Jenoptik

Jenoptik Lasers Overview

Jenoptik is a globally operating technology group with facilities in more than 80 countries with optical technologies being the core of their business focus. Jenoptik specializes in high-quality semiconductor lasers and reliable diode lasers from 532nm-1470nm in fiber coupled and actively and passively cooled open heatsinks, as well as unmounted bars. In addition to the laser diode product lines, Jenoptik also produces innovative solid-state lasers such as nanosecond disk and pulsed fiber lasers. Jenoptik’s key customers primarily include companies in the semiconductor equipment, automotive and automotive supplier, medical technology, defense and security as well as the aviation industries.

Jenoptik’s constantly developing our products, technologies and services in the interests of our customers, employees, investors and partners. In doing so, we comply with international standards in accordance with ISO 9001 for quality management, ISO 14001 for environmental management, and OHSAS 18001 on occupational health and safety.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Series

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output
JDL-BAB-20-19-1060-TE-80-2.0 Array (Bar) 1060 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 Array (Bar) 808 50.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-60-2.0 Array (Bar) 808 60.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-20-19-915-TE-60-1.5 Array (Bar) 915 60.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-20-19-915-TE-80-2.0 Array (Bar) 915 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-20-19-940-TE-60-1.5 Array (Bar) 940 60.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-20-19-940-TE-80-2.0 Array (Bar) 940 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-20-19-976-TE-60-1.5 Array (Bar) 976 60.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-20-19-976-TE-80-2.0 Array (Bar) 976 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-20-47-976-TE-80-2.0-LAR Array (Bar) 976 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-25-23-808-TM-92-2.0 Array (Bar) 808 92.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-30-19-1060-TE-40-1.0 Array (Bar) 1060 40.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-30-19-1060-TE-60-1.5 Array (Bar) 1060 60.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-30-19-760-TE-40-1.5 Array (Bar) 760 40.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-30-19-792-TE-60-2.0 Array (Bar) 792 60.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-30-19-808-TE-20-0.6 Array (Bar) 808 20.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-30-19-808-TE-40-1.0 Array (Bar) 808 40.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-30-19-808-TE-50-1.5 Array (Bar) 808 50.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-30-19-808-TE-60-2.0 Array (Bar) 808 60.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-30-19-915-TE-40-1.0 Array (Bar) 915 40.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-30-19-915-TE-80-2.0 Array (Bar) 915 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-30-19-940-TE-60-1.5 Array (Bar) 940 60.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-30-19-940-TE-80-2.0 Array (Bar) 940 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-30-19-976-TE-60-1.5 Array (Bar) 976 60.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-30-19-976-TE-80-2.0 Array (Bar) 976 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-23-1020-TE-120-2.0 Array (Bar) 1020 120.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-23-1020-TE-200-4.0 Array (Bar) 1020 200.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-23-1060-TE-120-2.0 Array (Bar) 1060 120.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-23-1060-TE-200-4.0 Array (Bar) 1060 200.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-23-905-TE-200-4.0 Array (Bar) 905 200.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-23-915-TE-200-4.0 Array (Bar) 915 200.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-23-940-TE-200-4.0 Array (Bar) 940 200.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-45-940-TE-200-4.0 Array (Bar) 940 200.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-47-1060-TE-250-1.5 Array (Bar) 1060 250.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-47-792-TE-80-2.0 Array (Bar) 792 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-47-808-TE-40-1.0 Array (Bar) 808 40.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-47-808-TE-60-1.5 Array (Bar) 808 60.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-47-808-TE-80-2.0 Array (Bar) 808 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-47-940-TE-120-2.0 Array (Bar) 940 120.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-47-940-TE-80-1.5 Array (Bar) 940 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-47-976-TE-120-2.0 Array (Bar) 976 120.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-50-47-976-TE-80-1.5 Array (Bar) 976 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-75-37-1060-TE-350-1.5 Array (Bar) 1060 350.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-75-37-880-TE-500-1.5 Array (Bar) 880 500.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-75-37-940-TE-300-1.5 Array (Bar) 940 300.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-75-62-808-TE-200-1.0 Array (Bar) 808 200.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAB-75-62-808-TE-300-1.5 Array (Bar) 808 300.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAE-100-808-TM-6-4.0 Single Emitter 808 6.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAE-17-090-1060-TE-10-4.0 Single Emitter 1060 10.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAE-200-808-TM-10-4.0 Single Emitter 808 10.0 Multimode Free Space
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 JDL-BAE-200-808-TM-8-4.0 Single Emitter 808 8.0 Multimode Free Space
JenLas D2 CW DPSS Lasers 532 3.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
JenLas D2.8 JenLas D2.8 CW DPSS Lasers 532 8.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Jenoptik Jenlas D2.mini 2/3/5/8W JenLas D2.mini CW DPSS Lasers 532 2.0, 3.0, 5.0, 8.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Jenlas Fiber ns 105: 100W Nanosecond Fiber Laser Jenlas Fiber ns 105 Pulsed DPSS Lasers, Pulsed Fiber Lasers 1085 100.0
