Jenoptik Lasers

Jenoptik is a globally operating technology group with facilities in more than 80 countries with optical technologies being the core of their business focus. Jenoptik specializes in high-quality semiconductor lasers and reliable diode lasers from 532nm-1470nm in fiber coupled and actively and passively cooled open heatsinks, as well as unmounted bars. In addition to the laser diode product lines, Jenoptik also produces innovative solid-state lasers such as nanosecond disk and pulsed fiber lasers. Jenoptik’s key customers primarily include companies in the semiconductor equipment, automotive and automotive supplier, medical technology, defense and security as well as the aviation industries.

Jenoptik’s constantly developing our products, technologies and services in the interests of our customers, employees, investors and partners. In doing so, we comply with international standards in accordance with ISO 9001 for quality management, ISO 14001 for environmental management, and OHSAS 18001 on occupational health and safety.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Series

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output
JDL-1020 Array (Bar) 1020 120.0, 200.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-1060 Single Emitter, Array (Bar) 1060 10.0, 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 120.0, 200.0, 250.0, 350.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-760 Array (Bar) 760 40.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-792 Array (Bar) 792 60.0, 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-808 Single Emitter, Array (Bar) 808 6.0, 8.0, 10.0, 20.0, 40.0, 50.0, 60.0, 80.0, 92.0, 200.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-880 Array (Bar) 880 500.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-905 Array (Bar) 905 200.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-915 Array (Bar) 915 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 200.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-940 Array (Bar) 940 60.0, 80.0, 120.0, 200.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-976 Array (Bar) 976 60.0, 80.0, 120.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-47-976-TE-80-2.0-LAR Array (Bar) 976 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-25-23-808-TM-92-2.0 Array (Bar) 808 92.0 Multimode Free Space
JenLas-D2-X-Series-Thin-Disk-DPSS-Laser-Green-532nm JenLas D2.X CW DPSS Lasers 532 0.060, 2.0, 3.0, 5.0, 8.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Fiber Lasers Jenlas Fiber ns 25-105 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Pulsed Fiber Lasers 1085 20.0, 30.0, 55.0, 100.0
JOLD-100-HS-2L-808 Array (Bar) 808 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-180-CPFN-1L 1035 Array (Bar) 1035 180.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-35-CPNF-1L 975 Array (Bar) 975 35.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-50-CPNN-1L 791 Array (Bar) 792 50.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-60-CPNN-1L 891 Array (Bar) 891 60.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-70-CPFN-1L 808 Array (Bar) 808 70.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-FC-1470 Array (Bar) 1470 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-FC-808 Array (Bar) 808 30.0, 45.0, 70.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-FC-880 Array (Bar) 880 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-FC-915 Array (Bar) 915 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-FC-940 Array (Bar) 940 30.0, 45.0, 70.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-FC-976 Array (Bar) 976 30.0, 45.0, 75.0, 100.0, 120.0, 140.0, 210.0, 250.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-Open-808-CW Array (Bar) 808 40.0, 50.0, 60.0, 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-808-CW-FAC Array (Bar) 808 35.0, 55.0, 90.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-808-CW-FAC/SAC Array (Bar) 808 32.0, 50.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-808-QCW Array (Bar) 808 100.0, 300.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-808-QCW-FAC Array (Bar) 808 90.0, 225.0, 270.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-880-CW Array (Bar) 880 40.0, 60.0, 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-880-CW-FAC Array (Bar) 880 35.0, 50.0, 68.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-880-CW-FAC/SAC Array (Bar) 880 32.0, 50.0, 68.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-915-CW Array (Bar) 915 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 275.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-915-CW-FAC Array (Bar) 915 32.0, 35.0, 55.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-915-CW-FAC/SAC Array (Bar) 915 32.0, 50.0, 68.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-938-CW Array (Bar) 938 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 100.0, 120.0, 200.0, 275.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-938-CW-FAC Array (Bar) 938 35.0, 55.0, 90.0, 180.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-938-CW-FAC/SAC Array (Bar) 938 32.0, 35.0, 50.0, 68.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-938-QCW-FAC Array (Bar) 938 90.0, 100.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-976-CW Array (Bar) 976 40.0, 60.0, 80.0, 100.0, 120.0, 160.0, 275.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-976-CW-FAC Array (Bar) 976 55.0, 90.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Open-976-CW-FAC/SAC Array (Bar) 976 32.0, 35.0, 50.0, 68.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-808-CW-FAC Stack 808 288.0, 432.0, 576.0, 720.0, 864.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-808-CW-FAC/SAC Stack 808 200.0, 300.0, 400.0, 500.0, 600.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-808-CW Stack 808 310.0, 320.0, 480.0, 640.0, 800.0, 960.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Stack-808-QCW-FAC Stack 808 360.0, 540.0, 720.0, 780.0, 810.0, 900.0, 1080.0, 1560.0, 2160.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Stack-808-QCW Stack 808 400.0, 600.0, 800.0, 900.0, 1000.0, 1200.0, 1600.0, 2400.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-940-CW-FAC Stack 940 440.0, 660.0, 880.0, 1100.0, 1320.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-940-CW-FAC/SAC Stack 940 200.0, 300.0, 400.0, 500.0, 600.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-940-CW Stack 940 310.0, 480.0, 720.0, 960.0, 1200.0, 1440.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Stack-940-QCW-FAC Stack 940 360.0, 540.0, 720.0, 810.0, 900.0, 1080.0, 2160.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-Stack-940-QCW Stack 940 400.0, 600.0, 800.0, 900.0, 1000.0, 1200.0, 2400.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-980-CW-FAC Stack 980 440.0, 660.0, 880.0, 1100.0, 1320.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-980-CW-FAC/SAC Stack 980 200.0, 300.0, 400.0, 500.0, 600.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-Stack-980-CW Stack 980 480.0, 720.0, 960.0, 1200.0, 1440.0 Multimode Free Space

JDL Series

The JDL Series of unmounted laser diode bars are available in CW or QCW configurations in wavelength from 760nm – 1064nm. Various emitter configurations and cavity lengths are available offering up to 200W CW and 500W QCW output powers.

JenLas D2

The JenLas D2 series of CW disk lasers with a wavelength of 532nm are available with up to 8W output power. These Nd:YVO4 or Yb:KYW solid state lasers are ideal for industrial micro material processing and medical treatments

Jenlas Fiber ns

The Jenlas Fiber ns series of nanosecond pulsed fiber lasers at 1085nm are available with up to 105W, 190 to 250 nanoseconds pulse widths, and peak pulse powers of up to 8 kilowatts. for precise material processing and cutting applications.

JOLD-Stacks Series

The JOLD-Stacks Series of high quality high power laser diode bar stacks. They are available with actively (microchannel) cooled or conductively cooled. And in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.

JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series

The JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series are high quality high power laser diode bar products. They are available in a range of open heatsinks including the CS, CN, and LK package. And in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.

JOLD-FC Series

The JOLD-FC Series of high quality high power fiber coupled laser diode bar products are offered in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm and 30W to 400W output power.

We offer standard wavelengths of 808 nm, 940 nm and 980 nm. The fiber core diameter of our diode lasers is 200 µm, 400 µm or 600 µm. On request, we will be happy to adapt the parameters to your individual requirements. You can also choose between pilot lasers, monitor diodes and integrated Peltier elements.

Because of their reliability and efficiency, our modules are successfully used as beam sources in areas such as solid-state laser pumps, material processing and medicine. They have a robust and compact design and have proven their worth in daily use.