Holography Lasers

Image Application Holography Industrial Market Medical Doctor DNA Hologram

What is Holography?

Holography is a method of using interference to record both the phase and intensity of an object and therefore use it to reproduce an accurate 3-dimensional representation of that object.

Like in all interferometry applications, holography lasers must have incredibly long coherence lengths, for the phase to be maintained throughout the process.  There is a wide variety of holography techniques, but all of them follow the same primary process where holography lasers are split into two different beams and one is directed to the recording media and the other is directed toward the object.  When the scattered light interferes with the reference beam at the recording media, the resultant interference pattern contains both the phase and amplitude of the object.  On this page, you will find a list of all of the holography lasers we offer including single frequency diode and DPSS lasers ranging in wavelength from 405 nm to 850 nm.

					
					
Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth
320 NX CW DPSS Lasers 320 0.050, 0.100, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Narrow
349 NX CW DPSS Lasers 349 0.050, 0.100, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Narrow
IO Matchbox 405nm Laser 405L-2XA LD Module 405 0.015, 0.030, 0.040 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
488L-2XA: 488nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 488L-2XA LD Module 488 0.010, 0.015, 0.030 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
520L-2XA: 520nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 520L-2XA LD Module 520 0.025, 0.035, 0.040 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
532L-2XB: 532nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.025, 0.040, 0.050 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port Narrow
532L-4XB: 532nm Laser (HP DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-4XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port Narrow
532L-4XB: 532nm Laser (HP DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-6XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, SMA Port Narrow
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-1XA LD Module 633 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-2XA LD Module 633 0.080, 0.100, 0.120 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-2XA LD Module 638 0.060, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-4XA LD Module 638 0.300, 0.500 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
783L-2XA: 783nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 783L-2XA LD Module 783 0.070, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
783L-2XA: 783nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 783L-4XA LD Module 785 0.120, 0.150, 0.500, 0.700 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
785L-2XA: 785nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-2XA LD Module 785 0.080, 0.100, 0.130 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
785L-4XA: 785nm Laser (HP VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-4XA LD Module 785 0.120, 0.150, 0.500, 0.700 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
830L-2XA: 830nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-2XA LD Module 830 0.050, 0.070, 0.080 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
He-Ne Power Supplies HeNe Lasers 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LBX-633S LD Module 633 0.040 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LBX-830S LD Module 830 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LCX-532S CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.300 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LCX-553S CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.050, 0.100 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LCX-561S CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LGK 7512 HeNe Lasers 594 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7608 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7610 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7621 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005 Multimode Free Space
LGK 7627 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space
LGK 7628 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005, 0.007 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7634 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002, 0.003 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7650 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0005, 0.001 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7653 HeNe Lasers 633 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7654 HeNe Lasers 633 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7655 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0006, 0.001 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7665 HeNe Lasers 633 0.015, 0.018, 0.020 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7672 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7785 HeNe Lasers 543 0.001, 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGK 7786 HeNe Lasers 543 0.0005, 0.00075, 0.001, 0.0015 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7608 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0015 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7610 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7621 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002, 0.005 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space
LGR 7627 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7628 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7634 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7650 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7655 HeNe Lasers 633 0.001 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7656 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0005 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7660 HeNe Lasers 633 0.001 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LGR 7695 HeNe Lasers 633 0.00075 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space
LSX-785S LD Module 785 0.150 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
Solo-640 Solo-640 CW DPSS Lasers 640 0.500, 0.750, 1.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space Narrow

Skylark Series

The Skylark series of ultrareliable, high performance, CW single-frequency lasers are available at a variety of wavelengths with high average powers, making them well suited for a variety of highly specialized scientific and industrial applications. BRaMMS Technology® enables superior performance, high output powers, and outstanding beam properties in an overall compact footprint. The Skylark series of lasers are utilized in a range of applications including holography, metrology, spectroscopy, and quantum technology.

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series offers excellent performance and reliability in an ultra-compact “all-in-one” integrated laser head.  They come standard with an integrated internal voltage up-conversion that allows using a 5V power supply while maintaining low noise operation. The monolithic design of the Matchbox Series laser includes thermally stabilized optics in a hermetically sealed housing, ensuring reliable and maintenance-free operation.  All the Matchbox series modules include a 12-month warranty and are RoHS compliant.  All of these features make them the ideal laser source for integration into commercial flow cytometers.

LGK Series

The LGK Series of HeNe Lasers feature a robust mechanical design, excellent beam quality, and a variety of configurations. These HeNe lasers are available in the Green, Yellow, and Red spectral ranges, and boast an excellent TEM00 beam, robust mechanical design, and a long service life of up to 30,000 hours. 543 nm, 594 nm, and 632.8 nm (633 nm) wavelengths are available, with output power levels from 0.5 mW to 20 mW.

LaserBoxx SLM Series

The LaserBoxx-SLM Series is a single longitudinal mode (SLM) CW diode laser module available in wavelengths at 633nm, 785nm, and 830nm delivering ultra-narrow linewidths thanks to its excellent temperature stability and low noise current. The Oxxius proprietary, embedded firmware locks the laser on the same mode at each startup. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LGR Series

The LGR Series of Helium-Neon replacement tubes include different output powers, polarizations, and beam sizes.