915

915nm Lasers Overview

915nm IR laser diodes are available with both single-mode and multi-mode beam profiles, and with either free space or fiber coupled outputs.  These 915nm laser diode packages are ideal for OEM applications, and 915nm laser modules are available for either OEM or plug and play applications.

Filters Reset

Type

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
915L-1XA: 915nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 915L-1XA LD Module 0.080, 0.140, 0.200 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber, PM Fiber, MM Fiber
R1Z0-BDL-Fiber-Coupled Direct Diode Laser BDL-CW Turn-Key System 1000.0, 2000.0, 3000.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-20-19-915-TE-60-1.5 Array (Bar) 60.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-20-19-915-TE-80-2.0 Array (Bar) 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-30-19-915-TE-40-1.0 Array (Bar) 40.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-30-19-915-TE-80-2.0 Array (Bar) 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-23-915-TE-200-4.0 Array (Bar) 200.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-100-CPXF-2P-A Array (Bar) 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-100-CPXF-2P-W: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-100-CPXF-2P-W Array (Bar) 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-120-QPXF-2P-iTEC: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-120-QPXF-2P-iTEC Array (Bar) 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-120-QPXF-2P-W: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-120-QPXF-2P-W Array (Bar) 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-140-CAXF-6A 808 JOLD-140-CAXF-6A Stack 140.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-140-CPXF-2P-W: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-140-CPXF-2P-W Array (Bar) 140.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-210-CAXF-6A 808 JOLD-210-CAXF-6A Stack 210.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-250-CAXF-6P2: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-250-CAXF-6P2 Stack 250.0 Multimode MM Fiber
R1Z6 JOLD-275-CPNN-1L LK Package JOLD-275-CPNN-1L Array (Bar) 275.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-30-FC-12: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-30-FC-12 Array (Bar) 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-30-FC-14: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-30-FC-14 Array (Bar) 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-32-CPBN-1L: Laser Diode Bar w/ FAC/SAC JOLD-32-CPBN-1L Array (Bar) 32.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-35-CPFN-1L: Laser Diode Bar w/ FAC JOLD-35-CPFN-1L Array (Bar) 35.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-40-CPNN-1L JOLD-40-CPNN-1L Array (Bar) 40.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-400-CAXF-6P2 915 JOLD-400-CAXF-6P2 Stack 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-45-CPXF-1L 880 JOLD-45-CPXF-1L Array (Bar) 45.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-50-CPBN-1L: Laser Diode Bar w/ FAC/SAC JOLD-50-CPBN-1L Array (Bar) 50.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-55-CPFN-1L: Laser Diode Bar w/ FAC JOLD-55-CPFN-1L Array (Bar) 55.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-60-CPNN-1L JOLD-60-CPNN-1L Array (Bar) 60.0 Multimode Free Space
R1Z6-JOLD-68-CPBN-1L: Laser Diode Bar w/ FAC/SAC JOLD-68-CPBN-1L Array (Bar) 68.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-75-CPXF-2P-iTEC Array (Bar) 75.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-75-CPXF-2P-W Array (Bar) 75.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-80-CPNN-1L JOLD-80-CPNN-1L Array (Bar) 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-90-QPFN-1L JOLD-90-QPFN-1L Array (Bar) 90.0 Multimode Free Space
K915FA3RN-30.00W K915FA3RN-30.00WN0N-10522I10ESM Multi-Emitter 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K915M Multi-Emitter 30.0, 35.0, 70.0, 160.0, 180.0, 200.0, 250.0 Multimode MM Fiber
Fiber Coupled Diode Laser K915S Single Emitter 10.0, 12.0 Multimode MM Fiber
LDX-3310-915 Single Emitter 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3615-915 Single Emitter 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3A10-915 Single Emitter 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
RPM9-915-0300-S5P RPM9-915-0300-D5P Single Emitter 0.300 Single Mode Free Space
RPMC-915-0300 Single Emitter 0.200, 0.300 Single Mode Free Space, SM Fiber

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series of compact laser diode and DPSS laser modules are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1064nm. Options include collimated beam or fiber coupled output, and single mode and multimode versions.

BDL Series

BFL-CW1000: 1080nm Single mode Fiber LaserThe BDL Series is a high power direct diode turn-key system available in wavelengths of 915nm or 976nm. This easy to integrate, OEM laser diode module provides up to 3kW of power and unprecedented brightness.

JDL Series

JDL-BAB-50-47-1060-TE-250-1.5: Unmounted Laser Diode Bar

The JDL Series of unmounted laser diode bars are available in CW or QCW configurations in wavelength from 760nm – 1064nm. Various emitter configurations and cavity lengths are available offering up to 200W CW and 500W QCW output powers.

JOLD-FC Series

JOLD-45-CPXF-1L

The JOLD-FC Series of high quality high power fiber coupled laser diode bar products are offered in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm and 30W to 400W output power.

JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series

The JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series are high quality high power laser diode bar products. They are available in a range of open heatsinks including the CS, CN, and LK package. And in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.

K Series

K445FTRFN-20.00W: 445nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The K Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

LDX Series

R1Z8-LDX-3215-735: 735nm Multimode Laser Diode

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.

SM Series

The SM Series of high power single mode laser diodes in wavelengths of 795nm – 1064nm, are available in a wide range of output powers up to 450mW and package types ranging from chip on submount to fiber coupled butterfly package.