Laser Diodes

Laser Diodes Overview

Laser Diodes

RPMC Lasers offers one of the broadest wavelength selections of Semiconductor Laser Diodes available. Our Diode Laser products include multimode, single-mode laser diodes, bars and stacks, quantum cascade and superluminescent laser diodes and VCSELS. We also offer narrow linewidth options utilizing DFB and VBG.  We offer fiber-coupled options on most devices and complete turn-key systems if preferred.

Laser Diodes are available in the UV, violet, blue, red, and IR wavelengths.  The output power ranges from mWs with single-mode, to watts in the multimode emitters and VCSELS, to multi KW on the bars and multi-emitter fiber-coupled modules and systems.

There are many different packages to choose from and if you do not see the package type needed, we offer many custom packages.

Click on the link to browse our current selection of laser diodes for sale.

If you have any questions about these laser diodes, please contact us. Or to learn more about laser diodes, visit our Knowledge Center.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Duty Package
LDX-2106-622: 622nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2106-622 Single Emitter 622 0.120, 0.150 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-2205-627: 627nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2205-627 Single Emitter 627 0.200, 0.250 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-2205-630: 630nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2205-630 Single Emitter 630 0.200, 0.250 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-2305-635: 635nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2305-635 Single Emitter 635 0.240, 0.300 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-2305-645: 645nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2305-645 Single Emitter 645 0.240, 0.300 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-2305-660: 660nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2305-660 Single Emitter 660 0.280, 0.350 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-2305-665: 665nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2305-665 Single Emitter 665 0.280, 0.350 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-2310-627: 627nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2310-627 Single Emitter 627 0.280, 0.350 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL
LDX-2405-680: 680nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2405-680 Single Emitter 680 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-2405-685: 685nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2405-685 Single Emitter 685 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-2405-690: 690nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2405-690 Single Emitter 690 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-2410-630: 630nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2410-630 Single Emitter 630 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL
LDX-2410-635: 635nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2410-635 Single Emitter 635 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-2410-645: 645nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2410-645 Single Emitter 645 0.320, 0.400 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-2615-635: 635nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2615-635 Single Emitter 635 0.480, 0.600 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-2710-665: 665nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2710-665 Single Emitter 665 0.600, 0.750 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-2710-690: 690nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2710-690 Single Emitter 690 0.600, 0.750 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-2803-1550: 1550nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2803-1550 Single Emitter 1550 0.650, 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 9-pin HHL
LDX-2810-680: 680nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2810-680 Single Emitter 680 0.600, 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-2810-685: 685nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-2810-685 Single Emitter 685 0.600, 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3102-520: 520nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode LDX-3102-520 Single Emitter 520 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW TO-3 no TEC, HHL
LDX-3105-1064: 1064nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3105-1064 Single Emitter 1064 1.2, 1.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3105-1210: 1210nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3105-1210 Single Emitter 1210 1.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW C-Mount, B-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, HHL
LDX-3105-1550: 1550nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3105-1550 Single Emitter 1550 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3105-735: 735nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3105-735 Single Emitter 735 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3105-750: 750nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3105-750 Single Emitter 750 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3105-760: 760nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3105-760 Single Emitter 760 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3105-780: 780nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3105-780 Single Emitter 780 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3105-792: 792nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3105-792 Single Emitter 792 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3105-808: 808nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3105-808 Single Emitter 808 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3105-860: 860nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3105-860 Single Emitter 860 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3105-980: 980nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3105-980 Single Emitter 980 1.2, 1.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3110-1550: 1550nm Multimode Diode Laser LDX-3110-1550 Single Emitter 1550 1.2, 1.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3110-1850: 1850nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3110-1850 Single Emitter 1850 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3110-735: 735nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3110-735 Single Emitter 735 1.4, 1.75 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3110-830: 830nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3110-830 Single Emitter 830 1.2, 1.6 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3110-860: 860nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3110-860 Single Emitter 860 1.2, 1.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3115-1620: 1620nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3115-1620 Single Emitter 1620 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, HHL
LDX-3115-650: 650nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3115-650 Single Emitter 650 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3115-660: 660nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3115-660 Single Emitter 660 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3115-665: 665nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3115-665 Single Emitter 665 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3115-680: 680nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3115-680 Single Emitter 680 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3115-685: 685nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3115-685 Single Emitter 685 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3120-1640: 1640nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3120-1640 Single Emitter 1640 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, HHL
LDX-3130-635: 635nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3130-635 Single Emitter 635 0.960, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL
LDX-3203-860: 860nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3203-860 Single Emitter 860 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3205-1120: 1120nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3205-1120 Single Emitter 1120 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3205-1550: 1550nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3205-1550 Single Emitter 1550 1.4, 1.7 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3210-1210: 1210nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3210-1210 Single Emitter 1210 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW C-Mount, B-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, HHL
LDX-3210-1550: 1550nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3210-1550 Single Emitter 1550 2.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW C-Mount, B-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL
LDX-3210-1675: 1675nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3210-1675 Single Emitter 1675 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3210-750: 750nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3210-750 Single Emitter 750 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3210-760: 760nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3210-760 Single Emitter 760 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3210-780: 780nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3210-780 Single Emitter 780 2.0, 2.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3210-792: 792nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3210-792 Single Emitter 792 2.0, 2.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3210-808: 808nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3210-808 Single Emitter 808 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3210-860: 860nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3210-860 Single Emitter 860 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3210-885: 885nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3210-885 Single Emitter 885 2.0, 2.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3210-900: 900nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3210-900 Single Emitter 900 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
