0.010

10mW Lasers Overview

All of these Lasers are designed for 10mW of output power.

Lasers that designate 10mW of output power can be either CW (continuous wave) or pulsed lasers.  Pulsed Lasers with an output power defined in Watts or Milliwatts are usually defining the average power of the laser, not the peak power of the laser.

If you have any questions or need more information about these 10mW laser diodes and modules, please contact us.

Filters Reset

Type

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Energy (uJ)

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
488L-2XA: 488nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 488L-2XA LD Module 0.010, 0.015, 0.030 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
515L-2XA: 515nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 515L-2XA LD Module 0.010, 0.030, 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber Narrow
EP1570-FP Single Emitter 0.010 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
EP1890-FP Single Emitter 0.010 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
HL6319G-A Single Emitter 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
HL6320G Single Emitter 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
HL6395MG Single Emitter 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
HL6396MG-A Single Emitter 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
HL6714G-A Single Emitter 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
HL6748MG Single Emitter 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
K520F03FN-0.010W: 520nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K520S Single Emitter 0.005, 0.010 Multimode MM Fiber
LGK 7627 Gas Lasers 0.005, 0.010 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space
LGK 7653 Gas Lasers 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7654 Gas Lasers 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
LGK-7801-GL6 Gas Lasers 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
LGK-7890-A Gas Lasers 0.004, 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7627 Gas Lasers 0.005, 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
R1Z9-LTC-ISB1 LTC-ISB1-1410-1450 LD Module 0.010 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
Nps-1064-10 Nps-1064-10 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Ultrafast Lasers 0.010 0.250 7ps 40MHz
OT-15: Er: Glass Laser Transmitters with Diode pumping. OT-15 Flashlamp Lasers, Mil-Spec Lasers 0.010 10000.0 35ns 1Hz
QL63F5SA QL63F5SA Single Emitter 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
Nanosecond DPSS laser Quantas-Q-SPARK-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 0.010 10000.0 800ps, 2ns 100Hz
Quantas-Q-SPARK-266: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q-SPARK-266 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 0.010 1500.0 2ns 20Hz
Quantas-Q-SPARK-355: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q-SPARK-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 0.010 2500.0 2ns 20Hz
Quantas-Q-SPARK-532: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q-SPARK-532 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 0.010 2500.0 2ns 20Hz
Quantas-Q1-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q1-211 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 0.005, 0.008, 0.010, 0.014, 0.024, 0.025 100.0, 200.0, 400.0, 500.0, 700.0, 1000.0, 1200.0, 2500.0 10ns Single Shot to 10Hz, Single Shot to 20Hz, Single Shot to 50Hz
Quantas-Q1-213: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q1-213 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 0.005, 0.008, 0.010, 0.014, 0.020, 0.024, 0.025 100.0, 200.0, 400.0, 500.0, 700.0, 1000.0, 1200.0, 2000.0 10ns Single Shot to 10Hz, Single Shot to 20Hz, Single Shot to 50Hz
R0633SXXXXX Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
R0633SXXXXX LD Module, Turn-Key System 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow
Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser SB1-473-1-10 Microchip Lasers 0.010 Narrow 1.0 2ns 10kHz
UnikLaser Solo-689.4 QT Solo-689.4 QT CW DPSS Lasers 0.010, 0.020, 0.030 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
UnikLasers Solo-698.4 QT Laser Solo-698.4 QT CW DPSS Lasers 0.010, 0.030, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
UnikLaser Solo-780.24 QT Solo-780.24 QT CW DPSS Lasers 0.010, 0.050, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
mirSense Product Family UniMir 11.3µm Distributed Feedback (DFB), Quantum Cascade, Tunable Lasers 0.010 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
WSLP-1550-002m-9-DFB-ISO WSLP-1550-010m-PM-DFB-ISO Distributed Feedback (DFB) 0.010 Single Mode PM Fiber Narrow

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series of compact laser diode and DPSS laser modules are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1064nm. Options include collimated beam or fiber coupled output, and single mode and multimode versions.

EP Series

The EP series includes tunable single-frequency (DFB-like) diode lasers and Fabry-Perot laser diodes in wavelengths from 1270nm thru 2350nm for communications, sensing and measurement applications. They are enabling new volume markets through the mass deployment of disruptive technologies.

All single mode diode lasers exhibit superior linewidth properties across the entire wavelength range when compared to typical DFB lasers. Utilizing a proprietary discrete-mode (DM) technology ensures excellent side mode suppression ratio (SMSR), without the mode hops inherent to most distributed feedback (DFB) lasers.

