Single Mode Laser Diodes

The spatial mode structure of a diode laser is determined by the ridge width of the waveguide, similarly as the core of a fiber-optic cable.   For single-mode laser diodes, the ridge width is determined by the wavelength of the laser but is typically between 3 to 10 microns wide.  Such a narrow waveguide allows for single transverse electric (TE) and transverse magnetic (TM) modes to be supported resulting in a perfect TEM­00 beam profile.  The limited volume associated with having such a narrow active area results in far less power generation and much larger power densities at the facet, but it also results in a much lower capacitance allowing for quicker switching, therefore, making single-mode laser diodes far superior for high-speed applications.  Single-mode laser diodes are available in both free space and fiber coupled packaging configurations.

Here at RPMC Lasers, we offer a wide range of wavelengths from 375nm-2128nm with single-mode outputs, including DFB, DBR, and VBG stabilized single frequency diodes. These single-mode diode lasers are the ideal for a diverse range of applications including fiber laser seedingconfocal fluorescence microscopy, gas sensing, and telecommunications.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Duty Package
HPFL GFL2 MFL TBS 1.5um CW/CW Modulated Fiber Lasers CW Fiber Lasers 1529-1610 2.0, 5.0, 30.0 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LRL 1.5um NLW CW Fiber Lasers CW Fiber Lasers 1530-1564 0.032, 1.0 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
1030L-1XB: 1030nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1030 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
1030L-2XB: 1030nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1030L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1030 0.200, 0.280, 0.400 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
1064L-2XB: 1064nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1064L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
1064L-2XB: 1064nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1064L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.200, 0.280, 0.400 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
1123L-1XB: 1123nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1123L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1123 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
1319L-1XB: 1319nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 1319L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 1319 0.100, 0.160, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
1550L-1XA LD Module 1550 0.120 Single Mode Free Space
mfl1 thfl1 1um CW/CW Modulated Fiber Lasers CW Fiber Lasers 1060-1080 60.0, 100.0 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber
hpfl2 mfl2 thfl2 2um CW/CW Modulated Fiber Lasers CW Fiber Lasers 1760-2050 4.0, 40.0 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber
405L-1XA: 405nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 405L-1XA LD Module 405 0.100, 0.150, 0.180 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
IO Matchbox 405nm Laser 405L-2XA LD Module 405 0.015, 0.030, 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
450L-3XA: 450nm Laser (HP MM Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 450L-1XA LD Module 450 0.035, 0.050, 0.060 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
488L-1XA: 488nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 488L-1XA LD Module 488 0.020, 0.030, 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
488L-2XA: 488nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 488L-2XA LD Module 488 0.010, 0.015, 0.030 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
IO Matchbox 505nm Laser 505L-1XA LD Module 505 0.060 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
515L-1XA: 515nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 515L-1XA LD Module 515 0.010, 0.020, 0.025 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
515L-2XA: 515nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 515L-2XA LD Module 515 0.005, 0.008, 0.010 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
520L-1XA: 520nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 520L-1XA LD Module 520 0.040, 0.070, 0.080 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
520L-2XA: 520nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 520L-2XA LD Module 520 0.025, 0.035, 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
532L-1XB: 532nm Laser (DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-1XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.100, 0.150, 0.160, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
532L-2XB: 532nm Laser (SLM DPSS; MATCHBOX 2) 532L-2XB CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.025, 0.040, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-1XA LD Module 633 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
633L-2XA: 633nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 633L-2XA LD Module 633 0.035, 0.040, 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
638L-1XA: 638nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-1XA LD Module 638 0.100, 0.120, 0.170 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
638L-2XA: 638nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-2XA LD Module 638 0.060, 0.080, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
660L-1XA: 660nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 660L-1XA LD Module 660 0.060, 0.080, 0.090, 0.110 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
783L-2XA: 783nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 783L-2XA LD Module 783 0.070, 0.080, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
