No

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Narrow Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

714 results found

Matchbox Series

488L-1x

The Matchbox series of compact laser diode and DPSS laser modules are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1064nm. Options include collimated beam or fiber coupled output, and single mode and multimode versions.

BDL Series

The BD BDLL Series is a high power direct diode turn-key system available in wavelengths of 915nm or 976nm. This easy to integrate, OEM laser diode module provides up to 3kW of power and unprecedented brightness.

K Series

K Series Lasers by BWT

The K Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

EP Series

EP Series by Eblana

The EP series is a tunable single-frequency diode laser available in wavelengths from 1270nm thru 2300nm. Utilizing Eblana’s proprietary discrete-mode (DM) technology ensures excellent side mode suppression ratio (SMSR), without the mode hops inherent to most distributed feedback (DFB) lasers.

GBS Series

GBS Series by BKtel

The GBS Series of fiber laser modules are a Broad Band Source generating a non-coherent and broad ASE spectrum that combines the C and L-Band of the erbium with up to 22dBm of output power. ASE Broadband Sources are also available in the 1 µm band of the Ytterbium and the 2 µm band of the Thulium. All our Broad Band Sources are proposed in module format or in a Bench Top configuration.

GFL Series

GFL Series by BKtelThe GFL series is a 1550nm, high-power, continuous-wave (CW) fiber laser, providing up to 2W of output power. This series offers power tunability ranging from 10%-100%, is available with standard or polarization-maintaining fiber with FC/APC fiber or an optional collimating lens, produces a perfect TEM00 beam, and offers high-speed triggering and modulation.

HL Series

HL Series by Ushio

The HL Series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths from violet to red and infrared in support of a broad range of applications. These applications include display, medical, biosciences, industrial tools (sensor, leveler), machine vision, scanners, printers and a myriad of other applications being developed in the industry.

HPFL Series

HPFL Laser Series by BKtel

The HPFL series is a high-power, continuous-wave (CW) fiber laser, providing up to 5W of output power @ 1.5µm, or 4W @ 2µm, from a single-mode fiber. This series offers power tunability ranging from 10%-100%, is available with standard or polarization-maintaining fiber with FC/APC fiber or an optional collimating lens, produces a perfect TEM00 beam, and offers high-speed triggering and modulation.

JDL Series

JDL Series by Jenoptik

The JDL Series of unmounted laser diode bars are available in CW or QCW configurations in wavelength from 760nm – 1064nm. Various emitter configurations and cavity lengths are available offering up to 200W CW and 500W QCW output powers.

JenLas D2

Jenlas D2 Series by Jenoptik

The JenLas D2 series of CW disk lasers with a wavelength of 532nm are available with up to 8W output power. These Nd:YVO4 or Yb:KYW solid state lasers are ideal for industrial micro material processing and medical treatments

JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series

JOLD Open Heatsinks Series by Jenoptik

The JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series of high quality high power laser diode bar products are offered on a range of open heatsinks including the CS, CN, and LK package. Wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.

JOLD-FC Series

JOLD FC Series by Jenoptik

The JOLD-FC Series of high quality high power fiber coupled laser diode bar products are offered in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm and 30W to 400W output power.

JOLD-Stacks Series

JOLD Stacks Series by Jenoptik

The JOLD-Stacks Series of high quality high power laser diode bar stacks are available with actively (microchannel) cooled or conductively cooled. Wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.

LXCc Series

LXCc Series by Oxxius

The LXCc series is the most compact and flexible all-in-one multicolor laser combiner, with up to 7 laser lines, and up to 500mW output power per line. The turnkey or OEM versions allow a large choice of lasers from 375nm up to 1064nm. The extension module provides the ultimate level of flexibility with up to 4 optical fiber outputs, integrated fast switching output ports for FRAP, or adjustable split power for light-sheet microscopy.

LaserBoxx Low Noise Series

Laserboxx Low Noise by Oxxius

The LaserBoxx low noise Series is a CW diode laser module in a variety of diode wavelengths from 375 to 785nm, with output powers up to 350mW. This compact, self-contained laser module is available in turn-key or OEM versions and utilizes a proprietary alignment-free, monolithic resonator, and comes standard with a graphic user interface with remote diagnostics via USB, RS232, or direct I/O interface.

LaserBoxx HPE Series

Laserboxx HPE Series by Oxxius

The LaserBoxx HPE series is a high power laser diode module offering excellent performance and reliability in a compact driver integrated laser head (Industry-standard compact package). It comes in free space multimode elliptical beam or with removable MM fiber coupling.

LDX Series

LDX Series

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.

LDX-Bar Series

LDX Bar Series

The LDX-Bar Series of multimode laser diode bars packaged on the industry standard CS package. Wavelengths in the red and IR are available and the output power range from 10W to 100W.

LGK Series

LGK Laser Series by Lasos

The LGK Series of Gas Lasers include a wide range of HeNe and Argon lasers with wavelengths at 488nm, 515nm, 543nm, 594nm, and 633nm.