JOLD-100-CPNN-1L JOLD-100-CPNN-1L Array (Bar) 808, 940, 980 100.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-100-CPXF-2P-A Array (Bar) 915, 940, 980 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-100-CPXF-2P-W: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-100-CPXF-2P-W Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-100-FC-18-808-QCW: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Bar JOLD-100-FC-18-808-QCW Array (Bar) 808, 940, 980 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-100-HS-2L-808: 2 Bar Horizontal Stack Laser Diode JOLD-100-HS-2L-808 Array (Bar) 808 100.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-100-QANN-1L Array (Bar) 808, 940 100.0 Multimode Free Space
Diode Bar JOLD-100-QPNN-1L Array (Bar) 808, 940, 980 100.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-1000-QANN-10A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-1000-QANN-10A Stack 808, 940 1000.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-1080-QAFN-12A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC JOLD-1080-QAFN-12A Stack 808, 940 1080.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-1100-CAFN-10A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC JOLD-1100-CAFN-10A Stack 940, 980 1100.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-120-CPNN-1L JOLD-120-CPNN-1L Array (Bar) 940, 980 120.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-120-QPXF-2P-iTEC: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-120-QPXF-2P-iTEC Array (Bar) 808, 915, 938, 976 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-120-QPXF-2P-W: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-120-QPXF-2P-W Array (Bar) 808, 915, 938, 976 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-1200-CANN-10A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-1200-CANN-10A Stack 940, 980 1200.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-1200-QANN-12A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-1200-QANN-12A Stack 808, 940 1200.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-1320-CAFN-12A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC JOLD-1320-CAFN-12A Stack 940, 980 1320.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-140-CAXF-6A 808 JOLD-140-CAXF-6A Stack 808, 915, 938, 976 140.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-140-CPXF-2P-W: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-140-CPXF-2P-W Array (Bar) 915, 938, 976 140.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-1560-QAF-2x8A: QCW Laser Diode Stack JOLD-1560-QAF-2x8A Stack 808 1500.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-160-CPNN-1L JOLD-160-CPNN-1L Array (Bar) 940, 980 160.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-1600-QA-2x8A: QCW Laser Diode Stack JOLD-1600-QA-2x8A Stack 808 300.0, 500.0, 1100.0, 1500.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-180-CPFN-1L JOLD-180-CPFN-1L 1035 Array (Bar) 1035 180.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-20-FCM-14 Array (Bar) 1470 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-200-CABN-4A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC/SAC JOLD-200-CABN-4A Stack 808, 940, 980 200.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-200-CANH-4L: Horizontal Laser Diode Array JOLD-200-CANH-4L Stack 808 200.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-200-CPNN-1L: Laser Diode Bar JOLD-200-CPNN-1L Array (Bar) 938 200.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-2000-Q-8A-H JOLD-2000-Q-8A-H Stack 940 2000.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-210-CAXF-6A 808 JOLD-210-CAXF-6A Stack 808, 915, 938, 976 210.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-2160-QF-8A: QCW Diode Laser Stack w/ FAC JOLD-2160-QF-8A Stack 808, 940 2160.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-225-QPFN-1L: QCW Diode Laser Bar w/ FAC JOLD-225-QPFN-1L Array (Bar) 808 210.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-2400-Q-8A-H JOLD-2400-Q-8A-H Stack 808, 940 2400.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-2400-Q-8A-H JOLD-2400-Q-8A-H Stack 808, 940 1200.0, 2000.0, 2400.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-2400-Q-8A: QCW Diode Laser Stack JOLD-2400-Q-8A Stack 808, 940 2400.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-25-CPNN-1L Array (Bar) 1470 25.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-250-CAXF-6P2: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-250-CAXF-6P2 Stack 808, 915, 938, 976 250.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-250-QPNN-1L: QCW Diode Laser Bar JOLD-250-QPNN-1L Array (Bar) 808 250.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-270-QAFN-3A: High power laser diode bar stacks w/ FAC JOLD-270-QAFN-3A Stack 808, 940 275.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-270-QPFN-1L JOLD-270-QPFN-1L Array (Bar) 808 275.0 Multimode Free Space
R1Z6 JOLD-275-CPNN-1L LK Package JOLD-275-CPNN-1L Array (Bar) 915, 938, 976 275.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-288-CAFN-4A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC JOLD-288-CAFN-4A Stack 808 288.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-30-CPXF-1L JOLD-30-CPXF-1L 808 Array (Bar) 808 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-30-FC-12: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-30-FC-12 Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-30-FC-14: Fiber Coupled Laser Diode JOLD-30-FC-14 Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-30-FCM-12 Array (Bar) 808, 976 30.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-300-CABN-6A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC/SAC JOLD-300-CABN-6A Stack 808, 940, 980 300.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-300-QA-2x8A: QCW Laser Diode Stack JOLD-300-QA-2x8A Stack 808 300.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-300-QANN-3A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-300-QANN-3A Stack 808, 940 300.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-300-QPNN-1L JOLD-300-QPNN-1L Array (Bar) 808 300.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-310-HS-4L Stack 808, 940 310.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-32-CPBN-1L: Laser Diode Bar w/ FAC/SAC JOLD-32-CPBN-1L Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 32.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-320-CANH-4L Stack 808 320.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-320-CANN-4A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-320-CANN-4A Stack 808 320.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-35-CPFN-1L: Laser Diode Bar w/ FAC JOLD-35-CPFN-1L Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 35.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-35-CPNF-1L 975 Array (Bar) 975 35.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-360-QAFN-4A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC JOLD-360-QAFN-4A Stack 808, 940 320.