785L-1XA: 785nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-1XA LD Module 785 0.120, 0.150, 0.170 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
785L-2XA: 785nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 785L-2XA LD Module 785 0.080, 0.100, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
IO Matchbox 808nm Laser 808L-1XA LD Module 808 0.110 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
830L-1XA: 830nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-1XA LD Module 830 0.070, 0.090, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
830L-2XA: 830nm SLM Laser (VBG Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 830L-2XA LD Module 830 0.050, 0.070, 0.080 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
850L-1XA: 850nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 850L-1XA LD Module 850 0.070, 0.110, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
915L-1XA: 915nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 915L-1XA LD Module 915 0.080, 0.140, 0.170 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
975L-1XA: 975nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 975L-1XA LD Module 975 0.100, 0.140, 0.170 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
Duetto-349 Duetto-349 CW DPSS Lasers 349 0.050 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
Duetto-442 CW DPSS Lasers 442 0.010, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
UnikLasers Duetto 532 Laser Duetto-532 CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.500, 0.750, 1.0 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
HL40071MG Single Emitter 405 0.300 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL405 Single Emitter 405 0.300, 0.600, 1.0, 3.5 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space CW 5.6mm, 9mm
HL63101MG-A Single Emitter 637 0.007 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL63133DG Single Emitter 638 0.170 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL6319G-A Single Emitter 638 0.010 Single Mode Free Space CW 9mm
HL6323MG-A Single Emitter 639 0.030 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL63263DG Single Emitter 638 0.200 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL633 Single Emitter 633 0.100 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL63391DG Single Emitter 639 0.200 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL63392DG Single Emitter 639 0.200 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL6354MG-A Single Emitter 638 0.007 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL63603TG HL63603TG Single Emitter 638 0.120 Single Mode Free Space CW 3.8mm
HL6361MG-A Single Emitter 639 0.025 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL6364DG-A Single Emitter 642 0.065 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL6367DG-A Single Emitter 642 0.090 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL637 Single Emitter 637 0.007, 0.120, 0.250, 0.450, 1.0, 1.2 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space CW 5.6mm, 9mm
HL638 Single Emitter 638 0.005, 0.007, 0.010, 0.015, 0.120, 0.170, 0.200, 0.700, 1.5, 2.2, 2.4 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space CW 3.8mm, 5.6mm, 9mm
HL639 Single Emitter 639 0.010, 0.012, 0.020, 0.025, 0.030, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL6396MG-A Single Emitter 639 0.010 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL6398MG Single Emitter 639 0.020 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL640 Single Emitter 640 0.045 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL642 Single Emitter 642 0.065, 0.090, 0.150 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL649 Single Emitter 649 0.150 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL6501MG-A Single Emitter 658 0.035 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL65051DG Single Emitter 660 0.120 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL65223DG Single Emitter 660 0.210, 0.420 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL6545MG-A Single Emitter 660 0.130 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL6548FG Single Emitter 660 0.100 Single Mode Free Space CW
HL658 Single Emitter 658 0.035, 0.085 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL660 Single Emitter 660 0.100, 0.110, 0.120, 0.130, 0.150, 0.210 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL670 Single Emitter 670 0.010, 0.015 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm, 9mm
HL6714G-A Single Emitter 670 0.010 Single Mode Free Space CW 9mm
HL6756MG-A Single Emitter 670 0.015 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL685 Single Emitter 685 0.055 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL63603TG HL690 Single Emitter 690 0.035 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL7001MG-A Single Emitter 705 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL7002MG-A Single Emitter 705 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL705 Single Emitter 705 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL730 Single Emitter 730 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL7301MG-A Single Emitter 730 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL830 Single Emitter 830 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL8337MG-A Single Emitter 830 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL8338MG-A Single Emitter 830 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL8340MG-A Single Emitter 852 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
HL852 Single Emitter 852 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
