635

635nm Lasers Overview

635nm red laser diodes are available with both single-mode and multi-mode beam profiles, and with either free space or fiber coupled outputs.  These 635nm laser diode packages are ideal for OEM applications, and 635nm laser modules are available for either OEM or plug and play applications.

K Series

K Series Lasers by BWT

The K Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

LDX Series

LDX Laser Diodes Series

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.