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-40-CPNN-1L JOLD-40-CPNN-1L Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 40.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-400-CABN-8A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC/SAC JOLD-400-CABN-8A Stack 808, 940, 980 400.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-400-CAXF-6P2 915 JOLD-400-CAXF-6P2 Stack 808, 915, 938, 976 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-400-QANN-4A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-400-QANN-4A Stack 808, 940 400.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-432-CAFN-6A Stack 808 432.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-440-CAFN-4A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC JOLD-440-CAFN-4A Stack 940, 980 440.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-45-CPXF-1L JOLD-45-CPXF-1L 940 Array (Bar) 940 45.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-45-CPXF-1L 880 JOLD-45-CPXF-1L Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 45.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-450-QAFN-5A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC JOLD-450-QAFN-5A Stack 808, 940 450.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-480-CANN-4A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-480-CANN-4A Stack 940, 980 480.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-480-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-480-CANN-6A Stack 808 480.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-50-CANN-1L: Bar on Actively cooled Submount JOLD-50-CANN-1L Array (Bar) 808, 980 50.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-50-CPBN-1L: Laser Diode Bar w/ FAC/SAC JOLD-50-CPBN-1L Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 50.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-50-CPNN-1L 791 Array (Bar) 792 50.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-500-CABN-10A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC/SAC JOLD-500-CABN-10A Stack 808, 940, 980 500.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-540-QAFN-6A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC JOLD-540-QAFN-6A Stack 808, 940 576.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-55-CPFN-1L: Laser Diode Bar w/ FAC JOLD-55-CPFN-1L Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 55.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-576-CAFN-8A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC JOLD-576-CAFN-8A Stack 808 576.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-60-CANN-1L: Bar on Actively cooled Submount JOLD-60-CANN-1L Array (Bar) 940 60.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-60-CPNN-1L 891 Array (Bar) 891 60.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-60-CPNN-1L JOLD-60-CPNN-1L Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 60.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-600-CABN-12A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC/SAC JOLD-600-CABN-12A Stack 808, 940, 980 600.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-600-QANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-600-QANN-6A Stack 808, 940 600.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-640-CANN-8A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-640-CANN-8A Stack 808 640.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-660-CAFN-6A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC JOLD-660-CAFN-6A Stack 940, 980 660.0 Multimode Free Space
R1Z6-JOLD-68-CPBN-1L: Laser Diode Bar w/ FAC/SAC JOLD-68-CPBN-1L Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 68.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-70-CPFN-1L-808: 808nm Laser Diode Bar Package with FAC JOLD-70-CPFN-1L 808 Array (Bar) 808 70.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-70-QPXF-1L Array (Bar) 808, 938 70.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-720-CAFN-10A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC JOLD-720-CAFN-10A Stack 808 720.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-CANN-6A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-720-CANN-6A Stack 940, 980 720.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-720-QAFN-8A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC JOLD-720-QAFN-8A Stack 808, 940 720.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-75-CPXF-1L JOLD-75-CPXF-1L Array (Bar) 976 75.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-75-CPXF-2P-W JOLD-75-CPXF-2P 0.6 W 808 Array (Bar) 808 75.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-75-CPXF-2P-iTEC Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 75.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-75-CPXF-2P-W Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 75.0 Multimode MM Fiber
JOLD-780-QAF-8A: QCW Diode Laser Stack w/ FAC JOLD-780-QAF-8A Stack 808, 940 800.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-80-CANN-1L: Bar on Actively cooled Submount JOLD-80-CANN-1L Array (Bar) 808, 940, 980 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-80-CPNN-1L JOLD-80-CPNN-1L Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 80.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-800-CANN-10A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-800-CANN-10A Stack 808 800.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-800-QANN-8A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-800-QANN-8A Stack 808, 940 800.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-810-QF-3A: QCW Diode Laser Stack w/ FAC JOLD-810-QF-3A Stack 808, 940 800.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-864-CAFN-12A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC JOLD-864-CAFN-12A Stack 808 864.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-880-CAFN-8A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC JOLD-880-CAFN-8A Stack 940, 980 880.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-90-CPFN-1L: Laser Diode Bar w/ FAC JOLD-90-CPFN-1L Array (Bar) 940, 980 90.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-90-QPFN-1L JOLD-90-QPFN-1L Array (Bar) 808, 880, 915, 938, 976 90.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-900-Q-3A: QCW Diode Laser Stack JOLD-900-Q-3A Stack 808, 940 900.0 Multimode Free Space
R1Z6-JOLD-900-QAFN-12A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC JOLD-900-QAFN-12A Stack 808, 940 900.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-960-CANN-12A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-960-CANN-12A Stack 808 960.0 Multimode Free Space
JOLD-960-CANN-8A: Laser Diode Stack JOLD-960-CANN-8A Stack 940, 980 960.0 Multimode Free Space