LBX-1064 LBX-1064 LD Module 1064 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-375 LD Module 375 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-395 LD Module 375 0.120 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-405 LD Module 405 0.050, 0.100, 0.180, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-415 LD Module 415 0.120 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-445 LD Module 445 0.100, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-450 LD Module 450 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-458 LD Module 457.9 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-473-100-CSB LBX-473 LD Module 473 0.100, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-488 LBX-488 LD Module 488 0.040, 0.050, 0.060, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-505-70-CSB: 505nm Laser Diode Module LBX-505 LD Module 505 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-520-CSB LBX-515 LD Module 515 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-520-40-CSB LBX-522 LD Module 522 0.070 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-633 LBX-633 LD Module 633 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-633S LBX-633S LD Module 633 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LBX-638 LBX-638 LD Module 638 0.100, 0.150, 0.180 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-642 LBX-642 LD Module 642 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-647 LD Module 647 0.140 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX 660 csb LBX-660 LD Module 660 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX-730 LBX-730 LD Module 730 0.040 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX 785 LBX-785 LD Module 785 0.100, 0.250, 0.350 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LBX 785 LBX-785S LD Module 785 0.150, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LBX-830S LD Module 830 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LBX 980 LBX-980 LD Module 980 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-1064S CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LCX-532 CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-532S LCX-532S CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LCX-553 CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-553S CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.050, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LCX-561 CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LCX-561S CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.100, 0.150, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LGK 7512 Gas Lasers 594 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7607 Gas Lasers 633 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7608 Gas Lasers 633 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7610 Gas Lasers 633 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7627 Gas Lasers 633 0.005, 0.010 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space
LGK 7628 Gas Lasers 633 0.005, 0.007 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7634 Gas Lasers 633 0.002, 0.003 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7650 Gas Lasers 633 0.0005, 0.001 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7653 Gas Lasers 633 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7654 Gas Lasers 633 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7655 Gas Lasers 633 0.0006, 0.001 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7665 Gas Lasers 633 0.015, 0.018, 0.020 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7672 Gas Lasers 633 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7785 Gas Lasers 543 0.001, 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGK 7786 Gas Lasers 543 0.0005, 0.0007, 0.001, 0.0015 Single Mode Free Space
LGK-7801-BM06 Gas Lasers 454.5-496.5 0.020 Single Mode Free Space
LGK-7801-GL6 Gas Lasers 515 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
LGK-7801-M6 Gas Lasers 488 0.012 Single Mode Free Space
LGK-7801-ML06 Gas Lasers 454.5-514.5 0.025 Single Mode Free Space
LGK-7872-BL Gas Lasers 454.5-457.5 0.005 Single Mode Free Space
LGK-7872-BM Gas Lasers 454.5-496.5 0.030 Single Mode Free Space
LGK-7872-GL Gas Lasers 515 0.015 Single Mode Free Space
LGK-7872-M Gas Lasers 488 0.020 Single Mode Free Space
LGK-7872-ML Gas Lasers 454.5-514.5, Multiple Wavelength Options 0.035 Single Mode Free Space
LGK-7890-A Gas Lasers 454.5, 457.9, 514.5 0.004, 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7607 Gas Lasers 633 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7608 Gas Lasers 633 0.0015 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7609 Gas Lasers 633 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7610 Gas Lasers 633 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7621 Gas Lasers 633 0.002, 0.005 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space
LGR 7627 Gas Lasers 633 0.005, 0.010 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7628 Gas Lasers 633 0.005 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7634 Gas Lasers 633 0.002 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7650 Gas Lasers 633 0.005 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7655 Gas Lasers 633 0.001 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7656 Gas Lasers 633 0.0005 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7660 Gas Lasers 633 0.001 Single Mode Free Space
LGR 7695 Gas Lasers 633 0.0007 Single Mode Free Space
LPX-640 LPX-532 CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LPX-640 LPX-532S CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LPX-553 CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LPX-553S CW DPSS Lasers 553 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LPX-561 CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LPX-561S CW DPSS Lasers 561 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LPX-640 CW DPSS Lasers 640 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
