BWT Lasers

BWT Lasers Overview

BWT specializes in the development and manufacturing of high-performance diode laser components, subassemblies, and high-power fiber-coupled diode laser systems in the range of 405nm to 1550nm and output powers from 1mW to 3000W. With a team of skilled and experienced specialists in high power diode laser packaging, beam shaping and fiber coupling, BWT aims to strengthen its position as a market leader through the development of their high-tech diode laser products.

 

BWT’s products cover a wide range of diode laser, diode laser subsystems and accessories covering a wavelength range of 405nm-1550nm and output powers of 1mW-3000W. BWT products come with a variety of customizable options including package types, aiming beams, photo detector, TEC, fiber detectors and so on. In addition to bringing outstanding products to the market, BWT is committed to offering a world-class level of quality, customer care and service.

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Narrow Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

97 results found
Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output Power (W) Mode Output Narrow Linewidth Pulse Energy (uJ) Pulse Width Rep Rate
BDL-CW1000: 915nm or 976nm Fiber-Coupled Direct Diode Laser BDL-CW1000 Turn-Key System 915, 976 1000.0 Multimode 600um MM Fiber No
BFL-CW1000 BDL-CW2000 Turn-Key System 915, 976 2000.0 Multimode 600um MM Fiber No
BDL-CW3000: 915nm or 976nm Fiber-Coupled Direct Diode Laser BDL-CW3000 Turn-Key System 915, 976 3000.0 Multimode 600um MM Fiber No
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System DS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single Mode, Multimode Fiber Coupled No, Yes
K405E03CN-0.160W K405E03CN-0.160W Single Emitter 405 0.160 Multimode 40um MM Fiber No
K450F03FN-3.000W K445F03FN-3.000W Single Emitter 445 3.0 Multimode 105um MM Fiber No
K450FFBFN-0.800W K445FFBFN-0.800W Single Emitter 445 0.800 Multimode 105um MM Fiber No
K445FGRFN-200.0W K445FGRFN-200.0W Multi-Emitter 445 200.0 Multimode 200um MM Fiber No
K Series K445FTRFN-15.00W Single Emitter 445 15.0 Multimode 200um MM Fiber No
K445FTRFN-20.00W: 445nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode K445FTRFN-20.00W Multi-Emitter 445 20.0 Multimode 105um MM Fiber No

BDL Series

The BD BDLL Series is a high power direct diode turn-key system available in wavelengths of 915nm or 976nm. This easy to integrate, OEM laser diode module provides up to 3kW of power and unprecedented brightness.

K Series

K Series

The K Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

K Stabilized Series

K Series

The K Stabilized Series of wavelength stabilized fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 793nm thru 976nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.