600mW Lasers

All of these Lasers produce 600mW of output power.

Lasers that designate 600mW of output power can have either CW (continuous wave) or pulsed output. CW Lasers are always defined in average output power. Pulsed Lasers with an output power defined in Watts or Milliwatts usually define the laser’s average power, not the peak power of the laser.

We offer 600mW lasers and laser diodes in a wide range of output powers and laser types.  The search filters below will help you quickly downselect from our full range of 600 milliwatt lasers to quickly find the one which is best suited for your application.

Many of our Diode Lasers and CW Laser Modules have prices and lead times shown for online purchasing. Others will require you to request a quote.

If you have any questions or need more information about these lasers, laser diodes, and modules, please get in touch with us by clicking the button below, emailing us at info@rpmclasers.com, or calling us at 636.272.7227!

Filters Reset

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Energy Selection

Pulse Width Selection

Mode

Output

Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output power (W) Mode Output Linewidth Pulse energy (uJ) Pulse width Rep rate
638L-1XA: 638nm Laser (Diode; MATCHBOX 2) 638L-3XA LD Module 638 0.500, 0.600 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
HL40065MG Single Emitter 405 0.600 Multimode Free Space
HL405 Single Emitter 405 0.300, 0.600, 1.0, 3.5 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space
LDX-XXXX-635 Single Emitter 635 0.300, 0.400, 0.600, 1.2 Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1300 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1300 0.300, 0.480, 0.600 3000.0, 6000.0, 12000.0, 18000.0, 24000.0, 30000.0 2ns to 5ns Lasers 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Q-Shift Series Quantas-Q-SHIFT-1317 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1317 0.300, 0.480, 0.600 3000.0, 6000.0, 12000.0, 18000.0, 24000.0, 30000.0 2ns to 5ns Lasers 10Hz, 20Hz, 33Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Quantas-Q2-1053: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-1053 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1053 0.080, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.350, 0.400, 0.500, 0.600, 0.800, 1.0, 1.3, 2.0 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0, 50000.0, 60000.0, 65000.0, 70000.0, 80000.0 5 Nanosecond Lasers, 6 Nanosecond Lasers, 7 Nanosecond Lasers, 8 Nanosecond Lasers 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-1064: High Energy, Compact, Nanosecond, DPSS Laser Quantas-Q2-1064 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 1064 0.080, 0.100, 0.150, 0.200, 0.300, 0.350, 0.400, 0.500, 0.600, 0.700, 0.800, 1.0, 1.2, 1.3, 2.0 2500.0, 5000.0, 8000.0, 10000.0, 15000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0, 40000.0, 60000.0 5 Nanosecond Lasers, 6 Nanosecond Lasers, 7 Nanosecond Lasers, 8 Nanosecond Lasers, 10 Nanosecond Lasers 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2-266: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-266 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266 0.160, 0.200, 0.250, 0.500, 0.600 100.0, 5000.0, 6000.0, 8000.0, 12000.0 5 Nanosecond Lasers, 6 Nanosecond Lasers, 7 Nanosecond Lasers, 8 Nanosecond Lasers, 10 Nanosecond Lasers 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2-351: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-351 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 351 0.200, 0.500, 0.600, 1.0 300.0, 3000.0, 12000.0, 15000.0, 18000.0, 20000.0, 30000.0 5 Nanosecond Lasers, 6 Nanosecond Lasers, 7 Nanosecond Lasers, 8 Nanosecond Lasers 10Hz, 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2-355: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.340, 0.500, 0.600, 1.0, 1.2 300.0, 4000.0, 12000.0, 15000.0, 18000.0, 20000.0 5 Nanosecond Lasers, 6 Nanosecond Lasers, 7 Nanosecond Lasers, 8 Nanosecond Lasers, 10 Nanosecond Lasers 20Hz, 33.3Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz, 200Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-266: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-266 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 266 0.600 5000.0, 10000.0 7 Nanosecond Lasers 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-351: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-351 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 351 0.350, 0.600 12000.0, 30000.0, 35000.0 6 Nanosecond Lasers 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-355: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.300, 0.500, 0.600, 1.0, 1.2 12000.0, 20000.0, 25000.0, 30000.0 6 Nanosecond Lasers 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz, 100Hz
Quantas-Q2HE-527: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser Quantas-Q2HE-527 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 527 0.600, 1.0 20000.0, 50000.0, 60000.0 6 Nanosecond Lasers 10Hz, 20Hz, 50Hz
R0785 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 785 0.050, 0.100, 0.200, 0.350, 0.600 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R0808 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 808 0.050, 0.100, 0.350, 0.600 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R0830 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 830 0.050, 0.100, 0.350, 0.600 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
R1064 Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 1064 0.050, 0.150, 0.300, 0.350, 0.600 Single Mode, Multimode Free Space, MM Fiber, PM Fiber Narrow
K785AFLFN-0.600W RPK785SS Single Emitter, Volume Bragg Grating (VBG) 785 0.600 Multimode MM Fiber Narrow
RPKMWM Multi Wavelength Multiple Wavelength Options 0.300, 0.600, 5.0, 6.0, 10.0, 15.0, 25.0 Multimode MM Fiber
Wedge-B-355 Wedge-HB/XB 355 Pulsed DPSS Lasers 355 0.400, 0.600 200.0, 600.0 1.2 Nanosecond Lasers, 1.5 Nanosecond Lasers Single shot to 1kHz, Single shot to 2kHz