LSX LSX-785S LD Module 785 0.150 Single Mode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
LTC-ISB-1300 LD Module 1300 0.012, 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.040, 0.050, 0.070, 0.090, 0.115, 0.125, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
LTC-ISB-1340 LD Module 1340 0.012, 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.038, 0.040, 0.050, 0.065, 0.070, 0.090, 0.110, 0.115, 0.120, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
LTC-ISB-1390 LD Module 1390 0.010, 0.019, 0.020, 0.025, 0.032, 0.035, 0.038, 0.040, 0.060, 0.065, 0.070, 0.090, 0.100, 0.110, 0.115, 0.125, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
LTC-ISB-1430 LD Module 1430 0.010, 0.019, 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.038, 0.040, 0.060, 0.065, 0.090, 0.115, 0.125, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
LTC-ISB-1480 LD Module 1480 0.012, 0.013, 0.018, 0.019, 0.020, 0.025, 0.032, 0.035, 0.038, 0.040, 0.055, 0.060, 0.065, 0.070, 0.080, 0.100, 0.110, 0.115, 0.120, 0.125, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
LTC-ISB-1550 LD Module 1550 0.008, 0.010, 0.012, 0.018, 0.019, 0.020, 0.025, 0.030, 0.032, 0.035, 0.038, 0.040, 0.055, 0.060, 0.070, 0.090, 0.100, 0.110, 0.120, 0.125, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
LTC-ISB-1615 LD Module 1615 0.006, 0.010, 0.012, 0.018, 0.025, 0.032, 0.035, 0.038, 0.040, 0.055, 0.080, 0.100, 0.120, 0.125 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
LTC-ISB-1680 LD Module 1680 0.012, 0.013, 0.018, 0.025, 0.032, 0.035, 0.055, 0.080, 0.100, 0.115, 0.125 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband
LTC-OSE-1300 Superluminescent 1300 0.012, 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.040, 0.045, 0.070, 0.090, 0.115, 0.125, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
LTC-OSE-1340 Superluminescent 1340 0.012, 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.040, 0.065, 0.070, 0.090, 0.110, 0.115, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
LTC-OSE-1390 Superluminescent 1390 0.010, 0.019, 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.038, 0.040, 0.070, 0.090, 0.100, 0.110, 0.115, 0.125, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
LTC-OSE-1430 Superluminescent 1430 0.019, 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.038, 0.040, 0.060, 0.065, 0.090, 0.110, 0.115, 0.125, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
LTC-OSE-1480 Superluminescent 1480 0.012, 0.013, 0.018, 0.019, 0.020, 0.025, 0.032, 0.035, 0.038, 0.040, 0.045, 0.055, 0.060, 0.065, 0.070, 0.080, 0.100, 0.110, 0.115, 0.120, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
LTC-OSE-1550 Superluminescent 1550 0.008, 0.012, 0.015, 0.018, 0.019, 0.020, 0.025, 0.030, 0.032, 0.035, 0.038, 0.040, 0.050, 0.055, 0.060, 0.080, 0.100, 0.110, 0.115, 0.120, 0.125 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
LTC-OSE-1615 Superluminescent 1615 0.006, 0.010, 0.012, 0.018, 0.020, 0.025, 0.030, 0.032, 0.035, 0.038, 0.040, 0.055, 0.080, 0.100, 0.120, 0.125, 0.130 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
LTC-OSE-1680 Superluminescent 1680 0.012, 0.013, 0.018, 0.025, 0.032, 0.035, 0.040, 0.055, 0.080, 0.100, 0.125 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Broadband CW Fiber Coupled, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
LXCc Combiner Combiners Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100, 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
MatchBox Combiner MatchBox Combiner Combiners Multiple Wavelength Options 0.050, 0.100 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, SM Fiber, PM Fiber
QL63F5SA QL63F5SA Single Emitter 637 0.010 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
R0633 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 633 0.020, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R0633 LD Module, Turn-Key System 633 0.010, 0.020, 0.030, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW D-Type Module, U-Type FC Module
R0638 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 638 0.025, 0.060, 0.300 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC, Open Beam Stub Laser
R0638 LD Module, Turn-Key System 638 0.020, 0.025, 0.035, 0.060, 0.300 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW D-Type Module, U-Type FC Module
R0647 LD Module, Turn-Key System 647 0.150 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW U-Type FC Module
R0660 LD Module, Turn-Key System 660 0.050 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space Narrow CW D-Type Module
R0680 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 680 0.300 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R0680 LD Module, Turn-Key System 680 0.300 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW U-Type FC Module
R0780 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 780 0.050, 0.100 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R0780 LD Module, Turn-Key System 780 0.050, 0.100 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber Narrow CW D-Type Module, U-Type FC Module
R0783 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 783 0.050, 0.100 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R0783 LD Module, Turn-Key System 783 0.100 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space Narrow CW D-Type Module, U-Type FC Module
R0785 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 785 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.600 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R0785 LD Module, Turn-Key System 785 0.050, 0.100, 0.175, 0.200, 0.250, 0.350, 0.500, 1.2 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW D-Type Module, U-Type FC Module
