0-9mW Output Power Lasers

All of these Lasers are designed for between 0-9mW of output power.

Lasers that designate 0-9mW of output power can be either CW (continuous wave) or pulsed lasers.  Pulsed Lasers with an output power defined in Watts or Milliwatts are usually defining the average power of the laser, not the peak power of the laser.

If you have any questions or need more information about these 0.5mW laser diodes and modules, please contact us.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
ER902 Mil-Spec Lasers, Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1535 0.002 200.0 4ns Single Shot to 10Hz
Placeholder He-Ne Power Supplies HeNe Lasers 0.002 Single-Mode Free Space
HL637: 637nm Laser Diode HL637 Single Emitter 637 0.007, 0.120, 0.250, 0.450, 1.0, 1.2 Single-Mode, Multimode Free Space
Image Laser Diodes TO-Can Packages HL638 Single Emitter 638 0.005, 0.007, 0.010, 0.015, 0.120, 0.150, 0.200, 0.700, 1.5, 2.2, 2.4 Single-Mode, Multimode Free Space
KAUKAS 1 Mil-Spec Lasers, Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1534 0.005 1000.0 14ns Single Shot to 5Hz
KAUKAS 2 Mil-Spec Lasers, Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1534 0.004 2000.0 11ns Single Shot to 2Hz
KAUKAS 3 Mil-Spec Lasers, Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1534 0.003 3000.0 8ns Single Shot to 1Hz
LGK 7512 HeNe Lasers 594 0.002 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7608 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0015 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7610 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7621 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005 Multimode Free Space
LGK 7627 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode, Multimode Free Space
LGK 7628 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005, 0.007 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7634 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002, 0.003 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7650 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0005, 0.001 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7655 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0006, 0.001 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7672 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7785 HeNe Lasers 543 0.001, 0.002 Single-Mode Free Space
LGK 7786 HeNe Lasers 543 0.0005, 0.001 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7608 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0015 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7610 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7621 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002, 0.005 Single-Mode, Multimode Free Space
LGR 7627 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7628 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7634 HeNe Lasers 633 0.002 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7650 HeNe Lasers 633 0.005 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7655 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0006, 0.001 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7656 HeNe Lasers 633 0.0005 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7660 HeNe Lasers 633 0.001 Single-Mode Free Space
LGR 7695 HeNe Lasers 633 0.00075 Single-Mode Free Space
Quantas-Q-SPARK-266: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q-SPARK-266 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266 0.004, 0.008, 0.010, 0.020, 0.025, 0.030, 0.040 100.0, 200.0, 800.0, 1500.0, 2500.0 800ps, 1.5ns, 2ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Quantas-Q1-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q1-211 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 211 0.005, 0.010, 0.025 500.0, 1000.0, 2500.0 8ns Single Shot to 20Hz, Single Shot to 10Hz, Single Shot to 50Hz
Quantas-Q1-213: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q1-213 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 213 0.005, 0.010, 0.020 500.0, 1000.0, 2000.0 8ns Single Shot to 20Hz, Single Shot to 10Hz, Single Shot to 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-211 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 211 0.005, 0.010, 0.025, 0.040, 0.050 500.0, 1000.0, 2500.0, 4000.0, 5000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-213: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-213 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 213 0.004, 0.035, 0.060, 0.075, 0.085, 0.100 20.0, 1000.0, 1500.0, 3000.0, 3500.0 10ns, 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
REP1260-1310 DFB, LD Module, Single Emitter 1260-1310 0.009, 0.012, 0.020, 0.022 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
REP1380-1400 DFB, LD Module, Single Emitter 1380-1400 0.008, 0.012 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
REP1500-1560 DFB, LD Module, Single Emitter 1500-1560 0.0015, 0.003, 0.005, 0.008, 0.014, 0.016, 0.020, 0.022 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
REP1550nm-1560nm DFB, LD Module, Single Emitter 1560-1600 0.006, 0.014 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
REP1635-1670 DFB, LD Module, Single Emitter 1635-1670 0.006, 0.008, 0.020 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
REP1678-1720 DFB, LD Module, Single Emitter 1678-1720 0.005 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
REP1720-1770 DFB, LD Module, Single Emitter 1720-1770 0.003, 0.006, 0.020 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
REP1850-1880 DFB, LD Module, Single Emitter 1850-1880 0.003, 0.0045, 0.005, 0.008, 0.014 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
REP1908-1970 DFB, LD Module, Single Emitter 1908-1970 0.002, 0.003, 0.020 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
REP1970-2053 DFB, LD Module, Single Emitter 1970-2053 0.0015, 0.002, 0.003, 0.004, 0.005, 0.014 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber, Free Space Narrow
REP2300-2333 DFB, LD Module, Single Emitter 2300-2333 0.002, 0.005 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RPK520 Single Emitter 520 0.005 Single-Mode SM Fiber
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System RPKDS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single-Mode, Multimode SM Fiber, MM Fiber