Matchbox Series

R1Z4-Matchbox Laser

The Matchbox series of compact laser diode and DPSS laser modules are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1064nm. Options include collimated beam or fiber coupled output, and single mode and multimode versions.

HL Series

TG420

The HL Series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths from violet to red and infrared in support of a broad range of applications. These applications include display, medical, biosciences, industrial tools (sensor, leveler), machine vision, scanners, printers and a myriad of other applications being developed in the industry.

LDX Series

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.

Q-SHIFT Series

Q-SHIFT Series

Q-Shift SeriesThe Quantas-Q-SHIFT family of Q-switched DPSS lasers feature a built‑in nonlinear wavelength conversion stage, allowing the production of wavelengths that are not accessible with conventional solid-state laser sources, including 1163, 1177, 1300, 1317, 1551 and 1571nm. An optional harmonics generator is also available for for the Q-SHIFT, allowing generation of up to the 4th harmonic for each fundamental wavelength.

Q2 Series

Quantas Q2 QLI

The Q2 series is a versatile, diode pumped, air-cooled, Q-switched laser capable of achieving up to 80mJ of pulse energy with an operational rep rate up to 100Hz. Available at the fundamental wavelengths of 1064 and 1053nm, the innovative water-free laser crystal end-pumping technology produces Gaussian-like, low divergence laser beams with high peak powers, enabling efficient harmonics conversion through the 5th harmonic.

Q2HE Series

Quantas-Q2HE-211: High energy, compact, nanosecond, DPSS laser

The Q2HE series, from Quantum Light Instruments Ltd., features an innovative water-free laser crystal cooling technology that enables generation of high quality laser beams with up to 100 mJ pulse energy and/or up to 4 W of average output power. Featuring a pulse duration of less than 7 ns and a low beam divergence, the Q2HE is capable of achieving efficient fundamental wavelength conversion through the 5th harmonics of 213/211 nm.

R Series

The R series of wavelength stabilized single mode and multimode laser diodes offer narrow wavelength spectrum in wavelengths from 633nm thru 1064nm. Package options range from components as basic as a TO-56 or 14-pin BF packaged diodes, to OEM modules including electronics, to UL/CE and IEC certified turn-key systems.

RPK Series

The RPK Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

Wedge Series

Wedge-XF-1064: 1064nm Picosecond Laser

The Wedge series of DPSS Lasers have been designed for OEM applications like micro machining of hard and soft materials, specialty marking, glass and crystals engraving, LIDAR, LIBS, Spectroscopy and medical diagnostics. High peak powers, with relatively low energy and heat generation, allows efficient ablation and non-linear interaction with most materials. The compact and lightweight package represents a great benefit in LIDAR and other aerospace applications, while short pulses give extremely precise time-of-flight measurements.
Second Harmonic (532 nm output) and wavelength conversion option widen the product application range.