R0808 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 808 0.050, 0.100, 0.350, 0.600 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R0808 LD Module, Turn-Key System 808 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.500, 1.2 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC, U-Type FC Module, H & L-Type Tethered, M-Type FC Turn-Key
R0830 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 830 0.050, 0.100, 0.350, 0.600 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R0830 LD Module, Turn-Key System 830 0.050, 0.100, 0.150, 0.350, 0.500, 1.2 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW D-Type Module, U-Type FC Module
R0976 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 976 0.220, 0.500, 0.750, 4.0, 5.0 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber Narrow CW Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R0976 LD Module, Turn-Key System 976 0.220, 0.500 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW U-Type FC Module
R1030 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1030 0.050, 0.100, 0.280, 0.450 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R1030 LD Module, Turn-Key System 1030 0.100, 0.250 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW U-Type FC Module
R1053 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1053 0.050, 0.120, 0.150, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R1053 LD Module, Turn-Key System 1053 0.035, 0.120, 0.300 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW D-Type Module, U-Type FC Module
R1064 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1064 0.050, 0.150, 0.300, 0.350, 0.600 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, Butterfly - Open Beam, Butterfly FC
R1064 LD Module, Turn-Key System 1064 0.050, 0.120, 0.200, 0.300, 0.500 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW D-Type Module, U-Type FC Module
R1064.X Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1064 0.050, 0.120, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW Butterfly FC
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System RDS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single Mode, Multimode MM Fiber, SM Fiber CW Fiber Coupled
REP1260-1300-DM-DX1 LD Module 1260-1300 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
REP1260-1300 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1260-1300 0.009, 0.012, 0.020, 0.022 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1320-1380 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1320-1380 0.006 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1380-1400-DM-DX1 LD Module 1380-1400 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
REP1380-1400 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1380-1400 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1500-1560-DM-DX1 LD Module 1500-1560 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
REP1500-1560 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1500-1560 0.005, 0.008, 0.016, 0.020, 0.022, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1560-1600-DM-DX1 LD Module 1560-1600 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
REP1560-1600 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1560-1600 0.006, 0.020 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1635-1670-DM-DX1 LD Module 1635-1670 0.005 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
REP1635-1670 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1635-1670 0.006 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1678-1720 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1678-1720 0.005 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1720-1770-DM-DX1 LD Module 1720-1770 0.008 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
REP1720-1770 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1720-1770 0.005 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1850-1880-DM-DX1 LD Module 1850-1880 0.004 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
REP1850-1880 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1850-1880 0.003, 0.014 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1908-1970-DM-DX1 LD Module 1908-1970 0.001 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
REP1908-1970 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1908-1970 0.0015, 0.002 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP1970-2053-DM-DX1 LD Module 1970-2053 0.002 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
REP1970-2053 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1970-2053 0.003, 0.014 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow CW 5.6mm, TO-39, Butterfly FC
REP2300-2333 Single Emitter, Distributed Feedback (DFB) 2300-2333 0.005 Single Mode SM Fiber, PM Fiber CW TO-39, Butterfly FC
RHAML-E RHAML-XXXX-YY-Z-E LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, Line
RHAML-XXXX-YY-Z LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100 Single Mode Free Space, Line
RML126FC RML126FC LD Module Multiple Wavelength Options 0.100 Single Mode SM Fiber
RML150FC RML150FC LD Module Multiple Wavelength Options 0.080 Single Mode SM Fiber
RML2040-XXXX-YY-ZZ LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 2.0 Single Mode Free Space, Line
RML2240 LD Module Multiple Wavelength Options 1.5 Single Mode, Multimode MM Fiber, SM Fiber
RML2540-XXXX-YY-ZZ LD Module, Line Modules Multiple Wavelength Options 1.0, 2.0 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, Line
K635F03RN-0.400W: 635nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPK635S Single Emitter 635 0.002, 0.020 Single Mode SM Fiber CW Coaxial