JDL Series

JDL-BAB-50-47-1060-TE-250-1.5: Unmounted Laser Diode Bar

The JDL Series of unmounted laser diode bars are available in CW or QCW configurations in wavelength from 760nm – 1064nm. Various emitter configurations and cavity lengths are available offering up to 200W CW and 500W QCW output powers.

JenLas D2

Jenoptik Jenlas D2.mini 2/3/5/8W

The JenLas D2 series of CW disk lasers with a wavelength of 532nm are available with up to 8W output power. These Nd:YVO4 or Yb:KYW solid state lasers are ideal for industrial micro material processing and medical treatments

Jenlas Fiber ns

Jenlas Fiber ns 105: 100W Nanosecond Fiber Laser

The Jenlas Fiber ns series of nanosecond pulsed fiber lasers at 1085nm are available with up to 105W, 190 to 250 nanoseconds pulse widths, and peak pulse powers of up to 8 kilowatts. for precise material processing and cutting applications.

JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series

The JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series are high quality high power laser diode bar products. They are available in a range of open heatsinks including the CS, CN, and LK package. And in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.

JOLD-FC Series

JOLD-45-CPXF-1L

The JOLD-FC Series of high quality high power fiber coupled laser diode bar products are offered in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm and 30W to 400W output power.

JOLD-Stacks Series

JOLD-450-QAFN-5A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC

The JOLD-Stacks Series of high quality high power laser diode bar stacks. They are available with actively (microchannel) cooled or conductively cooled. And in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.