RWLP-1064S: 1064nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1064S Single Emitter 1064 0.005, 0.010, 0.015, 0.020, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-1270S: 1270nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1270S DFB, Single Emitter 1270 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1290S: 1290nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1290S DFB, Single Emitter 1290 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1310S: 1310nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1310S DFB, Single Emitter 1310 0.002, 0.003, 0.005, 0.010, 0.015 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1330S: 1330nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1330S DFB, Single Emitter 1330 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1350S: 1350nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1350S DFB, Single Emitter 1350 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1370S: 1370nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1370S DFB, Single Emitter 1370 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1410S: 1410nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1410S DFB, Single Emitter 1410 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1430S: 1430nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1430S DFB, Single Emitter 1430 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1450S: 1450nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1450S DFB, Single Emitter 1450 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1470S: 1470nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1470S DFB, Single Emitter 1470 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1490S: 1490nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1490S DFB, Single Emitter 1490 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1510S: 1510nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1510S DFB, Single Emitter 1510 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1530S: 1530nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1530S DFB, Single Emitter 1530 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1550S: 1550nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1550S DFB, Single Emitter 1550 0.002, 0.003, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1570S: 1570nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1570S DFB, Single Emitter 1570 0.002, 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1590S: 1590nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1590S DFB, Single Emitter 1590 0.002, 0.005, 0.008 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1610S: 1610nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1610S DFB, Single Emitter 1610 0.002, 0.005, 0.008 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1625S: 1625nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1625S DFB, Single Emitter 1625 0.002, 0.005, 0.008 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-1650S: 1650nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-1650S DFB, Single Emitter 1650 0.002, 0.005, 0.009 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber Narrow
RWLP-405S: 405nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-405S Single Emitter 405 0.001, 0.015, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-635M: 635nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-635M Single Emitter 635 0.005, 0.020, 0.120, 0.150, 0.300, 0.400, 0.800, 1.0, 1.8 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-635S: 635nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-635S Single Emitter 635 0.001, 0.003, 0.005, 0.010, 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-660S: 660nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-660S Single Emitter 660 0.003, 0.005, 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-670M: 670nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-670M Single Emitter 670 0.005, 0.010, 0.120 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-670S: 670nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-670S Single Emitter 670 0.003, 0.005, 0.050 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-785S: 785nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-785S Single Emitter 785 0.005, 0.020, 0.030, 0.040, 0.050 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-830S: 830nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-830S Single Emitter 830 0.005, 0.030, 0.050, 0.080, 0.100 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-850S: 850nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-850S Single Emitter 850 0.002, 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050, 0.070 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-880M: 880nm MultiMode Laser Diode RWLP-880M Single Emitter 880 0.005, 2.0, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RWLP-880S: 880nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-880S Single Emitter 880 0.001, 0.002 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-905S: 905nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-905S Single Emitter 905 0.002, 0.030, 0.050, 0.070, 0.080 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
RWLP-980S: 980nm Single Mode Laser Diode RWLP-980S Single Emitter 980 0.005, 0.010, 0.015 Single-Mode PM Fiber, SM Fiber
Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser SB1-1064 Microchip Lasers, Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.008, 0.012, 0.040, 0.110, 0.150, 0.200, 0.225, 0.400 2.0, 15.0, 20.0, 30.0, 40.0, 60.0, 80.0 400ps, 1.3ns 100Hz, 200Hz, 1kHz, 5kHz, 10kHz, 15kHz, 55kHz, 100kHz
Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser SB1-236.5 Microchip Lasers, Pulsed DPSS Lasers 236.5 0.001 0.200, 2.0 1.3ns 500Hz, 5kHz
Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser SB1-266 Microchip Lasers, Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266 0.002, 0.005 0.500, 1.0, 2.0 1.3ns 1kHz, 5kHz, 10kHz
Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser SB1-473 Microchip Lasers, Pulsed DPSS Lasers 473 0.0009, 0.010, 0.015 1.0, 3.0, 9.0 2ns 100Hz, 5kHz, 10kHz
Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser SB1-532 Microchip Lasers, Pulsed DPSS Lasers 532 0.004, 0.006, 0.010, 0.017, 0.020, 0.030, 0.040, 0.075, 0.100 0.300, 7.0, 10.0, 15.0, 20.0, 30.0, 40.0 400ps, 1.3ns 10Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz, 1kHz, 5kHz, 10kHz, 15kHz, 55kHz, 100kHz
Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser SB1-946 Microchip Lasers, Pulsed DPSS Lasers 946 0.004, 0.060, 0.070, 0.105 7.0, 12.0, 35.0 2ns 100Hz, 5kHz, 10kHz
brass or gold colored ultra-compact high heat load laser diode housing UniMir ≈10-14um / 17-19um DFB, QCL Multiple Wavelength Options 0.005, 0.010 Single-Mode Free Space Narrow
R0Z9-Package-2016 VD-0850-CW VCSELs 850 0.008, 0.200, 0.700, 2.0, 4.0, 6.0 Single-Mode Free Space
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0940-CW VCSELs 940 0.008, 0.150, 0.200, 0.250, 2.0 Single-Mode Free Space