RPM9-852-0100-S50 Single Emitter 852 0.070, 0.150 Single Mode Free Space CW 9mm, Butterfly - Open Beam
RPM9-915-0300-D5P Single Emitter 915 0.300 Single Mode Free Space CW 9mm
RPMC-905-xxxW-P-xS: 905nm Single Emitter Laser Diode RPMC-905-xxxW-P-xS Single Emitter 905 10.0, 30.0, 60.0, 150.0 Single Mode Free Space Pulsed 5.6mm, 9mm
RPMC-905-xxxW-P Single Emitter 905 5.0, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Single Mode Free Space Pulsed 5.6mm, 9mm
Solo-1064 Solo-1064 CW DPSS Lasers 1064 0.750, 1.0, 2.0 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
Solo-780 Solo-523 CW DPSS Lasers 523 0.200, 0.300, 0.400, 0.500 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
Solo-640 Solo-640 CW DPSS Lasers 640 0.500, 0.750, 1.0 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
Solo-689 QT Solo-689 QT CW DPSS Lasers 689.4 0.010, 0.020, 0.030 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
Solo-698 QT Laser Solo-698 QT CW DPSS Lasers 698.4 0.010, 0.030, 0.050 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
Solo-780 Solo-780 QT CW DPSS Lasers 780.24 0.010, 0.050, 0.100 Single Mode Free Space Narrow
R1Z5-TG420 TG420 Single Emitter 420 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
R1Z5-TG430 TG425 Single Emitter 425 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
R1Z5-TG430 TG430 Single Emitter 430 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
R1Z5-TG435 TG435 Single Emitter 435 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
R1Z5-TG440 TG440 Single Emitter 440 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
R1Z5-TG445 TG445 Single Emitter 445 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
R1Z5-TG450 TG450 Single Emitter 450 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
R1Z5-TG455 TG455 Single Emitter 455 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
R1Z5-TG460 TG460 Single Emitter 460 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
mirSense HHL UniMir 11.3um Distributed Feedback (DFB), Quantum Cascade, Tunable Lasers 11300 0.010 Single Mode Free Space Narrow CW HHL
mirSense HHL UniMir 13.4um Distributed Feedback (DFB), Quantum Cascade, Tunable Lasers 13400 0.005 Single Mode Free Space Narrow CW HHL
mirSense HHL UniMir 14.0um Distributed Feedback (DFB), Quantum Cascade, Tunable Lasers 14000 0.005 Single Mode Free Space Narrow CW HHL
mirSense HHL UniMir 14.9um Distributed Feedback (DFB), Quantum Cascade, Tunable Lasers 14900 0.005 Single Mode Free Space Narrow CW HHL
mirSense HHL UniMir 16.0um Distributed Feedback (DFB), Quantum Cascade, Tunable Lasers 16000 0.002 Single Mode Free Space Narrow CW HHL
VCSEL Diode VD-0808 Pulsed VCSELs 808 50.0 Single Mode Free Space Pulsed 7471, T-mount
R0Z9-Package-7060 VD-0808-CW VCSELs 808 0.300, 2.0, 4.0, 7.0, 10.0, 20.0, 100.0, 200.0 Single Mode Free Space CW 2016, 3535, 7060, T-mount
R0Z9-Package-2016 VD-0850 Pulsed VCSELs 850 10.0, 15.0, 25.0, 50.0 Single Mode Free Space Pulsed TO-16, TO-46
R0Z9-Package-2016 VD-0850-CW VCSELs 850 0.008, 0.200, 0.400, 0.700, 1.0, 2.0, 4.0, 8.0 Single Mode Free Space CW 2016, 3535, 7060, TO-18
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0850I-004W-1C-5A4 VCSELs 850 4.0 Single Mode Free Space CW 3535
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0850I-004W-1C-5A5 VCSELs 850 4.0 Single Mode Free Space CW 3535
VD-0850P-004W-1C-2A0: 850nm VCSEL Diode VD-0850P-004W-1C-2A0 VCSELs 850 4.0 Single Mode Free Space CW 3535
VD-0850P-200M-5H-2A0 VCSELs 850 0.200 Single Mode Free Space CW TO-18
VD-0850P-700M-XX-2A0: 850nm VCSEL Diode VD-0850P-700M-1A-2A0 VCSELs 850 0.700 Single Mode Free Space CW 2016, 3535, 7060
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0940 Pulsed VCSELs 940 10.0, 25.0, 50.0 Single Mode Free Space Pulsed 3535, TO-46
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0940-CW VCSELs 940 0.008, 0.020, 0.060, 0.070, 0.140, 0.150, 0.160, 0.200, 0.250, 0.500, 2.0, 4.0 Single Mode Free Space CW 2016, 3535, 7060, 5.6mm, TO-46
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0940P-002W-1C-5A2 VCSELs 940 2.0 Single Mode Free Space CW 3535
VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0940P-002W-1C-5A3 VCSELs 940 2.0 Single Mode Free Space CW 3535
VD-0940P-200M-XX-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode VD-0940P-200M-1C-2A0 VCSELs 940 0.200 Single Mode Free Space CW 2016, 3535, 7060
WSLD-405-020m-1-PD WSLD-405-020m-1-PD Single Emitter 405 0.020 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
WSLD-445-4500m-k: 445nm Multimode Laser Diode WSLD-405-200m-1 Single Emitter 405 0.200 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
WSLD-445-4500m-k: 445nm Multimode Laser Diode WSLD-445-050m-1 Single Emitter 445 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
WSLD-488-050m-1 Single Emitter 488 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
R1Z5-TG430 WSLD-520-050m-1 Single Emitter 520 0.050 Single Mode Free Space CW 3.8mm
WSLD-635-130m-1 WSLD-635-130m-1 Single Emitter 635 0.130 Single Mode Free Space CW 3.8mm
WSLD-445-4500m-k: 445nm Multimode Laser Diode WSLD-650-100m-1-PD Single Emitter 650 0.100 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
WSLD-445-4500m-k: 445nm Multimode Laser Diode WSLD-785-100m-1-PD Single Emitter 785 0.100 Single Mode Free Space CW 5.6mm
WSLP-1550-003m-9-DFB WSLP-1430-002m-9-DFB Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1430 0.002 Single Mode SM Fiber Narrow CW Coaxial
WSLP-1550-003m-9-DFB WSLP-1550-003m-9-DFB Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1550 0.003 Single Mode SM Fiber Narrow CW Coaxial
WSLP-1550-002m-9-DFB-ISO WSLP-1550-010m-PM-DFB-ISO Distributed Feedback (DFB) 1550 0.010 Single Mode PM Fiber Narrow CW Coaxial
WSLP-520-050m-M WSLP-520-050m-M-B Single Emitter 520 0.050 Single Mode MM Fiber CW Coaxial