LTC-ISB Series

ITC-ISB Series by Luxmux

The LTC-ISB (Integrated Spectral Bench) series from Luxmux, is a broadband multi-wavelength light source that combines up to 6 light sources into a single spectrum product. The system provides individual control of the light sources through a digitally controlled interface. The ISB is a highly integrated solution offering exceptional operational control in a fully self-contained module. Custom, powerful and compact, the ISB is well positioned for integration into a variety of sensing and measurement applications.

LTC-OSE Series

ITC-OSE Series by Luxmux

The LTC-OSE series from Luxmux, trade named BeST-SLED®, can be configured with up to 6 super luminescent diodes and driver circuitry, into a single 32 pin butterfly package. This reliable, cost-effective, rugged broadband light source produces overlapping spectral coverage from 1230nm to 1730nm, generating up to 19 spectral combinations, and average powers up to 50mW. The LCT-OSE series is suitable for direct integration into existing OEM products for Optical Coherence Tomography, Optical Sensing, White Light Interferometry and others.

MFL Series

MFL Laser Series by BKtel

The MFL series is a high-power, continuous-wave (CW) fiber laser, providing up to 20W of output power @ 1.5µm, 40W @ 2µm, or 60W @ 1µm, from a single-mode fiber. This series offers power tunability ranging from 10%-100%, is available with standard or polarization-maintaining fiber with FC/APC fiber or an optional collimating lens, produces a perfect TEM00 beam, and offers high-speed triggering and modulation.

QCL Series

QCL Series by MirSense

The QCL series is a high power pulsed Quantum Cascade Laser based on proprietary technology which incorporates high-powered diodes (typically watt-level) emitting in the main transmission bands of the atmosphere (4.0µm, 4.6µm, 4.8µm, 9.x µm). The ITAR free MirSense technology exhibits outstanding performance in terms of power and wall-plug efficiency. This high-performance QCL assembly takes full advantage of MirSense’s state of the art technologies.

RHAML Series

RHAML Series

The RHAML series of diode laser modules deliver a uniform, stable output beam that crucual for machine vision applcations, especially in 3D vision systems. The compact, RHAML series is a reliable light source that incoroporates a fucusing lens that can be easily adjusted by the user. Additionally, the RHAML series is fully IP67 compliant, making it an ideal solution for use in harsh environmental conditions and production/industrial facilities.

RML Series

RML Series

The RML series of laser diode modules are available with single mode fiber outputs with a set wavelength from 405nm – 2500nm. The compact RML series is available with up to 80mW of output power in a package measuring 15mm in diameter and 40mm in length (without connector) . As an option these modules are offered with a potentiometer for power adjustment, external TTL modulation up to 1MHz and analog modulation up to 100kHz.

SM Series

SM Series

The SM Series of high power single mode laser diodes in wavelengths of 795nm – 1064nm, are available in a wide range of output powers up to 450mW and package types ranging from chip on submount to 9mm package.

TBS Series

TBS Laser Series by BKtel

The TBS series of table top fiber lasers is a Broad Band Source generating a non-coherent and broad ASE spectrum that combines the C and L-Band of the erbium with up to 22dBm of output power. ASE Broadband Sources are also available in the 1 µm band of the Ytterbium and the 2 µm band of the Thulium. All our Broad Band Sources are proposed in module format or in a Bench Top configuration.

TG Series

TG Series by TopGaN

The TG Series of laser diodes emit in the spectral range from 420nm up to 460 nm with a typical output power of 50mW and an absolute maximum output power of 100mW. Assembled in a 5.6 mm (TO-56) packages the TG series is a suitable for a wide range of OEM applications that require blue/violet light.

THFL Series

THFL Laser Series by BKtel

The THFL series is a high-power, continuous-wave (CW) fiber laser, providing up to 30W of output power @ 1550nm, 40W @ 2µm, or 100W @ 1064nm, from a single-mode fiber. This series offers power tunability ranging from 10%-100%, is available with standard or polarization-maintaining fiber with FC/APC fiber or an optional collimating lens, produces a perfect TEM00 beam, and offers high-speed triggering and modulation.

VD Series

VD Laser Series by Brightlaser

The VD Series of Vertical Cavity, Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) emitters, and arrays are available in a wide range of output powers in wavelengths of 850nm and 940nm.  Standard options include VCSEL, VCSEL w/ Diffusor, VCSEL & PD w/ Diffusor, and pulsed VCSELs.  These low-cost lasers are ideal for a wide range of consumer products.

WSLD Series

WSLD Series by WaveSpectrum

The WSLD series of laser diodes, from WaveSpectrum, are available in a wide range of wavelengths, power levels, and packages. The WSLD wavelength options span from 405nm to 1920nm, with output powers in the range of 20mW to several watts, packaged in standard C, E, and H-Mount packages, as well as a variety of TO-can options.

WSLP Series

WSLP Series by WaveSpectrum

The WSLP series of fiber coupled laser diodes are variable in both multimode and single mode configurations, with wavelengths from 405nm thru the IR. The highly reliable WSLP series is suitable for a variety of applications such as biological and analytical instrumentation.