R1Z8-LDX-3215-735: 735nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3215-735 Single Emitter 735 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3230-660: 660nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3230-660 Single Emitter 660 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3230-665: 665nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3230-665 Single Emitter 665 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3230-680: 680nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3230-680 Single Emitter 680 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3230-685: 685nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3230-685 Single Emitter 685 1.6, 2.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3303-445: 445nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3303-445 Single Emitter 445 2.8, 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3310-1030: 1030nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3310-1030 Single Emitter 1030 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3310-1064: 1064nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3310-1064 Single Emitter 1064 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3310-1120: 1120nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3310-1120 Single Emitter 1120 2.8, 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3310-1290: 1290nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3310-1290 Single Emitter 1290 2.8, 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3310-1370: 1370nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3310-1370 Single Emitter 1370 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW C-Mount, B-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, HHL
LDX-3310-1470: 1470nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3310-1470 Single Emitter 1470 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW C-Mount, B-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, HHL
LDX-3310-1550: 1550nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3310-1550 Single Emitter 1550 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW C-Mount, TO-3 no TEC
LDX-3310-797: 797nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3310-797 Single Emitter 797 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3310-808: 808nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3310-808 Single Emitter 808 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3310-860: 860nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3310-860 Single Emitter 860 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3310-915: 915nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3310-915 Single Emitter 915 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3310-940: 940nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3310-940 Single Emitter 940 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3315-735: 735nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3315-735 Single Emitter 735 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3315-735: 735nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3315-735 Single Emitter 735 2.0, 2.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3315-750: 750nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3315-750 Single Emitter 750 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3315-760: 760nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3315-760 Single Emitter 760 2.4, 3.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3315-780: 780nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3315-780 Single Emitter 780 2.8, 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3315-785: 785nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3315-785 Single Emitter 785 2.8, 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, TO-3-TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3315-792: 792nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3315-792 Single Emitter 792 2.8, 3.5 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3410-808: 808nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3410-808 Single Emitter 808 3.2, 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3410-980: 980nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3410-980 Single Emitter 980 3.2, 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3415-797: 797nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3415-797 Single Emitter 797 3.2, 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3415-808: 808nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3415-808 Single Emitter 808 3.2, 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3415-825: 825nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3415-825 Single Emitter 825 3.2, 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3415-860: 860nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3415-860 Single Emitter 860 3.2, 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3430-735: 735nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3430-735 Single Emitter 730 4.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW C-Mount, B-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, HHL
LDX-3510-1290: 1290nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3510-1290 Single Emitter 1290 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3510-1370: 1370nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3510-1370 Single Emitter 1370 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW C-Mount
LDX-3510-1470: 1470nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3510-1470 Single Emitter 1470 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3515-1064: 1064nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3515-1064 Single Emitter 1064 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW C-Mount, B-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL
LDX-3515-1120: 1120nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3515-1120 Single Emitter 1120 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW C-Mount
LDX-3515-940: 940nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3515-940 Single Emitter 940 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3515-980: 980nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3515-980 Single Emitter 980 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3518-1550: 1550nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3518-1550 Single Emitter 1550 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW C-Mount
LDX-3520-1030: 1030nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3520-1030 Single Emitter 1030 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3520-780: 780nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3520-780 Single Emitter 780 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3520-785: 785nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3520-785 Single Emitter 785 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3520-860: 860nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3520-860 Single Emitter 860 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3530-750: 750nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3530-750 Single Emitter 750 4.0, 5.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3610-808: 808nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3610-808 Single Emitter 808 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL
LDX-3615-885: 885nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3615-885 Single Emitter 885 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3615-915: 915nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3615-915 Single Emitter 915 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3615-940: 940nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3615-940 Single Emitter 940 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3615-980: 980nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3615-980 Single Emitter 980 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3620-808: 808nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3620-808 Single Emitter 808 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3630-760: 760nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3630-760 Single Emitter 760 4.8, 6.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 9mm SMA, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3718-1290: 1280nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3718-1290 Single Emitter 1290 5.6, 7.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3718-1470: 1470nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3718-1470 Single Emitter 1470 7.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW C-Mount
LDX-3A10-915: 915nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3A10-915 Single Emitter 915 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, B-Mount, Q-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 2-Pin FC
LDX-3A10-960: 960nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3A10-960 Single Emitter 960 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3A10-980: 980nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3A10-980 Single Emitter 980 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, 9mm, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL
LDX-3A20-808: 808nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3A20-808 Single Emitter 808 8.0, 10.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW C-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL
LDX-3F20-940: 940nm Multimode Laser Diode LDX-3F20-940 Single Emitter 940 12.0, 16.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber CW Chip on Carrier, C-Mount, TO-3 no TEC, HHL, 2-Pin FC, 8-pin HHL, 9-pin HHL

