Ne Power Supplies HeNe Lasers 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LBX-633S LD Module 0.040 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LBX-830S LD Module 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LCX-532S CW DPSS Lasers 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LCX-553S CW DPSS Lasers 0.050, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LCX-561S CW DPSS Lasers 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LGK 7512 HeNe Lasers 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7608 HeNe Lasers 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7610 HeNe Lasers 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7621 HeNe Lasers 0.005 Multimode Free Space
LGK 7627 HeNe Lasers 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space
LGK 7628 HeNe Lasers 0.005, 0.007 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7634 HeNe Lasers 0.002, 0.003 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7650 HeNe Lasers 0.0005, 0.001 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7653 HeNe Lasers 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7654 HeNe Lasers 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7655 HeNe Lasers 0.0006, 0.001 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7665 HeNe Lasers 0.015, 0.018, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7672 HeNe Lasers 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7785 HeNe Lasers 0.001, 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7786 HeNe Lasers 0.0005, 0.0007, 0.001, 0.0015 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7608 HeNe Lasers 0.0015 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7610 HeNe Lasers 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7621 HeNe Lasers 0.002, 0.005 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space
LGR 7627 HeNe Lasers 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7628 HeNe Lasers 0.005 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7634 HeNe Lasers 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7650 HeNe Lasers 0.005 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7655 HeNe Lasers 0.001 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7656 HeNe Lasers 0.0005 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7660 HeNe Lasers 0.001 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7695 HeNe Lasers 0.0007 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LSX-785S LD Module 0.150 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
Solo-640 Solo-640 CW DPSS Lasers 0.500, 0.750, 1.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Narrow

Unik Series

UnikLaser Solo-780.24 QT

The Unik series of CW single-frequency lasers, featuring the Solo and Duetto configurations, are available at a variety of wavelengths with high average powers, making them well suited for a variety of highly specialized scientific and industrial applications. BRaMMS Technology® enables superior performance, high output powers, and outstanding beam properties in an overall compact footprint. The Unik Lasers Solo and Duetto series are utilized in a range of applications including holography, metrology, spectroscopy, and quantum technology.

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series offers excellent performance and reliability in an ultra-compact “all-in-one” integrated laser head.  They come standard with an integrated internal voltage up-conversion that allows using a 5V power supply while maintaining low noise operation. The monolithic design of the Matchbox Series laser includes thermally stabilized optics in a hermetically sealed housing, ensuring reliable and maintenance-free operation.  All the Matchbox series modules include a 12-month warranty and are RoHS compliant.  All of these features make them the ideal laser source for integration into commercial flow cytometers.

LGK Series

The LGK Series of Gas Lasers include a wide range of HeNe and Argon lasers with wavelengths at 488nm, 515nm, 543nm, 594nm, and 633nm.

LaserBoxx SLM Series

The LaserBoxx-SLM Series is a single longitudinal mode (SLM) CW diode laser module available in wavelengths at 633nm, 785nm, and 830nm delivering ultra-narrow linewidths thanks to its excellent temperature stability and low noise current. The Oxxius proprietary, embedded firmware locks the laser on the same mode at each startup. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LGR Series

The LGR Series of Helium-Neon replacement tubes include different output powers, polarizations, and beam sizes.