105um MM Fiber

105um MM Fiber Lasers Overview

Multi-mode optical fiber is a type of optical fiber mostly used for communication over short distances, such as within a building or on campus.  Multi-mode fiber has a fairly large core diameter that enables multiple light modes to be propagated and limits the maximum length of a transmission link because of modal dispersion.

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Narrow Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

51 results found
Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output Power (W) Mode Output Narrow Linewidth
K450F03FN-3.000W K445F03FN-3.000W Single Emitter 445 3.0 Multimode 105um MM Fiber No
K450FFBFN-0.800W K445FFBFN-0.800W Single Emitter 445 0.800 Multimode 105um MM Fiber No
K445FTRFN-20.00W: 445nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K445FTRFN-20.00W Multi-Emitter 445 20.0 Multimode 105um MM Fiber No
K520F03FN-0.010W: 520nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K520F03FN-0.010W Single Emitter 520 0.010 Multimode 105um MM Fiber No
K635EWDFN-5.000W Multi-Emitter 635 5.0 Multimode 105um MM Fiber No
K635F03RN-0.400W: 635nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K635F03RN-0.400W Single Emitter 635 0.400 Multimode 105um MM Fiber No
K635F15FN-1.800W Multi-Emitter 635 1.8 Multimode 105um MM Fiber No
K785AFLFN-0.600W K785AFLFN-0.600W Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 785 0.600 Multimode 105um MM Fiber Yes
793nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K793DA2RN-8.000W Multi-Emitter 793 8.0 Multimode 105um MM Fiber No
K793DA3RN-12.00W Multi-Emitter 793 12.0 Multimode 105um MM Fiber No

K Series

K Series Lasers by BWT

The K Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

K Stabilized Series

K Stabilized Series by BWT

The K Stabilized Series of wavelength stabilized fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 793nm thru 976nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

R Series

R1064SX0500

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

WSLP Series

WSLP Series by WaveSpectrum

The WSLP series of fiber coupled laser diodes are variable in both multimode and single mode configurations, with wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR. The highly reliable WSLP series is suitable for a variety of applications such as biological and analytical instrumentation.