RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth
DS3: Fiber-Coupled Turn-Key Direct Diode Laser System RDS3 Turn-Key System Multiple Wavelength Options Multiple Options Available Single Mode, Multimode MM Fiber, SM Fiber
K Series RPK445M Multi-Emitter 445 10.0, 15.0, 20.0, 50.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK445S Single Emitter 445 0.800, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K520F03FN-0.010W: 520nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPK520S Single Emitter 520 0.005 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK635M Multi-Emitter 635 5.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K635F03RN-0.400W: 635nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPK635S Single Emitter 635 0.002, 0.020 Single Mode SM Fiber
K785AFLFN-0.600W RPK785SS Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 785 0.600 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
RPK793M Multi-Emitter 793 8.0, 12.0, 16.0, 30.0, 50.0, 80.0, 90.0, 140.0, 180.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK793S Single Emitter 793 4.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK808M Multi-Emitter 808 15.0, 25.0, 30.0, 60.0, 150.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK808S Single Emitter 808 4.0, 8.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK830S Single Emitter 830 1.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK878MS Multi-Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 878 30.0, 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
K878BNXRN-30.00W: 878nm Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK888MS Multi-Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 888 65.0, 120.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
RPK915M Multi-Emitter 915 30.0, 70.0, 160.0, 180.0, 300.0, 370.0 Multimode MM Fiber
Fiber Coupled Diode Laser RPK915S Single Emitter 915 12.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK940M Multi-Emitter 940 30.0, 70.0, 150.0, 200.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K915FB2RN-12.00W: 915nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPK940S Single Emitter 940 10.0, 11.0, 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK960S Single Emitter 960 9.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK976M Multi-Emitter 976 15.0, 20.0, 30.0, 70.0, 150.0, 200.0, 330.0, 540.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPK976MS Multi-Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 976 18.0, 27.0, 60.0, 100.0, 140.0, 180.0, 400.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
RPK976S Single Emitter 976 10.0 Multimode MM Fiber
K976A02RN-3.000W: 976nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPK976SS Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 976 3.0, 9.0 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
KA64HAMCA-10.00W: 1064nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode RPKA64M Multi-Emitter 1064 20.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPKBDL-CW500-E330-5 Turn-Key System 445 500.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPKDS3-LC 445nm Fiber Coupled Blue Diode Laser System Turn-Key System 445 120.0, 200.0, 250.0 Multimode MM Fiber
RPKMWM Multi Wavelength Multiple Wavelength Options 0.300, 0.600, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber