IPS

IPS Lasers Overview

Innovative Photonic Solutions (IPS) was founded in August 2003 to provide high performance semiconductor laser systems based upon their proprietary wavelength stabilization technologies. Our Hybrid External Cavity Laser (HECL) features high output power with narrow spectral bandwidth which enables the ability to effectively select a specific “slice” of the spectrum. This “spectrum slicing” technology has been successfully applied to both lasers and superluminescent diodes (SLDs) and offers customers the ability to define both the wavelength and spectral bandwidth, along with output power. The IPS product range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified lasers to complete custom designed systems.

Series

R Series

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

IPS offers over 50 standard wavelengths ranging from 405 nm to 1570 nm. Laser modules are available in single mode (TEM00)/single frequency (< 100 kHz FWHM) or multi-mode with power > 6W and can be ordered free space or fiber coupled. Their Hybrid External Cavity Laser (HECL) features high output powers, narrow spectral bandwidth and enables the customer the ability to define the wavelength and spectral bandwidth, along with output power. In addition to bringing outstanding products to the market, IPS is committed to offering a world-class level of quality, customer care and service.

To visit the IPS Laser’s website, Click Here.

OUR PRODUCTS

The search filters to the left can allow you to better sort through the IPS Lasers products offered at RPMC to find the one which is best suited for your application, or you can talk to one of our laser experts today by calling 1-636-272-7227.