BDL Series

BFL-CW1000: 1080nm Single mode Fiber LaserThe BDL Series is a high power direct diode turn-key system available in wavelengths of 915nm or 976nm. This easy to integrate, OEM laser diode module provides up to 3kW of power and unprecedented brightness.

K Series

K445FTRFN-20.00W: 445nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The K Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

EP Series

The EP series includes tunable single-frequency (DFB-like) diode lasers and Fabry-Perot laser diodes in wavelengths from 1270nm thru 2350nm for communications, sensing and measurement applications. They are enabling new volume markets through the mass deployment of disruptive technologies.

All single mode diode lasers exhibit superior linewidth properties across the entire wavelength range when compared to typical DFB lasers. Utilizing a proprietary discrete-mode (DM) technology ensures excellent side mode suppression ratio (SMSR), without the mode hops inherent to most distributed feedback (DFB) lasers.

The EP Series is specifically engineered for applications such as gas sensing, LIDAR, metrology, and optical communications. Multiple packaging options are available including the Fiber coupled 14-pin butterfly, TO39 (w/TEC), and TO56.

For a complete module incorporating the fiber coupled butterfly package with an integrated current driver and TEC controller, designed for ease of operation, it is the ideal platform for high stability gas detection or remote sensing.  See the DX1 Series.

HL Series

TG420

The HL Series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths from violet to red and infrared in support of a broad range of applications. These applications include display, medical, biosciences, industrial tools (sensor, leveler), machine vision, scanners, printers and a myriad of other applications being developed in the industry.

