808nm Lasers

808nm IR laser diodes are available with both single-mode and multi-mode beam profiles, and with either free space or fiber coupled outputs.  These 808nm laser diode packages are ideal for OEM applications, and 808nm laser modules are available for either OEM or plug and play applications.

Filters Reset

Type

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Mode

Output

Pulse Width Selection

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
IO Matchbox 808nm Laser 808L-1XA LD Module 0.110 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
808L-3XA LD Module 1.6, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
830L-1XA: 830nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-3XA LD Module 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber
BDL130-808-F4-F Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes 130.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JDL-808 Single Emitter, Array (Bar) 6.0, 8.0, 10.0, 20.0, 40.0, 50.0, 60.0, 80.0, 92.0, 200.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-100-HS-2L-808 Array (Bar) 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-70-CPFN-1L 808 Array (Bar) 70.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-FC-808 Array (Bar) 30.0, 45.0, 70.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-Open-808-CW Array (Bar) 40.0, 50.0, 60.0, 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-808-CW-FAC Array (Bar) 35.0, 55.0, 90.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-808-CW-FAC/SAC Array (Bar) 32.0, 50.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-808-QCW Array (Bar) 100.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-808-QCW-FAC Array (Bar) 90.0, 225.0, 270.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-808-CW-FAC Laser Diode Stack 288.0, 432.0, 576.0, 720.0, 864.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-808-CW-FAC/SAC Laser Diode Stack 200.0, 300.0, 400.0, 500.0, 600.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-808-CW Laser Diode Stack 310.0, 320.0, 480.0, 640.0, 800.0, 960.0 Multimode Free Space
Laser Diode Stacks JOLD-Stack-808-QCW-FAC Laser Diode Stack 360.0, 540.0, 720.0, 780.0, 810.0, 900.0, 1080.0, 1560.0, 2160.0 Multimode Free Space
Laser Diode Stacks JOLD-Stack-808-QCW Laser Diode Stack 400.0, 600.0, 800.0, 900.0, 1000.0, 1200.0, 1600.0, 2400.0 Multimode Free Space
Single Emitter LDX-XXXX-808 Single Emitter 1.2, 2.0, 3.0, 4.0, 6.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) Laser Diodes R0808 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.600 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R0808 LD Module, Turn-Key System 0.050, 0.100, 0.175, 0.200, 0.350, 0.500, 1.4, 2.0 Single-Mode Lasers, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow
RPK808M Multi-Emitter Laser Diodes 15.0, 25.0, 30.0, 60.0, 150.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK808S Single Emitter 4.0, 8.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLD-808-003-C Single Emitter 3.0 Multimode Free Space
RWLD-808-500m-2-PD Single Emitter 0.500 Multimode Free Space
RWLD 5.5mm Package Laser Diode RWLD-808M Single Emitter 0.300, 0.500, 1.0, 2.0, 3.0, 5.0, 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space
WSLP-808-100m-M-PD RWLP-808-100m-M-PD Single Emitter 0.100 Multimode MM Fiber
RXXXXP-EC-AB-XXX-WD-DW RXXXXP-EC-AB-XXX-WD-DW Raman Probes 0.350
R0Z9-Package-7060 VD-0808-CW VCSELs 0.300, 2.0, 4.0, 7.0, 10.0, 20.0, 100.0, 200.0 Single-Mode Lasers Free Space

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series offers excellent performance and reliability in an ultra-compact “all-in-one” integrated laser head.  They come standard with an integrated internal voltage up-conversion that allows using a 5V power supply while maintaining low noise operation. The monolithic design of the Matchbox Series laser includes thermally stabilized optics in a hermetically sealed housing, ensuring reliable and maintenance-free operation.  All the Matchbox series modules include a 12-month warranty and are RoHS compliant.  All of these features make them the ideal laser source for integration into commercial flow cytometers.

JDL Series

The JDL Series of unmounted laser diode bars are available in CW or QCW configurations in wavelength from 760nm – 1064nm. Various emitter configurations and cavity lengths are available offering up to 200W CW and 500W QCW output powers.

JOLD-Stacks Series

The JOLD-Stacks Series of high quality high power laser diode bar stacks. They are available with actively (microchannel) cooled or conductively cooled. And in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.

JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series

The JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series are high quality high power laser diode bar products. They are available in a range of open heatsinks including the CS, CN, and LK package. And in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.

JOLD-FC Series

The JOLD-FC Series of high quality high power fiber coupled laser diode bar products are offered in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm and 30W to 400W output power.

We offer standard wavelengths of 808 nm, 940 nm and 980 nm. The fiber core diameter of our diode lasers is 200 µm, 400 µm or 600 µm. On request, we will be happy to adapt the parameters to your individual requirements. You can also choose between pilot lasers, monitor diodes and integrated Peltier elements.

Because of their reliability and efficiency, our modules are successfully used as beam sources in areas such as solid-state laser pumps, material processing and medicine. They have a robust and compact design and have proven their worth in daily use.

LDX Series

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

RWLD Series

The RWLD series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths, power levels, and packages. The RWLD wavelength options span from 405nm to 1650nm, with output powers in the range of 10 mW to 300 mW, packaged in a TO-18 package with photodiode. Custom wavelengths, powers, and packages upon request.

VD Series

VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode

The VD Series of Vertical Cavity, Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) emitters, and arrays are available in a wide range of output powers in wavelengths of 850nm and 940nm.  Standard options include VCSEL, VCSEL w/ Diffusor, VCSEL & PD w/ Diffusor, and pulsed VCSELs.  These low-cost lasers are ideal for a wide range of consumer products.