Aesthetics Lasers

Aesthetics Lasers Overview

Aesthetics

Aesthetics Lasers, for applications varying from laser hair removal to scar tissue reduction, are one of the largest sectors in the medical laser industry. Typically, these lasers operate in the near-infrared region due to the low absorption of hemoglobin and water in comparison to melanin between 700 nm and 1000 nm.  But for some applications such as laser tattoo removal or acne treatment visible lasers are used, and for collagen stimulation, longer wavelength lasers are often used.  Aesthetics lasers can be either q-switched or long-pulsed (modulated continuous-wave lasers) depending on if the goal is to cause ablation or localized heating.  On this page, you will find a list of all of the full range of aesthetics lasers we offer at RPMC, including high power laser diodes, flashlamp-pumped lasers, and fiber lasers.

RPMC has years of experience supporting Aesthetics applications, helping industry professionals select the right tool for the job.

Contact Us today to let one of our knowledgeable Product Managers assist you!

Type

Wavelength Selection

Power Selection

Mode

Narrow Linewidth

Series

Manufacturer

158 results found
Picture Part Number Type Wavelength (nm) Output Power (W) Mode Output Narrow Linewidth Pulse Energy (uJ) Pulse Width Rep Rate
HL37013MG: 375nm Laser Diode HL37013MG Single Emitter 375 0.200 Multimode Free Space No
HL40033G: 405nm Laser Diode HL40033G Single Emitter 405 1.0 Multimode Free Space No
HL40085G: 405nm Laser Diode HL40085G Single Emitter 405 1.0 Multimode Free Space No
HL40093MG: 404nm Laser Diode HL40093MG Single Emitter 404 0.400 Multimode Free Space No
JDL-BAB-20-19-1060-TE-80-2.0 JDL-BAB-20-19-1060-TE-80-2.0 Array (Bar) 1060 80.0 Multimode Free Space No
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5: Unmounted Laser Diode Bar JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-50-1.5 Array (Bar) 808 50.0 Multimode Free Space No
JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-60-2.0: Unmounted Laser Diode Bar JDL-BAB-20-19-808-TE-60-2.0 Array (Bar) 808 60.0 Multimode Free Space No
JDL-BAB-20-19-915-TE-60-1.5: Unmounted Laser Diode Bar JDL-BAB-20-19-915-TE-60-1.5 Array (Bar) 915 60.0 Multimode Free Space No
JDL-BAB-20-19-915-TE-80-2.0: Unmounted Laser Diode Bar JDL-BAB-20-19-915-TE-80-2.0 Array (Bar) 915 80.0 Multimode Free Space No
JDL-BAB-20-19-940-TE-60-1.5: Unmounted Laser Diode Bar JDL-BAB-20-19-940-TE-60-1.5 Array (Bar) 940 60.0 Multimode Free Space No

HL Series

HL Series by Ushio

The HL Series of laser diodes are available in a wide range of wavelengths from violet to red and infrared in support of a broad range of applications. These applications include display, medical, biosciences, industrial tools (sensor, leveler), machine vision, scanners, printers and a myriad of other applications being developed in the industry.

JDL Series

JDL Series by Jenoptik

The JDL Series of unmounted laser diode bars are available in CW or QCW configurations in wavelength from 760nm – 1064nm. Various emitter configurations and cavity lengths are available offering up to 200W CW and 500W QCW output powers.

JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series

JOLD Open Heatsinks Series by Jenoptik

The JOLD-Open Heatsinks Series of high quality high power laser diode bar products are offered on a range of open heatsinks including the CS, CN, and LK package. Wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.

JOLD-FC Series

JOLD FC Series by Jenoptik

The JOLD-FC Series of high quality high power fiber coupled laser diode bar products are offered in wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm and 30W to 400W output power.

JOLD-Stacks Series

JOLD Stacks Series by Jenoptik

The JOLD-Stacks Series of high quality high power laser diode bar stacks are available with actively (microchannel) cooled or conductively cooled. Wavelengths from 780nm – 1064nm.

K Series

K Series Lasers by BWT

The K Series of multiple single emitter fiber coupled diode lasers are available in wavelengths from 405nm thru 1550nm with up to 300W output powers. These multi-emitter high power and high brightness diode lasers include options for aiming beam, photo detector, TEC, fiber detector, thermistor and a variety of package types.

LDX Series

LDX Series

The LDX Series of high power multimode single emitter laser diodes include wavelengths of 400nm – 1900nm. Available in a wide range of output powers and package types.

LDX-Bar Series

LDX Bar Series

The LDX-Bar Series of multimode laser diode bars packaged on the industry standard CS package. Wavelengths in the red and IR are available and the output power range from 10W to 100W.

RHAML Series

RHAML Series

The RHAML series of diode laser modules deliver a uniform, stable output beam that crucual for machine vision applcations, especially in 3D vision systems. The compact, RHAML series is a reliable light source that incoroporates a fucusing lens that can be easily adjusted by the user. Additionally, the RHAML series is fully IP67 compliant, making it an ideal solution for use in harsh environmental conditions and production/industrial facilities.

RML Series

RML Series

The RML series of laser diode modules are available with single mode fiber outputs with a set wavelength from 405nm – 2500nm. The compact RML series is available with up to 80mW of output power in a package measuring 15mm in diameter and 40mm in length (without connector) . As an option these modules are offered with a potentiometer for power adjustment, external TTL modulation up to 1MHz and analog modulation up to 100kHz.