JDL Series

JDL-BAB-75-62-808-TE-200-1.0

The JDL Series of unmounted laser diode bars are available in CW or QCW configurations in wavelength from 760nm – 1064nm. Various emitter configurations and cavity lengths are available offering up to 200W CW and 500W QCW output powers.

JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series

The JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series are high quality high power laser diode bar products. They are available in a range of open heatsinks including the CS, CN, and LK package. And in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.

JOLD-FC Series

JOLD-45-CPXF-1L

The JOLD-FC Series of high quality high power fiber coupled laser diode bar products are offered in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm and 30W to 400W output power.

JOLD-Stacks Series

JOLD-450-QAFN-5A: Laser Diode Stack w/ FAC

The JOLD-Stacks Series of high quality high power laser diode bar stacks. They are available with actively (microchannel) cooled or conductively cooled. And in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.

K Stabilized Series

K878BN0RN-65.00W

The K Stabilized Series of wavelength stabilized fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 793nm thru 976nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

LDX Series

R1Z8-LDX-3215-735: 735nm Multimode Laser Diode

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.

LDX-Bar Series

R1Z8-LDX-4319-795: Laser Diode Bar Package

The LDX-Bar Series of multimode laser diode bars packaged on the industry standard CS package. Wavelengths in the red and IR are available and the output power range from 10W to 100W.

LTC-OSE Series

R1Z6-LTC-OSE-1265-1605: BeST-SLED 1300nm 1340nm 1390nm 1430nm 1480nm 1550nm

The LTC-OSE series from Luxmux, trade named BeST-SLED®, can be configured with up to 6 super luminescent diodes and driver circuitry, into a single 32 pin butterfly package. This reliable, cost-effective, rugged broadband light source produces overlapping spectral coverage from 1230nm to 1730nm, generating up to 19 spectral combinations, and average powers up to 50mW. The LCT-OSE series is suitable for direct integration into existing OEM products for Optical Coherence Tomography, Optical Sensing, White Light Interferometry and others.

QCL Series

mirSense Product Family

The QCL series is a high power pulsed Quantum Cascade Laser based on proprietary technology which incorporates high-powered diodes (typically watt-level) emitting in the main transmission bands of the atmosphere (4.0µm, 4.6µm, 4.8µm, 9.x µm). The ITAR free MirSense technology exhibits outstanding performance in terms of power and wall-plug efficiency. This high-performance QCL laser assembly takes full advantage of MirSense’s state of the art technologies.

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

SM Series

The SM Series of high power single mode laser diodes in wavelengths of 795nm – 1064nm, are available in a wide range of output powers up to 450mW and package types ranging from chip on submount to fiber coupled butterfly package.

TG Series

R1Z5-TG420

The TG Series of laser diodes emit in the spectral range from 420nm up to 460 nm with a typical output power of 50mW and an absolute maximum output power of 100mW. Assembled in a 5.6 mm (TO-56) packages the TG series is a suitable for a wide range of OEM applications that require blue/violet light.

VD Series

VD-0940I-004W-1C-2A0: 940nm VCSEL Diode

The VD Series of Vertical Cavity, Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) emitters, and arrays are available in a wide range of output powers in wavelengths of 850nm and 940nm.  Standard options include VCSEL, VCSEL w/ Diffusor, VCSEL & PD w/ Diffusor, and pulsed VCSELs.  These low-cost lasers are ideal for a wide range of consumer products.

WSLD Series

WSLD-980-001-2-PD

The WSLD series of laser diodes, from WaveSpectrum, are available in a wide range of wavelengths, power levels, and packages. The WSLD wavelength options span from 405nm to 1920nm, with output powers in the range of 20mW to several watts, packaged in standard C, E, and H-Mount packages, as well as a variety of TO-can options.

WSLP Series

R3Z0-WSLP-905-050m-M-PD: 905nm Multimode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The WSLP series of fiber coupled laser diodes are variable in both multimode and single mode configurations, with wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR. The highly reliable WSLP series is suitable for a variety of applications such as biological and analytical instrumentation.