FL CW/CW Modulated Series

FL CW/CW Modulated SeriesRPMC offers a variety of standard and custom CW fiber laser options. Available in both OEM and Turnkey formats, our 1um, 1.5um and 2um fiber lasers are manufactured to Telcordia standards and can be modified to meet your applications requirements. With available powers up to 100W at 1um, 30W at 1.5um and 40W at 2um, our CW fiber lasers are suitable for a wide range of applications. Available options and configurations include narrow linewidth, single frequency outputs, C and L-band broadband sources, polarize maintaining fiber options, power tunability and high-speed triggering and modulation. Customized configurations are available upon request.

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series of compact laser diode and DPSS laser modules are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1064nm. Options include collimated beam or fiber coupled output, and single mode and multimode versions.

Unik Series

UnikLaser Solo-780.24 QT

The Unik series of CW single-frequency lasers, featuring the Solo and Duetto configurations, are available at a variety of wavelengths with high average powers, making them well suited for a variety of highly specialized scientific and industrial applications. BRaMMS Technology® enables superior performance, high output powers, and outstanding beam properties in an overall compact footprint. The Unik Lasers Solo and Duetto series are utilized in a range of applications including holography, metrology, spectroscopy, and quantum technology.

HL Series

TG420

The HL Series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths from violet to red and infrared in support of a broad range of applications. These applications include display, medical, biosciences, industrial tools (sensor, leveler), machine vision, scanners, printers and a myriad of other applications being developed in the industry.

LaserBoxx Low Noise Series

The LaserBoxx low noise Series is a CW diode laser module in a variety of diode wavelengths from 375 to 785nm, with output powers up to 350mW. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LaserBoxx SLM Series

The LaserBoxx-SLM Series is a single longitudinal mode (SLM) CW diode laser module available in wavelengths at 633nm, 785nm, and 830nm delivering ultra-narrow linewidths thanks to its excellent temperature stability and low noise current. The Oxxius proprietary, embedded firmware locks the laser on the same mode at each startup. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LGK Series

The LGK Series of Gas Lasers include a wide range of HeNe and Argon lasers with wavelengths at 488nm, 515nm, 543nm, 594nm, and 633nm.

LGR Series

The LGR Series of Helium-Neon replacement tubes include different output powers, polarizations, and beam sizes.

LTC-ISB Series

The (Integrated Spectral Bench) product is a compact Superluminescent Diode (SLED) solution that employs Luxmux’s high-performance Optical Spectral Engine (OSE) module. The ISB is a broadband light source that operates in the near infrared range. It is a turn-key product that can easily be integrated into existing devices that require light power.

LTC-OSE Series

The LTC-OSE series from Luxmux, trade named BeST-SLED®, can be configured with up to 6 super luminescent diodes and driver circuitry, into a single 32 pin butterfly package. This reliable, cost-effective, rugged broadband light source produces overlapping spectral coverage from 1230nm to 1730nm, generating up to 19 spectral combinations, and average powers up to 50mW. The LCT-OSE series is suitable for direct integration into existing OEM products for Optical Coherence Tomography, Optical Sensing, White Light Interferometry and others.