ER Series

The ER Series offers an ultra-compact, ultra-low SWaP, and efficient solution for those seeking high-quality diode-pumped lasers for lightweight, handheld, and portable laser range finding applications. These lasers operate at an “eye-safe” wavelength of 1.5 µm and deliver high pulse energy up to 200 µJ with a 4 ns pulse width and repetition rates from single-shot up to 10Hz with optional burst mode. The ER Series is designed with a focus on high pulse energy, short pulse width, efficient operation, and long lifetime reliability with a 10M shot lifetime rating.

LGK Series

The LGK series of HeNe laser modules boast an excellent TEM00 beam, robust mechanical design, a long service life of up to 30,000 hours, and are available in 543, 594, and 632.8nm wavelengths, with output powers up to 20mW. Choose between standard and customized models, with options for single or multimode, random or linear polarization, Brewster window tubes, and fiber coupling. Designed for long life, low noise, and high stability, with many customization options, these HeNe lasers are perfect for spectroscopy, interferometry, holography, and more!

HL Series

TG420

The HL Series offers versatile and high-quality laser diode products in a variety of wavelengths and high-power options, ideal for direct imaging, industrial, and bio/medical applications. These reliable, efficient, and compact diodes come in TO-Can packages, making them perfect for OEM integration. Additionally, they operate with TE mode oscillation and are RoHS compliant, ensuring safe use. Choose the HL Series for quality, reliability, and performance in laser diodes. 

KAUKAS Series

The KAUKAS series is a compact, low-SWaP line of 1.54µm “eye-safe” Er:glass lasers. These nanosecond pulsed lasers feature a compact design that makes them suitable for integration into handheld, portable devices. The lasers deliver high pulse energy, repetition rates up to 5Hz, less than 3% energy stability, and a high-quality TEM00 beam. With configurable and customizable options, these features make the KAUKAS series a versatile choice for various applications such as LIDAR & laser ranging, LIBS, metrology, and instrumentation.

LGR Series

The LGR series of HeNe laser replacement tubes provide unparalleled performance for a wide range of applications, have a robust mechanical design, excellent beam quality, and a long service life of up to 30,000 hours. Standard and customized models are available at 632.8nm with output powers up to 10 mW and options for side line suppression, polarization switching elimination, two longitudinal modes, magnetic field stability up to 3 G, and split frequency versions. These advanced options provide versatility for a range of sophisticated and high-precision scientific applications.