The EP Series is specifically engineered for applications such as gas sensing, LIDAR, metrology, and optical communications. Multiple packaging options are available including the Fiber coupled 14-pin butterfly, TO39 (w/TEC), and TO56.

For a complete module incorporating the fiber coupled butterfly package with an integrated current driver and TEC controller, designed for ease of operation, it is the ideal platform for high stability gas detection or remote sensing.  See the DX1 Series.

HL Series

TG420

The HL Series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths from violet to red and infrared in support of a broad range of applications. These applications include display, medical, biosciences, industrial tools (sensor, leveler), machine vision, scanners, printers and a myriad of other applications being developed in the industry.

K Series

K445FTRFN-20.00W: 445nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The K Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

LGK Series

LGK 7785-100/150/200/250: 543nm Ultra-Reliable He-Ne Laser Modules

The LGK Series of Gas Lasers include a wide range of HeNe and Argon lasers with wavelengths at 488nm, 515nm, 543nm, 594nm, and 633nm.

LGR Series

The LGR Series of Helium-Neon replacement tubes include different output powers, polarizations, and beam sizes.

LTC-ISB1 Series

R1Z9-LTC-ISB1The LTC-ISB1 (Integrated Spectral Bench) product is a compact Superluminescent Diode (SLED) solution that employs Luxmux’s high-performance Optical Spectral Engine (OSE) module. The ISB1 is a broadband light source that operates in the near infrared range. It is a turn-key product that can easily be integrated into existing devices that require light power.

Nps Series

Nps-1064-10

The new, ultrafast Nps-1064-10 is a 1064nm laser, featuring 10mW average output power, < 7ps pulse width, and a 40MHz repetition rate. The transform-limited operation, with a spectral width of < 0.3nm, and remarkably accurate central wavelength (1064.3 +/- 0.1nm) make the Nps-1064-10 laser a suitable candidate for highly efficient amplification by Nd-doped DPSS amplifiers. Therefore, opening the way to nonlinear optics applications like OPO pumping, and narrowband Raman Spectroscopy.

OT Series

OT-25 (002/004): Er: Glass Laser Transmitters with Diode pumping.

The OT series of Erbium Glass lasers are ultra-compact, high energy q-switched, solid-state lasers that are well suited for rugged, field applications such as active night vision and rangefinding. These air-cooled lasers are available in both lamp-pumped and diode-pumped configurations, with passive and active Q-switching options. With over 10,000 units in the field, the OT series is a proven technology operating in some of the more challenging laser environments.

Q-Spark

Quantas-Q-SPARK-266: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q-SPARK series, from Quantum Light Instruments Ltd., features a short <1.5 ns pulse with pulse energies up to 10 mJ. Due to the short cavity design, pulse durations of <800ps are achievable with pulse energies up to 5mJ. The innovative water-free laser crystal end-pumping technology produces a Gaussian-like, low divergence, high peak power laser beam in compact, air-cooled package.

Q1 Series

Quantas-Q1-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q1 series is a compact, energy-efficient, diode pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser available at 1064 and 1053nm with up to 45 mJ of pulse energy and rep rates up to 50Hz. The high peak powers and low divergence of the Q1 series enable efficient harmonic conversion through the 5th harmonic (213 or 211nm). The innovative laser design has resulted in a user-friendly, turnkey system that requires little maintenance.

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

Microchip Series

Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser

The Microchip Series, available in the FP3 and P4 packages from BrightMicroLaser, are ultra-compact, passively q-switched DPSS lasers that feature pulse durations from 350 ps to 3 ns, energy levels up to 100 uJ and repetition rates up to 100 kHz. In addition to the fundamental 1064 nm wavelength and its harmonics (532, 355 and 266 nm), we also deliver units emitting at 946 and 473 nm.

Unik Series

UnikLaser Solo-780.24 QT

The Unik series of CW single-frequency lasers, featuring the Solo and Duetto configurations, are available at a variety of wavelengths with high average powers, making them well suited for a variety of highly specialized scientific and industrial applications. BRaMMS Technology® enables superior performance, high output powers, and outstanding beam properties in an overall compact footprint. The Unik Lasers Solo and Duetto series are utilized in a range of applications including holography, metrology, spectroscopy, and quantum technology.

QCL Series

mirSense Product Family

The QCL series is a high power pulsed Quantum Cascade Laser based on proprietary technology which incorporates high-powered diodes (typically watt-level) emitting in the main transmission bands of the atmosphere (4.0µm, 4.6µm, 4.8µm, 9.x µm). The ITAR free MirSense technology exhibits outstanding performance in terms of power and wall-plug efficiency. This high-performance QCL laser assembly takes full advantage of MirSense’s state of the art technologies.