LXCc Series

R2Z3-L4Cc Combiner

The LXCc series is the most compact and flexible all-in-one multicolor laser combiner, with up to 7 laser lines, and up to 500mW output power per line. The turnkey or OEM versions allow a large choice of lasers from 375nm up to 1064nm. The extension module provides the ultimate level of flexibility with up to 4 optical fiber outputs, integrated fast switching output ports for FRAP, or adjustable split power for light-sheet microscopy.

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

DX1 Series

The DX1 series includes tunable single-frequency (DFB-like) diode lasers and Fabry-Perot laser diodes in a compact turnkey laser system available in wavelengths from 1270nm thru 2350nm.  They are enabling new volume markets in communications, sensing and measurement applications through the mass deployment of disruptive technologies. without the mode hops inherent to most distributed feedback (DFB) lasers.

All single mode diode lasers exhibit superior linewidth properties across the entire wavelength range when compared to typical DFB lasers. Utilizing a proprietary discrete-mode (DM) technology ensures excellent side mode suppression ratio (SMSR), without the mode hops inherent to most distributed feedback (DFB) lasers.

The DX1 Series is specifically engineered for applications such as gas sensing, LIDAR, and metrology. The complete module incorporating the fiber coupled butterfly package with an integrated current driver and TEC controller, designed for ease of operation, it is the ideal platform for high stability gas detection or remote sensing.

For other packaging options including the Fiber coupled 14-pin butterfly, TO39 (w/TEC), and TO56, See the REP Series.

REP Series

The REP series includes tunable single-frequency (DFB-like) diode lasers and Fabry-Perot laser diodes in wavelengths from 1270nm thru 2350nm for communications, sensing and measurement applications. They are enabling new volume markets through the mass deployment of disruptive technologies.

All single mode diode lasers exhibit superior linewidth properties across the entire wavelength range when compared to typical DFB lasers. Utilizing a proprietary discrete-mode (DM) technology ensures excellent side mode suppression ratio (SMSR), without the mode hops inherent to most distributed feedback (DFB) lasers.

The REP Series is specifically engineered for applications such as gas sensing, LIDAR, metrology, and optical communications. Multiple packaging options are available including the Fiber coupled 14-pin butterfly, TO39 (w/TEC), and TO56.

For a complete module incorporating the fiber coupled butterfly package with an integrated current driver and TEC controller, designed for ease of operation, it is the ideal platform for high stability gas detection or remote sensing.  See the DX1 Series.

RHAML Series

The RHAML series of diode laser modules deliver a uniform, stable output beam that crucual for machine vision applcations, especially in 3D vision systems. The compact, RHAML series is a reliable light source that incoroporates a fucusing lens that can be easily adjusted by the user. Additionally, the RHAML series is fully IP67 compliant, making it an ideal solution for use in harsh environmental conditions and production/industrial facilities.

RML Series

The RML series of laser diode modules are available with single mode fiber outputs with a set wavelength from 405nm – 2500nm. The compact RML series is available with up to 80mW of output power in a package measuring 15mm in diameter and 40mm in length (without connector) . As an option these modules are offered with a potentiometer for power adjustment, external TTL modulation up to 1MHz and analog modulation up to 100kHz.

TG Series

R1Z5-TG420

The TG Series of laser diodes emit in the spectral range from 420nm up to 460 nm with a typical output power of 50mW and an absolute maximum output power of 100mW. Assembled in a 5.6 mm (TO-56) packages the TG series is a suitable for a wide range of OEM applications that require blue/violet light.

QCL Series

mirSense Product Family

The QCL series is a high power pulsed Quantum Cascade Laser based on proprietary technology which incorporates high-powered diodes (typically watt-level) emitting in the main transmission bands of the atmosphere (4.0µm, 4.6µm, 4.8µm, 9.x µm). The ITAR free MirSense technology exhibits outstanding performance in terms of power and wall-plug efficiency. This high-performance QCL laser assembly takes full advantage of MirSense’s state of the art technologies.

VD Series

VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode

The VD Series of Vertical Cavity, Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) emitters, and arrays are available in a wide range of output powers in wavelengths of 850nm and 940nm.  Standard options include VCSEL, VCSEL w/ Diffusor, VCSEL & PD w/ Diffusor, and pulsed VCSELs.  These low-cost lasers are ideal for a wide range of consumer products.