Q-Spark

Quantas-Q-SPARK-266: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q-SPARK series is an air-cooled, diode-pumped, Q-switched laser designed for researchers and application specialists working with ablation, LIDAR, remote sensing, and LIBS applications. The laser produces sub-nanosecond or nanosecond pulses with peak power up to 20 MW and pulse energies up to 20 mJ, making it ideal for a wide range of applications. With a short pulse (<800 ps to <2 ns), compact air-cooled package, and innovative water-free laser crystal end-pumping technology, the Q-SPARK series delivers high-quality, low divergence, Gaussian-like laser beams.

Q1 Series

Quantas-Q1-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q1 series is a compact, energy-efficient, diode pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser available with up to 32 mJ at 1064 or 40 mJ at 1053nm @ 10 Hz, and rep rates up to 50Hz. The high peak powers and low divergence of the Q1 series enable efficient harmonic conversion through the 5th harmonic (213 or 211nm). The innovative design results in a user-friendly, turnkey system that requires little maintenance, and the laser’s variable pulse repetition rate and built-in sync pulse generator provide flexibility for triggering user equipment.

Q2 Series

Quantas Q2 QLI

The Q2 series is a diode-pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser emitting at 1064 or 1053nm, designed for a wide range of applications that require high peak power pulses. The water-free end-pumping technology produces high peak powers and low divergence, enabling efficient harmonics conversion through the 5th harmonic (213 or 211nm). This versatile platform can be configured in many ways, including up to 80mJ pulse energy at 10 Hz pulse repetition rate or up to 20mJ at 100 Hz. In the short cavity configuration, pulse duration can be reduced by 50% compared to the standard configuration.

REP Series

The REP series includes high-performance, tunable, single-frequency (DFB-like) diode lasers and Fabry-Perot laser diodes in wavelengths from 760nm thru 2350nm, designed to address challenges in Gas Sensing, LIDAR, Spectroscopy, and Telecom. The REP series includes high-power and narrow linewidth options, covering various product ranges at the most popular wavelengths, providing customizable units with multiple packaging options, including the Fiber coupled 14-pin butterfly, TO39 (w/TEC), and TO56.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple, single-emitter fiber-coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to ≈ 500W output power. Our specialized fiber-coupling techniques ensure high efficiency, stability, and superior beam quality, while rigorous inspections and burn-in procedures guarantee each product’s reliability, stability, and long lifetime. Highly customizable packages allow us to meet our customers’ specific needs, providing high-quality products at reasonable prices. 

RWLP Series

R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The RWLP series offers an affordable and versatile solution for your laser application needs with single-mode and multimode options and wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR region. With customizable options, our team can work with you to solve any challenges you may face. Rigorously tested for long-term reliability, the RWLP series ensures consistent performance and high beam quality. Perfect for integration, this series supports multiple applications including biological and analytical instrumentation. 

Microchip Series

Bright Microlaser Microchip SB1 Laser

The Microchip series is a line of ultra-compact, single longitudinal mode (SLM), narrow linewidth, passive q-switch, ns/ps pulsed DPSS lasers. Offering exceptional performance and versatility in a compact form factor, every model is 1:1 interchangeable, regardless of wavelength. The lasers feature pulse widths from 400 ps to 2 ns, pulse energy up to 80 µJ, and repetition rates up to 100 kHz. Available in wavelengths from the UV to the NIR, this series is designed for LIDAR, 3D scanning, LIBS, night vision, and more.

UniMir Series

mirSense UniMir HHLThe uniMir Series is a long-wavelength, single-frequency, DFB, CW Quantum Cascade Laser based on proprietary technology. The technology’s versatility allows them to address various wavelengths between ≈ 10-14um and 17-19um. Now commercially available in a sealed High Heat Load (HHL) package, with integrated collimating lens, thermistor, and thermoelectric cooler (TEC), well suited for integration into systems, or as a stand-alone turnkey system for R&D and detection applications.