0.800

800mW Lasers Overview

All of these Lasers are designed for 800mW of output power.

Lasers that designate 800mW of output power can be either CW (continuous wave) or pulsed lasers.  Pulsed Lasers with an output power defined in Watts or Milliwatts are usually defining the average power of the laser, not the peak power of the laser.

The search filters to the left can allow you to better sort through the full range of 800mW lasers offered at RPMC to find the one which is best suited for your application, or you can talk to one of our laser experts today by calling 1-636-272-7227.

If you have any questions or need more information about these 800mW laser diodes and modules, please contact us.

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
K450F03FN-3.000W K445S Single Emitter 445 0.800, 3.0 Multimode MM Fiber
LBX-520-800-HPE LD Module 520 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-785-800-HPE LD Module 785 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LBX-940-800-HPE LD Module 940 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2803-1550 Single Emitter 1550 0.650, 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2810-680 Single Emitter 680 0.600, 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-2810-685 Single Emitter 685 0.600, 0.800 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-1550 Single Emitter 1550 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-735 Single Emitter 735 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-750 Single Emitter 750 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-760 Single Emitter 760 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3105-860 Single Emitter 860 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-650 Single Emitter 650 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-660 Single Emitter 660 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3115-665 Single Emitter 665 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
LDX-3203-860 Single Emitter 860 0.800, 1.0 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1163 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1163 0.500, 0.800, 1.0 5000.0, 10000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 40000.0, 50000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1177 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1177 0.500, 0.800, 1.0 5000.0, 10000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 40000.0, 50000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1551 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1551 0.400, 0.640, 0.800 4000.0, 8000.0, 16000.0, 24000.0, 32000.0, 40000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1571 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1571 0.400, 0.640, 0.800 4000.0, 8000.0, 16000.0, 24000.0, 32000.0, 40000.0 2ns to 5ns 33Hz, 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Quantas-Q2-1053: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 0.080, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.350, 0.400, 0.500, 0.600, 0.800, 1.0, 1.3, 2.0 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0, 50000.0, 60000.0, 65000.0, 70000.0, 80000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-1064: High Energy, Compact, Nanosecond, DPSS Laser Quantas-Q2-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.080, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.350, 0.400, 0.500, 0.600, 0.700, 0.800, 1.0, 1.2, 1.3, 2.0 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0, 60000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns, 10ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2-527: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-527 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 527 0.350, 0.800, 1.0, 2.0 500.0, 5000.0, 15000.0, 25000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas Q2 QLI Quantas-Q2-532 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 532 0.500, 0.750, 0.800, 1.0, 2.0 500.0, 5000.0, 25000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0 5ns, 6ns, 7ns, 8ns, 10ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-532: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-532 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 532 0.500, 0.800, 1.0, 1.75, 2.0 20000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0, 50000.0 6ns 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Wedge-HB-1572: 1572nm Nanosecond Laser Wedge-HB-1572 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1572 0.800 400.0 2.5ns Single shot to 2kHz
Wedge-HF-355: 355nm compact nanosecond laser Wedge-HF-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.800 40.0 1.5ns 10kHz to 50kHz
Wedge-XB-1572: 1572nm Nanosecond Laser Wedge-XB-1572 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1572 0.800 1000.0 2.5ns Single shot to 1kHz

K Series

K445FTRFN-20.00W: 445nm Fiber Coupled Laser Diode

The K Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

LaserBoxx HPE Series

The LaserBoxx HPE series is a high power laser diode module offering excellent performance and reliability in a compact driver integrated laser head (Industry-standard compact package). It comes in free space multimode elliptical beam or with removable MM fiber coupling.

LDX Series

R1Z8-LDX-3215-735: 735nm Multimode Laser Diode

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.

Q-SHIFT Series

Q-Shift SeriesThe Quantas-Q-SHIFT family of Q-switched DPSS lasers feature a built‑in nonlinear wavelength conversion stage, allowing the production of wavelengths that are not accessible with conventional solid-state laser sources, including 1163, 1177, 1300, 1317, 1551 and 1571nm. An optional harmonics generator is also available for for the Q-SHIFT, allowing generation of up to the 4th harmonic for each fundamental wavelength.

Q2 Series

Quantas Q2 QLI

The Q2 series is a versatile, diode pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser capable of achieving up to 80mJ of pulse energy with an operational rep rate up to 100Hz. Available at the fundamental wavelengths of 1064 and 1053nm, the innovative water-free laser crystal end-pumping technology produces Gaussian-like, low divergence laser beams with high peak powers, enabling efficient harmonics conversion through the 5th harmonic.

Q2HE Series

Quantas-Q2HE-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q2HE series, from Quantum Light Instruments Ltd., features an innovative water-free laser crystal cooling technology that enables generation of high quality laser beams with up to 100 mJ pulse energy and/or up to 4 W of average output power. Featuring a pulse duration of less than 7 ns and a low beam divergence, the Q2HE is capable of achieving efficient fundamental wavelength conversion through the 5th harmonics of 213/211 nm.

Wedge Series

Wedge-XF-1064: 1064nm Picosecond Laser

The Wedge series of DPSS Lasers have been designed for OEM applications like micro machining of hard and soft materials, specialty marking, glass and crystals engraving, LIDAR, LIBS, Spectroscopy and medical diagnostics. High peak powers, with relatively low energy and heat generation, allows efficient ablation and non-linear interaction with most materials. The compact and lightweight package represents a great benefit in LIDAR and other aerospace applications, while short pulses give extremely precise time-of-flight measurements.
Second Harmonic (532 nm output) and wavelength conversion option widen the product application range.